previousnext

Ajaccio Calvi

stage 3 145.5KM

Weather provided by Météo France
today, Monday, July 1 12:55 (CET)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
J.BAKELANTS RLT
white jersey
 
M.KWIATKOWSKI OPQ
green jersey
 
P.SAGAN CAN
combative
 
S.CLARKE OGE
polka-dot jersey
 
P.ROLLAND EUC
 
Ajaccio
Calvi
 
Stragglers  

 VICHOT A.79FDJ+00:00:01
 GALLOPIN T.44RLT+00:00:01
 VOIGT J.48RLT+00:05:39
 KADRI B.87ALM+00:08:35
 DEGENKOLB J.191ARG+00:12:44
 VEELERS T.199ARG+00:17:35
 DE KORT K.193ARG+00:17:35
 BOUHANNI N.73FDJ+00:17:35
 ROY J.78FDJ+00:17:35
 LEEZER T.163BEL+00:17:35
 STANNARD I.8SKY+00:17:35
 THOMAS G.9SKY+00:17:35
Peloton  

 
Km completed
145.5
Km remaining
-
Average speed
39.3km/h
Race time
3h 42min
  
Stragglers  
x12
Peloton  
 
 
-
finish
01 :
GERRANS Simon 181 OGE
 
02 :
SAGAN Peter 11 CAN
 
03 :
ROJAS José Joaquin 129 MOV
 
 
GERRANS Simon
181
 
OGE
 
SAGAN Peter
11
 
CAN
 
ROJAS José Joaquin
129
 
MOV
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive
16:38Bakelants keeps his yellow jersey

Jan Bakelants finished the stage in 19th place. He will keep the yellow jersey for the 4th stage, a team time trial in Nice.

16:37First stage win for Orica-GreenEdge!

The Australian team that made it's Tour de France debut last year now has a stage winner. This is the second victory in the race for Gerrans, who won a stage of the Tour in 2008.

16:36The top five in stage three...

The top five of the 145.5km third stage is:

1. Simon Gerrans (AUS) OGE

2. Peter Sagan (SLO) CAN

3. José Joaquim Rojas (ESP) MOV

4. Michal Kwiatkowski (POL) OPQ

5. Philippe Gilbert (BEL) BMC

16:35Gerrans Wins The Stage!

Simon Gerrans (OGE) has won his second stage of the Tour de France. He has outsprinted Peter Sagan who is second for the second day in a row.

interactive map
Caption
  • Leaders
  • Caravan
  • Start town
  • Finish town
  • Feeding zone
  • Checkpoints
  • Sprint
  • Last kilometre
  • Hors catégorie climb
  • Points of interest
overall classification
 
after the stage 3
pos.namerider No.teamtimes
1.  BAKELANTS Jan42RADIOSHACK LEOPARD12h 21' 27''
2. +1SIMON Julien218SOJASUN12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
3. +3GERRANS Simon181ORICA GREENEDGE12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
4. +3KWIATKOWSKI Michal153OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
5.  BOASSON HAGEN Edvald2SKY PROCYCLING12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
6. -2IMPEY Daryl185ORICA GREENEDGE12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
7. -5MILLAR David176GARMIN - SHARP12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
8.  LAGUTIN Sergey206VACANSOLEIL-DCM12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
9. +1EVANS Cadel31BMC RACING TEAM12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
10. +2BARDET Romain82AG2R LA MONDIALE12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
11.  ROCHE Nicolas97TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
12. +1VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen21LOTTO-BELISOL12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
13. +3CHAVANEL Sylvain152OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
14. +1PÉRAUD Jean-Christophe81AG2R LA MONDIALE12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
15. +3FROOME Christopher1SKY PROCYCLING12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
16. +1CUNEGO Damiano141LAMPRE - MERIDA12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
17. +4VORGANOV Eduard109KATUSHA TEAM12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
18. +1KREUZIGER Roman94TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
19. -5VALVERDE Alejandro121MOVISTAR TEAM12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
20.  FUGLSANG Jakob63ASTANA PRO TEAM12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
21. +1ASTARLOZA Mikel112EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
22. +19IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka113EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
23. +4HANSEN Adam25LOTTO-BELISOL12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
24.  PORTE Richie6SKY PROCYCLING12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
25. +24GAVAZZI Francesco65ASTANA PRO TEAM12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
26. +14HESJEDAL Ryder171GARMIN - SHARP12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
27. +5POELS Wouter201VACANSOLEIL-DCM12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
28. +1RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin101KATUSHA TEAM12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
29. +28SAGAN Peter11CANNONDALE12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
30. +6VANDE VELDE Christian179GARMIN - SHARP12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
31. +27GILBERT Philippe34BMC RACING TEAM12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
32. +6ANTON Igor111EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
33. -8QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander128MOVISTAR TEAM12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
34. +28BOUET Maxime83AG2R LA MONDIALE12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
35. -7ALBASINI Michael182ORICA GREENEDGE12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
36. +14MOLLEMA Bauke164BELKIN PRO CYCLING12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
37. +8MONFORT Maxime47RADIOSHACK LEOPARD12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
38. +23VAN GARDEREN Tejay39BMC RACING TEAM12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
39. +9ZUBELDIA Haimar49RADIOSHACK LEOPARD12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
40. +30FAVILLI Elia144LAMPRE - MERIDA12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
41. +1JEANNESSON Arnold77FDJ.FR12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
42. -3PINOT Thibaut71FDJ.FR12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
43. +28MALACARNE Davide56TEAM EUROPCAR12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
44. +38FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio204VACANSOLEIL-DCM12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
45. +10SCHLECK Andy41RADIOSHACK LEOPARD12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
46. +1NIEMIEC Przemyslaw148LAMPRE - MERIDA12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
47. +5NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel116EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
48. +21ROGERS Michael98TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
49. +7AMADOR Andrey122MOVISTAR TEAM12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
50. +10NORDHAUG Lars-Peter165BELKIN PRO CYCLING12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
51. +28KESSIAKOFF Fredrik67ASTANA PRO TEAM12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
52. +13SERPA José149LAMPRE - MERIDA12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
53. +14TALANSKY Andrew178GARMIN - SHARP12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
54. +12COSTA Rui Alberto124MOVISTAR TEAM12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
55. +4ROLLAND Pierre51TEAM EUROPCAR12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
56. +19TANKINK Bram166BELKIN PRO CYCLING12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
57. +16TEN DAM Laurens167BELKIN PRO CYCLING12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
58. +6MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel106KATUSHA TEAM12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
59. +9MARTIN Daniel175GARMIN - SHARP12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
60. +21CONTADOR Alberto91TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
61. +29MORI Manuele147LAMPRE - MERIDA12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
62. +16GADRET John86AG2R LA MONDIALE12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
63. +14FEILLU Brice211SOJASUN12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
64. +25BRAJKOVIC Janez61ASTANA PRO TEAM12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
65. +9GENIEZ Alexandre76FDJ.FR12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
66. +6VOECKLER Thomas59TEAM EUROPCAR12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
67. +13MEDEREL Maxime217SOJASUN12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
68. +23MOINARD Amaël35BMC RACING TEAM12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
69. +15DANIELSON Thomas173GARMIN - SHARP12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
70. +18LE MEVEL Christophe135COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
71. +21KLÖDEN Andreas46RADIOSHACK LEOPARD12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
72. +21NAVARRO Daniel139COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS12h 21' 28'' +00' 01''
73. +21DE MARCHI Alessandro13CANNONDALE12h 22' 51'' +01' 24''
74. -41ARASHIRO Yukiya52TEAM EUROPCAR12h 23' 57'' +02' 30''
75. -21VUILLERMOZ Alexis219SOJASUN12h 23' 57'' +02' 30''
76. -67RIBLON Christophe89AG2R LA MONDIALE12h 25' 08'' +03' 41''
77. -51IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon114EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI12h 25' 08'' +03' 41''
78. -55MARINO Jean Marc216SOJASUN12h 25' 08'' +03' 41''
79. -44MOLARD Rudy138COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS12h 25' 08'' +03' 41''
80. -36GASPAROTTO Enrico64ASTANA PRO TEAM12h 25' 08'' +03' 41''
81. -28DELAPLACE Anthony212SOJASUN12h 25' 08'' +03' 41''
82. +13SCHÄR Michael38BMC RACING TEAM12h 25' 34'' +04' 07''
83. +13FEDRIGO Pierrick74FDJ.FR12h 25' 34'' +04' 07''
84. +14MORABITO Steve36BMC RACING TEAM12h 25' 34'' +04' 07''
85. -55GAUTIER Cyril54TEAM EUROPCAR12h 26' 30'' +05' 03''
86. -3TROFIMOV Yury108KATUSHA TEAM12h 26' 30'' +05' 03''
87.  GALLOPIN Tony44RADIOSHACK LEOPARD12h 26' 30'' +05' 03''
88. +20LEMOINE Cyril215SOJASUN12h 27' 06'' +05' 39''
89. +22BOOKWALTER Brent32BMC RACING TEAM12h 27' 06'' +05' 39''
90. +23EL FARES Julien213SOJASUN12h 27' 06'' +05' 39''
91. +23KOREN Kristijan15CANNONDALE12h 27' 06'' +05' 39''
92. -55LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto105KATUSHA TEAM12h 27' 41'' +06' 14''
93. +4PLAZA MOLINA Ruben127MOVISTAR TEAM12h 29' 14'' +07' 47''
94. -48BENNATI Daniele92TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF12h 29' 54'' +08' 27''
95. -9TOSATTO Matteo99TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF12h 29' 54'' +08' 27''
96. -20GESINK Robert162BELKIN PRO CYCLING12h 29' 54'' +08' 27''
97. -63HIVERT Jonathan214SOJASUN12h 30' 43'' +09' 16''
98. -55VICHOT Arthur79FDJ.FR12h 30' 43'' +09' 16''
99. -48KENNAUGH Peter3SKY PROCYCLING12h 30' 43'' +09' 16''
100. -37CIMOLAI Davide143LAMPRE - MERIDA12h 30' 43'' +09' 16''
101. -16MOSER Moreno17CANNONDALE12h 30' 43'' +09' 16''
102.  BRUTT Pavel102KATUSHA TEAM12h 30' 46'' +09' 19''
103. +1DIDIER Laurent43RADIOSHACK LEOPARD12h 33' 19'' +11' 52''
104. +1TAARAMÄE Rein131COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS12h 33' 19'' +11' 52''
105. +15ROJAS José Joaquin129MOVISTAR TEAM12h 34' 11'' +12' 44''
106. +23LEVARLET Guillaume136COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS12h 34' 11'' +12' 44''
107. +26DE CLERCQ Bart23LOTTO-BELISOL12h 34' 11'' +12' 44''
108. +27COPPEL Jérôme133COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS12h 34' 11'' +12' 44''
109. +15DUMOULIN Tom194TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO12h 34' 28'' +13' 01''
110. -11CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan123MOVISTAR TEAM12h 34' 49'' +13' 22''
111. -11IRIZAR Markel45RADIOSHACK LEOPARD12h 34' 49'' +13' 22''
112. -9KIRYIENKA Vasili4SKY PROCYCLING12h 35' 32'' +14' 05''
113. -7QUINZIATO Manuel37BMC RACING TEAM12h 35' 32'' +14' 05''
114. -7VOIGT Jens48RADIOSHACK LEOPARD12h 35' 32'' +14' 05''
115. -5PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira96TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF12h 35' 32'' +14' 05''
116. -7HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus93TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF12h 35' 32'' +14' 05''
117. -1VEILLEUX David58TEAM EUROPCAR12h 35' 35'' +14' 08''
118. -17SMUKULIS Gatis107KATUSHA TEAM12h 36' 21'' +14' 54''
119. -7BONO Matteo142LAMPRE - MERIDA12h 36' 21'' +14' 54''
120. -5KADRI Blel87AG2R LA MONDIALE12h 38' 28'' +17' 01''
121. -3DENNIS Rohan174GARMIN - SHARP12h 38' 59'' +17' 32''
122. +29GESCHKE Simon196TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO12h 39' 02'' +17' 35''
123. +29VELITS Peter159OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP12h 39' 02'' +17' 35''
124. +29CLARKE Simon183ORICA GREENEDGE12h 39' 02'' +17' 35''
125. +54MEYER Cameron187ORICA GREENEDGE12h 39' 02'' +17' 35''
126. +66MARTIN Tony154OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP12h 39' 02'' +17' 35''
127. -4VAN POPPEL Boy207VACANSOLEIL-DCM12h 39' 13'' +17' 46''
128. +2MARANGONI Alan16CANNONDALE12h 39' 13'' +17' 46''
129. +3DUPONT Hubert85AG2R LA MONDIALE12h 39' 13'' +17' 46''
130. +4BAK Lars Ytting22LOTTO-BELISOL12h 39' 13'' +17' 46''
131. -14BODNAR Maciej12CANNONDALE12h 39' 48'' +18' 21''
132. -10WYNANTS Maarten169BELKIN PRO CYCLING12h 40' 24'' +18' 57''
133. -12GUTIERREZ José Ivan126MOVISTAR TEAM12h 42' 37'' +21' 10''
134. -8OROZ Juan José117EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI12h 42' 37'' +21' 10''
135. -8DEGENKOLB John191TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO12h 42' 37'' +21' 10''
136.  GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Egoitz134COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS12h 42' 37'' +21' 10''
137. +1MATE MARDONES Luis Angel137COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS12h 42' 37'' +21' 10''
138. +8DUMOULIN Samuel84AG2R LA MONDIALE12h 42' 42'' +21' 15''
139. +20LOPEZ GARCIA David5SKY PROCYCLING12h 42' 42'' +21' 15''
140. +26BOOM Lars161BELKIN PRO CYCLING12h 42' 42'' +21' 15''
141. +28ROY Jérémy78FDJ.FR12h 42' 42'' +21' 15''
142. -23VANMARCKE Sep168BELKIN PRO CYCLING12h 43' 26'' +21' 59''
143. -18BURGHARDT Marcus33BMC RACING TEAM12h 43' 26'' +21' 59''
144. -13VANDBORG Brian19CANNONDALE12h 43' 26'' +21' 59''
145. -8GREIPEL André24LOTTO-BELISOL12h 43' 26'' +21' 59''
146. -7LUTSENKO Alexey68ASTANA PRO TEAM12h 43' 26'' +21' 59''
147. -6KRISTOFF Alexander103KATUSHA TEAM12h 45' 15'' +23' 48''
148. +7SIUTSOU Kanstantsin7SKY PROCYCLING12h 45' 15'' +23' 48''
149. +9LANCASTER Brett Daniel186ORICA GREENEDGE12h 45' 15'' +23' 48''
150. +15DE GENDT Thomas203VACANSOLEIL-DCM12h 45' 15'' +23' 48''
151. -7TRENTIN Matteo158OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP12h 47' 28'' +26' 01''
152. +2SICARD Romain119EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI12h 47' 28'' +26' 01''
153. +9KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr104KATUSHA TEAM12h 47' 28'' +26' 01''
154. +7WESTRA Lieuwe209VACANSOLEIL-DCM12h 47' 28'' +26' 01''
155. +9NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin95TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF12h 47' 28'' +26' 01''
156. +7CURVERS Roy192TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO12h 47' 28'' +26' 01''
157. +14FRÖHLINGER Johannes195TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO12h 47' 28'' +26' 01''
158. +9O'GRADY Stuart188ORICA GREENEDGE12h 47' 28'' +26' 01''
159. +16BONNET William72FDJ.FR12h 47' 28'' +26' 01''
160. +12LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan José115EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI12h 47' 28'' +26' 01''
161. +12GENE Yohann55TEAM EUROPCAR12h 47' 28'' +26' 01''
162. +18SABATINI Fabio18CANNONDALE12h 47' 28'' +26' 01''
163. +11REZA Kévin57TEAM EUROPCAR12h 47' 28'' +26' 01''
164. +17BAUER Jack172GARMIN - SHARP12h 47' 28'' +26' 01''
165. +19ERVITI Imanol125MOVISTAR TEAM12h 47' 28'' +26' 01''
166. +11NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas177GARMIN - SHARP12h 47' 28'' +26' 01''
167. +9GOSS Matthew Harley184ORICA GREENEDGE12h 47' 28'' +26' 01''
168. +10LEEZER Thomas163BELKIN PRO CYCLING12h 47' 28'' +26' 01''
169. +14MINARD Sébastien88AG2R LA MONDIALE12h 47' 28'' +26' 01''
170. +12TUFT Svein189ORICA GREENEDGE12h 47' 28'' +26' 01''
171. +16WILLEMS Frederik29LOTTO-BELISOL12h 47' 28'' +26' 01''
172. +25COUSIN Jérome53TEAM EUROPCAR12h 47' 28'' +26' 01''
173. +18STANNARD Ian8SKY PROCYCLING12h 47' 28'' +26' 01''
174. +21FISCHER Murilo Antoniobil75FDJ.FR12h 47' 28'' +26' 01''
175. -35HENDERSON Gregory26LOTTO-BELISOL12h 48' 17'' +26' 50''
176. -33VAN POPPEL Danny208VACANSOLEIL-DCM12h 48' 17'' +26' 50''
177. -29ROELANDTS Jurgen27LOTTO-BELISOL12h 48' 17'' +26' 50''
178. -36KITTEL Marcel197TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO12h 48' 17'' +26' 50''
179. -32PEREZ MORENO Ruben118EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI12h 48' 17'' +26' 50''
180. -30SIEBERG Marcel28LOTTO-BELISOL12h 48' 17'' +26' 50''
181. -36BOECKMANS Kris202VACANSOLEIL-DCM12h 48' 17'' +26' 50''
182. -25TERPSTRA Niki157OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP12h 48' 17'' +26' 50''
183. -27DE KORT Koen193TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO12h 48' 17'' +26' 50''
184. -24CAVENDISH Mark151OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP12h 48' 17'' +26' 50''
185. -15TIMMER Albert198TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO12h 48' 17'' +26' 50''
186. -1MALORI Adriano146LAMPRE - MERIDA12h 48' 17'' +26' 50''
187. +1HOOGERLAND Johnny205VACANSOLEIL-DCM12h 48' 17'' +26' 50''
188. +5STEEGMANS Gert156OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP12h 48' 17'' +26' 50''
189. +5KING Edward14CANNONDALE12h 48' 17'' +26' 50''
190. -4BAZAYEV Assan62ASTANA PRO TEAM12h 48' 17'' +26' 50''
191. -1PINEAU Jérôme155OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP12h 48' 17'' +26' 50''
192. -3FERRARI Roberto145LAMPRE - MERIDA12h 48' 17'' +26' 50''
193. +3MURAVYEV Dmitriy69ASTANA PRO TEAM12h 48' 17'' +26' 50''
194. +4THOMAS Geraint9SKY PROCYCLING12h 48' 17'' +26' 50''
195. -46VEELERS Tom199TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO12h 55' 46'' +34' 19''
196. -28BOUHANNI Nacer73FDJ.FR12h 55' 46'' +34' 19''