previousnext

Saint-Gildas-des-Bois Saint-Malo

stage 10 197KM

Weather provided by Météo France
today, Tuesday, July 9 12:55 (CET)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
C.FROOME SKY
white jersey
 
N.QUINTANA ROJAS MOV
green jersey
 
P.SAGAN CAN
combative
 
J.COUSIN EUC
polka-dot jersey
 
P.ROLLAND EUC
 
Saint-Gildas-des-Bois
Saint-Malo
 
Stragglers  

 PINOT T.71FDJ+00:31:31
 KENNAUGH P.3SKY+00:49:24
 DE CLERCQ B.23LTB+00:53:14
 DE MARCHI A.13CAN+00:54:02
 VOECKLER T.59EUC+01:03:53
 MILLAR D.176GRS+01:06:11
 SIMON J.218SOJ+01:09:54
 FEILLU B.211SOJ+01:10:00
 PAULINHO S.96TST+01:18:58
 HIVERT J.214SOJ+01:26:28
 LOPEZ GARCIA D.5SKY+01:27:08
 PINEAU J.155OPQ+01:42:48
 WESTRA L.209VCD+01:52:06
 COUSIN J.53EUC+01:54:08
Peloton  

 
Km completed
197
Km remaining
-
Average speed
39.9km/h
Race time
4h 56min
  
Stragglers  
x15
Peloton  
 
 
-
finish
01 :
KITTEL Marcel 197 ARG
 
02 :
GREIPEL André 24 LTB
 
03 :
CAVENDISH Mark 151 OPQ
 
 
KITTEL Marcel
197
 
ARG
 
GREIPEL André
24
 
LTB
 
CAVENDISH Mark
151
 
OPQ
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive
17:53Top five in stage 10

The top five of the 10th stage is:

1. Marcel Kittel (GER) ARG

2. André Greipel (GER) LTB

3. Mark Cavendish (GBR) OPQ

4. Peter Sagan (SLO) CAN

5. William Bonnet (FRA) FDJ

17:51Second stage win for Kittel

It was a photo finish between two Germans: Marcel Kittel (ARG) versus André Greipel (LTB). The younger man beat the 'Gorilla' today but only after one of his team-mates crashed inside the final 500m.

17:50Kittel beats Greipel

Kittel has won his second stage of the Tour de France in a close sprint against compatriot Greipel.

17:49Steegmans begins his work...

Cavendish is laying off the wheel of Steegmans inside the final kilometre but now it's Greipel about to start the sprint...

interactive map
Caption
  • Leaders
  • Caravan
  • Start town
  • Finish town
  • Feeding zone
  • Checkpoints
  • Sprint
  • Last kilometre
  • Hors catégorie climb
  • Points of interest
overall classification
 
after the stage 10
pos.namerider No.teamtimes
1.  FROOME Christopher1SKY PROCYCLING41h 52' 43''
2.  VALVERDE Alejandro121MOVISTAR TEAM41h 54' 08'' +01' 25''
3.  MOLLEMA Bauke164BELKIN PRO CYCLING41h 54' 27'' +01' 44''
4.  TEN DAM Laurens167BELKIN PRO CYCLING41h 54' 33'' +01' 50''
5.  KREUZIGER Roman94TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF41h 54' 34'' +01' 51''
6.  CONTADOR Alberto91TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF41h 54' 34'' +01' 51''
7.  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander128MOVISTAR TEAM41h 54' 45'' +02' 02''
8.  MARTIN Daniel175GARMIN - SHARP41h 55' 11'' +02' 28''
9.  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin101KATUSHA TEAM41h 55' 14'' +02' 31''
10.  COSTA Rui Alberto124MOVISTAR TEAM41h 55' 28'' +02' 45''
11.  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel116EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI41h 55' 38'' +02' 55''
12.  FUGLSANG Jakob63ASTANA PRO TEAM41h 55' 50'' +03' 07''
13.  KWIATKOWSKI Michal153OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP41h 56' 08'' +03' 25''
14.  PÉRAUD Jean-Christophe81AG2R LA MONDIALE41h 56' 12'' +03' 29''
15.  SCHLECK Andy41RADIOSHACK LEOPARD41h 56' 43'' +04' 00''
16.  EVANS Cadel31BMC RACING TEAM41h 57' 19'' +04' 36''
17. +1ROGERS Michael98TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF41h 58' 57'' +06' 14''
18. -1MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel106KATUSHA TEAM41h 58' 59'' +06' 16''
19.  ANTON Igor111EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI41h 59' 23'' +06' 40''
20.  BARDET Romain82AG2R LA MONDIALE41h 59' 52'' +07' 09''
21.  MONFORT Maxime47RADIOSHACK LEOPARD42h 00' 38'' +07' 55''
22. +1POELS Wouter201VACANSOLEIL-DCM42h 02' 28'' +09' 45''
23. +1SERPA José149LAMPRE - MERIDA42h 02' 37'' +09' 54''
24. +1NAVARRO Daniel139COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS42h 03' 13'' +10' 30''
25. -3TALANSKY Andrew178GARMIN - SHARP42h 03' 58'' +11' 15''
26.  ROLLAND Pierre51TEAM EUROPCAR42h 05' 17'' +12' 34''
27.  MALACARNE Davide56TEAM EUROPCAR42h 07' 10'' +14' 27''
28.  CHAVANEL Sylvain152OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP42h 07' 18'' +14' 35''
29.  BAKELANTS Jan42RADIOSHACK LEOPARD42h 08' 35'' +15' 52''
30. +1MORABITO Steve36BMC RACING TEAM42h 09' 57'' +17' 14''
31. -1GADRET John86AG2R LA MONDIALE42h 10' 50'' +18' 07''
32.  GESINK Robert162BELKIN PRO CYCLING42h 11' 18'' +18' 35''
33. +1VORGANOV Eduard109KATUSHA TEAM42h 12' 41'' +19' 58''
34. -1PORTE Richie6SKY PROCYCLING42h 12' 53'' +20' 10''
35.  NIEMIEC Przemyslaw148LAMPRE - MERIDA42h 13' 20'' +20' 37''
36.  MEDEREL Maxime217SOJASUN42h 13' 40'' +20' 57''
37.  ASTARLOZA Mikel112EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI42h 13' 54'' +21' 11''
38.  CUNEGO Damiano141LAMPRE - MERIDA42h 15' 13'' +22' 30''
39. +1ZUBELDIA Haimar49RADIOSHACK LEOPARD42h 18' 36'' +25' 53''
40. -1PLAZA MOLINA Ruben127MOVISTAR TEAM42h 18' 45'' +26' 02''
41.  HESJEDAL Ryder171GARMIN - SHARP42h 20' 31'' +27' 48''
42.  AMADOR Andrey122MOVISTAR TEAM42h 23' 18'' +30' 35''
43. +2KLÖDEN Andreas46RADIOSHACK LEOPARD42h 23' 26'' +30' 43''
44. +4JEANNESSON Arnold77FDJ.FR42h 24' 17'' +31' 34''
45. -2IMPEY Daryl185ORICA GREENEDGE42h 24' 24'' +31' 41''
46. +3GAUTIER Cyril54TEAM EUROPCAR42h 24' 24'' +31' 41''
47. -3ROCHE Nicolas97TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF42h 24' 33'' +31' 50''
48. -2DUPONT Hubert85AG2R LA MONDIALE42h 24' 52'' +32' 09''
49. -2PINOT Thibaut71FDJ.FR42h 25' 54'' +33' 11''
50. +1VAN GARDEREN Tejay39BMC RACING TEAM42h 27' 44'' +35' 01''
51. +2VELITS Peter159OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP42h 28' 03'' +35' 20''
52. -2VUILLERMOZ Alexis219SOJASUN42h 28' 26'' +35' 43''
53. +1TANKINK Bram166BELKIN PRO CYCLING42h 29' 43'' +37' 00''
54. -2NORDHAUG Lars-Peter165BELKIN PRO CYCLING42h 30' 38'' +37' 55''
55.  VICHOT Arthur79FDJ.FR42h 32' 32'' +39' 49''
56. +1MOINARD Amaël35BMC RACING TEAM42h 33' 43'' +41' 00''
57. +1DIDIER Laurent43RADIOSHACK LEOPARD42h 33' 45'' +41' 02''
58. -2DANIELSON Thomas173GARMIN - SHARP42h 34' 47'' +42' 04''
59.  GALLOPIN Tony44RADIOSHACK LEOPARD42h 36' 04'' +43' 21''
60.  DUMOULIN Tom194TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO42h 37' 22'' +44' 39''
61. +1IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon114EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI42h 37' 46'' +45' 03''
62. +1VOIGT Jens48RADIOSHACK LEOPARD42h 38' 02'' +45' 19''
63. +3MORI Manuele147LAMPRE - MERIDA42h 38' 35'' +45' 52''
64. -3RIBLON Christophe89AG2R LA MONDIALE42h 39' 23'' +46' 40''
65. -1TROFIMOV Yury108KATUSHA TEAM42h 39' 45'' +47' 02''
66. +1GERRANS Simon181ORICA GREENEDGE42h 41' 57'' +49' 14''
67. +2EL FARES Julien213SOJASUN42h 42' 07'' +49' 24''
68. +3GENIEZ Alexandre76FDJ.FR42h 42' 38'' +49' 55''
69. -1GASPAROTTO Enrico64ASTANA PRO TEAM42h 43' 05'' +50' 22''
70. +2LE MEVEL Christophe135COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS42h 43' 23'' +50' 40''
71. +2ALBASINI Michael182ORICA GREENEDGE42h 44' 05'' +51' 22''
72. +2GILBERT Philippe34BMC RACING TEAM42h 44' 31'' +51' 48''
73. +2FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio204VACANSOLEIL-DCM42h 44' 43'' +52' 00''
74. +2SAGAN Peter11CANNONDALE42h 44' 44'' +52' 01''
75. -10HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus93TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF42h 44' 55'' +52' 12''
76. +1GAVAZZI Francesco65ASTANA PRO TEAM42h 45' 12'' +52' 29''
77. +1TAARAMÄE Rein131COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS42h 47' 21'' +54' 38''
78. +5BOASSON HAGEN Edvald2SKY PROCYCLING42h 47' 40'' +54' 57''
79. +1CLARKE Simon183ORICA GREENEDGE42h 47' 55'' +55' 12''
80. +4ARASHIRO Yukiya52TEAM EUROPCAR42h 47' 57'' +55' 14''
81. +4BOOKWALTER Brent32BMC RACING TEAM42h 48' 12'' +55' 29''
82.  FEDRIGO Pierrick74FDJ.FR42h 48' 29'' +55' 46''
83. -13KENNAUGH Peter3SKY PROCYCLING42h 48' 34'' +55' 51''
84. +3LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto105KATUSHA TEAM42h 51' 39'' +58' 56''
85. -6DE CLERCQ Bart23LOTTO-BELISOL42h 52' 20'' +59' 37''
86. +2KOREN Kristijan15CANNONDALE42h 52' 56'' +01h 00' 13''
87. -1TOSATTO Matteo99TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF42h 53' 05'' +01h 00' 22''
88. -7DE MARCHI Alessandro13CANNONDALE42h 53' 08'' +01h 00' 25''
89. +1CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan123MOVISTAR TEAM42h 54' 37'' +01h 01' 54''
90. +1LAGUTIN Sergey206VACANSOLEIL-DCM42h 54' 50'' +01h 02' 07''
91. -2GESCHKE Simon196TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO42h 55' 42'' +01h 02' 59''
92. +1OROZ Juan José117EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI42h 56' 02'' +01h 03' 19''
93. -1BENNATI Daniele92TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF42h 56' 07'' +01h 03' 24''
94. +1QUINZIATO Manuel37BMC RACING TEAM42h 57' 38'' +01h 04' 55''
95. -1VOECKLER Thomas59TEAM EUROPCAR42h 58' 26'' +01h 05' 43''
96.  MOLARD Rudy138COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS42h 58' 44'' +01h 06' 01''
97. +1HANSEN Adam25LOTTO-BELISOL43h 00' 19'' +01h 07' 36''
98. +1LEVARLET Guillaume136COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS43h 01' 52'' +01h 09' 09''
99. -2MILLAR David176GARMIN - SHARP43h 03' 11'' +01h 10' 28''
100. +1BURGHARDT Marcus33BMC RACING TEAM43h 04' 29'' +01h 11' 46''
101. +4FAVILLI Elia144LAMPRE - MERIDA43h 04' 35'' +01h 11' 52''
102. +1MOSER Moreno17CANNONDALE43h 05' 01'' +01h 12' 18''
103. -3SIMON Julien218SOJASUN43h 05' 45'' +01h 13' 02''
104.  IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka113EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI43h 05' 49'' +01h 13' 06''
105. +2ROJAS José Joaquin129MOVISTAR TEAM43h 06' 16'' +01h 13' 33''
106. +2BRUTT Pavel102KATUSHA TEAM43h 06' 27'' +01h 13' 44''
107. -1COPPEL Jérôme133COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS43h 07' 03'' +01h 14' 20''
108. +4SMUKULIS Gatis107KATUSHA TEAM43h 08' 29'' +01h 15' 46''
109.  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin7SKY PROCYCLING43h 08' 34'' +01h 15' 51''
110.  MARANGONI Alan16CANNONDALE43h 08' 43'' +01h 16' 00''
111. -9FEILLU Brice211SOJASUN43h 09' 06'' +01h 16' 23''
112. -1MARINO Jean Marc216SOJASUN43h 09' 08'' +01h 16' 25''
113.  LEMOINE Cyril215SOJASUN43h 09' 28'' +01h 16' 45''
114.  IRIZAR Markel45RADIOSHACK LEOPARD43h 10' 35'' +01h 17' 52''
115. +1SABATINI Fabio18CANNONDALE43h 10' 49'' +01h 18' 06''
116. +1BODNAR Maciej12CANNONDALE43h 11' 39'' +01h 18' 56''
117. -2DEGENKOLB John191TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO43h 12' 04'' +01h 19' 21''
118. +1MARTIN Tony154OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP43h 13' 12'' +01h 20' 29''
119. +1DE GENDT Thomas203VACANSOLEIL-DCM43h 15' 16'' +01h 22' 33''
120. +5NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas177GARMIN - SHARP43h 17' 15'' +01h 24' 32''
121. -3PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira96TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF43h 18' 04'' +01h 25' 21''
122.  MATE MARDONES Luis Angel137COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS43h 18' 09'' +01h 25' 26''
123.  ROY Jérémy78FDJ.FR43h 18' 15'' +01h 25' 32''
124.  BAK Lars Ytting22LOTTO-BELISOL43h 18' 46'' +01h 26' 03''
125. -4CIMOLAI Davide143LAMPRE - MERIDA43h 19' 01'' +01h 26' 18''
126. +1DELAPLACE Anthony212SOJASUN43h 19' 04'' +01h 26' 21''
127. +2WYNANTS Maarten169BELKIN PRO CYCLING43h 19' 40'' +01h 26' 57''
128. -2LUTSENKO Alexey68ASTANA PRO TEAM43h 21' 09'' +01h 28' 26''
129. +2KADRI Blel87AG2R LA MONDIALE43h 22' 38'' +01h 29' 55''
130. +4BOOM Lars161BELKIN PRO CYCLING43h 23' 18'' +01h 30' 35''
131. +1VEILLEUX David58TEAM EUROPCAR43h 23' 49'' +01h 31' 06''
132. +1FRÖHLINGER Johannes195TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO43h 24' 41'' +01h 31' 58''
133. +3HOOGERLAND Johnny205VACANSOLEIL-DCM43h 24' 41'' +01h 31' 58''
134. +1ERVITI Imanol125MOVISTAR TEAM43h 25' 00'' +01h 32' 17''
135. -7HIVERT Jonathan214SOJASUN43h 25' 34'' +01h 32' 51''
136. +2DUMOULIN Samuel84AG2R LA MONDIALE43h 25' 53'' +01h 33' 10''
137. -7LOPEZ GARCIA David5SKY PROCYCLING43h 26' 14'' +01h 33' 31''
138. +1GREIPEL André24LOTTO-BELISOL43h 27' 05'' +01h 34' 22''
139. +1SICARD Romain119EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI43h 27' 05'' +01h 34' 22''
140. -3FISCHER Murilo Antoniobil75FDJ.FR43h 27' 12'' +01h 34' 29''
141.  KRISTOFF Alexander103KATUSHA TEAM43h 28' 58'' +01h 36' 15''
142. +2STEEGMANS Gert156OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP43h 29' 47'' +01h 37' 04''
143. +2REZA Kévin57TEAM EUROPCAR43h 29' 48'' +01h 37' 05''
144. +2TRENTIN Matteo158OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP43h 30' 06'' +01h 37' 23''
145. -2CURVERS Roy192TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO43h 30' 17'' +01h 37' 34''
146. +1GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Egoitz134COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS43h 30' 27'' +01h 37' 44''
147. -5VAN POPPEL Boy207VACANSOLEIL-DCM43h 30' 54'' +01h 38' 11''
148.  CAVENDISH Mark151OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP43h 31' 33'' +01h 38' 50''
149.  PEREZ MORENO Ruben118EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI43h 31' 48'' +01h 39' 05''
150.  HENDERSON Gregory26LOTTO-BELISOL43h 32' 13'' +01h 39' 30''
151.  FERRARI Roberto145LAMPRE - MERIDA43h 32' 20'' +01h 39' 37''
152.  VAN POPPEL Danny208VACANSOLEIL-DCM43h 32' 48'' +01h 40' 05''
153. +2LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan José115EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI43h 32' 57'' +01h 40' 14''
154. -1SIEBERG Marcel28LOTTO-BELISOL43h 32' 58'' +01h 40' 15''
155. -1VANDBORG Brian19CANNONDALE43h 34' 33'' +01h 41' 50''
156.  KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr104KATUSHA TEAM43h 35' 21'' +01h 42' 38''
157.  TERPSTRA Niki157OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP43h 35' 27'' +01h 42' 44''
158. +3MINARD Sébastien88AG2R LA MONDIALE43h 36' 07'' +01h 43' 24''
159.  LEEZER Thomas163BELKIN PRO CYCLING43h 37' 33'' +01h 44' 50''
160. -2PINEAU Jérôme155OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP43h 38' 27'' +01h 45' 44''
161. +1LANCASTER Brett Daniel186ORICA GREENEDGE43h 38' 36'' +01h 45' 53''
162. -2VANMARCKE Sep168BELKIN PRO CYCLING43h 38' 47'' +01h 46' 04''
163.  ROELANDTS Jurgen27LOTTO-BELISOL43h 39' 37'' +01h 46' 54''
164.  GOSS Matthew Harley184ORICA GREENEDGE43h 39' 43'' +01h 47' 00''
165. +1STANNARD Ian8SKY PROCYCLING43h 40' 59'' +01h 48' 16''
166. +1BAUER Jack172GARMIN - SHARP43h 41' 12'' +01h 48' 29''
167. +1BONNET William72FDJ.FR43h 41' 15'' +01h 48' 32''
168. -3MEYER Cameron187ORICA GREENEDGE43h 41' 49'' +01h 49' 06''
169. +2KITTEL Marcel197TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO43h 42' 19'' +01h 49' 36''
170. -1TIMMER Albert198TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO43h 43' 25'' +01h 50' 42''
171. +4GENE Yohann55TEAM EUROPCAR43h 44' 11'' +01h 51' 28''
172.  O'GRADY Stuart188ORICA GREENEDGE43h 44' 56'' +01h 52' 13''
173. -3WILLEMS Frederik29LOTTO-BELISOL43h 45' 22'' +01h 52' 39''
174. +2DE KORT Koen193TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO43h 45' 36'' +01h 52' 53''
175. -1THOMAS Geraint9SKY PROCYCLING43h 45' 49'' +01h 53' 06''
176. +4BAZAYEV Assan62ASTANA PRO TEAM43h 49' 12'' +01h 56' 29''
177. +1COUSIN Jérome53TEAM EUROPCAR43h 49' 47'' +01h 57' 04''
178. +1BOECKMANS Kris202VACANSOLEIL-DCM43h 51' 00'' +01h 58' 17''
179. +3VEELERS Tom199TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO43h 51' 01'' +01h 58' 18''
180. -3WESTRA Lieuwe209VACANSOLEIL-DCM43h 51' 12'' +01h 58' 29''
181. -8TUFT Svein189ORICA GREENEDGE43h 52' 50'' +02h 00' 07''
182. -1MURAVYEV Dmitriy69ASTANA PRO TEAM43h 53' 56'' +02h 01' 13''