previousnext

Nevers Belleville

stage 4 201.5KM

Weather provided by Météo France
today, Wednesday, March 12 10:45 (CET)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
G.THOMAS SKY
white jersey
 
T.SLAGTER GRS
green jersey
 
J.DEGENKOLB GIA
polka-dot jersey
 
V.AGNOLI AST
 
Nevers
Belleville
 
 
Km completed
201.5
Km remaining
-
Average speed
39.4 km/h
Race time
5 h 06 min
  
Peloton  
 
 
finish
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive
15:51Top five overall standings

Top five overall standings after stage 4:

1. Geraint Thomas (SKY)

2. John Degenkolb (GIA) 3 seconds behind

3. Tom-Jelte Slagter (OGE) 4 secs

4. Jose Joaquin Rojas (MOV) 8 secs

5. Samuel Dumoulin (AG2R) 12 secs

15:50Top 5 placings

Top Five placings in the 201.5-km stage 4 of Paris-Nice.

1. Tom-Jelte Slagter (Netherlands, GRS)

2. Geraint Thomas (Britain, SKY)

3. Wilco Kelderman (Netherlands, BEL)

4. Michael Matthews (Australia, OGE)

5. Zdenek Stybar (Czech Republic, OPQ)

15:46Slagter wins stage 4

Ducthman Tom-Jelte Slagter (GRS) won the 201.5-km 4th stage of Paris-Nice in Belleville. Geraint Thomas (SKY) was second and Wilko Kelderman (BEL) was third.

15:44Under the red flame

Thomas and Slagter still lead, followed by Wilco Keldermann (BEL).

overall classification
 
after the stage 4
pos.namerider No.teamtimes
1. +4THOMAS Geraint1TEAM SKY18h 14' 25''
2. -1DEGENKOLB John191TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO18h 14' 28'' +00' 03''
3. +43SLAGTER Tom Jelte11GARMIN - SHARP18h 14' 29'' +00' 04''
4.  ROJAS GIL José Joaquin147MOVISTAR TEAM18h 14' 33'' +00' 08''
5. +4DUMOULIN Samuel25AG2R LA MONDIALE18h 14' 37'' +00' 12''
6. +26KELDERMAN Wilco115BELKIN PRO CYCLING18h 14' 40'' +00' 15''
7. +8BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto22AG2R LA MONDIALE18h 14' 42'' +00' 17''
8. +14STYBAR Zdenek106OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM18h 14' 44'' +00' 19''
9. +12GAUTIER Cyril136TEAM EUROPCAR18h 14' 44'' +00' 19''
10. +10JEANNESSON Arnold95FDJ.FR18h 14' 44'' +00' 19''
11. +19VICHOT Arthur91FDJ.FR18h 14' 44'' +00' 19''
12. +13NIBALI Vincenzo71ASTANA PRO TEAM18h 14' 44'' +00' 19''
13. +20FUGLSANG Jakob74ASTANA PRO TEAM18h 14' 44'' +00' 19''
14. +21COSTA Rui Alberto61LAMPRE - MERIDA18h 14' 44'' +00' 19''
15. +19SPILAK Simon151TEAM KATUSHA18h 14' 44'' +00' 19''
16. +22VELITS Peter38BMC RACING TEAM18h 14' 44'' +00' 19''
17. +24IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon141MOVISTAR TEAM18h 14' 44'' +00' 19''
18. +24CARUSO Damiano183CANNONDALE18h 14' 44'' +00' 19''
19. +25DENIFL Stefan42IAM CYCLING18h 14' 44'' +00' 19''
20. +17BAKELANTS Jan102OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM18h 14' 44'' +00' 19''
21. +28REICHENBACH Sébastien47IAM CYCLING18h 14' 44'' +00' 19''
22. -12MARCATO Marco185CANNONDALE18h 14' 50'' +00' 25''
23. -12KEUKELEIRE Jens56ORICA GREENEDGE18h 14' 50'' +00' 25''
24. -12GALLOPIN Tony81LOTTO-BELISOL18h 14' 50'' +00' 25''
25. -11VAN AVERMAET Greg37BMC RACING TEAM18h 14' 53'' +00' 28''
26. +47WELLENS Tim88LOTTO-BELISOL18h 14' 55'' +00' 30''
27. -8CARDOSO MARTINS André Fernando S.12GARMIN - SHARP18h 14' 57'' +00' 32''
28. -4JUNGELS Bob126TREK FACTORY RACING18h 14' 57'' +00' 32''
29. -2IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka146MOVISTAR TEAM18h 14' 57'' +00' 32''
30. +15NORDHAUG Lars-Peter116BELKIN PRO CYCLING18h 14' 57'' +00' 32''
31. +9MONFORT Maxime86LOTTO-BELISOL18h 14' 57'' +00' 32''
32. +19SERPA José66LAMPRE - MERIDA18h 14' 57'' +00' 32''
33. +21GASPAROTTO Enrico75ASTANA PRO TEAM18h 15' 07'' +00' 42''
34. +27VACHON Florian208BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT18h 15' 08'' +00' 43''
35. +27YATES Simon58ORICA GREENEDGE18h 15' 08'' +00' 43''
36. +24BOUET Maxime23AG2R LA MONDIALE18h 15' 08'' +00' 43''
37. +30MATE MARDONES Luis Angel165COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS18h 15' 08'' +00' 43''
38. +30COPPEL Jérôme161COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS18h 15' 08'' +00' 43''
39. +35FEILLU Brice203BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT18h 15' 08'' +00' 43''
40. +35STETINA Peter36BMC RACING TEAM18h 15' 08'' +00' 43''
41. +36DEVENYNS Dries194TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO18h 15' 08'' +00' 43''
42. -36COQUARD Bryan133TEAM EUROPCAR18h 15' 29'' +01' 04''
43. -30WACKERMANN Luca68LAMPRE - MERIDA18h 15' 29'' +01' 04''
44. -28CHAVANEL Sylvain41IAM CYCLING18h 15' 35'' +01' 10''
45. -28ZINGLE Romain168COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS18h 15' 36'' +01' 11''
46. -23KOCH Michel184CANNONDALE18h 15' 36'' +01' 11''
47. -18GAVAZZI Francesco76ASTANA PRO TEAM18h 15' 36'' +01' 11''
48. -12CHERNETSKI Sergey152TEAM KATUSHA18h 15' 36'' +01' 11''
49. +43BARDET Romain21AG2R LA MONDIALE18h 15' 53'' +01' 28''
50. +43SEPULVEDA Eduardo201BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT18h 15' 53'' +01' 28''
51. +46BENNETT George182CANNONDALE18h 15' 53'' +01' 28''
52. +46GADRET John143MOVISTAR TEAM18h 15' 53'' +01' 28''
53. +56SCHLECK Frank128TREK FACTORY RACING18h 16' 04'' +01' 39''
54. +52TROFIMOV Yury158TEAM KATUSHA18h 16' 04'' +01' 39''
55. +57NIEMIEC Przemyslaw65LAMPRE - MERIDA18h 16' 04'' +01' 39''
56. +43HOWES Alex14GARMIN - SHARP18h 16' 06'' +01' 41''
57. +53SORENSEN Chris Anker176TINKOFF-SAXO18h 16' 17'' +01' 52''
58. +50VUILLERMOZ Alexis28AG2R LA MONDIALE18h 16' 17'' +01' 52''
59. +54GUILLOU Florian206BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT18h 16' 17'' +01' 52''
60. +27FELLINE Fabio124TREK FACTORY RACING18h 16' 36'' +02' 11''
61. +27FONSECA Armindo205BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT18h 16' 38'' +02' 13''
62. +34DE MARCHI Alessandro181CANNONDALE18h 16' 45'' +02' 20''
63. +41LANGEVELD Sebastian15GARMIN - SHARP18h 16' 56'' +02' 31''
64. -25LIGTHART Pim85LOTTO-BELISOL18h 17' 11'' +02' 46''
65. +57DELAPLACE Anthony202BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT18h 17' 25'' +03' 00''
66. +63SIMON Julien167COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS18h 17' 45'' +03' 20''
67. +63CUMMINGS Stephen32BMC RACING TEAM18h 17' 47'' +03' 22''
68. -42PINEAU Jérôme46IAM CYCLING18h 18' 22'' +03' 57''
69. -21VILLELLA Davide188CANNONDALE18h 18' 22'' +03' 57''
70. -18JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt196TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO18h 18' 22'' +03' 57''
71. -13FAVILLI Elia64LAMPRE - MERIDA18h 18' 33'' +04' 08''
72. -2KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr155TEAM KATUSHA18h 18' 33'' +04' 08''
73. +3FRANK Mathias43IAM CYCLING18h 18' 33'' +04' 08''
74. -71HOFLAND Moreno114BELKIN PRO CYCLING18h 18' 37'' +04' 12''
75. +5BERNAUDEAU Giovanni132TEAM EUROPCAR18h 18' 49'' +04' 24''
76. +5ARMEE Sander82LOTTO-BELISOL18h 18' 50'' +04' 25''
77. -59BOONEN Tom101OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM18h 18' 54'' +04' 29''
78. -50MAJKA Rafal171TINKOFF-SAXO18h 18' 54'' +04' 29''
79.  DIDIER Laurent123TREK FACTORY RACING18h 18' 59'' +04' 34''
80. -24STEEGMANS Gert105OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM18h 19' 05'' +04' 40''
81. -10WYNANTS Maarten118BELKIN PRO CYCLING18h 19' 05'' +04' 40''
82. -4ERVITI OLLO Imanol142MOVISTAR TEAM18h 19' 05'' +04' 40''
83. +7TSATEVICH Alexei157TEAM KATUSHA18h 19' 24'' +04' 59''
84. +11WEGMANN Fabian18GARMIN - SHARP18h 19' 31'' +05' 06''
85. -2HAYMAN Mathew55ORICA GREENEDGE18h 19' 35'' +05' 10''
86. -2DE KORT Koen193TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO18h 19' 42'' +05' 17''
87. +24SALERNO Cristiano187CANNONDALE18h 19' 42'' +05' 17''
88. +26SZMYD Sylvester148MOVISTAR TEAM18h 19' 42'' +05' 17''
89. +28COUSIN Jérome134TEAM EUROPCAR18h 19' 53'' +05' 28''
90. +1NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas16GARMIN - SHARP18h 20' 01'' +05' 36''
91. +3CHEREL Mikael24AG2R LA MONDIALE18h 20' 03'' +05' 38''
92. +29NAULEAU Bryan137TEAM EUROPCAR18h 20' 04'' +05' 39''
93. +7GESLIN Anthony94FDJ.FR18h 20' 08'' +05' 43''
94. +8RAST Gregory127TREK FACTORY RACING18h 20' 14'' +05' 49''
95. +6TURGOT Sébastien27AG2R LA MONDIALE18h 20' 14'' +05' 49''
96. +9BUSCHE Matthew122TREK FACTORY RACING18h 20' 14'' +05' 49''
97. +10WESTRA Lieuwe78ASTANA PRO TEAM18h 20' 14'' +05' 49''
98. +18CATTANEO Mattia63LAMPRE - MERIDA18h 20' 14'' +05' 49''
99. +21VAUGRENARD Benoît98FDJ.FR18h 20' 32'' +06' 07''
100. +42SILIN Egor156TEAM KATUSHA18h 21' 27'' +07' 02''
101. +42MOINARD Amaël34BMC RACING TEAM18h 21' 31'' +07' 06''
102. -95KRISTOFF Alexander154TEAM KATUSHA18h 21' 38'' +07' 13''
103. -50FEILLU Romain204BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT18h 21' 53'' +07' 28''
104. -49LEMOINE Cyril164COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS18h 21' 56'' +07' 31''
105. -48SABATINI Fabio186CANNONDALE18h 21' 56'' +07' 31''
106. -42SANTOS OLIVEIRA Nelson67LAMPRE - MERIDA18h 21' 56'' +07' 31''
107. -41MAES Nikolas103OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM18h 21' 56'' +07' 31''
108. -39BOL Jetse112BELKIN PRO CYCLING18h 21' 56'' +07' 31''
109. +32VANENDERT Jelle87LOTTO-BELISOL18h 22' 06'' +07' 41''
110. +22HONDO Danilo125TREK FACTORY RACING18h 22' 19'' +07' 54''
111. -26ENGOULVENT Jimmy135TEAM EUROPCAR18h 22' 34'' +08' 09''
112. -23HUSHOVD Thor33BMC RACING TEAM18h 22' 47'' +08' 22''
113. -48HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus145MOVISTAR TEAM18h 23' 01'' +08' 36''
114. -11AGNOLI Valerio72ASTANA PRO TEAM18h 23' 03'' +08' 38''
115.  GERRANS Simon51ORICA GREENEDGE18h 23' 05'' +08' 40''
116. +20PINEAU Cedric96FDJ.FR18h 23' 17'' +08' 52''
117. +1PETIT Adrien166COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS18h 23' 19'' +08' 54''
118. +5TERPSTRA Niki107OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM18h 23' 43'' +09' 18''
119. +5VAN EMDEN Jos117BELKIN PRO CYCLING18h 23' 48'' +09' 23''
120. +6MINARD Sébastien26AG2R LA MONDIALE18h 23' 48'' +09' 23''
121. +6GOSS Matthew Harley54ORICA GREENEDGE18h 23' 51'' +09' 26''
122. +6DOCKER Mitchell53ORICA GREENEDGE18h 23' 52'' +09' 27''
123. -121BOUHANNI Nacer92FDJ.FR18h 24' 13'' +09' 48''
124. +32LOPEZ GARCIA David5TEAM SKY18h 24' 26'' +10' 01''
125. -117TRUSOV Nikolay178TINKOFF-SAXO18h 24' 27'' +10' 02''
126. +28HIVERT Jonathan113BELKIN PRO CYCLING18h 24' 30'' +10' 05''
127. -96KUMP Marko174TINKOFF-SAXO18h 24' 34'' +10' 09''
128. -85BAK Lars83LOTTO-BELISOL18h 24' 34'' +10' 09''
129. -82ROVNY Ivan175TINKOFF-SAXO18h 24' 34'' +10' 09''
130. -80KROON Karsten173TINKOFF-SAXO18h 24' 34'' +10' 09''
131. +6VOECKLER Thomas131TEAM EUROPCAR18h 24' 39'' +10' 14''
132. -73ISAICHEV Vladimir153TEAM KATUSHA18h 24' 45'' +10' 20''
133. -61SORENSEN Nicki177TINKOFF-SAXO18h 24' 45'' +10' 20''
134. +10VANDENBERGH Stijn108OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM18h 25' 01'' +10' 36''
135. -53ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier8TEAM SKY18h 25' 03'' +10' 38''
136. -50BOZIC Borut73ASTANA PRO TEAM18h 25' 30'' +11' 05''
137. +22MATTHEWS Michael57ORICA GREENEDGE18h 25' 35'' +11' 10''
138. +7FARRAR Tyler13GARMIN - SHARP18h 25' 51'' +11' 26''
139. -5QUEMENEUR Perrig138TEAM EUROPCAR18h 26' 02'' +11' 37''
140. -5GUTIERREZ PALACIOS José Ivan144MOVISTAR TEAM18h 26' 08'' +11' 43''
141. -22CHAVANEL Sébastien93FDJ.FR18h 26' 09'' +11' 44''
142. +5LABORIE Christophe207BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT18h 26' 13'' +11' 48''
143. -18DE BACKER Bert192TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO18h 26' 37'' +12' 12''
144. +4VON HOFF Steele17GARMIN - SHARP18h 26' 39'' +12' 14''
145. -82ISTA Kevin45IAM CYCLING18h 27' 00'' +12' 35''
146. +5VANOTTI Alessandro77ASTANA PRO TEAM18h 27' 19'' +12' 54''
147. +6BOASSON HAGEN Edvald2TEAM SKY18h 27' 55'' +13' 30''
148. -15TIMMER Albert198TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO18h 28' 04'' +13' 39''
149. +6KIRYIENKA Vasili3TEAM SKY18h 28' 32'' +14' 07''
150. -10PHINNEY Taylor35BMC RACING TEAM18h 29' 23'' +14' 58''
151. -20SARAMOTINS Aleksejs48IAM CYCLING18h 29' 24'' +14' 59''
152.  SCHLECK Andy121TREK FACTORY RACING18h 30' 14'' +15' 49''
153. -15SINKELDAM Ramon197TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO18h 30' 48'' +16' 23''
154. -15KNEES Christian4TEAM SKY18h 30' 59'' +16' 34''
155. -9GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Egoitz163COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS18h 31' 31'' +17' 06''
156. -7RASCH Gabriel6TEAM SKY18h 32' 22'' +17' 57''
157. -7HINAULT Sébastien44IAM CYCLING18h 32' 30'' +18' 05''
158. -1ROWE Luke7TEAM SKY18h 34' 37'' +20' 12''
159. +1BONO Matteo62LAMPRE - MERIDA18h 35' 43'' +21' 18''
160. +1FOUCHARD Julien162COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS18h 35' 50'' +21' 25''
161. +1HUPOND Thierry195TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO18h 36' 46'' +22' 21''
162. +1ALBASINI Michael52ORICA GREENEDGE18h 36' 46'' +22' 21''
163. +1SOUPE GEOFFREY97FDJ.FR18h 53' 50'' +39' 25''