Saitama Criterium by Le Tour de
France : Act II

Saturday, March 22nd

Invited to participate in French Sports Minister Valérie Fourneyron's trip to Japan, Jean-Etienne Amaury, Chairman of A.S.O., and Christian Prudhomme, Director of the Tour de France, took... Read more

Until next year, Mr Froome

Saturday, October 26th

In the first Saitama Criterium by Le Tour de France, Chris Froome finished in the position he held with such authority in July, distancing Green Jersey Peter Sagan and World Champion Rui Costa on... Read more

more news

Marcel KITTEL

Team Argos-Shimano Netherlands

Kittel Marcel
Born on 1988/05/11at Arnstadt(GER)1.88m82kg
32

Roll of honour

53 victories
72 podiums

2013. TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO
1er du Grand Prix de l'Escaut, de la troisième étape du Paris Nice (Vimory - Cérilly), de la première étape du Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Alanya - Gazipasa - Alanya), de la septième étape du Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Kusadasi - Izmir), de la huitième étape du Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Istanbul - Istanbul), du Skoda Velothon Berlin, de la troisième étape du Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk (Buchten - Buchten), de la première étape du Tour de France (Porto-Vecchio - Bastia), de la dixième étape du Tour de France (Saint-Gildas-des-Bois - Saint-Malo), de la douzième étape du Tour de France (Fougères - Tours), de la vingt-et-unième étape du Tour de France (Versailles - Paris Champs-Elysées), du Tour de Picardie - Tour de l'Oise, de la première étape du Tour de Picardie - Tour de l'Oise (Guise - Flixecourt), de la troisième étape du Tour de Picardie - Tour de l'Oise (Nanteuil-le-Haudouin - Soissons), de la première étape du Tour of Oman (Al Musannah - Sultan Qaboos University)
2e de la deuxième étape du Tour de Picardie - Tour de l'Oise (Oisemont - Bailleul-sur-Thérain)
3e de la sixième étape du Tour de France (Aix-en-Provence - Montpellier)
4e de la première étape du Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk (Goes - Goes CLM Ind)
5e de la deuxième étape du Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk (Breda - Breda)
6e de la quatrième étape du Jacob's Creek Tour Down Under (Modbury - Tanunda), du Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk
7e de la cinquième étape du Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk (Gerwen - Boxtel )

2012. TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO
1er de la deuxième étape du 3 Jours De La Panne (Zottegem - Koksijde), de la première étape du Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) (Waalwijk - Middelburg), de la quatrième étape du Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) (Heers - Bergen op Zoom), de la deuxième étape du Etoile de Bessèges (Nîmes - St Ambroix), du Grand Prix de l'Escaut, de la troisième étape du Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Geelong - Drysdale), de la cinquième étape du Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Melbourne), du Munsterland Giro, du Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde, de la première étape du Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk (Eindhoven - Geleen), de la quatrième étape du Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk (Schijndel - Boxtel), de la deuxième étape du Tour de l'Eurométropole - Circuit Franco-Belge (Antoing - Poperinge), de la troisième étape du Tour de l'Eurométropole - Circuit Franco-Belge (Péruwelz - Ichtegem), de la troisième étape du Tour of Oman (Al Awabi - Bank Muscat), de la sixième étape du Tour of Oman (Al Khawd - Matrah Corniche)
2e du Handzame Classic, de la septième étape du Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Kusadasi - Izmir)
3e du Grand Prix de Fourmies - La Voix du Nord
4e de la première étape du Etoile de Bessèges (Beaucaire - Bellegarde), de la première étape du Tour of Oman (Al Alam palace - Wadi Al Huwqatn)
6e de la deuxième étape du Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk (Schimmert - Schimmert)
7e du GP Impanis - Van Petegem


2011. Skil-Shimano
1er des première, deuxième, troisième et septième étapes du Tour de Pologne (Warszawa, Dabrowa Gornicza, Katowice, Krakow)
du Delta Tour Zeeland
de la première étape du Delta Tour Zeeland (Goes)
de la Prorace Berlin
des première, deuxième, troisième et cinquième étapes des Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (Orchies, Iwuy, Le Cateau, Dunkerque)
de la troisième étape du Tour de Langkawi (Sitiawan)
2e du Prologue du Delta Tour Zeeland (3,8 km), de la deuxième étape du Tour de Bavière, du Tour de Cologne
3e de la deuxième étape du Tour d’Espagne (Playas de Orihuela)
5e des deuxième et septième étapes du Tour de Langkawi
6e du Trophée Cala Millor
10e du Championnat d’Allemagne CLM

2010. Thüringer Energie
1er de la deuxième étape de de la Festningsrittet (Kongsvingern)
2e une étape du Mainfranken Tour, du Mainfranken Tour
3e du Championnat du Monde CLM Espoirs (Geelong), de la Festningsrittet, du Prologue du Mainfranken Tour (6 km)
4e de la troisième étape de la Festningsrittet
5e de la première étape de la Festningsrittet, une étape du Mainfranken Tour, une étape du Tryptique des Monts et Châteaux

2009. Thüringer Energie
1er deux étapes de la Flèche du Sud (Roeser, Rumelamge)
du Championnat d’Europe CLM Espoirs
2e du Prologue de la Flèche du Sud (4,2 km)
4e du Rund um die Braunkhole, du Championnat du Monde CLM Espoirs (Mendrisio)
5e une étape de la Flèche du Sud
7e de la Flèche du Sud

2008. Thüringer Energie

2007. Débuts pros chez Thüringer Energie
1er du Championnat d’Allemagne CLM Espoirs
2e du Prologue de la Flèche du Sud (7 km)

2006. 1er du Championnat du Monde CLM Juniors (Spa-Francorchamps)

Classifications

Subscribe

Receive exclusive news about Saitama Criterium