The history of the Tour de France

Year 2010

Armstrong disqualified for doping

The starters

ASTANA
001 Alberto CONTADOR
002 David DE LA FUENTE
003 Andriy GRIVKO
004 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
005 Maxim IGLINSKIY
006 Daniel NAVARRO
007 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
008 Paolo TIRALONGO
009 Alexandre VINOKOUROV
TEAM SAXO BANK
011 Andy SCHLECK
012 Matti BRESCHEL
013 Fabian CANCELLARA
014 Jakob FUGLSANG
015 Stuart O’GRADY
016 Frank SCHLECK
017 Chris Anker SORENSEN
018 Nicki SORENSEN
019 Jens VOIGT
TEAM RADIOSHACK
021 Lance ARMSTRONG
022 Janez BRAJKOVIC
023 Christopher HORNER
024 Andreas KLÖDEN
025 Levi LEIPHEIMER
026 Dmitriy MURAVYEV
027 Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
028 Yaroslav POPOVYCH
029 Gregory RAST
SKY PRO CYCLING
031 Bradley WIGGINS
032 Michaël BARRY
033 Stephen CUMMINGS
034 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
035 Simon GERRANS
036 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
037 Thomas LÖVKVIST
038 Serge PAUWELS
039 Geraint THOMAS
LIQUIGAS-DOIMO
041 Ivan BASSO
042 Francesco BELLOTTI
043 Kristijan KOREN
044 Roman KREUZIGER
045 Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI
046 Daniel OSS
047 Manuel QUINZIATO
048 Sylvester SZMYD
049 Brian VANDBORG
GARMIN - TRANSITIONS
051 Christian VANDE VELDE
052 Julian DEAN
053 Tyler FARRAR
054 Ryder HESJEDAL
055 Robert HUNTER
056 Martijn MAASKANT
057 David MILLAR
058 Johan VAN SUMMEREN
059 David ZABRISKIE
FDJ
061 Christophe LE MEVEL
062 Sandy CASAR
063 Rémy DI GREGORIO
064 Anthony GESLIN
065 Matthieu LADAGNOUS
066 Anthony ROUX
067 Jérémy ROY
068 Wesley SULZBERGER
069 Benoît VAUGRENARD
KATUSHA TEAM
071 Vladimir KARPETS
072 Pavel BRUTT
073 Serguei IVANOV
074 Alexandr KOLOBNEV
075 Robbie MC EWEN
076 Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
077 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER
078 Stijn VANDENBERGH
079 Eduard VORGANOV
AG2R LA MONDIALE
081 Nicolas ROCHE
082 Maxime BOUET
083 Dimitri CHAMPION
084 Martin ELMIGER
085 John GADRET
086 David LE LAY
087 Lloyd MONDORY
088 Rinaldo NOCENTINI
089 Christophe RIBLON
CERVELO TEST TEAM
091 Carlos SASTRE
092 Xavier FLORENCIO
093 Volodymir GUSTOV
094 Jérémy HUNT
095 Thor HUSHOVD
096 Andreas KLIER
097 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
098 Brett Daniel LANCASTER
099 Daniel LLOYD
OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO
101 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
102 Mario AERTS
103 Francis DE GREEF
104 Mickaël DELAGE
105 Sebastian LANG
106 Matthew LLOYD
107 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
108 Jurgen ROELANDTS
109 Charles WEGELIUS
TEAM HTC - COLUMBIA
111 Mark CAVENDISH
112 Bernhard EISEL
113 Bert GRABSCH
114 Adam HANSEN
115 Tony MARTIN
116 Maxime MONFORT
117 Mark RENSHAW
118 Michael ROGERS
119 Kanstantsin SIVTSOV
BMC RACING TEAM
121 Cadel EVANS
122 Alessandro BALLAN
123 Brent BOOKWALTER
124 Marcus BURGHARDT
125 Mathias FRANK
126 George HINCAPIE
127 Karsten KROON
128 Steve MORABITO
129 Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
QUICK STEP
131 Sylvain CHAVANEL
132 Carlos BARREDO
133 Kevin DE WEERT
134 Dries DEVENYNS
135 Jérôme PINEAU
136 Francesco REDA
137 Kevin SEELDRAYERS
138 Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
139 Maarten WYNANTS
TEAM MILRAM
141 Linus GERDEMANN
142 Gerald CIOLEK
143 Johannes FRÖHLINGER
144 Roger KLUGE
145 Christian KNEES
146 Luke ROBERTS
147 Thomas ROHREGGER
148 Niki TERPSTRA
149 Fabian WEGMANN
BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM
151 Thomas VOECKLER
152 Yukiya ARASHIRO
153 Anthony CHARTEAU
154 Pierrick FEDRIGO
155 Cyril GAUTIER
156 Pierre ROLLAND
157 Matthieu SPRICK
158 Sébastien TURGOT
159 Nicolas VOGONDY
CAISSE D’EPARGNE
161 Luis-Leon SANCHEZ
162 Rui Alberto COSTA
163 Imanol ERVITI
164 José Ivan GUTIERREZ
165 Vasili KIRYIENKA
166 Christophe MOREAU
167 Mathieu PERGET
168 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
169 José Joaquin ROJAS
COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE
171 Rein TAARAMÄE
172 Stéphane AUGE
173 Samuel DUMOULIN
174 Julien EL FARES
175 Christophe KERN
176 Sébastien MINARD
177 Amaël MOINARD
178 Damien MONIER
179 Rémi PAURIOL
EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI
181 Samuel SANCHEZ
182 Inaki ISASI
183 Egoi MARTINEZ
184 Juan José OROZ
185 Alan PEREZ LEZAUN
186 Ruben PEREZ MORENO
187 Amets TXURRUKA
188 Ivan VELASCO
189 Gorka VERDUGO
RABOBANK
191 Denis MENCHOV
192 Lars BOOM
193 Oscar FREIRE
194 Juan Manuel GARATE
195 Robert GESINK
196 Koos MOERENHOUT
197 Grischa NIERMANN
198 Bram TANKINK
199 Maarten TJALLINGII
LAMPRE - FARNESE
201 Damiano CUNEGO
202 Grega BOLE
203 Mauro DA DALTO
204 Francesco GAVAZZI
205 Danilo HONDO
206 Mirco LORENZETTO
207 Adriano MALORI
208 Alessandro PETACCHI
209 Simon SPILAK
FOOTON-SERVETTO
211 Eros CAPECCHI
212 José-Alberto BENITEZ
213 Manuel CARDOSO
214 Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
215 Markus EIBEGGER
216 Fabio FELLINE
217 Iban MAYOZ
218 Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
219 Rafael VALLS FERRI
illustration
© A.S.O. / Amaury Sport Organisation - All rights reserved. aso