Yvelines, Act VI

Tuesday, December 2nd

The start of the season for cycling's major stage races will take place for the 6th consecutive year in the Yvelines department in 2015. The 73rd edition of Paris-Nice will start on 8th March with... Read more

Betancur conquers Paris-Nice for
Colombia

Monday, March 17th

Carlos Betancur (ALM) became the first Colombian to win Paris-Nice after the final stage around Nice won by French champion Arthur Vichot on Sunday. Read more

more news

Bob JUNGELS

TREK FACTORY RACING United States

Jungels Bob
Born on 1992/09/22(LUX)
126

Classifications

stage12345678
Class. 44 22 41 40 2 21 21 30
44 22 24 28 21 16 15 18
- - - - 8 11 13 13
- - - - - - - -
11 8 8 8 7 3 3 5

Roll of honour

10 victories
19 podiums

2014. TREK FACTORY RACING
7e de la quatrième étape du Tour Méditerranéen (St Remy de Provence CLM Ind)
13e du Tour Méditerranéen

2013. TREK FACTORY RACING
1er du Championnat national du Luxembourg CLM, du Championnat national du Luxembourg sur route, du G.P. Nobili Rubinetterie, Coppa Papa Carlo, de la cinquième étape du Tour du Luxembourg (Mersch - Luxembourg)
2e de la troisième étape du Circuit Cycliste Sarthe et Pays de la Loire (Angers - Angers)
5e du Tour du Luxembourg
6e de la deuxième étape du Tour Méditerranéen (Cap d'Agde - Sète ( Mont St Clair ))
7e de la deuxième étape du Critérium International (Porto-Vecchio - Porto-Vecchio CLM Ind), de la sixième étape du Tour of California (San Jose CLM Ind)
8e de la première étape du Tour du Luxembourg (Luxembourg Prologue)
11e du 3 jours de la Flandre Occidentale
14e de la sixième étape du Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) (Riemst - La Redoute)
16e du Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian, de la cinquième étape du Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) (Sittard - Sittard CLM Ind)
17e du Critérium International
20e de la quatrième étape du Tour of Beijing (Yanqing to Mentougou Miaofeng Mountain)
21e du Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
22e du Tour of Beijing

2012. RADIOSHACK LEOPARD
1er du Championnat national du Luxembourg CLM, du Flèche du Sud, de la quatrième étape du Flèche du Sud (Tétange - Rumelange CLM ind), de la cinquième étape du Giro della Valle d'Aosta (Antey-Saint-André - Antey-Saint-André), du Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux, du Paris-Roubaix Espoirs
2e du Championnats d'Europe CLM U23, du Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia, de la première étape du Giro della Valle d'Aosta (Prologue : Bard), du La Côte Picarde, de la première étape du Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Château d'Estaimbourg - Quevaucamps)
3e de la quatrième étape du Tour de l'Avenir (Pont-d Ain - Annemasse)
5e du Championnat national du Luxembourg sur route, de la septième étape du Tour de l'Avenir (Beaufort - Le Grand-Bornand)
7e du Chrono Champenois Masculin
8e du Giro della Toscana
9e du Tour du Luxembourg
12e du Championnat du Monde CLM U23
15e de la cinquième étape du Tour du Luxembourg (Mersch-Luxembourg)

Jersey wearers after the stage 8

Classifications after the stage 8

Subscribe

Receive exclusive news about Paris-Nice

Partners of Paris-Nice