previousnext

Vimory Cérilly

stage 2 200.5KM

today, Tuesday, March 5 11:10 (CET)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
N.BOUHANNI FDJ
white jersey
 
E.VIVIANI CAN
green jersey
 
S.CHAVANEL OPQ
polka-dot jersey
 
B.LINDEMAN VCD
 
Vimory
Cérilly
 
Peloton  

 
Distance from start
200.5
Distance from end
-
Average speed
36.6km/h
Race time
5h 29min
  
Peloton  
 
 
finish
01 :
KITTEL Marcel 211 ARG
 
02 :
VIVIANI Elia 208 CAN
 
03 :
HOWARD Leigh 86 OGE
 
 
KITTEL Marcel
211
 
ARG
 
VIVIANI Elia
208
 
CAN
 
HOWARD Leigh
86
 
OGE
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive
16:58Le top 5 de l'étape

Top five results in the 200.5-kms second stage of Paris-Nice:

1. Marcel Kittel (Germany, ARG)

2. Elia Viviani (Italy, CAN)

3. Leigh Howard (Australia, OGE)

4. Borut Bozic (Slovrnia, AST)

5. Samuel Dumoulin (France, ALM)

16:57Kittel wins stage 2

Gemrany's Marcel Kittel (ARG) wins the 200.5-kms second stage of Paris-Nice between Vimory and Cerilly.

16:55Under the red flame

And two FDJ riders lead the way!

16:54Argos and FDJ lead

Argos Shimano and FDJ now near the front to work for Kittel and Soupe or Bonnet.

overall classification
 
after the stage 2
pos. namerider No.teamtimesgap
1.+4VIVIANI Elia208CANNONDALE10h 33' 11''
2.+1CHAVANEL Sylvain171OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP10h 33' 18'' 00' 07''
3.-1GAUDIN Damien163TEAM EUROPCAR10h 33' 19'' 00' 08''
4. WESTRA Lieuwe11VACANSOLEIL-DCM10h 33' 20'' 00' 09''
5.+1PETACCHI Alessandro67LAMPRE - MERIDA10h 33' 21'' 00' 10''
6.+1KELDERMAN Wilco34BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM10h 33' 21'' 00' 10''
7.+1SOUPE GEOFFREY98FDJ10h 33' 21'' 00' 10''
8.+1VELITS Peter178OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP10h 33' 22'' 00' 11''
9.+1GALLOPIN Tony53RADIOSHACK LEOPARD10h 33' 22'' 00' 11''
10.+1BOZIC Borut152ASTANA PRO TEAM10h 33' 22'' 00' 11''
11.+1TURGOT Sébastien168TEAM EUROPCAR10h 33' 23'' 00' 12''
12.+8SMUKULIS Gatis186KATUSHA TEAM10h 33' 24'' 00' 13''
13. GRIVKO Andriy154ASTANA PRO TEAM10h 33' 24'' 00' 13''
14. HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus24MOVISTAR TEAM10h 33' 24'' 00' 13''
15. MAES Nikolas174OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP10h 33' 24'' 00' 13''
16. LEMOINE Cyril133SOJASUN10h 33' 24'' 00' 13''
17. LINDEMAN Bert Jan17VACANSOLEIL-DCM10h 33' 25'' 00' 14''
18.+1GESINK Robert31BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM10h 33' 25'' 00' 14''
19.+2TJALLINGII Maarten38BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM10h 33' 26'' 00' 15''
20.+2DE GENDT Thomas13VACANSOLEIL-DCM10h 33' 26'' 00' 15''
21.+33HOWARD Leigh86ORICA GREENEDGE10h 33' 26'' 00' 15''
22.+24BOECKMANS Kris12VACANSOLEIL-DCM10h 33' 26'' 00' 15''
23.+1HIVERT Jonathan131SOJASUN10h 33' 26'' 00' 15''
24.+1ALBASINI Michael82ORICA GREENEDGE10h 33' 27'' 00' 16''
25.+1PLAZA MOLINA Ruben26MOVISTAR TEAM10h 33' 27'' 00' 16''
26.+1RAST Gregory57RADIOSHACK LEOPARD10h 33' 27'' 00' 16''
27.+1PINEAU Jérôme176OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP10h 33' 27'' 00' 16''
28.+1ROJAS Jose Joaquin28MOVISTAR TEAM10h 33' 27'' 00' 16''
29.+1SORENSEN Nicki127TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF10h 33' 27'' 00' 16''
30.+1GILBERT Philippe101BMC RACING TEAM10h 33' 27'' 00' 16''
31.+1PERAUD Jean-Christophe111AG2R LA MONDIALE10h 33' 27'' 00' 16''
32.+1FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier182KATUSHA TEAM10h 33' 27'' 00' 16''
33.+1RENSHAW Mark36BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM10h 33' 27'' 00' 16''
34.+1PORTE Richie1SKY PROCYCLING10h 33' 28'' 00' 17''
35.+1KEUKELEIRE Jens87ORICA GREENEDGE10h 33' 28'' 00' 17''
36.+3GUTIERREZ José Ivan23MOVISTAR TEAM10h 33' 28'' 00' 17''
37.+1GERRANS Simon81ORICA GREENEDGE10h 33' 28'' 00' 17''
38.+7PEREZ MORENO Ruben46EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI10h 33' 28'' 00' 17''
39.+1HAUSSLER Heinrich225IAM CYCLING10h 33' 28'' 00' 17''
40.+1OFFREDO Yoann96FDJ10h 33' 28'' 00' 17''
41.+1DEBUSSCHERE Jens76LOTTO-BELISOL10h 33' 28'' 00' 17''
42.+1VUILLERMOZ Alexis138SOJASUN10h 33' 29'' 00' 18''
43.+1DE CLERCQ Bart74LOTTO-BELISOL10h 33' 29'' 00' 18''
44.+3GASPAROTTO Enrico153ASTANA PRO TEAM10h 33' 29'' 00' 18''
45.+3RATTO Daniele207CANNONDALE10h 33' 30'' 00' 19''
46.+3VAN GARDEREN Tejay108BMC RACING TEAM10h 33' 30'' 00' 19''
47.+4DUMOULIN Samuel115AG2R LA MONDIALE10h 33' 30'' 00' 19''
48.+2IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka43EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI10h 33' 30'' 00' 19''
49.+3ZANDIO Xabier8SKY PROCYCLING10h 33' 30'' 00' 19''
50.+3HUTAROVICH Yauheni117AG2R LA MONDIALE10h 33' 30'' 00' 19''
51.+4KISERLOVSKI Robert55RADIOSHACK LEOPARD10h 33' 30'' 00' 19''
52.+5MALACARNE Davide165TEAM EUROPCAR10h 33' 30'' 00' 19''
53.+3LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto184KATUSHA TEAM10h 33' 30'' 00' 19''
54.+4LOPEZ GARCIA David4SKY PROCYCLING10h 33' 30'' 00' 19''
55.+4DE MARCHI Alessandro203CANNONDALE10h 33' 31'' 00' 20''
56.+4TALANSKY Andrew141GARMIN - SHARP10h 33' 31'' 00' 20''
57.+4ROCHE Nicolas121TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF10h 33' 31'' 00' 20''
58.+4VOECKLER Thomas161TEAM EUROPCAR10h 33' 31'' 00' 20''
59.+4SIMON Julien135SOJASUN10h 33' 31'' 00' 20''
60.+4FUGLSANG Jakob151ASTANA PRO TEAM10h 33' 31'' 00' 20''
61.+5KLÖDEN Andréas56RADIOSHACK LEOPARD10h 33' 31'' 00' 20''
62.+5PATE Danny5SKY PROCYCLING10h 33' 31'' 00' 20''
63.+5SPILAK Simon181KATUSHA TEAM10h 33' 31'' 00' 20''
64.+5QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander27MOVISTAR TEAM10h 33' 31'' 00' 20''
65.+5JEANNESSON Arnold95FDJ10h 33' 32'' 00' 21''
66.+5SISKEVICIUS Evaldas136SOJASUN10h 33' 32'' 00' 21''
67.+5COPPEL Jérôme192COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS10h 33' 32'' 00' 21''
68.+5ULISSI Diego61LAMPRE - MERIDA10h 33' 32'' 00' 21''
69.+5VANDENBERGH Stijn177OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP10h 33' 32'' 00' 21''
70.+5HINAULT Sébastien226IAM CYCLING10h 33' 32'' 00' 21''
71.+5SCARPONI Michele68LAMPRE - MERIDA10h 33' 32'' 00' 21''
72.+5KRUIJSWIJK Steven35BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM10h 33' 32'' 00' 21''
73.+5BASSO Ivan201CANNONDALE10h 33' 33'' 00' 22''
74.+5OSS Daniel106BMC RACING TEAM10h 33' 33'' 00' 22''
75.+5LÖVKVIST Thomas221IAM CYCLING10h 33' 33'' 00' 22''
76.+5IRIZAR Markel54RADIOSHACK LEOPARD10h 33' 33'' 00' 22''
77.+5IGLINSKIY Maxim155ASTANA PRO TEAM10h 33' 33'' 00' 22''
78.+6KIRYIENKA Vasili3SKY PROCYCLING10h 33' 33'' 00' 22''
79.+7TALABARDON Yannick137SOJASUN10h 33' 33'' 00' 22''
80.+7FEILLU Romain14VACANSOLEIL-DCM10h 33' 34'' 00' 23''
81.+9JEROME Vincent164TEAM EUROPCAR10h 33' 34'' 00' 23''
82.+10MENCHOV Denis185KATUSHA TEAM10h 33' 34'' 00' 23''
83.+10BEPPU Fumiyuki83ORICA GREENEDGE10h 33' 34'' 00' 23''
84.+11MORI Manuele65LAMPRE - MERIDA10h 33' 34'' 00' 23''
85.+11GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Egoitz193COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS10h 33' 34'' 00' 23''
86.+11SILIN Egor157ASTANA PRO TEAM10h 33' 35'' 00' 24''
87.+11NERZ Dominik105BMC RACING TEAM10h 33' 35'' 00' 24''
88.+11DE GREEF Francis75LOTTO-BELISOL10h 33' 35'' 00' 24''
89.+11IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion42EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI10h 33' 35'' 00' 24''
90.+11DE WEERT Kevin173OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP10h 33' 35'' 00' 24''
91.+11LONGO BORGHINI Paolo206CANNONDALE10h 33' 35'' 00' 24''
92.+11VANENDERT DENNIS77LOTTO-BELISOL10h 33' 36'' 00' 25''
93.+12DENIFL Stephan223IAM CYCLING10h 33' 36'' 00' 25''
94.+12BANDIERA Marco222IAM CYCLING10h 33' 37'' 00' 26''
95.+12CATTANEO Mattia62LAMPRE - MERIDA10h 33' 37'' 00' 26''
96.+12VORGANOV Eduard188KATUSHA TEAM10h 33' 37'' 00' 26''
97.+12LEMARCHAND Romain195COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS10h 33' 37'' 00' 26''
98.+12SIUTSOV Kanstantsin6SKY PROCYCLING10h 33' 38'' 00' 27''
99.+12ZEITS Andrey158ASTANA PRO TEAM10h 33' 39'' 00' 28''
100.+12PETROV Evgeni126TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF10h 33' 40'' 00' 29''
101.+12KING Edward205CANNONDALE10h 33' 40'' 00' 29''
102.+12SANTAROMITA Ivan107BMC RACING TEAM10h 33' 40'' 00' 29''
103.+12BAK Lars Ytting71LOTTO-BELISOL10h 33' 40'' 00' 29''
104.+12NAVARRO Daniel197COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS10h 33' 40'' 00' 29''
105.+12LEUKEMANS Bjorn16VACANSOLEIL-DCM10h 33' 41'' 00' 30''
106.+13DIDIER Laurent52RADIOSHACK LEOPARD10h 33' 41'' 00' 30''
107.+13DURASEK Kristijan63LAMPRE - MERIDA10h 33' 41'' 00' 30''
108.+13NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel45EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI10h 33' 43'' 00' 32''
109.+13FAVILLI Elia64LAMPRE - MERIDA10h 33' 45'' 00' 34''
110.+13MONFORT Maxime51RADIOSHACK LEOPARD10h 34' 01'' 00' 50''
111.+13KLIER Andreas144GARMIN - SHARP10h 34' 08'' 00' 57''
112.-94BONNET William92FDJ10h 34' 11'' 01' 00''
113.-28DA DALTO Mauro202CANNONDALE10h 34' 12'' 01' 01''
114.-23COUSIN Jérome162TEAM EUROPCAR10h 34' 13'' 01' 02''
115.-21VEELERS Tom218TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO10h 34' 13'' 01' 02''
116.-33HAEDO Lucas Sebastian204CANNONDALE10h 34' 19'' 01' 08''
117.-80COOKE Baden85ORICA GREENEDGE10h 34' 21'' 01' 10''
118.-53WILLEMS Frederik78LOTTO-BELISOL10h 34' 21'' 01' 10''
119.-31CLARKE Simon84ORICA GREENEDGE10h 34' 25'' 01' 14''
120.-2WEGMANN Fabian148GARMIN - SHARP10h 34' 27'' 01' 16''
121.-98MATTHEWS Michael88ORICA GREENEDGE10h 34' 27'' 01' 16''
122.-33DE BACKER Bert214TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO10h 34' 33'' 01' 22''
123.+8KITTEL Marcel211TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO10h 35' 11'' 02' 00''
124.+1MEERSMAN Gianni175OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP10h 35' 18'' 02' 07''
125.+2KEIZER Martijn15VACANSOLEIL-DCM10h 35' 20'' 02' 09''
126.+6CHRISTENSEN Mads123TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF10h 35' 21'' 02' 10''
127.+2ERVITI Imanol22MOVISTAR TEAM10h 35' 21'' 02' 10''
128.+5GENIEZ Alexandre94FDJ10h 35' 22'' 02' 11''
129.+5BRESCHEL Matti122TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF10h 35' 23'' 02' 12''
130.+5BOUET Maxime114AG2R LA MONDIALE10h 35' 23'' 02' 12''
131.+5LARSSON Gustav227IAM CYCLING10h 35' 23'' 02' 12''
132.+5PAURIOL Rémi134SOJASUN10h 35' 23'' 02' 12''
133.+7TANNER David37BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM10h 35' 24'' 02' 13''
134.+7TAARAMAE Rein191COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS10h 35' 25'' 02' 14''
135.+7VEUCHELEN Frederik18VACANSOLEIL-DCM10h 35' 25'' 02' 14''
136.+7BILLE Gaëtan73LOTTO-BELISOL10h 35' 25'' 02' 14''
137.+7SUTHERLAND Rory128TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF10h 35' 25'' 02' 14''
138.+9TROFIMOV Yury187KATUSHA TEAM10h 35' 27'' 02' 16''
139.+10EL FARES Julien132SOJASUN10h 35' 27'' 02' 16''
140.+11MORENO Javier25MOVISTAR TEAM10h 35' 27'' 02' 16''
141.+11BARDET Romain112AG2R LA MONDIALE10h 35' 28'' 02' 17''
142.+11ASTARLOZA Mikel41EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI10h 35' 28'' 02' 17''
143.+11BONNAFOND Guillaume113AG2R LA MONDIALE10h 35' 28'' 02' 17''
144.+11TSCHOPP Johann228IAM CYCLING10h 35' 29'' 02' 18''
145.+11BELLEMAKERS Dirk72LOTTO-BELISOL10h 35' 29'' 02' 18''
146.+11MOINARD Amaël104BMC RACING TEAM10h 35' 29'' 02' 18''
147.+11BOSWELL Ian2SKY PROCYCLING10h 35' 29'' 02' 18''
148.+11LE MEVEL Christophe194COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS10h 35' 29'' 02' 18''
149.+11TIERNAN LOCKE Jonathan7SKY PROCYCLING10h 35' 31'' 02' 20''
150.+12ELMIGER Martin224IAM CYCLING10h 35' 32'' 02' 21''
151.+12VAN SUMMEREN Johan147GARMIN - SHARP10h 35' 32'' 02' 21''
152.+12MATE MARDONES Luis Angel196COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS10h 35' 32'' 02' 21''
153.+12DUPONT Hubert116AG2R LA MONDIALE10h 35' 33'' 02' 22''
154.+12LUND Anders124TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF10h 35' 33'' 02' 22''
155.+13BARGUIL WARREN212TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO10h 35' 34'' 02' 23''
156.+13FRANK Mathias103BMC RACING TEAM10h 35' 34'' 02' 23''
157.+13CLEMENT Stef32BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM10h 35' 53'' 02' 42''
158.+13ZINGLE Romain198COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS10h 35' 53'' 02' 42''
159.+13MINARD Sébastien118AG2R LA MONDIALE10h 35' 56'' 02' 45''
160.-32ROY Jérémy97FDJ10h 35' 59'' 02' 48''
161.-15VERDUGO Gorka48EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI10h 36' 05'' 02' 54''
162.-1CURVERS Roy213TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO10h 36' 10'' 02' 59''
163.-13VOIGT Jens58RADIOSHACK LEOPARD10h 36' 17'' 03' 06''
164.-38BOONEN Tom172OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP10h 36' 20'' 03' 09''
165.-27MORKOV Michael125TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF10h 36' 25'' 03' 14''
166.-27MILLAR David145GARMIN - SHARP10h 36' 25'' 03' 14''
167.-22STAMSNIJDER Tom217TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO10h 36' 25'' 03' 14''
168.-20HUPOND Thierry216TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO10h 37' 36'' 04' 25''
169.+4BAUER Jack142GARMIN - SHARP10h 41' 53'' 08' 42''
170.+4PALINI Andrea Francesco66LAMPRE - MERIDA10h 41' 54'' 08' 43''
171.+4SICARD Romain47EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI10h 41' 59'' 08' 48''
172.+7HOWES Alex143GARMIN - SHARP10h 42' 03'' 08' 52''
173.+3TULIK ANGÉLO167TEAM EUROPCAR10h 42' 40'' 09' 29''
174.+4BOOKWALTER Brent102BMC RACING TEAM10h 43' 03'' 09' 52''
175.-45FLENS Rick33BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM10h 43' 23'' 10' 12''
176.+4HUGUET Yann215TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO10h 44' 16'' 11' 05''
177.+4KRISTOFF Alexander183KATUSHA TEAM10h 50' 40'' 17' 29''