previousnext

Tarare Pays d'Olliergues-Col du Béal

stage 2 156KM

today, Monday, June 9 10:45 (Local time)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
C.FROOME SKY
white jersey
 
W.KELDERMAN BEL
green jersey
 
A.CONTADOR TCS
polka-dot jersey
 
K.REZA EUC
 
Tarare
Pays d'Olliergues-Col du Béal
 
TETE DE COURSE  

 
Km completed
156
Km remaining
-
Speed
-
Race time
-
  
TETE DE COURSE  
 
 
finish
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive(Local time)
15:16Top 5 on GC

Top 5 on GC

1. Chris Froome (Sky)

2. Alberto Contador (Tinkoff), 0.12

3. Wilco Kelderman (Belkin), 0.21

4. Andrew Talansky (Garmin), 0.33

5. Jurgen Van den Broeck (Lotto), 0.35

6. Vincenzo Nibali (Astana), 0.50

15:12Top 5

1. Chris Froome (Sky)

2. Alberto Contador (Tinkoff)

3. Wilco Kelderman (Belkin)

4. Jurgen Van den Broeck (Lotto)

5. Andrew Talansky (Garmin)

15:10The winner is... Chris Froome!

Contador 2nd, Kelderman 3rd

15:09Froome accelerates

Froome accelerates in the last kilometre.

overall classification
 
after the stage 2
pos.namerider No.teamtimes
1.  FROOME Christopher1TEAM SKY04h 37' 44''
2.  CONTADOR Alberto21TINKOFF-SAXO04h 37' 56'' +00' 12''
3. +2KELDERMAN Wilco191BELKIN PRO CYCLING04h 38' 05'' +00' 21''
4.  TALANSKY Andrew168GARMIN - SHARP04h 38' 17'' +00' 33''
5. +12VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen81LOTTO-BELISOL04h 38' 19'' +00' 35''
6. +2NIBALI Vincenzo11ASTANA PRO TEAM04h 38' 34'' +00' 50''
7. +31ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar118TREK FACTORY RACING04h 39' 06'' +01' 22''
8. +16FUGLSANG Jakob12ASTANA PRO TEAM04h 39' 06'' +01' 22''
9. +55YATES Adam48ORICA GREENEDGE04h 39' 15'' +01' 31''
10. +35KANGERT Tanel15ASTANA PRO TEAM04h 39' 19'' +01' 35''
11. +76REICHENBACH Sébastien97IAM CYCLING04h 39' 24'' +01' 40''
12. +79NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel31COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS04h 39' 27'' +01' 43''
13. +8KONIG Leopold201TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA04h 39' 28'' +01' 44''
14. +63GALLOPIN Tony85LOTTO-BELISOL04h 39' 40'' +01' 56''
15. +101ELISSONDE KENNY151FDJ.FR04h 39' 45'' +02' 01''
16. +41BARDET Romain61AG2R LA MONDIALE04h 40' 03'' +02' 19''
17. +71NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel4TEAM SKY04h 40' 08'' +02' 24''
18. +91DURASEK Kristijan185LAMPRE - MERIDA04h 40' 16'' +02' 32''
19. +144ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor51MOVISTAR TEAM04h 40' 18'' +02' 34''
20.  KWIATKOWSKI Michal141OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP04h 40' 21'' +02' 37''
21. +84BENNETT George102CANNONDALE04h 40' 21'' +02' 37''
22. +47MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel131TEAM KATUSHA04h 40' 26'' +02' 42''
23. +5BOUET Maxime63AG2R LA MONDIALE04h 40' 27'' +02' 43''
24. +12DE CLERCQ Bart84LOTTO-BELISOL04h 40' 31'' +02' 47''
25. +15VOECKLER Thomas71TEAM EUROPCAR04h 40' 33'' +02' 49''
26. -17VAN GARDEREN Tejay121BMC RACING TEAM04h 40' 45'' +03' 01''
27. +125HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus Alberto23TINKOFF-SAXO04h 40' 50'' +03' 06''
28. +38EDET Nicolas34COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS04h 41' 08'' +03' 24''
29. +38CONTI Valerio184LAMPRE - MERIDA04h 41' 08'' +03' 24''
30. +54SANTAROMITA Ivan47ORICA GREENEDGE04h 41' 12'' +03' 28''
31. +100ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin122BMC RACING TEAM04h 41' 15'' +03' 31''
32. -7LARSSON Gustav95IAM CYCLING04h 41' 19'' +03' 35''
33. +10HUZARSKI Bartosz204TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA04h 41' 21'' +03' 37''
34. +1COPPEL Jérôme33COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS04h 41' 23'' +03' 39''
35. +26BAGOT Yoann32COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS04h 41' 29'' +03' 45''
36. +27HOWES Alex163GARMIN - SHARP04h 41' 38'' +03' 54''
37. +98STETINA Peter126BMC RACING TEAM04h 41' 45'' +04' 01''
38. +100GADRET John53MOVISTAR TEAM04h 41' 45'' +04' 01''
39. -5HESJEDAL Ryder161GARMIN - SHARP04h 42' 13'' +04' 29''
40. -26ALAPHILIPPE Julian142OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP04h 42' 34'' +04' 50''
41. +34ANACONA GOMEZ Winner Andrew182LAMPRE - MERIDA04h 42' 51'' +05' 07''
42. +41SICARD Romain78TEAM EUROPCAR04h 42' 59'' +05' 15''
43. +50RYBAKOV Alexander133TEAM KATUSHA04h 43' 03'' +05' 19''
44. +4HAGA Chad175TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO04h 43' 12'' +05' 28''
45. +9SILIN Egor134TEAM KATUSHA04h 43' 15'' +05' 31''
46. -27CHAVANEL Sylvain91IAM CYCLING04h 43' 30'' +05' 46''
47. -20KOREN Kristijan101CANNONDALE04h 43' 36'' +05' 52''
48. -18WESTRA Lieuwe17ASTANA PRO TEAM04h 43' 36'' +05' 52''
49. +75TROFIMOV Yury137TEAM KATUSHA04h 43' 46'' +06' 02''
50. +84LE MEVEL Christophe35COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS04h 43' 52'' +06' 08''
51. +21VISCONTI Giovanni58MOVISTAR TEAM04h 43' 56'' +06' 12''
52. -20GRIVKO Andriy13ASTANA PRO TEAM04h 44' 12'' +06' 28''
53. +75GAUTIER Cyril74TEAM EUROPCAR04h 44' 21'' +06' 37''
54. +90PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira24TINKOFF-SAXO04h 44' 32'' +06' 48''
55. -14BAKELANTS Jan143OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP04h 45' 17'' +07' 33''
56. +6PÉRAUD Jean-Christophe68AG2R LA MONDIALE04h 45' 27'' +07' 43''
57. +14CARUSO Damiano104CANNONDALE04h 45' 29'' +07' 45''
58. +23VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos148OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP04h 45' 32'' +07' 48''
59. +30MATE MARDONES Luis Angel36COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS04h 45' 35'' +07' 51''
60. -13OLIVIER Daan178TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO04h 45' 53'' +08' 09''
61. +24MOINARD Amaël124BMC RACING TEAM04h 46' 45'' +09' 01''
62. +105CHEREL Mikael64AG2R LA MONDIALE04h 46' 54'' +09' 10''
63. +67VELITS Peter128BMC RACING TEAM04h 47' 08'' +09' 24''
64. +63KOZONTCHUK Dmitry132TEAM KATUSHA04h 47' 21'' +09' 37''
65. +9MILLAR David165GARMIN - SHARP04h 47' 25'' +09' 41''
66. +96BELTRAN SUAREZ Eduard Alexander27TINKOFF-SAXO04h 47' 38'' +09' 54''
67. -51THOMAS Geraint7TEAM SKY04h 48' 35'' +10' 51''
68. -45PORTE Richie6TEAM SKY04h 48' 40'' +10' 56''
69. -43HOWSON Damien43ORICA GREENEDGE04h 48' 42'' +10' 58''
70. -37DENIFL Stefan93IAM CYCLING04h 48' 45'' +11' 01''
71. -29LOPEZ GARCIA David3TEAM SKY04h 48' 51'' +11' 07''
72. -69JUNGELS Bob111TREK FACTORY RACING04h 48' 51'' +11' 07''
73. -34IRIZAR ARRANBURU Markel113TREK FACTORY RACING04h 49' 09'' +11' 25''
74. -63BARTA Jan202TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA04h 49' 21'' +11' 37''
75. +57NORDHAUG Lars-Peter196BELKIN PRO CYCLING04h 49' 31'' +11' 47''
76. +57DAMUSEAU Thomas171TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO04h 49' 31'' +11' 47''
77. +19MARTINEZ Yannick76TEAM EUROPCAR04h 49' 33'' +11' 49''
78. +20REZA Kévin77TEAM EUROPCAR04h 49' 33'' +11' 49''
79. -28ERVITI OLLO Imanol52MOVISTAR TEAM04h 49' 40'' +11' 56''
80. -12VAN AVERMAET Greg127BMC RACING TEAM04h 49' 49'' +12' 05''
81. -8KEUKELEIRE Jens45ORICA GREENEDGE04h 49' 50'' +12' 06''
82. -4BEPPU Fumiyuki112TREK FACTORY RACING04h 49' 51'' +12' 07''
83. -1PINEAU Jérôme96IAM CYCLING04h 49' 53'' +12' 09''
84. +62PADOUR Frantisek206TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA04h 50' 01'' +12' 17''
85. +18SZMYD Sylvester57MOVISTAR TEAM04h 50' 02'' +12' 18''
86. +18GASTAUER Ben65AG2R LA MONDIALE04h 50' 02'' +12' 18''
87. -81BOOM Lars193BELKIN PRO CYCLING04h 50' 17'' +12' 33''
88. -73SARAMOTINS Aleksejs98IAM CYCLING04h 50' 26'' +12' 42''
89. +66VICHOT Arthur158FDJ.FR04h 50' 34'' +12' 50''
90. -61SPILAK Simon135TEAM KATUSHA04h 50' 34'' +12' 50''
91. +65BONNAFOND Guillaume62AG2R LA MONDIALE04h 50' 35'' +12' 51''
92. -55TAARAMÄE Rein38COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS04h 50' 39'' +12' 55''
93. -43SUTHERLAND Rory28TINKOFF-SAXO04h 50' 44'' +13' 00''
94. -76KEIZER Martijn195BELKIN PRO CYCLING04h 50' 45'' +13' 01''
95. -16SIMON Julien37COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS04h 50' 56'' +13' 12''
96. -2MEERSMAN Gianni146OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP04h 51' 02'' +13' 18''
97. -84INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Benat55MOVISTAR TEAM04h 51' 03'' +13' 19''
98. -3SORENSEN Nicki26TINKOFF-SAXO04h 51' 03'' +13' 19''
99. +9TANKINK Bram197BELKIN PRO CYCLING04h 51' 07'' +13' 23''
100. +10GUTIERREZ PALACIOS José Ivan54MOVISTAR TEAM04h 51' 08'' +13' 24''
101. +16BERHANE Natnael72TEAM EUROPCAR04h 51' 13'' +13' 29''
102. +16NERZ Dominik125BMC RACING TEAM04h 51' 13'' +13' 29''
103. +16OFFREDO Yoann157FDJ.FR04h 51' 14'' +13' 30''
104. +16GOLAS Michal145OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP04h 51' 14'' +13' 30''
105. -52VOIGT Jens117TREK FACTORY RACING04h 51' 25'' +13' 41''
106. +33BROECKX Stig83LOTTO-BELISOL04h 51' 26'' +13' 42''
107. -52ROELANDTS Jurgen87LOTTO-BELISOL04h 51' 32'' +13' 48''
108. +46DE WEERT Kevin144OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP04h 51' 36'' +13' 52''
109. +49SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Cayetano José108CANNONDALE04h 51' 46'' +14' 02''
110. +54LIGTHART Pim86LOTTO-BELISOL04h 51' 59'' +14' 15''
111. -67GERRANS Simon41ORICA GREENEDGE04h 52' 15'' +14' 31''
112. -12FEDRIGO Pierrick156FDJ.FR04h 52' 38'' +14' 54''
113. +1HIVERT Jonathan194BELKIN PRO CYCLING04h 52' 45'' +15' 01''
114. -44STYBAR Zdenek147OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP04h 52' 45'' +15' 01''
115. -105BRÄNDLE Matthias92IAM CYCLING04h 53' 13'' +15' 29''
116. -60MEIER Christian46ORICA GREENEDGE04h 53' 32'' +15' 48''
117. -52GOUGEARD Alexis66AG2R LA MONDIALE04h 53' 35'' +15' 51''
118. -19KADRI Blel67AG2R LA MONDIALE04h 53' 48'' +16' 04''
119. -13NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas167GARMIN - SHARP04h 53' 52'' +16' 08''
120. -113KIRYIENKA Vasili2TEAM SKY04h 56' 47'' +19' 03''
121. -109BODNAR Maciej103CANNONDALE04h 56' 48'' +19' 04''
122. -100IMPEY Daryl44ORICA GREENEDGE04h 56' 52'' +19' 08''
123. -74BOBRIDGE Jack192BELKIN PRO CYCLING04h 57' 06'' +19' 22''
124. -72BONNET William152FDJ.FR04h 57' 07'' +19' 23''
125. -49GRUZDEV Dmitriy14ASTANA PRO TEAM04h 57' 10'' +19' 26''
126. -67VOROBYEV Anton138TEAM KATUSHA04h 57' 12'' +19' 28''
127. -47FAVILLI Elia186LAMPRE - MERIDA04h 57' 19'' +19' 35''
128. -36ZEITS Andrey18ASTANA PRO TEAM04h 57' 24'' +19' 40''
129. -32MARCATO Marco106CANNONDALE04h 57' 26'' +19' 42''
130. -28BENEDETTI Cesare203TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA04h 57' 29'' +19' 45''
131. -9JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt177TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO04h 57' 31'' +19' 47''
132. -20ARNDT Nikias172TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO04h 57' 33'' +19' 49''
133. -87NIZZOLO Giacomo114TREK FACTORY RACING04h 57' 37'' +19' 53''
134. -11POZZATO Filippo187LAMPRE - MERIDA04h 57' 40'' +19' 56''
135. -10THWAITES Scott208TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA04h 57' 41'' +19' 57''
136. -7MARINO Jean Marc107CANNONDALE04h 57' 43'' +19' 59''
137. -1HUPOND Thierry176TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO04h 57' 48'' +20' 04''
138. +3PIRES Bruno25TINKOFF-SAXO04h 57' 50'' +20' 06''
139. +3FRÖHLINGER Johannes174TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO04h 57' 52'' +20' 08''
140. +5SCHORN Daniel207TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA04h 57' 53'' +20' 09''
141. +6POPOVYCH Yaroslav115TREK FACTORY RACING04h 57' 54'' +20' 10''
142. +8HINAULT Sébastien94IAM CYCLING04h 57' 57'' +20' 13''
143. +8ROULSTON Hayden116TREK FACTORY RACING04h 57' 58'' +20' 14''
144. +9MORTON Lachlan David166GARMIN - SHARP04h 57' 59'' +20' 15''
145. +12VAN DER LIJKE Nicky198BELKIN PRO CYCLING04h 58' 06'' +20' 22''
146. +13CUNEGO Damiano181LAMPRE - MERIDA04h 58' 10'' +20' 26''
147. +13JEROME Vincent75TEAM EUROPCAR04h 58' 12'' +20' 28''
148. -62ANDERSEN Michael Valgren22TINKOFF-SAXO04h 58' 49'' +21' 05''
149. -59PATE Danny5TEAM SKY04h 58' 51'' +21' 07''
150. -43COUSIN Jérome73TEAM EUROPCAR04h 58' 58'' +21' 14''
151. -40TSATEVICH Alexei136TEAM KATUSHA04h 59' 00'' +21' 16''
152. -37DEMARE Arnaud155FDJ.FR04h 59' 03'' +21' 19''
153. -27BOECKMANS Kris82LOTTO-BELISOL04h 59' 09'' +21' 25''
154. -41DE MARCHI Alessandro105CANNONDALE04h 59' 11'' +21' 27''
155. -18VANOTTI Alessandro16ASTANA PRO TEAM04h 59' 16'' +21' 32''
156. -16MATZKA Ralf205TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA04h 59' 18'' +21' 34''
157. -14WILLEMS Frederik88LOTTO-BELISOL04h 59' 20'' +21' 36''
158. -10HUSHOVD Thor123BMC RACING TEAM04h 59' 25'' +21' 41''
159. -10BAUER Jack162GARMIN - SHARP04h 59' 30'' +21' 46''
160. -39CIMOLAI Davide183LAMPRE - MERIDA04h 59' 40'' +21' 56''
161.  DELAGE Mickaël154FDJ.FR04h 59' 40'' +21' 56''
162. +3LANGEVELD Sebastian164GARMIN - SHARP04h 59' 53'' +22' 09''
163. +5WACKERMANN Luca188LAMPRE - MERIDA05h 00' 12'' +22' 28''
164. -133DEVENYNS Dries173TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO05h 01' 02'' +23' 18''
165. +1SANZ UNZUE Enrique56MOVISTAR TEAM05h 02' 43'' +24' 59''
166. -65HOWARD Leigh42ORICA GREENEDGE05h 10' 12'' +32' 28''
167. -107ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier8TEAM SKY05h 10' 16'' +32' 32''