previousnext

Toucy Circuit de Nevers Magny-Cours

stage 3 180KM

Weather provided by Météo France
today, Tuesday, March 11 11:40 (CET)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
J.DEGENKOLB GIA
white jersey
 
M.HOFLAND BEL
green jersey
 
N.BOUHANNI FDJ
polka-dot jersey
 
C.LABORIE BSE
team
 
TEAM KATUSHA
 
Toucy
Circuit de Nevers Magny-Cours
 
 
Km completed
180
Km remaining
-
Average speed
39.8 km/h
Race time
4 h 31 min
  
Peloton  
 
 
finish
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive
16:13Top five overall standings

Top five overall standings in Paris-Nice after stage 3:

1. John Degenkolb (GIA)

2. Nacer Bouhanni (FSJ) 8 secs behind

3. Moreno Hofland (BEL) 12 secs

4. Jose Joaquin Rojas (MOV) 18 secs

5. Geraint Thomas (SKY) 21 secs

16:10Top five placings

Top 5 placings in the 180-kms third stage of Paris-Nice between Toucy and Nevers-Magny-Cours:

1. John Degenkolb (Germany, GIA)

2. Matt Goss (Ausralia, OGE)

3. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spain, MOV)

4. Borut Bozic (Slovenia, AST)

5. Tom Boonen (Belgium, OPQ)

16:08Degenkolb wins in Magny-Cours

Germany's John Degenkolb (GIA) won the 18kms 3rd stage of Paris-Nice in Magny-Cours.

16:07Under the red fame

Giant Shimano still lead under the red flame.

overall classification
 
after the stage 3
pos.namerider No.teamtimes
1. +1DEGENKOLB John191TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO13h 14' 01''
2. -1BOUHANNI Nacer92FDJ.FR13h 14' 09'' +00' 08''
3.  HOFLAND Moreno114BELKIN PRO CYCLING13h 14' 13'' +00' 12''
4. +2ROJAS GIL José Joaquin147MOVISTAR TEAM13h 14' 19'' +00' 18''
5. -1THOMAS Geraint1TEAM SKY13h 14' 22'' +00' 21''
6. -1COQUARD Bryan133TEAM EUROPCAR13h 14' 23'' +00' 22''
7.  KRISTOFF Alexander154TEAM KATUSHA13h 14' 23'' +00' 22''
8.  TRUSOV Nikolay178TINKOFF-SAXO13h 14' 23'' +00' 22''
9.  DUMOULIN Samuel25AG2R LA MONDIALE13h 14' 23'' +00' 22''
10. +1MARCATO Marco185CANNONDALE13h 14' 23'' +00' 22''
11. -1KEUKELEIRE Jens56ORICA GREENEDGE13h 14' 23'' +00' 22''
12.  GALLOPIN Tony81LOTTO-BELISOL13h 14' 23'' +00' 22''
13.  WACKERMANN Luca68LAMPRE - MERIDA13h 14' 23'' +00' 22''
14.  VAN AVERMAET Greg37BMC RACING TEAM13h 14' 26'' +00' 25''
15. +1BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto22AG2R LA MONDIALE13h 14' 28'' +00' 27''
16. +1CHAVANEL Sylvain41IAM CYCLING13h 14' 29'' +00' 28''
17. +1ZINGLE Romain168COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS13h 14' 30'' +00' 29''
18. +1BOONEN Tom101OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM13h 14' 30'' +00' 29''
19. +5CARDOSO MARTINS André Fernando S.12GARMIN - SHARP13h 14' 30'' +00' 29''
20.  JEANNESSON Arnold95FDJ.FR13h 14' 30'' +00' 29''
21. +12GAUTIER Cyril136TEAM EUROPCAR13h 14' 30'' +00' 29''
22. +13STYBAR Zdenek106OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM13h 14' 30'' +00' 29''
23. +8KOCH Michel184CANNONDALE13h 14' 30'' +00' 29''
24. -2JUNGELS Bob126TREK FACTORY RACING13h 14' 30'' +00' 29''
25. -2NIBALI Vincenzo71ASTANA PRO TEAM13h 14' 30'' +00' 29''
26. +2PINEAU Jérôme46IAM CYCLING13h 14' 30'' +00' 29''
27.  IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka146MOVISTAR TEAM13h 14' 30'' +00' 29''
28. +4MAJKA Rafal171TINKOFF-SAXO13h 14' 30'' +00' 29''
29. -4GAVAZZI Francesco76ASTANA PRO TEAM13h 14' 30'' +00' 29''
30. +4VICHOT Arthur91FDJ.FR13h 14' 30'' +00' 29''
31. -10KUMP Marko174TINKOFF-SAXO13h 14' 30'' +00' 29''
32. +5KELDERMAN Wilco115BELKIN PRO CYCLING13h 14' 30'' +00' 29''
33. -3FUGLSANG Jakob74ASTANA PRO TEAM13h 14' 30'' +00' 29''
34. -8SPILAK Simon151TEAM KATUSHA13h 14' 30'' +00' 29''
35. +1COSTA Rui Alberto61LAMPRE - MERIDA13h 14' 30'' +00' 29''
36. +7CHERNETSKI Sergey152TEAM KATUSHA13h 14' 30'' +00' 29''
37. +1BAKELANTS Jan102OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM13h 14' 30'' +00' 29''
38. -9VELITS Peter38BMC RACING TEAM13h 14' 30'' +00' 29''
39. +2LIGTHART Pim85LOTTO-BELISOL13h 14' 30'' +00' 29''
40. +8MONFORT Maxime86LOTTO-BELISOL13h 14' 30'' +00' 29''
41. +1IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon141MOVISTAR TEAM13h 14' 30'' +00' 29''
42. +8CARUSO Damiano183CANNONDALE13h 14' 30'' +00' 29''
43. -4BAK Lars83LOTTO-BELISOL13h 14' 30'' +00' 29''
44. +1DENIFL Stefan42IAM CYCLING13h 14' 30'' +00' 29''
45. +1NORDHAUG Lars-Peter116BELKIN PRO CYCLING13h 14' 30'' +00' 29''
46. -2SLAGTER Tom Jelte11GARMIN - SHARP13h 14' 30'' +00' 29''
47. +4ROVNY Ivan175TINKOFF-SAXO13h 14' 30'' +00' 29''
48. -8VILLELLA Davide188CANNONDALE13h 14' 30'' +00' 29''
49.  REICHENBACH Sébastien47IAM CYCLING13h 14' 30'' +00' 29''
50. -3KROON Karsten173TINKOFF-SAXO13h 14' 30'' +00' 29''
51. +1SERPA José66LAMPRE - MERIDA13h 14' 30'' +00' 29''
52. +1JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt196TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO13h 14' 30'' +00' 29''
53. +5FEILLU Romain204BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT13h 14' 38'' +00' 37''
54.  GASPAROTTO Enrico75ASTANA PRO TEAM13h 14' 40'' +00' 39''
55. +2LEMOINE Cyril164COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS13h 14' 41'' +00' 40''
56. +3STEEGMANS Gert105OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM13h 14' 41'' +00' 40''
57. -2SABATINI Fabio186CANNONDALE13h 14' 41'' +00' 40''
58. -2FAVILLI Elia64LAMPRE - MERIDA13h 14' 41'' +00' 40''
59. +2ISAICHEV Vladimir153TEAM KATUSHA13h 14' 41'' +00' 40''
60. +2BOUET Maxime23AG2R LA MONDIALE13h 14' 41'' +00' 40''
61. +11VACHON Florian208BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT13h 14' 41'' +00' 40''
62. +8YATES Simon58ORICA GREENEDGE13h 14' 41'' +00' 40''
63. -3ISTA Kevin45IAM CYCLING13h 14' 41'' +00' 40''
64. -1SANTOS OLIVEIRA Nelson67LAMPRE - MERIDA13h 14' 41'' +00' 40''
65. -1HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus145MOVISTAR TEAM13h 14' 41'' +00' 40''
66. -1MAES Nikolas103OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM13h 14' 41'' +00' 40''
67. +2MATE MARDONES Luis Angel165COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS13h 14' 41'' +00' 40''
68.  COPPEL Jérôme161COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS13h 14' 41'' +00' 40''
69. +7BOL Jetse112BELKIN PRO CYCLING13h 14' 41'' +00' 40''
70. +1KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr155TEAM KATUSHA13h 14' 41'' +00' 40''
71. +3WYNANTS Maarten118BELKIN PRO CYCLING13h 14' 41'' +00' 40''
72. -6SORENSEN Nicki177TINKOFF-SAXO13h 14' 41'' +00' 40''
73. +2WELLENS Tim88LOTTO-BELISOL13h 14' 41'' +00' 40''
74. -7FEILLU Brice203BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT13h 14' 41'' +00' 40''
75. +2STETINA Peter36BMC RACING TEAM13h 14' 41'' +00' 40''
76. -3FRANK Mathias43IAM CYCLING13h 14' 41'' +00' 40''
77. +2DEVENYNS Dries194TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO13h 14' 41'' +00' 40''
78.  ERVITI OLLO Imanol142MOVISTAR TEAM13h 14' 41'' +00' 40''
79. +1DIDIER Laurent123TREK FACTORY RACING13h 14' 41'' +00' 40''
80. +2BERNAUDEAU Giovanni132TEAM EUROPCAR13h 14' 57'' +00' 56''
81. +2ARMEE Sander82LOTTO-BELISOL13h 14' 58'' +00' 57''
82. +2ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier8TEAM SKY13h 14' 59'' +00' 58''
83. +3HAYMAN Mathew55ORICA GREENEDGE13h 15' 11'' +01' 10''
84. +3DE KORT Koen193TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO13h 15' 18'' +01' 17''
85. +3ENGOULVENT Jimmy135TEAM EUROPCAR13h 15' 19'' +01' 18''
86. +3BOZIC Borut73ASTANA PRO TEAM13h 15' 26'' +01' 25''
87. -72FELLINE Fabio124TREK FACTORY RACING13h 15' 30'' +01' 29''
88. +2FONSECA Armindo205BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT13h 15' 32'' +01' 31''
89. +2HUSHOVD Thor33BMC RACING TEAM13h 15' 32'' +01' 31''
90. +2TSATEVICH Alexei157TEAM KATUSHA13h 15' 32'' +01' 31''
91. +2NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas16GARMIN - SHARP13h 15' 37'' +01' 36''
92. +2BARDET Romain21AG2R LA MONDIALE13h 15' 39'' +01' 38''
93. +2SEPULVEDA Eduardo201BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT13h 15' 39'' +01' 38''
94. +6CHEREL Mikael24AG2R LA MONDIALE13h 15' 39'' +01' 38''
95. +1WEGMANN Fabian18GARMIN - SHARP13h 15' 39'' +01' 38''
96. +2DE MARCHI Alessandro181CANNONDALE13h 15' 39'' +01' 38''
97.  BENNETT George182CANNONDALE13h 15' 39'' +01' 38''
98. +1GADRET John143MOVISTAR TEAM13h 15' 39'' +01' 38''
99. +2HOWES Alex14GARMIN - SHARP13h 15' 39'' +01' 38''
100. +3GESLIN Anthony94FDJ.FR13h 15' 44'' +01' 43''
101. +3TURGOT Sébastien27AG2R LA MONDIALE13h 15' 50'' +01' 49''
102. +5RAST Gregory127TREK FACTORY RACING13h 15' 50'' +01' 49''
103. +3AGNOLI Valerio72ASTANA PRO TEAM13h 15' 50'' +01' 49''
104. +1LANGEVELD Sebastian15GARMIN - SHARP13h 15' 50'' +01' 49''
105. +6BUSCHE Matthew122TREK FACTORY RACING13h 15' 50'' +01' 49''
106. +3TROFIMOV Yury158TEAM KATUSHA13h 15' 50'' +01' 49''
107. +1WESTRA Lieuwe78ASTANA PRO TEAM13h 15' 50'' +01' 49''
108. +7VUILLERMOZ Alexis28AG2R LA MONDIALE13h 15' 50'' +01' 49''
109. +4SCHLECK Frank128TREK FACTORY RACING13h 15' 50'' +01' 49''
110. +2SORENSEN Chris Anker176TINKOFF-SAXO13h 15' 50'' +01' 49''
111. +5SALERNO Cristiano187CANNONDALE13h 15' 50'' +01' 49''
112. +9NIEMIEC Przemyslaw65LAMPRE - MERIDA13h 15' 50'' +01' 49''
113. +1GUILLOU Florian206BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT13h 15' 50'' +01' 49''
114. +4SZMYD Sylvester148MOVISTAR TEAM13h 15' 50'' +01' 49''
115. +2GERRANS Simon51ORICA GREENEDGE13h 15' 50'' +01' 49''
116. +3CATTANEO Mattia63LAMPRE - MERIDA13h 15' 50'' +01' 49''
117. +5COUSIN Jérome134TEAM EUROPCAR13h 16' 01'' +02' 00''
118. +5PETIT Adrien166COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS13h 16' 04'' +02' 03''
119. +5CHAVANEL Sébastien93FDJ.FR13h 16' 05'' +02' 04''
120. +5VAUGRENARD Benoît98FDJ.FR13h 16' 08'' +02' 07''
121. -36NAULEAU Bryan137TEAM EUROPCAR13h 16' 12'' +02' 11''
122. +4DELAPLACE Anthony202BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT13h 16' 19'' +02' 18''
123. +4TERPSTRA Niki107OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM13h 16' 28'' +02' 27''
124. -43VAN EMDEN Jos117BELKIN PRO CYCLING13h 16' 33'' +02' 32''
125. +3DE BACKER Bert192TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO13h 16' 33'' +02' 32''
126. +3MINARD Sébastien26AG2R LA MONDIALE13h 16' 33'' +02' 32''
127. +6GOSS Matthew Harley54ORICA GREENEDGE13h 16' 36'' +02' 35''
128. +2DOCKER Mitchell53ORICA GREENEDGE13h 16' 37'' +02' 36''
129. +2SIMON Julien167COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS13h 16' 39'' +02' 38''
130. +2CUMMINGS Stephen32BMC RACING TEAM13h 16' 41'' +02' 40''
131. +5SARAMOTINS Aleksejs48IAM CYCLING13h 17' 05'' +03' 04''
132. +6HONDO Danilo125TREK FACTORY RACING13h 17' 55'' +03' 54''
133. +2TIMMER Albert198TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO13h 18' 00'' +03' 59''
134. +3QUEMENEUR Perrig138TEAM EUROPCAR13h 18' 49'' +04' 48''
135. -25GUTIERREZ PALACIOS José Ivan144MOVISTAR TEAM13h 18' 53'' +04' 52''
136. -16PINEAU Cedric96FDJ.FR13h 18' 53'' +04' 52''
137. -3VOECKLER Thomas131TEAM EUROPCAR13h 20' 15'' +06' 14''
138. +1SINKELDAM Ramon197TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO13h 20' 44'' +06' 43''
139. +1KNEES Christian4TEAM SKY13h 20' 55'' +06' 54''
140. +3PHINNEY Taylor35BMC RACING TEAM13h 21' 00'' +06' 59''
141. +7VANENDERT Jelle87LOTTO-BELISOL13h 21' 00'' +06' 59''
142. +3SILIN Egor156TEAM KATUSHA13h 21' 00'' +06' 59''
143. +4MOINARD Amaël34BMC RACING TEAM13h 21' 00'' +06' 59''
144. +5VANDENBERGH Stijn108OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM13h 21' 09'' +07' 08''
145. +6FARRAR Tyler13GARMIN - SHARP13h 21' 27'' +07' 26''
146. +7GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Egoitz163COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS13h 21' 27'' +07' 26''
147. +7LABORIE Christophe207BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT13h 21' 49'' +07' 48''
148. +7VON HOFF Steele17GARMIN - SHARP13h 22' 15'' +08' 14''
149. +7RASCH Gabriel6TEAM SKY13h 22' 18'' +08' 17''
150. +9HINAULT Sébastien44IAM CYCLING13h 22' 26'' +08' 25''
151. -5VANOTTI Alessandro77ASTANA PRO TEAM13h 22' 55'' +08' 54''
152. +10SCHLECK Andy121TREK FACTORY RACING13h 22' 59'' +08' 58''
153. -12BOASSON HAGEN Edvald2TEAM SKY13h 24' 03'' +10' 02''
154. -10HIVERT Jonathan113BELKIN PRO CYCLING13h 24' 03'' +10' 02''
155. +6KIRYIENKA Vasili3TEAM SKY13h 24' 08'' +10' 07''
156. -6LOPEZ GARCIA David5TEAM SKY13h 24' 12'' +10' 11''
157. -15ROWE Luke7TEAM SKY13h 24' 33'' +10' 32''
158. -1BRESCHEL Matti172TINKOFF-SAXO13h 25' 21'' +11' 20''
159. +7MATTHEWS Michael57ORICA GREENEDGE13h 25' 21'' +11' 20''
160.  BONO Matteo62LAMPRE - MERIDA13h 25' 39'' +11' 38''
161. -3FOUCHARD Julien162COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS13h 25' 46'' +11' 45''
162. +2HUPOND Thierry195TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO13h 26' 42'' +12' 41''
163. +2ALBASINI Michael52ORICA GREENEDGE13h 26' 42'' +12' 41''
164. +3SOUPE GEOFFREY97FDJ.FR13h 43' 46'' +29' 45''