previous

Nice Col d'Éze

individual time-trial - stage 7 9.6KM

today, Sunday, March 10 13:40 (CET)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
R.PORTE SKY
white jersey
 
A.TALANSKY GRS
green jersey
 
S.CHAVANEL OPQ
polka-dot jersey
 
J.TSCHOPP IAM
best team
 
KATUSHA TEAM
 
Nice
Col d'Éze
 
next start

best finishing time
1. PORTE Richie (SKY)
(19' 16'')
0
rider(s) yet to start
151
rider(s) started
times
Start ramp NICE - km 0.0
Start times
1.FLENS R. BLA at 13h40
2.MILLAR D. GRS at 13h41
3.HUGUET Y. ARG at 13h42
4.HOWES A. GRS at 13h43
5.VAN SUMMEREN J. GRS at 13h44
6.STAMSNIJDER T. ARG at 13h45
7.BOONEN T. OPQ at 13h46
8.VEELERS T. ARG at 13h47
9.KING E. CAN at 13h48
10.SISKEVICIUS E. SOJ at 13h49
 151 start times
Start ramp NICE - km 0.0
PORTE R. SKY at 16h25
TALANSKY A. GRS at 16h23
CHAVANEL S. OPQ at 16h21
WESTRA L. VCD at 16h19
PERAUD J. ALM at 16h17
VAN GARDEREN T. BMC at 16h14
VELITS P. OPQ at 16h13
SPILAK S. KAT at 16h11
ULISSI D. LAM at 16h08
GRIVKO A. AST at 16h07
 151 riders have started
  start times
Chrono No.1 Col des Quatre Chemins - km 5.6
Last rider to pass
1.PORTE R. SKY in 11' 24''
Classification
1.PORTE R. SKY in 11' 24''
2.TALANSKY A. GRS in 11' 45''  at 0' 21''
3.PERAUD J. ALM in 11' 51''  at 0' 27''
4.SPILAK S. KAT in 11' 53''  at 0' 29''
5.QUINTANA ROJAS N. MOV in 11' 55''  at 0' 31''
6.ULISSI D. LAM in 12' 00''  at 0' 36''
7.VAN GARDEREN T. BMC in 12' 00''  at 0' 36''
8.SCARPONI M. LAM in 12' 01''  at 0' 37''
9.CHAVANEL S. OPQ in 12' 01''  at 0' 37''
10.IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI I. EUS in 12' 08''  at 0' 44''
 151 riders have gone past
Finish COL D'ÈZE - km 9.6
Last rider to finish
1.PORTE R. SKY in 19' 16''
Stage classification
1.PORTE R. SKY in 19' 16''
2.TALANSKY A. GRS in 19' 39''  at 0' 23''
3.QUINTANA ROJAS N. MOV in 19' 43''  at 0' 27''
4.PERAUD J. ALM in 19' 48''  at 0' 32''
5.VAN GARDEREN T. BMC in 20' 08''  at 0' 52''
6.SPILAK S. KAT in 20' 11''  at 0' 55''
7.ULISSI D. LAM in 20' 16''  at 1' 00''
8.SCARPONI M. LAM in 20' 19''  at 1' 03''
9.CHAVANEL S. OPQ in 20' 21''  at 1' 05''
10.IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI I. EUS in 20' 22''  at 1' 06''
 151 riders have arrived
01 :
PORTE Richie 1 SKY
 
02 :
TALANSKY Andrew 141 GRS
 
03 :
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander 27 MOV
 
 
PORTE Richie
1
 
SKY
 
TALANSKY Andrew
141
 
GRS
 
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
27
 
MOV
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive
16:50Top five overall standings

Top five results in the general classification of Paris-Nice:

1. Richie Porte (Australia, SKY)

2. Andrew Talansky (U.S., GRS) 55 seconds behind

3. Jean-Christophe Peraud (France, ALM) 1:21

4. Tejay Van Garderen, (U.S., BMC) 1:44

5. Sylvian Chavanel (France, OPQ) 1:47

16:47Top five results

Top five results in the 9.6-kms 7th stage of Paris-Nice:1. Richie Porte (Australia, SKY) 19:16

2. Andrew Talansky (U.S. BMC)  23 secs behind

3. Nairo Quintana (Colombia, MOV) 27 secs behind

4. Jean-Christophe Peraud (France, ALM) 32 secs behind

5. Tejay Van Garderen (U.S., BMC) 52 secs behind

16:45Porte wins stage and Paris-Nice

In 19:15, Australia's Richie Porte (SKY) wins the final stage of Paris-Nice and becomes the first Australian to win the Race to the Sun.

16:43Talansky in the lead

In 19:39, Andrew Talansky (GRS) takes the lead with a four seconds lead over Quintana.

overall classification
 individual
 best sprinter
 team
 climber
 youth
 
after the stage 7
pos. namerider No.teamtimesgap
1. PORTE Richie1SKY PROCYCLING29h 59' 47''
2. TALANSKY Andrew141GARMIN - SHARP30h 00' 42'' 00' 55''
3.+2PERAUD Jean-Christophe111AG2R LA MONDIALE30h 01' 08'' 01' 21''
4.+2VAN GARDEREN Tejay108BMC RACING TEAM30h 01' 31'' 01' 44''
5.-2CHAVANEL Sylvain171OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP30h 01' 34'' 01' 47''
6.+2SPILAK Simon181KATUSHA TEAM30h 01' 35'' 01' 48''
7.+2ULISSI Diego61LAMPRE - MERIDA30h 01' 41'' 01' 54''
8.-4WESTRA Lieuwe11VACANSOLEIL-DCM30h 02' 04'' 02' 17''
9.+2KLÖDEN Andréas56RADIOSHACK LEOPARD30h 02' 09'' 02' 22''
10.-3VELITS Peter178OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP30h 02' 15'' 02' 28''
11.+1LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto184KATUSHA TEAM30h 02' 25'' 02' 38''
12.+2NAVARRO Daniel197COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS30h 02' 51'' 03' 04''
13.+5JEANNESSON Arnold95FDJ30h 02' 53'' 03' 06''
14.+3MENCHOV Denis185KATUSHA TEAM30h 03' 00'' 03' 13''
15.+6QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander27MOVISTAR TEAM30h 03' 07'' 03' 20''
16.-3ROCHE Nicolas121TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF30h 03' 10'' 03' 23''
17.-1DE CLERCQ Bart74LOTTO-BELISOL30h 03' 15'' 03' 28''
18.-3IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka43EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI30h 03' 16'' 03' 29''
19.-9GRIVKO Andriy154ASTANA PRO TEAM30h 03' 24'' 03' 37''
20.-1KISERLOVSKI Robert55RADIOSHACK LEOPARD30h 03' 42'' 03' 55''
21.+2LOPEZ GARCIA David4SKY PROCYCLING30h 04' 23'' 04' 36''
22. HIVERT Jonathan131SOJASUN30h 04' 23'' 04' 36''
23.-3MALACARNE Davide165TEAM EUROPCAR30h 04' 29'' 04' 42''
24.+1BOUET Maxime114AG2R LA MONDIALE30h 05' 04'' 05' 17''
25.+1MONFORT Maxime51RADIOSHACK LEOPARD30h 05' 19'' 05' 32''
26.-2VORGANOV Eduard188KATUSHA TEAM30h 05' 49'' 06' 02''
27. BARDET Romain112AG2R LA MONDIALE30h 06' 55'' 07' 08''
28. SORENSEN Nicki127TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF30h 07' 18'' 07' 31''
29. DENIFL Stephan223IAM CYCLING30h 08' 21'' 08' 34''
30.+3SCARPONI Michele68LAMPRE - MERIDA30h 10' 24'' 10' 37''
31.-1SANTAROMITA Ivan107BMC RACING TEAM30h 10' 48'' 11' 01''
32.-1LE MEVEL Christophe194COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS30h 10' 54'' 11' 07''
33.+1FRANK Mathias103BMC RACING TEAM30h 11' 36'' 11' 49''
34.+1GASPAROTTO Enrico153ASTANA PRO TEAM30h 12' 12'' 12' 25''
35.-3GILBERT Philippe101BMC RACING TEAM30h 12' 18'' 12' 31''
36. PINEAU Jérôme176OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP30h 13' 20'' 13' 33''
37. MOINARD Amaël104BMC RACING TEAM30h 13' 40'' 13' 53''
38. NERZ Dominik105BMC RACING TEAM30h 14' 15'' 14' 28''
39.+1SILIN Egor157ASTANA PRO TEAM30h 14' 24'' 14' 37''
40.-1DUPONT Hubert116AG2R LA MONDIALE30h 14' 58'' 15' 11''
41. GALLOPIN Tony53RADIOSHACK LEOPARD30h 16' 30'' 16' 43''
42.+3MATE MARDONES Luis Angel196COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS30h 17' 11'' 17' 24''
43.-1IGLINSKIY Maxim155ASTANA PRO TEAM30h 17' 29'' 17' 42''
44.-1LÖVKVIST Thomas221IAM CYCLING30h 17' 35'' 17' 48''
45.-1FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier182KATUSHA TEAM30h 18' 03'' 18' 16''
46. DE WEERT Kevin173OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP30h 18' 48'' 19' 01''
47. RATTO Daniele207CANNONDALE30h 18' 55'' 19' 08''
48. BASSO Ivan201CANNONDALE30h 19' 09'' 19' 22''
49. ASTARLOZA Mikel41EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI30h 19' 18'' 19' 31''
50.+1VOECKLER Thomas161TEAM EUROPCAR30h 20' 51'' 21' 04''
51.+1PETROV Evgeni126TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF30h 21' 38'' 21' 51''
52.-2ALBASINI Michael82ORICA GREENEDGE30h 21' 54'' 22' 07''
53. DE MARCHI Alessandro203CANNONDALE30h 22' 08'' 22' 21''
54. TROFIMOV Yury187KATUSHA TEAM30h 23' 14'' 23' 27''
55.+1IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion42EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI30h 23' 23'' 23' 36''
56.-1HAUSSLER Heinrich225IAM CYCLING30h 25' 01'' 25' 14''
57. ROJAS Jose Joaquin28MOVISTAR TEAM30h 26' 02'' 26' 15''
58. CLARKE Simon84ORICA GREENEDGE30h 26' 34'' 26' 47''
59.+3TAARAMAE Rein191COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS30h 27' 45'' 27' 58''
60.+1SIUTSOV Kanstantsin6SKY PROCYCLING30h 28' 02'' 28' 15''
61.-1SIMON Julien135SOJASUN30h 28' 03'' 28' 16''
62.-3LONGO BORGHINI Paolo206CANNONDALE30h 28' 22'' 28' 35''
63. PLAZA MOLINA Ruben26MOVISTAR TEAM30h 28' 27'' 28' 40''
64. RAST Gregory57RADIOSHACK LEOPARD30h 29' 47'' 30' 00''
65.+1COPPEL Jérôme192COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS30h 30' 11'' 30' 24''
66.-1ELMIGER Martin224IAM CYCLING30h 32' 02'' 32' 15''
67.+2BAK Lars Ytting71LOTTO-BELISOL30h 32' 51'' 33' 04''
68.+3TSCHOPP Johann228IAM CYCLING30h 32' 53'' 33' 06''
69.+3EL FARES Julien132SOJASUN30h 32' 53'' 33' 06''
70.-3HUPOND Thierry216TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO30h 32' 56'' 33' 09''
71.-3LINDEMAN Bert Jan17VACANSOLEIL-DCM30h 33' 14'' 33' 27''
72.+1BARGUIL WARREN212TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO30h 33' 48'' 34' 01''
73.-3BOZIC Borut152ASTANA PRO TEAM30h 34' 42'' 34' 55''
74. KIRYIENKA Vasili3SKY PROCYCLING30h 35' 17'' 35' 30''
75.+1PAURIOL Rémi134SOJASUN30h 36' 00'' 36' 13''
76.-1KRUIJSWIJK Steven35BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM30h 36' 06'' 36' 19''
77.+1MORENO Javier25MOVISTAR TEAM30h 36' 24'' 36' 37''
78.-1DUMOULIN Samuel115AG2R LA MONDIALE30h 37' 20'' 37' 33''
79.+2VANDENBERGH Stijn177OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP30h 37' 39'' 37' 52''
80.-1DURASEK Kristijan63LAMPRE - MERIDA30h 37' 48'' 38' 01''
81.-1JEROME Vincent164TEAM EUROPCAR30h 37' 58'' 38' 11''
82. LARSSON Gustav227IAM CYCLING30h 38' 38'' 38' 51''
83.+1OSS Daniel106BMC RACING TEAM30h 40' 14'' 40' 27''
84.+4CATTANEO Mattia62LAMPRE - MERIDA30h 40' 41'' 40' 54''
85. NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel45EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI30h 40' 58'' 41' 11''
86.-3TALABARDON Yannick137SOJASUN30h 41' 13'' 41' 26''
87.-1VOIGT Jens58RADIOSHACK LEOPARD30h 41' 29'' 41' 42''
88.-1MORI Manuele65LAMPRE - MERIDA30h 42' 02'' 42' 15''
89.+2SUTHERLAND Rory128TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF30h 44' 24'' 44' 37''
90.-1SMUKULIS Gatis186KATUSHA TEAM30h 45' 05'' 45' 18''
91.+1MATTHEWS Michael88ORICA GREENEDGE30h 46' 04'' 46' 17''
92.-2WILLEMS Frederik78LOTTO-BELISOL30h 46' 28'' 46' 41''
93. KEUKELEIRE Jens87ORICA GREENEDGE30h 46' 44'' 46' 57''
94. PEREZ MORENO Ruben46EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI30h 47' 28'' 47' 41''
95. HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus24MOVISTAR TEAM30h 47' 51'' 48' 04''
96. PETACCHI Alessandro67LAMPRE - MERIDA30h 50' 41'' 50' 54''
97. VEUCHELEN Frederik18VACANSOLEIL-DCM30h 50' 45'' 50' 58''
98. MINARD Sébastien118AG2R LA MONDIALE30h 51' 04'' 51' 17''
99. BELLEMAKERS Dirk72LOTTO-BELISOL30h 53' 33'' 53' 46''
100. BOOKWALTER Brent102BMC RACING TEAM30h 53' 34'' 53' 47''
101.+2LUND Anders124TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF30h 55' 26'' 55' 39''
102. LEMOINE Cyril133SOJASUN30h 55' 37'' 55' 50''
103.+3IRIZAR Markel54RADIOSHACK LEOPARD30h 56' 22'' 56' 35''
104.+4ERVITI Imanol22MOVISTAR TEAM30h 57' 07'' 57' 20''
105. DE BACKER Bert214TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO30h 57' 21'' 57' 34''
106.-5DEBUSSCHERE Jens76LOTTO-BELISOL30h 57' 21'' 57' 34''
107.+6DIDIER Laurent52RADIOSHACK LEOPARD30h 57' 22'' 57' 35''
108.-1TURGOT Sébastien168TEAM EUROPCAR30h 57' 46'' 57' 59''
109.-5LEUKEMANS Bjorn16VACANSOLEIL-DCM30h 58' 10'' 58' 23''
110.+1MAES Nikolas174OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP30h 58' 30'' 58' 43''
111.-1VANENDERT DENNIS77LOTTO-BELISOL30h 58' 38'' 58' 51''
112.-3BEPPU Fumiyuki83ORICA GREENEDGE30h 58' 39'' 58' 52''
113.+1PATE Danny5SKY PROCYCLING30h 59' 49'' 01h 00' 02''
114.-2WEGMANN Fabian148GARMIN - SHARP31h 00' 18'' 01h 00' 31''
115. BANDIERA Marco222IAM CYCLING31h 00' 42'' 01h 00' 55''
116.+3TJALLINGII Maarten38BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM31h 01' 25'' 01h 01' 38''
117. BRESCHEL Matti122TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF31h 01' 36'' 01h 01' 49''
118.+2CHRISTENSEN Mads123TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF31h 01' 53'' 01h 02' 06''
119.-3CURVERS Roy213TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO31h 02' 13'' 01h 02' 26''
120.+1LEMARCHAND Romain195COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS31h 02' 29'' 01h 02' 42''
121.+2KEIZER Martijn15VACANSOLEIL-DCM31h 03' 14'' 01h 03' 27''
122.-4BONNAFOND Guillaume113AG2R LA MONDIALE31h 03' 27'' 01h 03' 40''
123.+1ZINGLE Romain198COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS31h 04' 58'' 01h 05' 11''
124.+1HOWARD Leigh86ORICA GREENEDGE31h 05' 02'' 01h 05' 15''
125.-3COOKE Baden85ORICA GREENEDGE31h 05' 03'' 01h 05' 16''
126.+2SOUPE GEOFFREY98FDJ31h 05' 15'' 01h 05' 28''
127. VIVIANI Elia208CANNONDALE31h 05' 57'' 01h 06' 10''
128.-2KRISTOFF Alexander183KATUSHA TEAM31h 06' 05'' 01h 06' 18''
129.+1MORKOV Michael125TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF31h 08' 25'' 01h 08' 38''
130.+1HAEDO Lucas Sebastian204CANNONDALE31h 08' 34'' 01h 08' 47''
131.-2BONNET William92FDJ31h 09' 00'' 01h 09' 13''
132.+6ROY Jérémy97FDJ31h 09' 27'' 01h 09' 40''
133.+4SICARD Romain47EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI31h 09' 31'' 01h 09' 44''
134.-1FEILLU Romain14VACANSOLEIL-DCM31h 09' 50'' 01h 10' 03''
135.+1COUSIN Jérome162TEAM EUROPCAR31h 10' 24'' 01h 10' 37''
136.-1DA DALTO Mauro202CANNONDALE31h 10' 24'' 01h 10' 37''
137.-5TANNER David37BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM31h 10' 45'' 01h 10' 58''
138.-4KITTEL Marcel211TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO31h 11' 04'' 01h 11' 17''
139. BAUER Jack142GARMIN - SHARP31h 12' 19'' 01h 12' 32''
140. GAUDIN Damien163TEAM EUROPCAR31h 12' 47'' 01h 13' 00''
141.+1SISKEVICIUS Evaldas136SOJASUN31h 13' 13'' 01h 13' 26''
142.+2VEELERS Tom218TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO31h 15' 08'' 01h 15' 21''
143. KING Edward205CANNONDALE31h 15' 14'' 01h 15' 27''
144.-3HUTAROVICH Yauheni117AG2R LA MONDIALE31h 16' 13'' 01h 16' 26''
145.+1STAMSNIJDER Tom217TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO31h 16' 30'' 01h 16' 43''
146.-1BOONEN Tom172OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP31h 18' 17'' 01h 18' 30''
147. VAN SUMMEREN Johan147GARMIN - SHARP31h 18' 53'' 01h 19' 06''
148. HOWES Alex143GARMIN - SHARP31h 19' 21'' 01h 19' 34''
149. HUGUET Yann215TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO31h 20' 05'' 01h 20' 18''
150.+1FLENS Rick33BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM31h 23' 15'' 01h 23' 28''
151.-1MILLAR David145GARMIN - SHARP31h 23' 37'' 01h 23' 50''