previousnext

Le Touquet-Paris-Plage Lille Métropole

stage 4 163.5KM

Weather provided by Météo France
today, Tuesday, July 8 13:55 (Local time)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
V.NIBALI AST
white jersey
 
R.BARDET ALM
green jersey
 
P.SAGAN CAN
combative
 
T.VOECKLER EUC
polka-dot jersey
 
C.LEMOINE COF
team
 
TEAM SKY
 
Le Touquet-Paris-Plage
Lille Métropole
 
Stragglers  

 SCARPONI M.47AST+00:01:40
 DE MARCHI A.53CAN+00:04:25
 VISCONTI G.19MOV+00:12:29
 VOECKLER T.159EUC+00:12:35
 DE CLERCQ B.133LTB+00:15:53
Peloton  

 
Km completed
163.5
Km remaining
-
Average speed
44.4 km/h
Race time
3 h 40 min
  
Stragglers  
Peloton  
 
 
-
finish
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive(Local time)
17:41Top 5 of the stage

The top 5 of today's stage:

1. Marcel Kittel (GIA)

2. Alexander Kristoff (KAT)

3. Arnaud Démare (FDJ)

4. Peter Sagan (CAN)

5. Bryan Coquard (EUC)

17:40It's a hat-trick for Kittel

Marcel Kittel barely managed to take his third stage ahead of Alexander Kristoff (KAT) and Arnaud Démare (FDJ).

17:36Flamme rouge

Giant-Shimano and Katusha take over at the front. Marcel Kittel is well positioned, with Peter Sagan on his wheel.

17:35The Quick Step train steams ahead

Alessandro Petacchi's driving the OPQS train as if Mark Cavendish were never gone, but Giant-Shimano's inching closer and the Europcars are organising.

the stage in pictures
photo08/07/2014 

Tour de France 2014 - Victoire de Marcel KITTEL © Presse Sports/B.Papon

1/
interactive map
Caption
  • Leaders
  • Caravan
  • Start town
  • Finish town
  • Feeding zone
  • Checkpoints
  • Sprint
  • Last kilometre
  • Hors catégorie climb
  • Points of interest
  • Cobblestones sectors
overall classification
 
after the stage 4
pos.namerider No.teamtimes
1.  NIBALI Vincenzo41ASTANA PRO TEAM17h 07' 52''
2.  SAGAN Peter51CANNONDALE17h 07' 54'' +00' 02''
3.  ALBASINI Michael182ORICA GREENEDGE17h 07' 54'' +00' 02''
4.  VAN AVERMAET Greg148BMC RACING TEAM17h 07' 54'' +00' 02''
5. +2CONTADOR Alberto31TINKOFF-SAXO17h 07' 54'' +00' 02''
6. +2VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro11MOVISTAR TEAM17h 07' 54'' +00' 02''
7. -2FROOME Christopher1TEAM SKY17h 07' 54'' +00' 02''
8. +1VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen131LOTTO-BELISOL17h 07' 54'' +00' 02''
9. -3MOLLEMA Bauke61BELKIN PRO CYCLING17h 07' 54'' +00' 02''
10. +2FUGLSANG Jakob42ASTANA PRO TEAM17h 07' 54'' +00' 02''
11. -1BARDET Romain82AG2R LA MONDIALE17h 07' 54'' +00' 02''
12. -1VAN GARDEREN Tejay141BMC RACING TEAM17h 07' 54'' +00' 02''
13. +1MACHADO Tiago206TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA17h 07' 54'' +00' 02''
14. -1PÉRAUD Jean-Christophe81AG2R LA MONDIALE17h 07' 54'' +00' 02''
15.  COSTA Rui Alberto111LAMPRE - MERIDA17h 07' 54'' +00' 02''
16.  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel5TEAM SKY17h 07' 54'' +00' 02''
17.  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar169TREK FACTORY RACING17h 07' 54'' +00' 02''
18.  PORTE Richie7TEAM SKY17h 07' 54'' +00' 02''
19. +1KWIATKOWSKI Michal74OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP17h 07' 54'' +00' 02''
20. -1GALLOPIN Tony134LOTTO-BELISOL17h 07' 54'' +00' 02''
21.  TALANSKY Andrew91GARMIN - SHARP17h 07' 54'' +00' 02''
22.  THOMAS Geraint8TEAM SKY17h 08' 08'' +00' 16''
23. +3FRANK Mathias191IAM CYCLING17h 08' 08'' +00' 16''
24. -1PINOT Thibaut127FDJ.FR17h 08' 08'' +00' 16''
25.  ROCHE Nicolas37TINKOFF-SAXO17h 08' 08'' +00' 16''
26. -2KANGERT Tanel46ASTANA PRO TEAM17h 08' 08'' +00' 16''
27.  DUMOULIN Tom106TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO17h 08' 08'' +00' 16''
28.  HORNER Christopher114LAMPRE - MERIDA17h 08' 08'' +00' 16''
29.  TEN DAM Laurens67BELKIN PRO CYCLING17h 08' 08'' +00' 16''
30.  TROFIMOV Yury29TEAM KATUSHA17h 08' 08'' +00' 16''
31.  KRISTOFF Alexander23TEAM KATUSHA17h 08' 27'' +00' 35''
32.  CANCELLARA Fabian163TREK FACTORY RACING17h 08' 27'' +00' 35''
33. +1VELITS Peter149BMC RACING TEAM17h 08' 27'' +00' 35''
34. -1ELMIGER Martin193IAM CYCLING17h 08' 27'' +00' 35''
35.  VICHOT Arthur129FDJ.FR17h 08' 27'' +00' 35''
36.  SILIN Egor26TEAM KATUSHA17h 08' 27'' +00' 35''
37. +1BAKELANTS Jan72OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP17h 08' 48'' +00' 56''
38. +1MARCATO Marco56CANNONDALE17h 08' 50'' +00' 58''
39. -2MOLARD Rudy176COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS17h 08' 53'' +01' 01''
40.  KONIG Leopold201TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA17h 09' 10'' +01' 18''
41.  FEILLU Brice211BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT17h 09' 11'' +01' 19''
42. +1OSS Daniel145BMC RACING TEAM17h 09' 11'' +01' 19''
43. -1TANKINK Bram66BELKIN PRO CYCLING17h 09' 11'' +01' 19''
44.  SCHLECK Frank161TREK FACTORY RACING17h 09' 13'' +01' 21''
45.  ROLLAND Pierre151TEAM EUROPCAR17h 09' 13'' +01' 21''
46.  ATAPUMA John Darwin142BMC RACING TEAM17h 09' 13'' +01' 21''
47. +1VOSS Paul209TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA17h 09' 32'' +01' 40''
48. +1GAUTIER Cyril154TEAM EUROPCAR17h 09' 32'' +01' 40''
49. +5HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus14MOVISTAR TEAM17h 09' 37'' +01' 45''
50. +3ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis92GARMIN - SHARP17h 09' 37'' +01' 45''
51. +6DURASEK Kristijan113LAMPRE - MERIDA17h 10' 16'' +02' 24''
52.  DELAPLACE Anthony213BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT17h 10' 18'' +02' 26''
53. +5ROGERS Michael38TINKOFF-SAXO17h 10' 26'' +02' 34''
54. -7REICHENBACH Sébastien198IAM CYCLING17h 10' 41'' +02' 49''
55. +4KRUIJSWIJK Steven64BELKIN PRO CYCLING17h 10' 42'' +02' 50''
56. +4SLAGTER Tom Jelte98GARMIN - SHARP17h 10' 42'' +02' 50''
57. -2WYSS Marcel199IAM CYCLING17h 11' 21'' +03' 29''
58. -8NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel171COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS17h 11' 37'' +03' 45''
59. +5HUZARSKI Bartosz205TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA17h 11' 39'' +03' 47''
60. +5SABATINI Fabio58CANNONDALE17h 11' 39'' +03' 47''
61. +5KEUKELEIRE Jens186ORICA GREENEDGE17h 11' 51'' +03' 59''
62. -1GERRANS Simon181ORICA GREENEDGE17h 12' 14'' +04' 22''
63. -1CLARKE Simon183ORICA GREENEDGE17h 12' 38'' +04' 46''
64. -1GRIVKO Andriy43ASTANA PRO TEAM17h 12' 51'' +04' 59''
65. +3GASTAUER Ben85AG2R LA MONDIALE17h 13' 38'' +05' 46''
66. -15SCARPONI Michele47ASTANA PRO TEAM17h 13' 51'' +05' 59''
67. +5JEANNESSON Arnold124FDJ.FR17h 14' 43'' +06' 51''
68. +1YATES Simon189ORICA GREENEDGE17h 16' 23'' +08' 31''
69. +2SPILAK Simon28TEAM KATUSHA17h 16' 29'' +08' 37''
70. +4ARASHIRO Yukiya152TEAM EUROPCAR17h 16' 30'' +08' 38''
71. +5CHAVANEL Sylvain192IAM CYCLING17h 16' 32'' +08' 40''
72. -5DE MARCHI Alessandro53CANNONDALE17h 16' 36'' +08' 44''
73. +4GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Egoitz173COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS17h 16' 58'' +09' 06''
74. +4ROJAS GIL José Joaquin18MOVISTAR TEAM17h 18' 23'' +10' 31''
75. +4DUMOULIN Samuel84AG2R LA MONDIALE17h 18' 23'' +10' 31''
76. +5SCHÄR Michael146BMC RACING TEAM17h 18' 23'' +10' 31''
77. +6HAUSSLER Heinrich194IAM CYCLING17h 18' 23'' +10' 31''
78. +2OLIVEIRA Nelson116LAMPRE - MERIDA17h 18' 23'' +10' 31''
79. +3ROELANDTS Jurgen138LOTTO-BELISOL17h 18' 23'' +10' 31''
80. +6REZA Kévin158TEAM EUROPCAR17h 18' 23'' +10' 31''
81. -6VALLS Rafael119LAMPRE - MERIDA17h 18' 23'' +10' 31''
82. +3TRENTIN Matteo79OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP17h 18' 49'' +10' 57''
83. +1GOLAS Michal73OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP17h 19' 13'' +11' 21''
84. +4BARTA Jan202TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA17h 19' 23'' +11' 31''
85. +5RAST Gregory165TREK FACTORY RACING17h 19' 28'' +11' 36''
86. +5MARTIN Tony75OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP17h 19' 28'' +11' 36''
87. +6MOINARD Amaël144BMC RACING TEAM17h 19' 28'' +11' 36''
88. +8ROY Jérémy128FDJ.FR17h 19' 28'' +11' 36''
89.  DEGENKOLB John104TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO17h 19' 40'' +11' 48''
90. +7PLAZA MOLINA Ruben17MOVISTAR TEAM17h 20' 09'' +12' 17''
91. +10ERVITI OLLO Imanol12MOVISTAR TEAM17h 20' 15'' +12' 23''
92. -22LOPEZ GARCIA David4TEAM SKY17h 20' 16'' +12' 24''
93. +1SERPA José118LAMPRE - MERIDA17h 20' 18'' +12' 26''
94. +13BURGHARDT Marcus143BMC RACING TEAM17h 20' 36'' +12' 44''
95.  KOREN Kristijan55CANNONDALE17h 20' 37'' +12' 45''
96. +2CLEMENT Stef63BELKIN PRO CYCLING17h 20' 47'' +12' 55''
97. +2GADRET John13MOVISTAR TEAM17h 21' 11'' +13' 19''
98. -25STETINA Peter147BMC RACING TEAM17h 21' 23'' +13' 31''
99. -7WESTRA Lieuwe49ASTANA PRO TEAM17h 21' 33'' +13' 41''
100. +8HANSEN Adam136LOTTO-BELISOL17h 21' 49'' +13' 57''
101. +2EDET Nicolas172COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS17h 22' 26'' +14' 34''
102. +4INTXAUSTI Benat15MOVISTAR TEAM17h 22' 32'' +14' 40''
103. +8COQUARD Bryan153TEAM EUROPCAR17h 22' 40'' +14' 48''
104. +9IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon16MOVISTAR TEAM17h 22' 40'' +14' 48''
105. +12HOLLENSTEIN Reto195IAM CYCLING17h 22' 40'' +14' 48''
106. +8IRIZAR ARRANBURU Markel164TREK FACTORY RACING17h 22' 40'' +14' 48''
107. +8KIRYIENKA Vasili3TEAM SKY17h 22' 40'' +14' 48''
108. +11VAN SUMMEREN Johan99GARMIN - SHARP17h 22' 40'' +14' 48''
109. -5VISCONTI Giovanni19MOVISTAR TEAM17h 22' 44'' +14' 52''
110. +8LEMOINE Cyril174COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS17h 22' 57'' +15' 05''
111. -1BIDEAU Jean-Marc212BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT17h 22' 59'' +15' 07''
112.  DE KORT Koen103TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO17h 23' 06'' +15' 14''
113. +8HAYMAN Mathew185ORICA GREENEDGE17h 23' 31'' +15' 39''
114. +6CURVERS Roy102TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO17h 23' 33'' +15' 41''
115. +8PICHOT Alexandre156TEAM EUROPCAR17h 23' 45'' +15' 53''
116. +9VOIGT Jens168TREK FACTORY RACING17h 23' 45'' +15' 53''
117. -1MONTAGUTI Matteo88AG2R LA MONDIALE17h 24' 08'' +16' 16''
118. -18KING Benjamin95GARMIN - SHARP17h 24' 08'' +16' 16''
119. -32SIMON Julien178COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS17h 24' 15'' +16' 23''
120. +11MINARD Sébastien87AG2R LA MONDIALE17h 24' 16'' +16' 24''
121. +18BOOM Lars62BELKIN PRO CYCLING17h 24' 18'' +16' 26''
122. +15BODNAR Maciej52CANNONDALE17h 24' 19'' +16' 27''
123. +1BUSCHE Matthew162TREK FACTORY RACING17h 24' 26'' +16' 34''
124. +8PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira36TINKOFF-SAXO17h 24' 35'' +16' 43''
125. +11PAOLINI Luca24TEAM KATUSHA17h 24' 57'' +17' 05''
126. +26DEMPSTER Zakkari204TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA17h 25' 01'' +17' 09''
127. -22VOECKLER Thomas159TEAM EUROPCAR17h 25' 07'' +17' 15''
128. +2GUILLOU Florian217BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT17h 25' 17'' +17' 25''
129. +11VACHON Florian219BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT17h 25' 22'' +17' 30''
130. +11TAARAMÄE Rein179COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS17h 25' 26'' +17' 34''
131. -9BENNATI Daniele32TINKOFF-SAXO17h 25' 36'' +17' 44''
132. +3GENE Yohann155TEAM EUROPCAR17h 25' 45'' +17' 53''
133. -31PINEAU Jérôme197IAM CYCLING17h 26' 04'' +18' 12''
134. +23SMUKULIS Gatis27TEAM KATUSHA17h 26' 06'' +18' 14''
135. +7LADAGNOUS Matthieu125FDJ.FR17h 26' 08'' +18' 16''
136. +17BAK Lars132LOTTO-BELISOL17h 26' 22'' +18' 30''
137. -28MATE MARDONES Luis Angel175COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS17h 26' 33'' +18' 41''
138. -10WYNANTS Maarten69BELKIN PRO CYCLING17h 26' 36'' +18' 44''
139. +4ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier9TEAM SKY17h 26' 41'' +18' 49''
140. +6TOSATTO Matteo39TINKOFF-SAXO17h 26' 41'' +18' 49''
141. +13MEIER Christian187ORICA GREENEDGE17h 26' 42'' +18' 50''
142. +6QUEMENEUR Perrig157TEAM EUROPCAR17h 26' 43'' +18' 51''
143. +7RODRIGUEZ Joaquim21TEAM KATUSHA17h 26' 49'' +18' 57''
144. -6TUFT Svein188ORICA GREENEDGE17h 26' 56'' +19' 04''
145. -1LEEZER Thomas65BELKIN PRO CYCLING17h 27' 27'' +19' 35''
146. -1DURBRIDGE Luke184ORICA GREENEDGE17h 27' 27'' +19' 35''
147. +11KITTEL Marcel101TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO17h 27' 42'' +19' 50''
148. +12GREIPEL André135LOTTO-BELISOL17h 27' 42'' +19' 50''
149. +12VAN POPPEL Danny167TREK FACTORY RACING17h 27' 42'' +19' 50''
150. +12FEILLU Romain214BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT17h 27' 42'' +19' 50''
151. +12DEMARE Arnaud121FDJ.FR17h 27' 42'' +19' 50''
152. +13RENSHAW Mark77OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP17h 27' 42'' +19' 50''
153. +13PORSEV Alexander25TEAM KATUSHA17h 27' 42'' +19' 50''
154. +13EISEL Bernhard2TEAM SKY17h 27' 42'' +19' 50''
155. -21LANGEVELD Sebastian96GARMIN - SHARP17h 27' 51'' +19' 59''
156. -30IGLINSKIY Maxim45ASTANA PRO TEAM17h 28' 04'' +20' 12''
157. -28GRUZDEV Dmitriy44ASTANA PRO TEAM17h 28' 04'' +20' 12''
158. +10SIEBERG Marcel139LOTTO-BELISOL17h 28' 16'' +20' 24''
159. +14DELAGE Mickaël123FDJ.FR17h 29' 04'' +21' 12''
160. +17TERPSTRA Niki78OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP17h 29' 06'' +21' 14''
161. +10BONNET William122FDJ.FR17h 29' 15'' +21' 23''
162. -29VANMARCKE Sep68BELKIN PRO CYCLING17h 29' 30'' +21' 38''
163. +16FONSECA Armindo215BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT17h 29' 34'' +21' 42''
164. +11JARRIER Benoit218BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT17h 29' 37'' +21' 45''
165. +4SCHILLINGER Andreas208TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA17h 29' 47'' +21' 55''
166. -11GERARD Arnaud216BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT17h 29' 48'' +21' 56''
167. +7PINEAU Cedric126FDJ.FR17h 29' 56'' +22' 04''
168. +10VEELERS Tom109TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO17h 29' 58'' +22' 06''
169. +13PETIT Adrien177COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS17h 30' 07'' +22' 15''
170. -14KADRI Blel86AG2R LA MONDIALE17h 30' 17'' +22' 25''
171. +10PIMENTA COSTA MENDES José207TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA17h 30' 30'' +22' 38''
172. +4MARINO Jean Marc57CANNONDALE17h 30' 30'' +22' 38''
173. -24CHEREL Mikael83AG2R LA MONDIALE17h 30' 30'' +22' 38''
174. +12VIVIANI Elia59CANNONDALE17h 30' 52'' +23' 00''
175. -48DE CLERCQ Bart133LOTTO-BELISOL17h 31' 11'' +23' 19''
176. +13KLUGE Roger196IAM CYCLING17h 31' 21'' +23' 29''
177. -30HOWES Alex94GARMIN - SHARP17h 31' 49'' +23' 57''
178. -19NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas97GARMIN - SHARP17h 32' 01'' +24' 09''
179. +11MORKOV Michael35TINKOFF-SAXO17h 32' 06'' +24' 14''
180. +5TIMMER Albert108TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO17h 32' 09'' +24' 17''
181. +3PATE Danny6TEAM SKY17h 32' 22'' +24' 30''
182. -31VANOTTI Alessandro48ASTANA PRO TEAM17h 32' 23'' +24' 31''
183. +9ISAICHEV Vladimir22TEAM KATUSHA17h 32' 34'' +24' 42''
184. +4HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus Alberto33TINKOFF-SAXO17h 33' 01'' +25' 09''
185. -5DEVENYNS Dries105TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO17h 33' 17'' +25' 25''
186. -16RIBLON Christophe89AG2R LA MONDIALE17h 33' 40'' +25' 48''
187. -15DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David203TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA17h 34' 38'' +26' 46''
188. -24BAUER Jack93GARMIN - SHARP17h 34' 53'' +27' 01''
189. +5CIMOLAI Davide112LAMPRE - MERIDA17h 36' 34'' +28' 42''
190. -3MAJKA Rafal34TINKOFF-SAXO17h 36' 47'' +28' 55''
191.  KING Edward54CANNONDALE17h 40' 00'' +32' 08''
192. +1JI Cheng107TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO17h 40' 43'' +32' 51''
193. +2PETACCHI Alessandro76OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP17h 43' 46'' +35' 54''
194. +2RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano117LAMPRE - MERIDA17h 48' 20'' +40' 28''