Paris (Compiègne) Roubaix

stage 1 257KM

today, Sunday, April 13 10:25 (CET)
 
Paris (Compiègne)
Roubaix
 
TETE DE COURSE  

 
Km completed
257
Km remaining
-
Average speed
41.8 km/h
Race time
6 h 05 min
  
TETE DE COURSE  
 
 
finish
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive
16:39Top five placings

Top five placings in Paris-Roubaix on Sunday (257 km):

1. Niki Terpstra (Netherlands, OPQ)

2. John Degenkolb (Germany, GIA)

3. Fabian Cancellara (Switzerland, TFR)

4. Sep Vanmarcke (Belgium, BEL)

5. Zdenek Stybar (Czech Republic, OPQ)

16:36Niki Terpstra wins Paris-Roubaix

Dutchman Niki Terpstra (OPQ) won the 112th Paris-Roubaix.

16:34Under the red flame

Niki Terpstra now rides into the Velodrome with a 23 sconds lead over his nearest chasers.

16:342 kms to go...

... and Niki Terpstra is about to win Paris-Roubaix as he leads his ten chasers by 20 seconds.

overall classification
     
    after the stage 1
    pos.namerider No.teamtimes
    1.  TERPSTRA Niki25OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP06h 09' 01''
    2.  DEGENKOLB John121TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO06h 09' 21'' +00' 20''
    3.  CANCELLARA Fabian1TREK FACTORY RACING06h 09' 21'' +00' 20''
    4.  VANMARCKE Sep11BELKIN PRO CYCLING06h 09' 21'' +00' 20''
    5.  STYBAR Zdenek24OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP06h 09' 21'' +00' 20''
    6.  SAGAN Peter101CANNONDALE06h 09' 21'' +00' 20''
    7.  THOMAS Geraint58TEAM SKY06h 09' 21'' +00' 20''
    8.  LANGEVELD Sebastian86GARMIN - SHARP06h 09' 21'' +00' 20''
    9.  WIGGINS Bradley51TEAM SKY06h 09' 21'' +00' 20''
    10.  BOONEN Tom21OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP06h 09' 21'' +00' 20''
    11.  DE BACKER Bert123TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO06h 09' 27'' +00' 26''
    12.  DEMARE Arnaud95FDJ.FR06h 09' 48'' +00' 47''
    13.  EISEL Bernhard53TEAM SKY06h 09' 48'' +00' 47''
    14.  TURGOT Sébastien71AG2R LA MONDIALE06h 09' 48'' +00' 47''
    15.  LEUKEMANS Bjorn201WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT06h 09' 48'' +00' 47''
    16.  VANDENBERGH Stijn28OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP06h 09' 48'' +00' 47''
    17.  VAN AVERMAET Greg31BMC RACING TEAM06h 09' 48'' +00' 47''
    18.  VAN EMDEN Jos16BELKIN PRO CYCLING06h 09' 48'' +00' 47''
    19.  HUSHOVD Thor34BMC RACING TEAM06h 10' 06'' +01' 05''
    20.  DRUCKER Jean-Pierre204WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT06h 10' 06'' +01' 05''
    21.  BOASSON HAGEN Edvald52TEAM SKY06h 10' 06'' +01' 05''
    22.  BURGHARDT Marcus32BMC RACING TEAM06h 10' 06'' +01' 05''
    23.  MINARD Sébastien77AG2R LA MONDIALE06h 10' 06'' +01' 05''
    24.  MARTINEZ Yannick146TEAM EUROPCAR06h 10' 06'' +01' 05''
    25.  KEUKELEIRE Jens46ORICA GREENEDGE06h 10' 06'' +01' 05''
    26.  TANKINK Bram14BELKIN PRO CYCLING06h 10' 06'' +01' 05''
    27.  CHAINEL Steve73AG2R LA MONDIALE06h 10' 06'' +01' 05''
    28.  PETIT Adrien216COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS06h 11' 56'' +02' 55''
    29.  DOCKER Mitchell43ORICA GREENEDGE06h 11' 56'' +02' 55''
    30.  PHINNEY Taylor35BMC RACING TEAM06h 11' 56'' +02' 55''
    31.  ROWE Luke57TEAM SKY06h 11' 56'' +02' 55''
    32.  LADAGNOUS Matthieu91FDJ.FR06h 11' 56'' +02' 55''
    33.  DE VREESE LAURENS203WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT06h 11' 56'' +02' 55''
    34.  SCHÄR Michael37BMC RACING TEAM06h 11' 56'' +02' 55''
    35.  TRUSOV Nikolay188TINKOFF-SAXO06h 11' 56'' +02' 55''
    36.  KOREN Kristijan104CANNONDALE06h 11' 56'' +02' 55''
    37.  BOOM Lars12BELKIN PRO CYCLING06h 12' 00'' +02' 59''
    38.  VAN SUMMEREN Johan81GARMIN - SHARP06h 12' 00'' +02' 59''
    39.  WYNANTS Maarten18BELKIN PRO CYCLING06h 12' 00'' +02' 59''
    40.  BOZIC Borut171ASTANA PRO TEAM06h 12' 00'' +02' 59''
    41.  HAYMAN Mathew41ORICA GREENEDGE06h 13' 15'' +04' 14''
    42.  BODNAR Maciej102CANNONDALE06h 14' 49'' +05' 48''
    43.  PICHOT Alexandre147TEAM EUROPCAR06h 15' 43'' +06' 42''
    44.  KLUGE Roger151IAM CYCLING06h 15' 43'' +06' 42''
    45.  JARRIER Benoit193BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT06h 15' 43'' +06' 42''
    46.  HUTAROVICH Yauheni76AG2R LA MONDIALE06h 15' 43'' +06' 42''
    47.  BAGDONAS Gediminas72AG2R LA MONDIALE06h 15' 43'' +06' 42''
    48.  FEILLU Brice192BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT06h 15' 45'' +06' 44''
    49.  SENECHAL Florian217COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS06h 15' 45'' +06' 44''
    50.  POZZATO Filippo111LAMPRE - MERIDA06h 15' 45'' +06' 44''
    51.  TJALLINGII Maarten15BELKIN PRO CYCLING06h 15' 45'' +06' 44''
    52.  MORKOV Michael186TINKOFF-SAXO06h 16' 07'' +07' 06''
    53.  VAN POPPEL Boy10TREK FACTORY RACING06h 16' 07'' +07' 06''
    54.  VENTOSO ALBERTI Francisco José168MOVISTAR TEAM06h 16' 07'' +07' 06''
    55.  STUYVEN Jasper8TREK FACTORY RACING06h 16' 07'' +07' 06''
    56.  DEMPSTER Zakkari233TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA06h 16' 07'' +07' 06''
    57.  KUZNETSOV Viacheslav65TEAM KATUSHA06h 16' 07'' +07' 06''
    58.  BROECKX Stig134LOTTO-BELISOL06h 16' 07'' +07' 06''
    59.  OFFREDO Yoann98FDJ.FR06h 16' 07'' +07' 06''
    60.  FOUCHARD Julien211COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS06h 16' 07'' +07' 06''
    61.  ERVITI OLLO Imanol162MOVISTAR TEAM06h 16' 07'' +07' 06''
    62.  SARAMOTINS Aleksejs158IAM CYCLING06h 16' 07'' +07' 06''
    63.  JARC Blaz234TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA06h 16' 07'' +07' 06''
    64.  VAN BAARLE Dylan88GARMIN - SHARP06h 16' 07'' +07' 06''
    65.  KNEES Christian54TEAM SKY06h 16' 07'' +07' 06''
    66.  SCHILLINGER Andreas237TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA06h 16' 07'' +07' 06''
    67.  FARRAR Tyler83GARMIN - SHARP06h 16' 07'' +07' 06''
    68.  STEELS Stijn225TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE06h 16' 07'' +07' 06''
    69.  JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt125TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO06h 16' 07'' +07' 06''
    70.  WALLAYS Jelle221TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE06h 16' 07'' +07' 06''
    71.  GRUZDEV Dmitriy173ASTANA PRO TEAM06h 16' 07'' +07' 06''
    72.  LONGO BORGHINI Paolo106CANNONDALE06h 16' 07'' +07' 06''
    73.  JUUL-JENSEN Christopher183TINKOFF-SAXO06h 16' 07'' +07' 06''
    74.  PAOLINI Luca66TEAM KATUSHA06h 16' 07'' +07' 06''
    75.  DEBUSSCHERE Jens136LOTTO-BELISOL06h 16' 23'' +07' 22''
    76.  WYSS Danilo38BMC RACING TEAM06h 16' 52'' +07' 51''
    77.  WAGNER Robert17BELKIN PRO CYCLING06h 18' 56'' +09' 55''
    78.  SALOMEIN Jarl224TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE06h 18' 56'' +09' 55''
    79.  VANLANDSCHOOT James207WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT06h 18' 56'' +09' 55''
    80.  PALINI Andrea117LAMPRE - MERIDA06h 18' 56'' +09' 55''
    81.  MAASKANT Martijn241UNITEDHEALTHCARE06h 18' 56'' +09' 55''
    82.  GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Egoitz212COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS06h 18' 56'' +09' 55''
    83.  DE KORT Koen124TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO06h 18' 56'' +09' 55''
    84.  VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume27OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP06h 18' 56'' +09' 55''
    85.  LEEZER Thomas13BELKIN PRO CYCLING06h 18' 56'' +09' 55''
    86.  SMUKULIS Gatis68TEAM KATUSHA06h 18' 56'' +09' 55''
    87.  KRIZEK Matthias105CANNONDALE06h 18' 56'' +09' 55''
    88.  BONNET William92FDJ.FR06h 18' 56'' +09' 55''
    89.  SORENSEN Nicki187TINKOFF-SAXO06h 18' 56'' +09' 55''
    90.  DURBRIDGE Luke44ORICA GREENEDGE06h 18' 56'' +09' 55''
    91.  HAUSSLER Heinrich153IAM CYCLING06h 18' 56'' +09' 55''
    92.  GUSEV Vladimir62TEAM KATUSHA06h 18' 56'' +09' 55''
    93.  MC EVOY Jonathan236TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA06h 18' 56'' +09' 55''
    94.  IRIZAR ARRANBURU Markel3TREK FACTORY RACING06h 18' 56'' +09' 55''
    95.  TRENTIN Matteo26OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP06h 18' 56'' +09' 55''
    96.  QUINZIATO Manuel36BMC RACING TEAM06h 18' 56'' +09' 55''
    97.  DE TROYER TIM202WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT06h 18' 56'' +09' 55''
    98.  KUMP Marko185TINKOFF-SAXO06h 18' 56'' +09' 55''
    99.  RAST Gregory5TREK FACTORY RACING06h 19' 09'' +10' 08''
    100.  ARNDT Nikias122TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO06h 22' 17'' +13' 16''
    101.  MARANGONI Alan107CANNONDALE06h 22' 43'' +13' 42''
    102.  KORETZKY Clément194BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT06h 22' 43'' +13' 42''
    103.  LAPORTE Christophe214COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS06h 22' 43'' +13' 42''
    104.  KREDER Wesley205WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT06h 22' 43'' +13' 42''
    105.  BAUER Jack82GARMIN - SHARP06h 22' 43'' +13' 42''
    106.  TLEUBAYEV Ruslan178ASTANA PRO TEAM06h 22' 43'' +13' 42''
    107.  THEUNS Edward226TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE06h 22' 43'' +13' 42''
    108.  LAMPAERT Yves223TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE06h 22' 43'' +13' 42''
    109.  BAK Lars131LOTTO-BELISOL06h 22' 43'' +13' 42''
    110.  GAUDIN Damien74AG2R LA MONDIALE06h 25' 15'' +16' 14''
    111.  FISCHER Murilo Antonio96FDJ.FR06h 25' 23'' +16' 22''
    112.  PUCCIO Salvatore55TEAM SKY06h 25' 23'' +16' 22''
    113.  MILLAR David87GARMIN - SHARP06h 25' 41'' +16' 40''
    114.  POPOVYCH Yaroslav4TREK FACTORY RACING06h 27' 38'' +18' 37''
    115.  HINAULT Sébastien154IAM CYCLING06h 27' 40'' +18' 39''
    116.  SINKELDAM Ramon126TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO06h 27' 40'' +18' 39''
    117.  RASCH Gabriel56TEAM SKY06h 27' 40'' +18' 39''
    118.  MOURIS Jens48ORICA GREENEDGE06h 27' 40'' +18' 39''
    119.  KLEMME Dominic155IAM CYCLING06h 27' 40'' +18' 39''
    120.  SERGENT Jesse7TREK FACTORY RACING06h 27' 40'' +18' 39''
    121.  MURPHY John246UNITEDHEALTHCARE06h 27' 55'' +18' 54''
    122.  JONES Christopher245UNITEDHEALTHCARE06h 27' 55'' +18' 54''
    123.  VAN HECKE Preben228TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE06h 27' 55'' +18' 54''
    124.  SÜTTERLIN Jasha167MOVISTAR TEAM06h 27' 55'' +18' 54''
    125.  KREDER Raymond85GARMIN - SHARP06h 27' 55'' +18' 54''
    126.  ISAICHEV Vladimir63TEAM KATUSHA06h 27' 55'' +18' 54''
    127.  BAZZANA Alessandro242UNITEDHEALTHCARE06h 31' 05'' +22' 04''
    128.  PERICHON Pierre-Luc198BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT06h 31' 05'' +22' 04''
    129.  BREEN Vegard133LOTTO-BELISOL06h 31' 05'' +22' 04''
    130.  DE HAES Kenny135LOTTO-BELISOL06h 31' 09'' +22' 08''
    131.  BARTA Jan231TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA06h 36' 43'' +27' 42''
    132.  SUMMERHILL Daniel247UNITEDHEALTHCARE06h 36' 47'' +27' 46''
    133.  HEPBURN Michael45ORICA GREENEDGE06h 36' 47'' +27' 46''
    134.  BENNETT Sam232TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA06h 36' 47'' +27' 46''
    135.  FOMINYKH Daniil172ASTANA PRO TEAM06h 36' 47'' +27' 46''
    136.  SELIG Rüdiger67TEAM KATUSHA06h 36' 47'' +27' 46''
    137.  IGLINSKIY Valentin175ASTANA PRO TEAM06h 36' 47'' +27' 46''
    138.  FÖRSTER Robert243UNITEDHEALTHCARE06h 36' 47'' +27' 46''
    139.  SELVAGGI Mirko206WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT06h 36' 47'' +27' 46''
    140.  FRATTINI Davide244UNITEDHEALTHCARE06h 36' 47'' +27' 46''
    141.  KOLAR Michal184TINKOFF-SAXO06h 36' 47'' +27' 46''
    142.  HOULE Hugo75AG2R LA MONDIALE06h 36' 47'' +27' 46''
    143.  MATZKA Ralf235TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA06h 36' 47'' +27' 46''
    144.  WHITE Bradley248UNITEDHEALTHCARE06h 36' 47'' +27' 46''