previousnext

Arras Reims

stage 6 194KM

Weather provided by Météo France
today, Thursday, July 10 13:00 (Local time)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
V.NIBALI AST
white jersey
 
M.KWIATKOWSKI OPQ
green jersey
 
P.SAGAN CAN
combative
 
L.MATE MARDONES COF
polka-dot jersey
 
C.LEMOINE COF
Stragglers  

 PINOT T.127FDJ+00:02:25
 ROLLAND P.151EUC+00:05:18
 BURGHARDT M.143BMC+00:16:55
 GADRET J.13MOV+00:17:16
 OLIVEIRA N.116LAM+00:18:22
 WYSS M.199IAM+00:18:33
 IGLINSKIY M.45AST+00:22:21
 NAVARRO GARCIA D.171COF+00:26:06
 JEANNESSON A.124FDJ+00:29:12
 VOIGT J.168TFR+00:29:25
 ISAICHEV V.22KAT+00:29:58
 BIDEAU J.212BSE+00:30:11
 EDET N.172COF+00:32:18
 MEIER C.187OGE+00:33:54
 GUILLOU F.217BSE+00:34:03
 LOPEZ GARCIA D.4SKY+00:34:45
 PAULINHO S.36TCS+00:39:04
 VOECKLER T.159EUC+00:39:36
 JARRIER B.218BSE+00:40:26
 RODRIGUEZ J.21KAT+00:41:18
 DEMARE A.121FDJ+00:42:11
 GERARD A.216BSE+00:44:17
Peloton  

 
Km completed
194
Km remaining
-
Average speed
45.4 km/h
Race time
4 h 16 min
  
Stragglers  
Peloton  
 
 
+00:00:58
finish
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive(Local time)
17:17Top 5

1. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol)

2. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha)

3. Samuel Dumoulin (AG2R)

4. Mark Renshaw (OPQS)

5. Peter Sagan (Cannondale)

17:15Pinot and Rolland lose one minute

Pinot and Rolland lose one minute

17:15The winner is... André Greipel

Greipel wins stage 6 ahead of Kristoff and Renshaw

17:13Van Poppel has a flat tyre, Kittel too!

Trek's sprinter Danny van Poppel has a flat tyre, Kittel too!!!

the stage in pictures
photo10/07/2014 

Tour de France 2014 - Etape 6 - Arras / Reims - 10/07/2014 - Xabier ZANDIO a abandonné après avoir chuté © Presse Sports/J.Prevost

1/
interactive map
Caption
  • Leaders
  • Caravan
  • Start town
  • Finish town
  • Feeding zone
  • Checkpoints
  • Sprint
  • Last kilometre
  • Hors catégorie climb
  • Points of interest
  • Cobblestones sectors
overall classification
 
after the stage 6
pos.namerider No.teamtimes
1.  NIBALI Vincenzo41ASTANA PRO TEAM24h 38' 25''
2.  FUGLSANG Jakob42ASTANA PRO TEAM24h 38' 27'' +00' 02''
3.  SAGAN Peter51CANNONDALE24h 39' 09'' +00' 44''
4.  KWIATKOWSKI Michal74OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP24h 39' 15'' +00' 50''
5.  CANCELLARA Fabian163TREK FACTORY RACING24h 39' 42'' +01' 17''
6.  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen131LOTTO-BELISOL24h 40' 10'' +01' 45''
7.  GALLOPIN Tony134LOTTO-BELISOL24h 40' 10'' +01' 45''
8.  PORTE Richie7TEAM SKY24h 40' 19'' +01' 54''
9.  TALANSKY Andrew91GARMIN - SHARP24h 40' 30'' +02' 05''
10.  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro11MOVISTAR TEAM24h 40' 36'' +02' 11''
11. +1VAN GARDEREN Tejay141BMC RACING TEAM24h 40' 36'' +02' 11''
12. -1BARDET Romain82AG2R LA MONDIALE24h 40' 36'' +02' 11''
13.  COSTA Rui Alberto111LAMPRE - MERIDA24h 40' 36'' +02' 11''
14.  THOMAS Geraint8TEAM SKY24h 40' 41'' +02' 16''
15. +1DUMOULIN Tom106TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO24h 40' 50'' +02' 25''
16. +1TROFIMOV Yury29TEAM KATUSHA24h 40' 50'' +02' 25''
17. +1MOLLEMA Bauke61BELKIN PRO CYCLING24h 40' 52'' +02' 27''
18. +1CONTADOR Alberto31TINKOFF-SAXO24h 41' 02'' +02' 37''
19. +1BAKELANTS Jan72OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP24h 41' 04'' +02' 39''
20. +1VELITS Peter149BMC RACING TEAM24h 41' 09'' +02' 44''
21. -6PINOT Thibaut127FDJ.FR24h 41' 49'' +03' 24''
22. +1ALBASINI Michael182ORICA GREENEDGE24h 41' 54'' +03' 29''
23. +1PÉRAUD Jean-Christophe81AG2R LA MONDIALE24h 41' 54'' +03' 29''
24. +2MACHADO Tiago206TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA24h 42' 24'' +03' 59''
25. +2ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar169TREK FACTORY RACING24h 42' 24'' +03' 59''
26. -4MARCATO Marco56CANNONDALE24h 42' 33'' +04' 08''
27. +1FRANK Mathias191IAM CYCLING24h 42' 38'' +04' 13''
28. +1HORNER Christopher114LAMPRE - MERIDA24h 42' 38'' +04' 13''
29. +1TEN DAM Laurens67BELKIN PRO CYCLING24h 42' 38'' +04' 13''
30. -5NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel5TEAM SKY24h 42' 53'' +04' 28''
31. +1KONIG Leopold201TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA24h 43' 10'' +04' 45''
32. +2VOSS Paul209TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA24h 43' 32'' +05' 07''
33. -2KEUKELEIRE Jens186ORICA GREENEDGE24h 44' 05'' +05' 40''
34. -1TANKINK Bram66BELKIN PRO CYCLING24h 44' 10'' +05' 45''
35.  ROLLAND Pierre151TEAM EUROPCAR24h 44' 42'' +06' 17''
36.  KANGERT Tanel46ASTANA PRO TEAM24h 44' 56'' +06' 31''
37.  GAUTIER Cyril154TEAM EUROPCAR24h 45' 01'' +06' 36''
38.  KRUIJSWIJK Steven64BELKIN PRO CYCLING24h 46' 11'' +07' 46''
39. +3FEILLU Brice211BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT24h 47' 35'' +09' 10''
40. +3SCHLECK Frank161TREK FACTORY RACING24h 47' 37'' +09' 12''
41. -2CLARKE Simon183ORICA GREENEDGE24h 47' 37'' +09' 12''
42. +2OSS Daniel145BMC RACING TEAM24h 47' 45'' +09' 20''
43. -3ELMIGER Martin193IAM CYCLING24h 47' 50'' +09' 25''
44. -3VICHOT Arthur129FDJ.FR24h 47' 50'' +09' 25''
45.  GASTAUER Ben85AG2R LA MONDIALE24h 50' 26'' +12' 01''
46. +1ROELANDTS Jurgen138LOTTO-BELISOL24h 50' 45'' +12' 20''
47. -1TRENTIN Matteo79OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP24h 50' 48'' +12' 23''
48.  GRIVKO Andriy43ASTANA PRO TEAM24h 51' 15'' +12' 50''
49.  SCHÄR Michael146BMC RACING TEAM24h 51' 31'' +13' 06''
50.  VAN AVERMAET Greg148BMC RACING TEAM24h 51' 33'' +13' 08''
51. +1ROGERS Michael38TINKOFF-SAXO24h 51' 45'' +13' 20''
52. +2ROJAS GIL José Joaquin18MOVISTAR TEAM24h 52' 23'' +13' 58''
53. -2MARTIN Tony75OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP24h 52' 43'' +14' 18''
54. +3RAST Gregory165TREK FACTORY RACING24h 52' 59'' +14' 34''
55. -2ROCHE Nicolas37TINKOFF-SAXO24h 53' 40'' +15' 15''
56. +2GOLAS Michal73OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP24h 54' 12'' +15' 47''
57. +5LEMOINE Cyril174COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS24h 54' 56'' +16' 31''
58. +2DURASEK Kristijan113LAMPRE - MERIDA24h 55' 20'' +16' 55''
59. +7HAYMAN Mathew185ORICA GREENEDGE24h 55' 47'' +17' 22''
60. +8KRISTOFF Alexander23TEAM KATUSHA24h 56' 44'' +18' 19''
61. +6VAN SUMMEREN Johan99GARMIN - SHARP24h 57' 07'' +18' 42''
62. +3GADRET John13MOVISTAR TEAM24h 57' 08'' +18' 43''
63. +6OLIVEIRA Nelson116LAMPRE - MERIDA24h 57' 46'' +19' 21''
64. -8WESTRA Lieuwe49ASTANA PRO TEAM24h 57' 47'' +19' 22''
65. +7SABATINI Fabio58CANNONDALE24h 57' 51'' +19' 26''
66. -7HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus14MOVISTAR TEAM24h 57' 55'' +19' 30''
67. +6GERRANS Simon181ORICA GREENEDGE24h 58' 50'' +20' 25''
68. +8DE KORT Koen103TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO24h 58' 55'' +20' 30''
69. -8BOOM Lars62BELKIN PRO CYCLING24h 59' 23'' +20' 58''
70. +5BENNATI Daniele32TINKOFF-SAXO24h 59' 31'' +21' 06''
71. +6DUMOULIN Samuel84AG2R LA MONDIALE24h 59' 42'' +21' 17''
72. +6RENSHAW Mark77OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP24h 59' 58'' +21' 33''
73. +6PORSEV Alexander25TEAM KATUSHA24h 59' 58'' +21' 33''
74. +6BODNAR Maciej52CANNONDALE25h 00' 26'' +22' 01''
75. +6WYNANTS Maarten69BELKIN PRO CYCLING25h 00' 28'' +22' 03''
76. +9LANGEVELD Sebastian96GARMIN - SHARP25h 01' 19'' +22' 54''
77. -14BURGHARDT Marcus143BMC RACING TEAM25h 01' 40'' +23' 15''
78. +9GRUZDEV Dmitriy44ASTANA PRO TEAM25h 01' 40'' +23' 15''
79. +10VANMARCKE Sep68BELKIN PRO CYCLING25h 01' 46'' +23' 21''
80. -10WYSS Marcel199IAM CYCLING25h 01' 49'' +23' 24''
81. +7HUZARSKI Bartosz205TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA25h 01' 52'' +23' 27''
82. -11IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon16MOVISTAR TEAM25h 02' 01'' +23' 36''
83. +7EISEL Bernhard2TEAM SKY25h 02' 04'' +23' 39''
84. +9HAUSSLER Heinrich194IAM CYCLING25h 02' 28'' +24' 03''
85. +9REZA Kévin158TEAM EUROPCAR25h 02' 28'' +24' 03''
86. +10TERPSTRA Niki78OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP25h 03' 03'' +24' 38''
87. +10VEELERS Tom109TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO25h 03' 06'' +24' 41''
88. +3ATAPUMA John Darwin142BMC RACING TEAM25h 03' 06'' +24' 41''
89. -15PICHOT Alexandre156TEAM EUROPCAR25h 03' 12'' +24' 47''
90. +5MONTAGUTI Matteo88AG2R LA MONDIALE25h 03' 31'' +25' 06''
91. +10COQUARD Bryan153TEAM EUROPCAR25h 03' 59'' +25' 34''
92. +6DELAPLACE Anthony213BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT25h 04' 11'' +25' 46''
93. +12SIEBERG Marcel139LOTTO-BELISOL25h 04' 20'' +25' 55''
94. +5REICHENBACH Sébastien198IAM CYCLING25h 04' 34'' +26' 09''
95. +5SLAGTER Tom Jelte98GARMIN - SHARP25h 04' 35'' +26' 10''
96. +15CHAVANEL Sylvain192IAM CYCLING25h 04' 49'' +26' 24''
97. -13LADAGNOUS Matthieu125FDJ.FR25h 04' 51'' +26' 26''
98. +4IRIZAR ARRANBURU Markel164TREK FACTORY RACING25h 04' 58'' +26' 33''
99. -17MOLARD Rudy176COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS25h 05' 22'' +26' 57''
100. -17PINEAU Jérôme197IAM CYCLING25h 05' 25'' +27' 00''
101. -15IGLINSKIY Maxim45ASTANA PRO TEAM25h 05' 37'' +27' 12''
102. +8YATES Simon189ORICA GREENEDGE25h 05' 39'' +27' 14''
103. +9MOINARD Amaël144BMC RACING TEAM25h 06' 04'' +27' 39''
104. +9GENE Yohann155TEAM EUROPCAR25h 06' 05'' +27' 40''
105. +12KOREN Kristijan55CANNONDALE25h 06' 14'' +27' 49''
106. +10HANSEN Adam136LOTTO-BELISOL25h 06' 39'' +28' 14''
107. +12SCARPONI Michele47ASTANA PRO TEAM25h 06' 45'' +28' 20''
108. -16DE MARCHI Alessandro53CANNONDALE25h 07' 09'' +28' 44''
109. +14BAK Lars132LOTTO-BELISOL25h 07' 41'' +29' 16''
110. +10STETINA Peter147BMC RACING TEAM25h 07' 59'' +29' 34''
111. +16MINARD Sébastien87AG2R LA MONDIALE25h 08' 21'' +29' 56''
112. +2KLUGE Roger196IAM CYCLING25h 08' 46'' +30' 21''
113. +12VOIGT Jens168TREK FACTORY RACING25h 08' 49'' +30' 24''
114. -11VALLS Rafael119LAMPRE - MERIDA25h 08' 51'' +30' 26''
115. -11VISCONTI Giovanni19MOVISTAR TEAM25h 08' 54'' +30' 29''
116. -10PLAZA MOLINA Ruben17MOVISTAR TEAM25h 09' 05'' +30' 40''
117. +14DEMPSTER Zakkari204TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA25h 09' 06'' +30' 41''
118. -11ERVITI OLLO Imanol12MOVISTAR TEAM25h 09' 11'' +30' 46''
119. -11SERPA José118LAMPRE - MERIDA25h 09' 14'' +30' 49''
120. -11NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel171COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS25h 09' 22'' +30' 57''
121. +8CLEMENT Stef63BELKIN PRO CYCLING25h 09' 29'' +31' 04''
122. +8BIDEAU Jean-Marc212BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT25h 09' 35'' +31' 10''
123. +11NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas97GARMIN - SHARP25h 09' 50'' +31' 25''
124. +9ARASHIRO Yukiya152TEAM EUROPCAR25h 10' 18'' +31' 53''
125. +11BAUER Jack93GARMIN - SHARP25h 10' 42'' +32' 17''
126. -11LEEZER Thomas65BELKIN PRO CYCLING25h 10' 42'' +32' 17''
127. +8SIMON Julien178COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS25h 10' 51'' +32' 26''
128. +11VACHON Florian219BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT25h 10' 59'' +32' 34''
129. -65GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Egoitz173COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS25h 11' 11'' +32' 46''
130. -12INTXAUSTI Benat15MOVISTAR TEAM25h 11' 28'' +33' 03''
131. +7HOLLENSTEIN Reto195IAM CYCLING25h 11' 56'' +33' 31''
132. +8TUFT Svein188ORICA GREENEDGE25h 12' 00'' +33' 35''
133. -12JEANNESSON Arnold124FDJ.FR25h 12' 28'' +34' 03''
134. -12BARTA Jan202TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA25h 12' 31'' +34' 06''
135. +7DURBRIDGE Luke184ORICA GREENEDGE25h 12' 31'' +34' 06''
136. -12ROY Jérémy128FDJ.FR25h 12' 36'' +34' 11''
137. +4SCHILLINGER Andreas208TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA25h 12' 42'' +34' 17''
138. -12DEGENKOLB John104TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO25h 12' 48'' +34' 23''
139. -11ISAICHEV Vladimir22TEAM KATUSHA25h 13' 14'' +34' 49''
140. +6KING Benjamin95GARMIN - SHARP25h 13' 24'' +34' 59''
141. +6GUILLOU Florian217BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT25h 13' 27'' +35' 02''
142. -10SPILAK Simon28TEAM KATUSHA25h 13' 36'' +35' 11''
143.  TOSATTO Matteo39TINKOFF-SAXO25h 13' 45'' +35' 20''
144. +9SMUKULIS Gatis27TEAM KATUSHA25h 14' 23'' +35' 58''
145. +11KIRYIENKA Vasili3TEAM SKY25h 15' 34'' +37' 09''
146. -9EDET Nicolas172COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS25h 15' 34'' +37' 09''
147. +4PAOLINI Luca24TEAM KATUSHA25h 15' 54'' +37' 29''
148. +12GREIPEL André135LOTTO-BELISOL25h 15' 59'' +37' 34''
149. +12MARINO Jean Marc57CANNONDALE25h 16' 12'' +37' 47''
150. +7CURVERS Roy102TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO25h 16' 37'' +38' 12''
151. +8KITTEL Marcel101TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO25h 16' 53'' +38' 28''
152. +6HOWES Alex94GARMIN - SHARP25h 16' 53'' +38' 28''
153. -4ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis92GARMIN - SHARP25h 16' 56'' +38' 31''
154. -10MEIER Christian187ORICA GREENEDGE25h 17' 10'' +38' 45''
155. -10QUEMENEUR Perrig157TEAM EUROPCAR25h 17' 11'' +38' 46''
156. +10MORKOV Michael35TINKOFF-SAXO25h 17' 43'' +39' 18''
157. -7LOPEZ GARCIA David4TEAM SKY25h 18' 01'' +39' 36''
158. -6BONNET William122FDJ.FR25h 18' 11'' +39' 46''
159. +13VAN POPPEL Danny167TREK FACTORY RACING25h 18' 44'' +40' 19''
160. -6DELAGE Mickaël123FDJ.FR25h 18' 54'' +40' 29''
161. +13JARRIER Benoit218BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT25h 19' 50'' +41' 25''
162. -7FONSECA Armindo215BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT25h 20' 02'' +41' 37''
163. -1CIMOLAI Davide112LAMPRE - MERIDA25h 20' 08'' +41' 43''
164. +9PIMENTA COSTA MENDES José207TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA25h 20' 14'' +41' 49''
165. +12FEILLU Romain214BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT25h 20' 36'' +42' 11''
166. -18TAARAMÄE Rein179COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS25h 20' 36'' +42' 11''
167. +3PINEAU Cedric126FDJ.FR25h 20' 42'' +42' 17''
168.  PATE Danny6TEAM SKY25h 21' 05'' +42' 40''
169. -6DEVENYNS Dries105TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO25h 21' 47'' +43' 22''
170. -6BUSCHE Matthew162TREK FACTORY RACING25h 22' 11'' +43' 46''
171. +5TIMMER Albert108TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO25h 22' 19'' +43' 54''
172. -7PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira36TINKOFF-SAXO25h 22' 20'' +43' 55''
173. -4MATE MARDONES Luis Angel175COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS25h 22' 24'' +43' 59''
174. -3KADRI Blel86AG2R LA MONDIALE25h 22' 47'' +44' 22''
175. -8VOECKLER Thomas159TEAM EUROPCAR25h 22' 52'' +44' 27''
176. +3PETACCHI Alessandro76OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP25h 23' 09'' +44' 44''
177. +6VIVIANI Elia59CANNONDALE25h 23' 46'' +45' 21''
178. -3RODRIGUEZ Joaquim21TEAM KATUSHA25h 24' 34'' +46' 09''
179. +6VANOTTI Alessandro48ASTANA PRO TEAM25h 25' 17'' +46' 52''
180. -2DEMARE Arnaud121FDJ.FR25h 25' 27'' +47' 02''
181. -1GERARD Arnaud216BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT25h 27' 33'' +49' 08''
182. -1PETIT Adrien177COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS25h 27' 52'' +49' 27''
183. -1CHEREL Mikael83AG2R LA MONDIALE25h 28' 15'' +49' 50''
184.  DE CLERCQ Bart133LOTTO-BELISOL25h 31' 07'' +52' 42''
185. +4MAJKA Rafal34TINKOFF-SAXO25h 31' 08'' +52' 43''
186. +2DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David203TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA25h 32' 23'' +53' 58''
187.  RIBLON Christophe89AG2R LA MONDIALE25h 35' 57'' +57' 32''
188. +3KING Edward54CANNONDALE25h 37' 45'' +59' 20''
189. +3JI Cheng107TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO25h 41' 05'' +01h 02' 40''