previousnext

Embrun Chorges

individual time-trial - stage 17 32KM

Weather provided by Météo France
today, Wednesday, July 17 10:15 (CET)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
C.FROOME SKY
white jersey
 
N.QUINTANA ROJAS MOV
green jersey
 
P.SAGAN CAN
polka-dot jersey
 
M.NIEVE ITURRALDE EUS
 
Embrun
Chorges
 
next start

best finishing time
1. FROOME Christopher (SKY)
(51' 33'')
0
rider yet to start
178
riders started
times
Start ramp EMBRUN - km 0.0
Start times
1.TUFT S. OGEat 10h17
2.MURAVYEV D. ASTat 10h19
3.BAZAYEV A. ASTat 10h21
4.BOECKMANS K. VCDat 10h23
5.HIVERT J. SOJat 10h25
6.VEELERS T. ARGat 10h27
7.COUSIN J. EUCat 10h29
8.KITTEL M. ARGat 10h31
9.WILLEMS F. LTBat 10h33
10.TIMMER A. ARGat 10h35
 179 start times
Start ramp EMBRUN - km 0.0
Last riders off the ramp
FROOME C. SKYat 16h32
MOLLEMA B. BELat 16h30
CONTADOR A. TSTat 16h27
KREUZIGER R. TSTat 16h24
QUINTANA R... N. MOVat 16h21
TEN DAM L. BELat 16h18
RODRIGUEZ ... J. KATat 16h15
FUGLSANG J. ASTat 16h12
PÉRAUD J. ALMat 16h09
MARTIN D. GRSat 16h06
 178 riders have started
  start times
Chrono No.1 Puy-Sanières - km 6.5
Last rider to pass
2.FROOME C. SKYin 14' 42''at 0' 02''
Classification
1.CONTADOR A. TST in 14' 40''
2.FROOME C. SKY in 14' 42'' at 0' 02''
3.RODRIGUEZ ... J. KAT in 14' 57'' at 0' 17''
4.VALVERDE B... A. MOV in 15' 00'' at 0' 20''
5.KREUZIGER R. TST in 15' 00'' at 0' 20''
6.DE GENDT T. VCD in 15' 16'' at 0' 36''
7.TALANSKY A. GRS in 15' 18'' at 0' 38''
8.KWIATKOWSKI M. OPQ in 15' 21'' at 0' 41''
9.JEANNESSON A. FDJ in 15' 26'' at 0' 46''
10.IZAGUIRRE ... J. EUS in 15' 28'' at 0' 48''
 178 riders have gone past
Chrono No.2 Picoune (SAVINES-LE-LAC) - km 13.5
Last rider to pass
3.FROOME C. SKYin 22' 03''at 0' 20''
Classification
1.CONTADOR A. TST in 21' 43''
2.KREUZIGER R. TST in 21' 51'' at 0' 08''
3.FROOME C. SKY in 22' 03'' at 0' 20''
4.RODRIGUEZ ... J. KAT in 22' 06'' at 0' 23''
5.VALVERDE B... A. MOV in 22' 15'' at 0' 32''
6.KWIATKOWSKI M. OPQ in 22' 18'' at 0' 35''
7.DE GENDT T. VCD in 22' 30'' at 0' 47''
8.MOLLEMA B. BEL in 22' 42'' at 0' 59''
9.QUINTANA R... N. MOV in 22' 42'' at 0' 59''
10.FUGLSANG J. AST in 22' 44'' at 1' 01''
 178 riders have gone past
Chrono No.3 Réallon - km 20.0
Last rider to pass
4.FROOME C. SKYin 38' 35''at 0' 11''
Classification
1.CONTADOR A. TST in 38' 24''
2.RODRIGUEZ ... J. KAT in 38' 30'' at 0' 06''
3.KREUZIGER R. TST in 38' 33'' at 0' 09''
4.FROOME C. SKY in 38' 35'' at 0' 11''
5.VALVERDE B... A. MOV in 38' 48'' at 0' 24''
6.QUINTANA R... N. MOV in 39' 07'' at 0' 43''
7.V.GARDEREN T. BMC in 39' 47'' at 1' 23''
8.FUGLSANG J. AST in 39' 48'' at 1' 24''
9.KWIATKOWSKI M. OPQ in 39' 49'' at 1' 25''
10.IZAGUIRRE ... J. EUS in 39' 55'' at 1' 31''
 178 riders have gone past
Finish CHORGES - km 32.0
Last rider to finish
1.FROOME C. SKY in 51' 33''
Stage classification
1.FROOME C. SKY in 51' 33''
2.CONTADOR A. TST in 51' 42'' at 0' 09''
3.RODRIGUEZ ... J. KAT in 51' 43'' at 0' 10''
4.KREUZIGER R. TST in 51' 56'' at 0' 23''
5.VALVERDE B... A. MOV in 52' 03'' at 0' 30''
6.QUINTANA R... N. MOV in 52' 44'' at 1' 11''
7.KWIATKOWSKI M. OPQ in 53' 06'' at 1' 33''
8.FUGLSANG J. AST in 53' 07'' at 1' 34''
9.TALANSKY A. GRS in 53' 14'' at 1' 41''
10.V.GARDEREN T. BMC in 53' 24'' at 1' 51''
 177 riders have arrived
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive
17:31The top 10 on GC after stage 17: Froome still 1st

The new top 10 overall is:

1. Froome (GBR) SKY

2. Contador (ESP) TST at 4'34"

3. Kreuziger (CZE) TST at 4'51"

4. Mollema (NED) BEL at 6'23"

5. Quintana (COL) MOV at 6'58"

6. Rodriguez (ESP) KAT at 7'21"

7. Ten Dam (NED) BEL at 8'23"

8. Fuglsang (DEN) AST at 8'56"

9. Michal Kwiatkowski (POL) OPQ at 11'10"

10. Dan Martin (IRL) GRS at 12'50"

17:29Froome leads Contador by 4'34" overall

Froome has increased his advantage over second place. But rider in second has changed. Mollema is now fourth and Contador is at 4'34" in second place.

17:27The top five in stage 17

Chris Froome has increased his lead in the general classification by winning his third stage of the 2013 Tour de France, the fourth in his career. The top five of stage 17 is:

1. Chris Froome (GBR) SKY 32km in 51'33" (37.2km/h)

2. Alberto Contador (ESP) TST at 9"

3. Joaquim Rodriguez (ESP) KAT at 10"

4. Roman Kreuziger (CZE) TST at 23"

5. Alejandro Valverde (ESP) MOV at 30"

17:25Froome wins the stage - 8.82sec ahead of Contador!

The yellow jersey has won the stage. It is Froome's first time trial win in the Tour de France. He set an average speed of 37.2km/h. He beat Contador by 8.82 seconds.

interactive map
Caption
  • Leaders
  • Caravan
  • Start town
  • Finish town
  • Feeding zone
  • Checkpoints
  • Sprint
  • Last kilometre
  • Hors catégorie climb
  • Points of interest
overall classification
 
after the stage 17
pos.namerider No.teamtimes
1.  FROOME Christopher1SKY PROCYCLING66h 07' 09''
2. +1CONTADOR Alberto91TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF66h 11' 43'' +04' 34''
3. +1KREUZIGER Roman94TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF66h 12' 00'' +04' 51''
4. -2MOLLEMA Bauke164BELKIN PRO CYCLING66h 13' 32'' +06' 23''
5.  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander128MOVISTAR TEAM66h 14' 07'' +06' 58''
6. +1RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin101KATUSHA TEAM66h 14' 30'' +07' 21''
7. -1TEN DAM Laurens167BELKIN PRO CYCLING66h 15' 32'' +08' 23''
8.  FUGLSANG Jakob63ASTANA PRO TEAM66h 16' 05'' +08' 56''
9. +2KWIATKOWSKI Michal153OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP66h 18' 19'' +11' 10''
10.  MARTIN Daniel175GARMIN - SHARP66h 19' 59'' +12' 50''
11. +1ROGERS Michael98TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF66h 20' 28'' +13' 19''
12. +3VALVERDE Alejandro121MOVISTAR TEAM66h 22' 21'' +15' 12''
13.  TALANSKY Andrew178GARMIN - SHARP66h 22' 22'' +15' 13''
14.  NAVARRO Daniel139COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS66h 23' 52'' +16' 43''
15. +1MONFORT Maxime47RADIOSHACK LEOPARD66h 24' 13'' +17' 04''
16. +3SCHLECK Andy41RADIOSHACK LEOPARD66h 30' 43'' +23' 34''
17. +1NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel116EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI66h 30' 45'' +23' 36''
18. -1EVANS Cadel31BMC RACING TEAM66h 31' 53'' +24' 44''
19. +2MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel106KATUSHA TEAM66h 34' 44'' +27' 35''
20. +2BARDET Romain82AG2R LA MONDIALE66h 35' 52'' +28' 43''
21. -1COSTA Rui Alberto124MOVISTAR TEAM66h 36' 33'' +29' 24''
22. +1MORABITO Steve36BMC RACING TEAM66h 41' 48'' +34' 39''
23. +2CHAVANEL Sylvain152OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP66h 42' 26'' +35' 17''
24.  BAKELANTS Jan42RADIOSHACK LEOPARD66h 44' 10'' +37' 01''
25. +2VELITS Peter159OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP66h 44' 18'' +37' 09''
26. +3KLÖDEN Andreas46RADIOSHACK LEOPARD66h 44' 24'' +37' 15''
27. -1PORTE Richie6SKY PROCYCLING66h 44' 51'' +37' 42''
28. +2SERPA José149LAMPRE - MERIDA66h 46' 34'' +39' 25''
29. -1ANTON Igor111EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI66h 47' 16'' +40' 07''
30. +1GESINK Robert162BELKIN PRO CYCLING66h 48' 22'' +41' 13''
31. +2GADRET John86AG2R LA MONDIALE66h 49' 29'' +42' 20''
32.  ROLLAND Pierre51TEAM EUROPCAR66h 50' 09'' +43' 00''
33. +2POELS Wouter201VACANSOLEIL-DCM66h 54' 33'' +47' 24''
34.  ROCHE Nicolas97TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF66h 54' 34'' +47' 25''
35. +4JEANNESSON Arnold77FDJ.FR66h 55' 47'' +48' 38''
36.  MEDEREL Maxime217SOJASUN66h 56' 44'' +49' 35''
37.  GAUTIER Cyril54TEAM EUROPCAR66h 57' 34'' +50' 25''
38.  ASTARLOZA Mikel112EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI66h 58' 10'' +51' 01''
39. +1VORGANOV Eduard109KATUSHA TEAM67h 01' 32'' +54' 23''
40. +2ZUBELDIA Haimar49RADIOSHACK LEOPARD67h 07' 00'' +59' 51''
41.  DUPONT Hubert85AG2R LA MONDIALE67h 08' 04'' +01h 00' 55''
42. +1TANKINK Bram166BELKIN PRO CYCLING67h 09' 53'' +01h 02' 44''
43. +2RIBLON Christophe89AG2R LA MONDIALE67h 09' 56'' +01h 02' 47''
44.  VICHOT Arthur79FDJ.FR67h 12' 18'' +01h 05' 09''
45. +1TROFIMOV Yury108KATUSHA TEAM67h 12' 45'' +01h 05' 36''
46. +2GILBERT Philippe34BMC RACING TEAM67h 13' 37'' +01h 06' 28''
47. +2DUMOULIN Tom194TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO67h 14' 04'' +01h 06' 55''
48. -1DIDIER Laurent43RADIOSHACK LEOPARD67h 15' 53'' +01h 08' 44''
49. +3VUILLERMOZ Alexis219SOJASUN67h 17' 04'' +01h 09' 55''
50. +5VAN GARDEREN Tejay39BMC RACING TEAM67h 17' 10'' +01h 10' 01''
51. -1MALACARNE Davide56TEAM EUROPCAR67h 18' 12'' +01h 11' 03''
52. +1GALLOPIN Tony44RADIOSHACK LEOPARD67h 19' 17'' +01h 12' 08''
53. +3PLAZA MOLINA Ruben127MOVISTAR TEAM67h 20' 22'' +01h 13' 13''
54. -3AMADOR Andrey122MOVISTAR TEAM67h 20' 22'' +01h 13' 13''
55. -1NIEMIEC Przemyslaw148LAMPRE - MERIDA67h 20' 54'' +01h 13' 45''
56. +1MOINARD Amaël35BMC RACING TEAM67h 23' 47'' +01h 16' 38''
57. +1CUNEGO Damiano141LAMPRE - MERIDA67h 28' 20'' +01h 21' 11''
58. +1DE CLERCQ Bart23LOTTO-BELISOL67h 29' 11'' +01h 22' 02''
59. +1HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus93TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF67h 30' 52'' +01h 23' 43''
60. +1IMPEY Daryl185ORICA GREENEDGE67h 31' 38'' +01h 24' 29''
61. +1NORDHAUG Lars-Peter165BELKIN PRO CYCLING67h 32' 06'' +01h 24' 57''
62. +1HANSEN Adam25LOTTO-BELISOL67h 35' 53'' +01h 28' 44''
63. +4GENIEZ Alexandre76FDJ.FR67h 36' 10'' +01h 29' 01''
64.  MORI Manuele147LAMPRE - MERIDA67h 37' 39'' +01h 30' 30''
65. +7HESJEDAL Ryder171GARMIN - SHARP67h 39' 10'' +01h 32' 01''
66. -1GERRANS Simon181ORICA GREENEDGE67h 39' 27'' +01h 32' 18''
67. +2DANIELSON Thomas173GARMIN - SHARP67h 39' 32'' +01h 32' 23''
68. -2ALBASINI Michael182ORICA GREENEDGE67h 39' 45'' +01h 32' 36''
69. +5MOLARD Rudy138COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS67h 40' 37'' +01h 33' 28''
70. -2GAVAZZI Francesco65ASTANA PRO TEAM67h 41' 17'' +01h 34' 08''
71. -1GASPAROTTO Enrico64ASTANA PRO TEAM67h 41' 38'' +01h 34' 29''
72. -1VOECKLER Thomas59TEAM EUROPCAR67h 42' 09'' +01h 35' 00''
73. +3COPPEL Jérôme133COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS67h 43' 13'' +01h 36' 04''
74. -1QUINZIATO Manuel37BMC RACING TEAM67h 43' 52'' +01h 36' 43''
75.  SAGAN Peter11CANNONDALE67h 45' 11'' +01h 38' 02''
76. +3FEDRIGO Pierrick74FDJ.FR67h 46' 03'' +01h 38' 54''
77. +4IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon114EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI67h 46' 48'' +01h 39' 39''
78.  OROZ Juan José117EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI67h 48' 33'' +01h 41' 24''
79. -2VOIGT Jens48RADIOSHACK LEOPARD67h 48' 52'' +01h 41' 43''
80. +2EL FARES Julien213SOJASUN67h 49' 12'' +01h 42' 03''
81. -1KENNAUGH Peter3SKY PROCYCLING67h 51' 23'' +01h 44' 14''
82. +1CLARKE Simon183ORICA GREENEDGE67h 52' 01'' +01h 44' 52''
83. +1GESCHKE Simon196TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO67h 52' 01'' +01h 44' 52''
84. +5TAARAMÄE Rein131COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS67h 53' 06'' +01h 45' 57''
85.  TOSATTO Matteo99TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF67h 54' 18'' +01h 47' 09''
86.  BOOKWALTER Brent32BMC RACING TEAM67h 54' 49'' +01h 47' 40''
87.  LE MEVEL Christophe135COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS67h 56' 14'' +01h 49' 05''
88.  LAGUTIN Sergey206VACANSOLEIL-DCM67h 56' 21'' +01h 49' 12''
89. +1LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto105KATUSHA TEAM67h 57' 31'' +01h 50' 22''
90. +5DE GENDT Thomas203VACANSOLEIL-DCM67h 57' 33'' +01h 50' 24''
91.  BURGHARDT Marcus33BMC RACING TEAM67h 58' 07'' +01h 50' 58''
92. +2SIUTSOU Kanstantsin7SKY PROCYCLING67h 58' 33'' +01h 51' 24''
93.  BENNATI Daniele92TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF67h 58' 42'' +01h 51' 33''
94. -2ROJAS José Joaquin129MOVISTAR TEAM67h 58' 58'' +01h 51' 49''
95. +3LEVARLET Guillaume136COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS68h 00' 26'' +01h 53' 17''
96. +3KOREN Kristijan15CANNONDALE68h 01' 03'' +01h 53' 54''
97.  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio204VACANSOLEIL-DCM68h 01' 16'' +01h 54' 07''
98. -2ARASHIRO Yukiya52TEAM EUROPCAR68h 02' 54'' +01h 55' 45''
99. +3MILLAR David176GARMIN - SHARP68h 03' 56'' +01h 56' 47''
100. +1MATE MARDONES Luis Angel137COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS68h 03' 57'' +01h 56' 48''
101. +2BRUTT Pavel102KATUSHA TEAM68h 06' 33'' +01h 59' 24''
102. +2MARINO Jean Marc216SOJASUN68h 07' 08'' +01h 59' 59''
103. +2LEMOINE Cyril215SOJASUN68h 07' 40'' +02h 00' 31''
104. -4NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas177GARMIN - SHARP68h 07' 54'' +02h 00' 45''
105. +1DELAPLACE Anthony212SOJASUN68h 08' 25'' +02h 01' 16''
106. +2MARTIN Tony154OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP68h 08' 25'' +02h 01' 16''
107. +5DE MARCHI Alessandro13CANNONDALE68h 09' 37'' +02h 02' 28''
108. -1HOOGERLAND Johnny205VACANSOLEIL-DCM68h 09' 51'' +02h 02' 42''
109. +1MARANGONI Alan16CANNONDALE68h 12' 13'' +02h 05' 04''
110. +1IRIZAR Markel45RADIOSHACK LEOPARD68h 13' 27'' +02h 06' 18''
111. -2CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan123MOVISTAR TEAM68h 13' 40'' +02h 06' 31''
112. +1BODNAR Maciej12CANNONDALE68h 14' 22'' +02h 07' 13''
113. +2SIMON Julien218SOJASUN68h 14' 39'' +02h 07' 30''
114.  BAK Lars Ytting22LOTTO-BELISOL68h 14' 40'' +02h 07' 31''
115. +1DEGENKOLB John191TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO68h 15' 57'' +02h 08' 48''
116. +1FEILLU Brice211SOJASUN68h 17' 10'' +02h 10' 01''
117. +2KADRI Blel87AG2R LA MONDIALE68h 21' 26'' +02h 14' 17''
118. +2WYNANTS Maarten169BELKIN PRO CYCLING68h 23' 29'' +02h 16' 20''
119. +5BOOM Lars161BELKIN PRO CYCLING68h 24' 49'' +02h 17' 40''
120. +1SABATINI Fabio18CANNONDALE68h 24' 50'' +02h 17' 41''
121. +4MOSER Moreno17CANNONDALE68h 24' 52'' +02h 17' 43''
122. +1FAVILLI Elia144LAMPRE - MERIDA68h 25' 45'' +02h 18' 36''
123. -1SMUKULIS Gatis107KATUSHA TEAM68h 27' 48'' +02h 20' 39''
124. +2GREIPEL André24LOTTO-BELISOL68h 28' 08'' +02h 20' 59''
125. +5ROY Jérémy78FDJ.FR68h 30' 57'' +02h 23' 48''
126. +1TRENTIN Matteo158OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP68h 31' 30'' +02h 24' 21''
127. +1ERVITI Imanol125MOVISTAR TEAM68h 32' 15'' +02h 25' 06''
128. +5PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira96TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF68h 34' 56'' +02h 27' 47''
129. +2MEYER Cameron187ORICA GREENEDGE68h 35' 10'' +02h 28' 01''
130. -1FRÖHLINGER Johannes195TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO68h 35' 26'' +02h 28' 17''
131. +1CIMOLAI Davide143LAMPRE - MERIDA68h 36' 04'' +02h 28' 55''
132. +5VEILLEUX David58TEAM EUROPCAR68h 37' 31'' +02h 30' 22''
133. +3SIEBERG Marcel28LOTTO-BELISOL68h 37' 43'' +02h 30' 34''
134.  DUMOULIN Samuel84AG2R LA MONDIALE68h 38' 10'' +02h 31' 01''
135. +5MINARD Sébastien88AG2R LA MONDIALE68h 38' 18'' +02h 31' 09''
136. +6GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Egoitz134COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS68h 38' 34'' +02h 31' 25''
137. +2KRISTOFF Alexander103KATUSHA TEAM68h 38' 44'' +02h 31' 35''
138.  TERPSTRA Niki157OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP68h 39' 08'' +02h 31' 59''
139. +2KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr104KATUSHA TEAM68h 39' 18'' +02h 32' 09''
140. -5LUTSENKO Alexey68ASTANA PRO TEAM68h 40' 08'' +02h 32' 59''
141. +2CAVENDISH Mark151OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP68h 40' 58'' +02h 33' 49''
142. +6SICARD Romain119EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI68h 43' 07'' +02h 35' 58''
143. +7WESTRA Lieuwe209VACANSOLEIL-DCM68h 43' 23'' +02h 36' 14''
144.  CURVERS Roy192TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO68h 44' 21'' +02h 37' 12''
145.  FISCHER Murilo Antonio75FDJ.FR68h 44' 49'' +02h 37' 40''
146. +3BAUER Jack172GARMIN - SHARP68h 45' 05'' +02h 37' 56''
147. -1LOPEZ GARCIA David5SKY PROCYCLING68h 46' 59'' +02h 39' 50''
148. -1STANNARD Ian8SKY PROCYCLING68h 47' 41'' +02h 40' 32''
149. +3STEEGMANS Gert156OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP68h 47' 58'' +02h 40' 49''
150. +4REZA Kévin57TEAM EUROPCAR68h 48' 12'' +02h 41' 03''
151.  VANMARCKE Sep168BELKIN PRO CYCLING68h 48' 40'' +02h 41' 31''
152. +1VAN POPPEL Boy207VACANSOLEIL-DCM68h 49' 05'' +02h 41' 56''
153. +5PEREZ MORENO Ruben118EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI68h 49' 55'' +02h 42' 46''
154. +3FERRARI Roberto145LAMPRE - MERIDA68h 50' 10'' +02h 43' 01''
155. +4PINEAU Jérôme155OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP68h 50' 29'' +02h 43' 20''
156. -1DE KORT Koen193TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO68h 50' 45'' +02h 43' 36''
157. +7O'GRADY Stuart188ORICA GREENEDGE68h 52' 01'' +02h 44' 52''
158. +5THOMAS Geraint9SKY PROCYCLING68h 52' 26'' +02h 45' 17''
159. +2HENDERSON Gregory26LOTTO-BELISOL68h 53' 10'' +02h 46' 01''
160. +2LEEZER Thomas163BELKIN PRO CYCLING68h 53' 24'' +02h 46' 15''
161. -1LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan José115EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI68h 54' 19'' +02h 47' 10''
162. -6BONNET William72FDJ.FR68h 54' 46'' +02h 47' 37''
163. +2VANDBORG Brian19CANNONDALE68h 55' 05'' +02h 47' 56''
164. +2GOSS Matthew Harley184ORICA GREENEDGE68h 55' 47'' +02h 48' 38''
165. +2ROELANDTS Jurgen27LOTTO-BELISOL68h 56' 27'' +02h 49' 18''
166. +2GENE Yohann55TEAM EUROPCAR68h 57' 19'' +02h 50' 10''
167. +3TIMMER Albert198TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO68h 58' 24'' +02h 51' 15''
168. +1LANCASTER Brett Daniel186ORICA GREENEDGE68h 58' 32'' +02h 51' 23''
169. +3KITTEL Marcel197TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO68h 59' 02'' +02h 51' 53''
170. +1WILLEMS Frederik29LOTTO-BELISOL69h 01' 18'' +02h 54' 09''
171. +4HIVERT Jonathan214SOJASUN69h 06' 44'' +02h 59' 35''
172. +1COUSIN Jérome53TEAM EUROPCAR69h 07' 55'' +03h 00' 46''
173. +3BOECKMANS Kris202VACANSOLEIL-DCM69h 08' 38'' +03h 01' 29''
174. +3BAZAYEV Assan62ASTANA PRO TEAM69h 10' 43'' +03h 03' 34''
175. -1VEELERS Tom199TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO69h 12' 25'' +03h 05' 16''
176. +3TUFT Svein189ORICA GREENEDGE69h 12' 40'' +03h 05' 31''
177. +1MURAVYEV Dmitriy69ASTANA PRO TEAM69h 12' 52'' +03h 05' 43''