previousnext

Rambouillet Saint-Georges-sur-Baulche

stage 2 205KM

Weather provided by Météo France
today, Monday, March 10 11:00 (CET)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
N.BOUHANNI FDJ
white jersey
 
M.HOFLAND BEL
green jersey
 
J.DEGENKOLB GIA
polka-dot jersey
 
C.LABORIE BSE
team
 
TEAM KATUSHA
 
Rambouillet
Saint-Georges-sur-Baulche
 
 
Km completed
205
Km remaining
-
Average speed
39.7 km/h
Race time
5 h 09 min
  
Peloton  
 
 
finish
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive
16:01Bouhanni retains yellow jersey

Top five overall standings after the second stage:

1. Nacer Bouhanni (FDJ)

2. John Degenkolb (GIA)

3. Moreno Hofland (BEL)

4. Geraint Thomas (SKY)

5. Bryan Coquard (EUC)

15:59Top 5 placings

Top five placings in the 205-km second stage of Paris-Nice between Rambouillet and St Georges-sur-Baulche

1. Moreno Hofland (Netherlands, BEL)

2. John Degenkolb (Germany, GIA)

3. Nacer Bouhanni (France, FDJ)

4. Alexander Kristoff (Norway, KAT)

5. Thor Hushovd (Norway, BMC)

15:54Hofland wins the 2nd stage

Moreno Hofland (BEL) wins the 205-km second stage of Paris-Nice. John Degenkolb (GIA) was second and NAcer Bouhanni (FDJ) was third.

15:52Under the red flame

... with Giant Shimano still leading the way for John Degenkolb.

overall classification
 
after the stage 2
pos.namerider No.teamtimes
1.  BOUHANNI Nacer92FDJ.FR08h 46' 43''
2. +1DEGENKOLB John191TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO08h 46' 45'' +00' 02''
3. +37HOFLAND Moreno114BELKIN PRO CYCLING08h 46' 47'' +00' 04''
4. +1THOMAS Geraint1TEAM SKY08h 46' 56'' +00' 13''
5. +4COQUARD Bryan133TEAM EUROPCAR08h 46' 57'' +00' 14''
6. +1ROJAS GIL José Joaquin147MOVISTAR TEAM08h 46' 57'' +00' 14''
7. +13KRISTOFF Alexander154TEAM KATUSHA08h 46' 57'' +00' 14''
8. +11TRUSOV Nikolay178TINKOFF-SAXO08h 46' 57'' +00' 14''
9. +14DUMOULIN Samuel25AG2R LA MONDIALE08h 46' 57'' +00' 14''
10. +16KEUKELEIRE Jens56ORICA GREENEDGE08h 46' 57'' +00' 14''
11. +32MARCATO Marco185CANNONDALE08h 46' 57'' +00' 14''
12. +40GALLOPIN Tony81LOTTO-BELISOL08h 46' 57'' +00' 14''
13. -3WACKERMANN Luca68LAMPRE - MERIDA08h 46' 57'' +00' 14''
14. -10VAN AVERMAET Greg37BMC RACING TEAM08h 47' 00'' +00' 17''
15. -4FELLINE Fabio124TREK FACTORY RACING08h 47' 02'' +00' 19''
16. +46BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto22AG2R LA MONDIALE08h 47' 02'' +00' 19''
17. -11CHAVANEL Sylvain41IAM CYCLING08h 47' 03'' +00' 20''
18. -1ZINGLE Romain168COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS08h 47' 04'' +00' 21''
19. +12BOONEN Tom101OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM08h 47' 04'' +00' 21''
20. +5JEANNESSON Arnold95FDJ.FR08h 47' 04'' +00' 21''
21. +17KUMP Marko174TINKOFF-SAXO08h 47' 04'' +00' 21''
22. +22JUNGELS Bob126TREK FACTORY RACING08h 47' 04'' +00' 21''
23. +13NIBALI Vincenzo71ASTANA PRO TEAM08h 47' 04'' +00' 21''
24. +21CARDOSO MARTINS André Fernando S.12GARMIN - SHARP08h 47' 04'' +00' 21''
25. -12GAVAZZI Francesco76ASTANA PRO TEAM08h 47' 04'' +00' 21''
26. +25SPILAK Simon151TEAM KATUSHA08h 47' 04'' +00' 21''
27. +15IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka146MOVISTAR TEAM08h 47' 04'' +00' 21''
28. +4PINEAU Jérôme46IAM CYCLING08h 47' 04'' +00' 21''
29. -2VELITS Peter38BMC RACING TEAM08h 47' 04'' +00' 21''
30. +5FUGLSANG Jakob74ASTANA PRO TEAM08h 47' 04'' +00' 21''
31. -7KOCH Michel184CANNONDALE08h 47' 04'' +00' 21''
32. +7MAJKA Rafal171TINKOFF-SAXO08h 47' 04'' +00' 21''
33. +14GAUTIER Cyril136TEAM EUROPCAR08h 47' 04'' +00' 21''
34. +12VICHOT Arthur91FDJ.FR08h 47' 04'' +00' 21''
35. -5STYBAR Zdenek106OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM08h 47' 04'' +00' 21''
36. -3COSTA Rui Alberto61LAMPRE - MERIDA08h 47' 04'' +00' 21''
37. -3KELDERMAN Wilco115BELKIN PRO CYCLING08h 47' 04'' +00' 21''
38. +25BAKELANTS Jan102OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM08h 47' 04'' +00' 21''
39. +11BAK Lars83LOTTO-BELISOL08h 47' 04'' +00' 21''
40. +35VILLELLA Davide188CANNONDALE08h 47' 04'' +00' 21''
41. +24LIGTHART Pim85LOTTO-BELISOL08h 47' 04'' +00' 21''
42. +17IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon141MOVISTAR TEAM08h 47' 04'' +00' 21''
43. +12CHERNETSKI Sergey152TEAM KATUSHA08h 47' 04'' +00' 21''
44. +24SLAGTER Tom Jelte11GARMIN - SHARP08h 47' 04'' +00' 21''
45. +13DENIFL Stefan42IAM CYCLING08h 47' 04'' +00' 21''
46. +10NORDHAUG Lars-Peter116BELKIN PRO CYCLING08h 47' 04'' +00' 21''
47. +25KROON Karsten173TINKOFF-SAXO08h 47' 04'' +00' 21''
48. +18MONFORT Maxime86LOTTO-BELISOL08h 47' 04'' +00' 21''
49. +22REICHENBACH Sébastien47IAM CYCLING08h 47' 04'' +00' 21''
50. +27CARUSO Damiano183CANNONDALE08h 47' 04'' +00' 21''
51. +32ROVNY Ivan175TINKOFF-SAXO08h 47' 04'' +00' 21''
52. +32SERPA José66LAMPRE - MERIDA08h 47' 04'' +00' 21''
53. +39JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt196TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO08h 47' 04'' +00' 21''
54. +41GASPAROTTO Enrico75ASTANA PRO TEAM08h 47' 14'' +00' 31''
55. -43SABATINI Fabio186CANNONDALE08h 47' 15'' +00' 32''
56. -40FAVILLI Elia64LAMPRE - MERIDA08h 47' 15'' +00' 32''
57. -42LEMOINE Cyril164COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS08h 47' 15'' +00' 32''
58. -37FEILLU Romain204BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT08h 47' 15'' +00' 32''
59. -41STEEGMANS Gert105OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM08h 47' 15'' +00' 32''
60. -19ISTA Kevin45IAM CYCLING08h 47' 15'' +00' 32''
61. -33ISAICHEV Vladimir153TEAM KATUSHA08h 47' 15'' +00' 32''
62. -5BOUET Maxime23AG2R LA MONDIALE08h 47' 15'' +00' 32''
63. -3SANTOS OLIVEIRA Nelson67LAMPRE - MERIDA08h 47' 15'' +00' 32''
64. +9HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus145MOVISTAR TEAM08h 47' 15'' +00' 32''
65. -28MAES Nikolas103OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM08h 47' 15'' +00' 32''
66. +13SORENSEN Nicki177TINKOFF-SAXO08h 47' 15'' +00' 32''
67. +11FEILLU Brice203BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT08h 47' 15'' +00' 32''
68. +6COPPEL Jérôme161COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS08h 47' 15'' +00' 32''
69. +17MATE MARDONES Luis Angel165COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS08h 47' 15'' +00' 32''
70.  YATES Simon58ORICA GREENEDGE08h 47' 15'' +00' 32''
71. +9KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr155TEAM KATUSHA08h 47' 15'' +00' 32''
72. -18VACHON Florian208BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT08h 47' 15'' +00' 32''
73. +12FRANK Mathias43IAM CYCLING08h 47' 15'' +00' 32''
74. -7WYNANTS Maarten118BELKIN PRO CYCLING08h 47' 15'' +00' 32''
75. -6WELLENS Tim88LOTTO-BELISOL08h 47' 15'' +00' 32''
76.  BOL Jetse112BELKIN PRO CYCLING08h 47' 15'' +00' 32''
77. +5STETINA Peter36BMC RACING TEAM08h 47' 15'' +00' 32''
78. +3ERVITI OLLO Imanol142MOVISTAR TEAM08h 47' 15'' +00' 32''
79. +11DEVENYNS Dries194TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO08h 47' 15'' +00' 32''
80. +13DIDIER Laurent123TREK FACTORY RACING08h 47' 15'' +00' 32''
81. -17VAN EMDEN Jos117BELKIN PRO CYCLING08h 47' 28'' +00' 45''
82. +14BERNAUDEAU Giovanni132TEAM EUROPCAR08h 47' 31'' +00' 48''
83. +14ARMEE Sander82LOTTO-BELISOL08h 47' 32'' +00' 49''
84. -23ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier8TEAM SKY08h 47' 33'' +00' 50''
85. +15NAULEAU Bryan137TEAM EUROPCAR08h 47' 40'' +00' 57''
86. -72HAYMAN Mathew55ORICA GREENEDGE08h 47' 45'' +01' 02''
87. +14DE KORT Koen193TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO08h 47' 52'' +01' 09''
88. +11ENGOULVENT Jimmy135TEAM EUROPCAR08h 47' 53'' +01' 10''
89. +14BOZIC Borut73ASTANA PRO TEAM08h 48' 00'' +01' 17''
90. +25FONSECA Armindo205BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT08h 48' 06'' +01' 23''
91. +41HUSHOVD Thor33BMC RACING TEAM08h 48' 06'' +01' 23''
92. +14TSATEVICH Alexei157TEAM KATUSHA08h 48' 06'' +01' 23''
93. +38NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas16GARMIN - SHARP08h 48' 11'' +01' 28''
94. +11BARDET Romain21AG2R LA MONDIALE08h 48' 13'' +01' 30''
95. +9SEPULVEDA Eduardo201BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT08h 48' 13'' +01' 30''
96. +26WEGMANN Fabian18GARMIN - SHARP08h 48' 13'' +01' 30''
97. +20BENNETT George182CANNONDALE08h 48' 13'' +01' 30''
98. +27DE MARCHI Alessandro181CANNONDALE08h 48' 13'' +01' 30''
99. +25GADRET John143MOVISTAR TEAM08h 48' 13'' +01' 30''
100. +12CHEREL Mikael24AG2R LA MONDIALE08h 48' 13'' +01' 30''
101. +25HOWES Alex14GARMIN - SHARP08h 48' 13'' +01' 30''
102. -100MEERSMAN Gianni104OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM08h 48' 14'' +01' 31''
103. -14GESLIN Anthony94FDJ.FR08h 48' 18'' +01' 35''
104. +12TURGOT Sébastien27AG2R LA MONDIALE08h 48' 24'' +01' 41''
105. +16LANGEVELD Sebastian15GARMIN - SHARP08h 48' 24'' +01' 41''
106. +4AGNOLI Valerio72ASTANA PRO TEAM08h 48' 24'' +01' 41''
107. +27RAST Gregory127TREK FACTORY RACING08h 48' 24'' +01' 41''
108.  WESTRA Lieuwe78ASTANA PRO TEAM08h 48' 24'' +01' 41''
109. +11TROFIMOV Yury158TEAM KATUSHA08h 48' 24'' +01' 41''
110. +8GUTIERREZ PALACIOS José Ivan144MOVISTAR TEAM08h 48' 24'' +01' 41''
111. -4BUSCHE Matthew122TREK FACTORY RACING08h 48' 24'' +01' 41''
112. +7SORENSEN Chris Anker176TINKOFF-SAXO08h 48' 24'' +01' 41''
113. +24SCHLECK Frank128TREK FACTORY RACING08h 48' 24'' +01' 41''
114. +13GUILLOU Florian206BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT08h 48' 24'' +01' 41''
115. +40VUILLERMOZ Alexis28AG2R LA MONDIALE08h 48' 24'' +01' 41''
116. +34SALERNO Cristiano187CANNONDALE08h 48' 24'' +01' 41''
117. +16GERRANS Simon51ORICA GREENEDGE08h 48' 24'' +01' 41''
118. +22SZMYD Sylvester148MOVISTAR TEAM08h 48' 24'' +01' 41''
119. +28CATTANEO Mattia63LAMPRE - MERIDA08h 48' 24'' +01' 41''
120. +22PINEAU Cedric96FDJ.FR08h 48' 24'' +01' 41''
121. +28NIEMIEC Przemyslaw65LAMPRE - MERIDA08h 48' 24'' +01' 41''
122. +32COUSIN Jérome134TEAM EUROPCAR08h 48' 35'' +01' 52''
123. -75PETIT Adrien166COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS08h 48' 38'' +01' 55''
124. +35CHAVANEL Sébastien93FDJ.FR08h 48' 39'' +01' 56''
125. -27VAUGRENARD Benoît98FDJ.FR08h 48' 42'' +01' 59''
126. -73DELAPLACE Anthony202BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT08h 48' 53'' +02' 10''
127. -98TERPSTRA Niki107OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM08h 49' 02'' +02' 19''
128. -26DE BACKER Bert192TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO08h 49' 07'' +02' 24''
129. +19MINARD Sébastien26AG2R LA MONDIALE08h 49' 07'' +02' 24''
130. +16DOCKER Mitchell53ORICA GREENEDGE08h 49' 11'' +02' 28''
131. +7SIMON Julien167COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS08h 49' 13'' +02' 30''
132. +26CUMMINGS Stephen32BMC RACING TEAM08h 49' 15'' +02' 32''
133. -19GOSS Matthew Harley54ORICA GREENEDGE08h 49' 16'' +02' 33''
134. -6VOECKLER Thomas131TEAM EUROPCAR08h 49' 16'' +02' 33''
135. +18TIMMER Albert198TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO08h 49' 28'' +02' 45''
136. -13SARAMOTINS Aleksejs48IAM CYCLING08h 49' 39'' +02' 56''
137. +20QUEMENEUR Perrig138TEAM EUROPCAR08h 50' 07'' +03' 24''
138. +25HONDO Danilo125TREK FACTORY RACING08h 50' 29'' +03' 46''
139. -90SINKELDAM Ramon197TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO08h 52' 25'' +05' 42''
140. -31KNEES Christian4TEAM SKY08h 53' 29'' +06' 46''
141. -30BOASSON HAGEN Edvald2TEAM SKY08h 53' 34'' +06' 51''
142. -13ROWE Luke7TEAM SKY08h 53' 34'' +06' 51''
143. -8PHINNEY Taylor35BMC RACING TEAM08h 53' 34'' +06' 51''
144. -14HIVERT Jonathan113BELKIN PRO CYCLING08h 53' 34'' +06' 51''
145. -6SILIN Egor156TEAM KATUSHA08h 53' 34'' +06' 51''
146. -3VANOTTI Alessandro77ASTANA PRO TEAM08h 53' 34'' +06' 51''
147. -6MOINARD Amaël34BMC RACING TEAM08h 53' 34'' +06' 51''
148. +8VANENDERT Jelle87LOTTO-BELISOL08h 53' 34'' +06' 51''
149. -61VANDENBERGH Stijn108OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM08h 53' 43'' +07' 00''
150. -59LOPEZ GARCIA David5TEAM SKY08h 53' 43'' +07' 00''
151. -143FARRAR Tyler13GARMIN - SHARP08h 54' 01'' +07' 18''
152. -130BOOM Lars111BELKIN PRO CYCLING08h 54' 01'' +07' 18''
153. -66GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Egoitz163COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS08h 54' 01'' +07' 18''
154. +10LABORIE Christophe207BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT08h 54' 23'' +07' 40''
155. +11VON HOFF Steele17GARMIN - SHARP08h 54' 49'' +08' 06''
156. -43RASCH Gabriel6TEAM SKY08h 54' 52'' +08' 09''
157. -21BRESCHEL Matti172TINKOFF-SAXO08h 54' 52'' +08' 09''
158. -7FOUCHARD Julien162COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS08h 54' 52'' +08' 09''
159. +6HINAULT Sébastien44IAM CYCLING08h 55' 00'' +08' 17''
160. -16BONO Matteo62LAMPRE - MERIDA08h 55' 10'' +08' 27''
161. -16KIRYIENKA Vasili3TEAM SKY08h 55' 10'' +08' 27''
162. -1SCHLECK Andy121TREK FACTORY RACING08h 55' 33'' +08' 50''
163. -3BOECKMANS Kris84LOTTO-BELISOL08h 55' 48'' +09' 05''
164. -2HUPOND Thierry195TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO08h 56' 13'' +09' 30''
165. -71ALBASINI Michael52ORICA GREENEDGE08h 56' 13'' +09' 30''
166. -14MATTHEWS Michael57ORICA GREENEDGE08h 57' 22'' +10' 39''
167.  SOUPE GEOFFREY97FDJ.FR09h 13' 17'' +26' 34''