next

Saint-Germain-en-Laye Nemours

stage 1 195KM

today, Monday, March 4 11:25 (CET)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
D.GAUDIN EUC
white jersey
 
W.KELDERMAN BLA
green jersey
 
S.CHAVANEL OPQ
 
Saint-Germain-en-Laye
Nemours
 
Peloton  

 
Distance from start
195
Distance from end
-
Average speed
37.8km/h
Race time
5h 09min
  
Peloton  
 
 
finish
01 :
BOUHANNI Nacer 91 FDJ
 
02 :
PETACCHI Alessandro 67 LAM
 
03 :
VIVIANI Elia 208 CAN
 
 
BOUHANNI Nacer
91
 
FDJ
 
PETACCHI Alessandro
67
 
LAM
 
VIVIANI Elia
208
 
CAN
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive
16:17Top five results

Top five results in the 195-kms first stage of Paris-Nice between St Germain-en-Laye and Nemours:

1. Nacer Bouhanni (France, FDJ)

2. Alessandro Petacchi (Italy, Lampre)

3. Elia Viviani (Italy, Cannondale) 

4. Jens Debbuschere (Belgium, Lotto)

5. Heinrich Haussler (Australia, IAM)

16:14Bouhanni wins 1st stage

French champion Nacer Bouhanni (FDJ) wins the 195-kms first stage of Paris-Nice.

16:12Under the red flame

and Orica Greenedge stil lead the way, followed by Cannondale riders.

16:11Orica Greenedge lead

The Australian team are leading the way, probably for Leigh Howard.

overall classification
 
after the stage 1
pos. namerider No.teamtimesgap
1.+52BOUHANNI Nacer91FDJ04h 51' 01''
2.-1GAUDIN Damien163TEAM EUROPCAR04h 51' 01'' 00' 00''
3.-1CHAVANEL Sylvain171OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP04h 51' 02'' 00' 01''
4.-1WESTRA Lieuwe11VACANSOLEIL-DCM04h 51' 02'' 00' 01''
5.+6VIVIANI Elia208CANNONDALE04h 51' 02'' 00' 01''
6.+26PETACCHI Alessandro67LAMPRE - MERIDA04h 51' 03'' 00' 02''
7.-3KELDERMAN Wilco34BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM04h 51' 03'' 00' 02''
8.-3SOUPE GEOFFREY98FDJ04h 51' 03'' 00' 02''
9.-3VELITS Peter178OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP04h 51' 04'' 00' 03''
10.-3GALLOPIN Tony53RADIOSHACK LEOPARD04h 51' 04'' 00' 03''
11.-3BOZIC Borut152ASTANA PRO TEAM04h 51' 04'' 00' 03''
12.-3TURGOT Sébastien168TEAM EUROPCAR04h 51' 05'' 00' 04''
13.-3GRIVKO Andriy154ASTANA PRO TEAM04h 51' 06'' 00' 05''
14.-2HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus24MOVISTAR TEAM04h 51' 06'' 00' 05''
15.-2MAES Nikolas174OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP04h 51' 06'' 00' 05''
16.-2LEMOINE Cyril133SOJASUN04h 51' 06'' 00' 05''
17.+60LINDEMAN Bert Jan17VACANSOLEIL-DCM04h 51' 07'' 00' 06''
18.-2BONNET William92FDJ04h 51' 07'' 00' 06''
19. GESINK Robert31BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM04h 51' 07'' 00' 06''
20. SMUKULIS Gatis186KATUSHA TEAM04h 51' 08'' 00' 07''
21. TJALLINGII Maarten38BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM04h 51' 08'' 00' 07''
22. DE GENDT Thomas13VACANSOLEIL-DCM04h 51' 08'' 00' 07''
23. MATTHEWS Michael88ORICA GREENEDGE04h 51' 08'' 00' 07''
24.+1HIVERT Jonathan131SOJASUN04h 51' 08'' 00' 07''
25.+1ALBASINI Michael82ORICA GREENEDGE04h 51' 09'' 00' 08''
26.+1PLAZA MOLINA Ruben26MOVISTAR TEAM04h 51' 09'' 00' 08''
27.+1RAST Gregory57RADIOSHACK LEOPARD04h 51' 09'' 00' 08''
28.+2PINEAU Jérôme176OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP04h 51' 09'' 00' 08''
29.+2ROJAS Jose Joaquin28MOVISTAR TEAM04h 51' 09'' 00' 08''
30.+3SORENSEN Nicki127TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF04h 51' 09'' 00' 08''
31.+3GILBERT Philippe101BMC RACING TEAM04h 51' 09'' 00' 08''
32.+3PERAUD Jean-Christophe111AG2R LA MONDIALE04h 51' 09'' 00' 08''
33.+3FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier182KATUSHA TEAM04h 51' 09'' 00' 08''
34.+4RENSHAW Mark36BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM04h 51' 09'' 00' 08''
35.+4PORTE Richie1SKY PROCYCLING04h 51' 10'' 00' 09''
36.+4KEUKELEIRE Jens87ORICA GREENEDGE04h 51' 10'' 00' 09''
37.+4COOKE Baden85ORICA GREENEDGE04h 51' 10'' 00' 09''
38.+6GERRANS Simon81ORICA GREENEDGE04h 51' 10'' 00' 09''
39.+4GUTIERREZ José Ivan23MOVISTAR TEAM04h 51' 10'' 00' 09''
40.+6HAUSSLER Heinrich225IAM CYCLING04h 51' 10'' 00' 09''
41.+6OFFREDO Yoann96FDJ04h 51' 10'' 00' 09''
42.+7DEBUSSCHERE Jens76LOTTO-BELISOL04h 51' 10'' 00' 09''
43.+7VUILLERMOZ Alexis138SOJASUN04h 51' 11'' 00' 10''
44.+7DE CLERCQ Bart74LOTTO-BELISOL04h 51' 11'' 00' 10''
45.+9PEREZ MORENO Ruben46EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI04h 51' 11'' 00' 10''
46.+9BOECKMANS Kris12VACANSOLEIL-DCM04h 51' 11'' 00' 10''
47.+9GASPAROTTO Enrico153ASTANA PRO TEAM04h 51' 11'' 00' 10''
48.+10RATTO Daniele207CANNONDALE04h 51' 12'' 00' 11''
49.+10VAN GARDEREN Tejay108BMC RACING TEAM04h 51' 12'' 00' 11''
50.+10IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka43EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI04h 51' 12'' 00' 11''
51.+10DUMOULIN Samuel115AG2R LA MONDIALE04h 51' 12'' 00' 11''
52.+11ZANDIO Xabier8SKY PROCYCLING04h 51' 12'' 00' 11''
53.+12HUTAROVICH Yauheni117AG2R LA MONDIALE04h 51' 12'' 00' 11''
54.+12HOWARD Leigh86ORICA GREENEDGE04h 51' 12'' 00' 11''
55.+13KISERLOVSKI Robert55RADIOSHACK LEOPARD04h 51' 12'' 00' 11''
56.+13LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto184KATUSHA TEAM04h 51' 12'' 00' 11''
57.+13MALACARNE Davide165TEAM EUROPCAR04h 51' 12'' 00' 11''
58.+14LOPEZ GARCIA David4SKY PROCYCLING04h 51' 12'' 00' 11''
59.+16DE MARCHI Alessandro203CANNONDALE04h 51' 13'' 00' 12''
60.+16TALANSKY Andrew141GARMIN - SHARP04h 51' 13'' 00' 12''
61.+18ROCHE Nicolas121TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF04h 51' 13'' 00' 12''
62.+16VOECKLER Thomas161TEAM EUROPCAR04h 51' 13'' 00' 12''
63.+18SIMON Julien135SOJASUN04h 51' 13'' 00' 12''
64.+19FUGLSANG Jakob151ASTANA PRO TEAM04h 51' 13'' 00' 12''
65.+19WILLEMS Frederik78LOTTO-BELISOL04h 51' 13'' 00' 12''
66.+20KLÖDEN Andréas56RADIOSHACK LEOPARD04h 51' 13'' 00' 12''
67.+18PATE Danny5SKY PROCYCLING04h 51' 13'' 00' 12''
68.+19SPILAK Simon181KATUSHA TEAM04h 51' 13'' 00' 12''
69.+20QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander27MOVISTAR TEAM04h 51' 13'' 00' 12''
70.+20JEANNESSON Arnold95FDJ04h 51' 14'' 00' 13''
71.+20SISKEVICIUS Evaldas136SOJASUN04h 51' 14'' 00' 13''
72.+20COPPEL Jérôme192COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS04h 51' 14'' 00' 13''
73.+22ULISSI Diego61LAMPRE - MERIDA04h 51' 14'' 00' 13''
74.+23VANDENBERGH Stijn177OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP04h 51' 14'' 00' 13''
75.+23HINAULT Sébastien226IAM CYCLING04h 51' 14'' 00' 13''
76.+23SCARPONI Michele68LAMPRE - MERIDA04h 51' 14'' 00' 13''
77.+25KRUIJSWIJK Steven35BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM04h 51' 14'' 00' 13''
78.+25BASSO Ivan201CANNONDALE04h 51' 15'' 00' 14''
79.+25OSS Daniel106BMC RACING TEAM04h 51' 15'' 00' 14''
80.+25LÖVKVIST Thomas221IAM CYCLING04h 51' 15'' 00' 14''
81.+25IRIZAR Markel54RADIOSHACK LEOPARD04h 51' 15'' 00' 14''
82.+25IGLINSKIY Maxim155ASTANA PRO TEAM04h 51' 15'' 00' 14''
83.+25HAEDO Lucas Sebastian204CANNONDALE04h 51' 15'' 00' 14''
84.+26KIRYIENKA Vasili3SKY PROCYCLING04h 51' 15'' 00' 14''
85.+26DA DALTO Mauro202CANNONDALE04h 51' 15'' 00' 14''
86.+63TALABARDON Yannick137SOJASUN04h 51' 15'' 00' 14''
87.+28FEILLU Romain14VACANSOLEIL-DCM04h 51' 16'' 00' 15''
88.+28CLARKE Simon84ORICA GREENEDGE04h 51' 16'' 00' 15''
89.+29DE BACKER Bert214TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO04h 51' 16'' 00' 15''
90.+30JEROME Vincent164TEAM EUROPCAR04h 51' 16'' 00' 15''
91.+30COUSIN Jérome162TEAM EUROPCAR04h 51' 16'' 00' 15''
92.+30MENCHOV Denis185KATUSHA TEAM04h 51' 16'' 00' 15''
93.+30BEPPU Fumiyuki83ORICA GREENEDGE04h 51' 16'' 00' 15''
94.+31VEELERS Tom218TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO04h 51' 16'' 00' 15''
95.+31MORI Manuele65LAMPRE - MERIDA04h 51' 16'' 00' 15''
96.+31GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Egoitz193COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS04h 51' 16'' 00' 15''
97.+32SILIN Egor157ASTANA PRO TEAM04h 51' 17'' 00' 16''
98.+32NERZ Dominik105BMC RACING TEAM04h 51' 17'' 00' 16''
99.+32DE GREEF Francis75LOTTO-BELISOL04h 51' 17'' 00' 16''
100.+32IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion42EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI04h 51' 17'' 00' 16''
101.+32DE WEERT Kevin173OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP04h 51' 17'' 00' 16''
102.+32LONGO BORGHINI Paolo206CANNONDALE04h 51' 17'' 00' 16''
103.+35VANENDERT DENNIS77LOTTO-BELISOL04h 51' 18'' 00' 17''
104.+37PICHOT Alexandre166TEAM EUROPCAR04h 51' 18'' 00' 17''
105.+37DENIFL Stephan223IAM CYCLING04h 51' 18'' 00' 17''
106.+39BANDIERA Marco222IAM CYCLING04h 51' 19'' 00' 18''
107.+39CATTANEO Mattia62LAMPRE - MERIDA04h 51' 19'' 00' 18''
108.+39VORGANOV Eduard188KATUSHA TEAM04h 51' 19'' 00' 18''
109.+39LEMARCHAND Romain195COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS04h 51' 19'' 00' 18''
110.+43SIUTSOV Kanstantsin6SKY PROCYCLING04h 51' 20'' 00' 19''
111.+48ZEITS Andrey158ASTANA PRO TEAM04h 51' 21'' 00' 20''
112.+51PETROV Evgeni126TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF04h 51' 22'' 00' 21''
113.+52KING Edward205CANNONDALE04h 51' 22'' 00' 21''
114.+52SANTAROMITA Ivan107BMC RACING TEAM04h 51' 22'' 00' 21''
115.+52BAK Lars Ytting71LOTTO-BELISOL04h 51' 22'' 00' 21''
116.+52NAVARRO Daniel197COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS04h 51' 22'' 00' 21''
117.+54LEUKEMANS Bjorn16VACANSOLEIL-DCM04h 51' 23'' 00' 22''
118.+54WEGMANN Fabian148GARMIN - SHARP04h 51' 23'' 00' 22''
119.+54DIDIER Laurent52RADIOSHACK LEOPARD04h 51' 23'' 00' 22''
120.+56DURASEK Kristijan63LAMPRE - MERIDA04h 51' 23'' 00' 22''
121.+56NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel45EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI04h 51' 25'' 00' 24''
122.+58FAVILLI Elia64LAMPRE - MERIDA04h 51' 27'' 00' 26''
123.+60MONFORT Maxime51RADIOSHACK LEOPARD04h 51' 43'' 00' 42''
124.+60KLIER Andreas144GARMIN - SHARP04h 51' 50'' 00' 49''
125.-108MEERSMAN Gianni175OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP04h 53' 00'' 01' 59''
126.-102BOONEN Tom172OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP04h 53' 01'' 02' 00''
127.-98KEIZER Martijn15VACANSOLEIL-DCM04h 53' 02'' 02' 01''
128.-91ROY Jérémy97FDJ04h 53' 02'' 02' 01''
129.-87ERVITI Imanol22MOVISTAR TEAM04h 53' 03'' 02' 02''
130.-85FLENS Rick33BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM04h 53' 03'' 02' 02''
131.-83KITTEL Marcel211TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO04h 53' 03'' 02' 02''
132.-80CHRISTENSEN Mads123TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF04h 53' 04'' 02' 03''
133.-76GENIEZ Alexandre94FDJ04h 53' 04'' 02' 03''
134.-72BRESCHEL Matti122TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF04h 53' 05'' 02' 04''
135.-71BOUET Maxime114AG2R LA MONDIALE04h 53' 05'' 02' 04''
136.-69LARSSON Gustav227IAM CYCLING04h 53' 05'' 02' 04''
137.-64PAURIOL Rémi134SOJASUN04h 53' 05'' 02' 04''
138.-64MORKOV Michael125TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF04h 53' 06'' 02' 05''
139.-57MILLAR David145GARMIN - SHARP04h 53' 06'' 02' 05''
140.-52TANNER David37BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM04h 53' 06'' 02' 05''
141.-48TAARAMAE Rein191COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS04h 53' 07'' 02' 06''
142.-48VEUCHELEN Frederik18VACANSOLEIL-DCM04h 53' 07'' 02' 06''
143.-43BILLE Gaëtan73LOTTO-BELISOL04h 53' 07'' 02' 06''
144.-43SUTHERLAND Rory128TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF04h 53' 07'' 02' 06''
145.-36STAMSNIJDER Tom217TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO04h 53' 08'' 02' 07''
146.-34VERDUGO Gorka48EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI04h 53' 08'' 02' 07''
147.-34TROFIMOV Yury187KATUSHA TEAM04h 53' 09'' 02' 08''
148.-34HUPOND Thierry216TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO04h 53' 09'' 02' 08''
149.-32EL FARES Julien132SOJASUN04h 53' 09'' 02' 08''
150.-31VOIGT Jens58RADIOSHACK LEOPARD04h 53' 09'' 02' 08''
151.-27MORENO Javier25MOVISTAR TEAM04h 53' 09'' 02' 08''
152.-24BARDET Romain112AG2R LA MONDIALE04h 53' 10'' 02' 09''
153.-18ASTARLOZA Mikel41EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI04h 53' 10'' 02' 09''
154.-18BONNAFOND Guillaume113AG2R LA MONDIALE04h 53' 10'' 02' 09''
155.-18TSCHOPP Johann228IAM CYCLING04h 53' 11'' 02' 10''
156.-17BELLEMAKERS Dirk72LOTTO-BELISOL04h 53' 11'' 02' 10''
157.-17MOINARD Amaël104BMC RACING TEAM04h 53' 11'' 02' 10''
158.-15BOSWELL Ian2SKY PROCYCLING04h 53' 11'' 02' 10''
159.-15LE MEVEL Christophe194COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS04h 53' 11'' 02' 10''
160.-9TIERNAN LOCKE Jonathan7SKY PROCYCLING04h 53' 13'' 02' 12''
161.-9CURVERS Roy213TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO04h 53' 13'' 02' 12''
162.-6ELMIGER Martin224IAM CYCLING04h 53' 14'' 02' 13''
163.-6VAN SUMMEREN Johan147GARMIN - SHARP04h 53' 14'' 02' 13''
164.-6MATE MARDONES Luis Angel196COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS04h 53' 14'' 02' 13''
165.-3DUPONT Hubert116AG2R LA MONDIALE04h 53' 15'' 02' 14''
166.+3LUND Anders124TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF04h 53' 15'' 02' 14''
167.+3RATHE Jacob146GARMIN - SHARP04h 53' 15'' 02' 14''
168.+6BARGUIL WARREN212TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO04h 53' 16'' 02' 15''
169.+6FRANK Mathias103BMC RACING TEAM04h 53' 16'' 02' 15''
170.+11CLEMENT Stef32BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM04h 53' 35'' 02' 34''
171.+11ZINGLE Romain198COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS04h 53' 35'' 02' 34''
172.-76MINARD Sébastien118AG2R LA MONDIALE04h 53' 38'' 02' 37''
173.-102BAUER Jack142GARMIN - SHARP04h 59' 35'' 08' 34''
174.-94PALINI Andrea Francesco66LAMPRE - MERIDA04h 59' 36'' 08' 35''
175.-25SICARD Romain47EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI04h 59' 41'' 08' 40''
176.-22TULIK ANGÉLO167TEAM EUROPCAR04h 59' 43'' 08' 42''
177.-22SEELDRAYERS Kevin156ASTANA PRO TEAM04h 59' 43'' 08' 42''
178.-18BOOKWALTER Brent102BMC RACING TEAM04h 59' 44'' 08' 43''
179.-18HOWES Alex143GARMIN - SHARP04h 59' 45'' 08' 44''
180.-2HUGUET Yann215TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO04h 59' 49'' 08' 48''
181.-163KRISTOFF Alexander183KATUSHA TEAM05h 08' 22'' 17' 21''