previousnext

Maubourguet Pays du Val d'Adour Bergerac

stage 19 208.5KM

Weather provided by Météo France
today, Friday, July 25 12:25 (Local time)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
V.NIBALI AST
white jersey
 
T.PINOT FDJ
green jersey
 
P.SAGAN CAN
combative
 
T.SLAGTER GRS
polka-dot jersey
 
R.MAJKA TCS
 
Maubourguet Pays du Val d'Adour
Bergerac
 
Stragglers  

 BARDET R.82ALM+00:09:27
 ZUBELDIA AGIRRE H.169TFR+00:16:25
 PORTE R.7SKY+00:50:01
 KWIATKOWSKI M.74OPQ+01:08:55
 GALLOPIN T.134LTB+01:24:55
 VOECKLER T.159EUC+01:54:08
 MAJKA R.34TCS+02:07:50
 SAGAN P.51CAN+02:48:43
 ELMIGER M.193IAM+03:05:14
 REICHENBACH S.198IAM+03:13:28
 RIBLON C.89ALM+03:59:12
 GERARD A.216BSE+04:10:14
 LEEZER T.65BEL+04:10:25
 PETIT A.177COF+04:47:27
 DEMARE A.121FDJ+04:48:11
 KITTEL M.101GIA+04:53:25
 JI C.107GIA+05:30:36
Peloton  


NAVARDAUSKAS R...
+04:31:29
144ème overall
97
GARMIN - SHARP
 
Km completed
208.5
Km remaining
-
Average speed
43.9 km/h
Race time
4 h 44 min
  
Stragglers  
Peloton  
Front of the race  
 
 
-
+00:00:07
finish
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive(Local time)
17:08Top 5

1. Ramunas Navardauskas (Garmin-Sharp), 4.43.41

2. John Degenkolb (Giant), 0.07

3. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha)

4. Mark Renshaw (OPQS)

5. Daniele Bennati (Tinkoff)

17:06The winner is... Ramunas Navardauskas

Navardauskas wins stage 19 in Bergerac

17:05Navardauskas insists

Navardauskas still away with 1km to go.

17:04Sagan in a crash

Peter Sagan is caught in a crash within 3km to go. Bardet too.

the stage in pictures
photo25/07/2014 

Tour de France 2014 - Etape 19 - Maubourguet Val d'Adour / Bergerac - 25/07/2014 - Cyril GAUTIER en tête de l'échappée, devant Martin ELMIGER © ASO/B.Bade

1/
interactive map
Caption
  • Leaders
  • Caravan
  • Start town
  • Finish town
  • Feeding zone
  • Checkpoints
  • Sprint
  • Last kilometre
  • Hors catégorie climb
  • Points of interest
  • Cobblestones sectors
overall classification
 
after the stage 19
pos.namerider No.teamtimes
1.  NIBALI Vincenzo41ASTANA PRO TEAM85h 29' 33''
2.  PINOT Thibaut127FDJ.FR85h 36' 43'' +07' 10''
3.  PÉRAUD Jean-Christophe81AG2R LA MONDIALE85h 36' 56'' +07' 23''
4.  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro11MOVISTAR TEAM85h 36' 58'' +07' 25''
5.  BARDET Romain82AG2R LA MONDIALE85h 39' 00'' +09' 27''
6.  VAN GARDEREN Tejay141BMC RACING TEAM85h 41' 07'' +11' 34''
7.  MOLLEMA Bauke61BELKIN PRO CYCLING85h 43' 29'' +13' 56''
8.  TEN DAM Laurens67BELKIN PRO CYCLING85h 43' 48'' +14' 15''
9.  KONIG Leopold201TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA85h 44' 10'' +14' 37''
10.  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar169TREK FACTORY RACING85h 45' 58'' +16' 25''
11.  ROLLAND Pierre151TEAM EUROPCAR85h 47' 21'' +17' 48''
12.  SCHLECK Frank161TREK FACTORY RACING85h 51' 06'' +21' 33''
13.  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen131LOTTO-BELISOL85h 59' 31'' +29' 58''
14.  TROFIMOV Yury29TEAM KATUSHA86h 02' 03'' +32' 30''
15.  KRUIJSWIJK Steven64BELKIN PRO CYCLING86h 04' 03'' +34' 30''
16.  FEILLU Brice211BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT86h 08' 09'' +38' 36''
17.  HORNER Christopher114LAMPRE - MERIDA86h 09' 01'' +39' 28''
18.  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel5TEAM SKY86h 11' 07'' +41' 34''
19.  GADRET John13MOVISTAR TEAM86h 11' 14'' +41' 41''
20. +1KANGERT Tanel46ASTANA PRO TEAM86h 20' 07'' +50' 34''
21. +1GASTAUER Ben85AG2R LA MONDIALE86h 22' 13'' +52' 40''
22. -2PORTE Richie7TEAM SKY86h 25' 25'' +55' 52''
23.  THOMAS Geraint8TEAM SKY86h 25' 59'' +56' 26''
24. +1BAKELANTS Jan72OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP86h 30' 39'' +01h 01' 06''
25. -1GAUTIER Cyril154TEAM EUROPCAR86h 31' 53'' +01h 02' 20''
26. +1ROGERS Michael38TINKOFF-SAXO86h 42' 09'' +01h 12' 36''
27. -1KWIATKOWSKI Michal74OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP86h 46' 18'' +01h 16' 45''
28.  VELITS Peter149BMC RACING TEAM86h 48' 00'' +01h 18' 27''
29.  GALLOPIN Tony134LOTTO-BELISOL86h 54' 28'' +01h 24' 55''
30.  JEANNESSON Arnold124FDJ.FR86h 56' 26'' +01h 26' 53''
31. +1MATE MARDONES Luis Angel175COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS87h 02' 22'' +01h 32' 49''
32. -1WYSS Marcel199IAM CYCLING87h 03' 29'' +01h 33' 56''
33.  STETINA Peter147BMC RACING TEAM87h 16' 34'' +01h 47' 01''
34.  CHAVANEL Sylvain192IAM CYCLING87h 17' 23'' +01h 47' 50''
35. +1FUGLSANG Jakob42ASTANA PRO TEAM87h 17' 28'' +01h 47' 55''
36. -1DUMOULIN Tom106TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO87h 18' 01'' +01h 48' 28''
37.  VAN AVERMAET Greg148BMC RACING TEAM87h 22' 08'' +01h 52' 35''
38.  TANKINK Bram66BELKIN PRO CYCLING87h 22' 20'' +01h 52' 47''
39.  ROCHE Nicolas37TINKOFF-SAXO87h 22' 25'' +01h 52' 52''
40. +1VISCONTI Giovanni19MOVISTAR TEAM87h 23' 13'' +01h 53' 40''
41. -1IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon16MOVISTAR TEAM87h 28' 21'' +01h 58' 48''
42.  VOECKLER Thomas159TEAM EUROPCAR87h 28' 50'' +01h 59' 17''
43.  SCHÄR Michael146BMC RACING TEAM87h 33' 56'' +02h 04' 23''
44.  MOINARD Amaël144BMC RACING TEAM87h 42' 26'' +02h 12' 53''
45.  MAJKA Rafal34TINKOFF-SAXO87h 43' 14'' +02h 13' 41''
46.  DURASEK Kristijan113LAMPRE - MERIDA87h 44' 43'' +02h 15' 10''
47.  SERPA José118LAMPRE - MERIDA87h 54' 49'' +02h 25' 16''
48. +1DE MARCHI Alessandro53CANNONDALE87h 56' 02'' +02h 26' 29''
49. -1SCARPONI Michele47ASTANA PRO TEAM87h 56' 34'' +02h 27' 01''
50. +1MARTIN Tony75OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP87h 56' 51'' +02h 27' 18''
51. +1MOLARD Rudy176COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS87h 57' 20'' +02h 27' 47''
52. -2VOSS Paul209TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA87h 58' 09'' +02h 28' 36''
53.  RODRIGUEZ Joaquim21TEAM KATUSHA88h 06' 21'' +02h 36' 48''
54.  KING Benjamin95GARMIN - SHARP88h 07' 39'' +02h 38' 06''
55.  CHEREL Mikael83AG2R LA MONDIALE88h 11' 12'' +02h 41' 39''
56.  SLAGTER Tom Jelte98GARMIN - SHARP88h 12' 31'' +02h 42' 58''
57. +2GOLAS Michal73OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP88h 13' 05'' +02h 43' 32''
58. +2PINEAU Jérôme197IAM CYCLING88h 16' 10'' +02h 46' 37''
59. -1GUILLOU Florian217BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT88h 16' 33'' +02h 47' 00''
60. -3ROY Jérémy128FDJ.FR88h 16' 38'' +02h 47' 05''
61. +1HANSEN Adam136LOTTO-BELISOL88h 17' 33'' +02h 48' 00''
62. +1SAGAN Peter51CANNONDALE88h 18' 16'' +02h 48' 43''
63. -2ARASHIRO Yukiya152TEAM EUROPCAR88h 18' 41'' +02h 49' 08''
64.  HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus14MOVISTAR TEAM88h 18' 43'' +02h 49' 10''
65.  MONTAGUTI Matteo88AG2R LA MONDIALE88h 19' 50'' +02h 50' 17''
66. +1KEUKELEIRE Jens186ORICA GREENEDGE88h 21' 35'' +02h 52' 02''
67. +1IRIZAR ARRANBURU Markel164TREK FACTORY RACING88h 22' 45'' +02h 53' 12''
68. -2HUZARSKI Bartosz205TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA88h 24' 12'' +02h 54' 39''
69. +2OSS Daniel145BMC RACING TEAM88h 27' 38'' +02h 58' 05''
70. +2ALBASINI Michael182ORICA GREENEDGE88h 31' 17'' +03h 01' 44''
71. -2REZA Kévin158TEAM EUROPCAR88h 32' 31'' +03h 02' 58''
72. -2MACHADO Tiago206TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA88h 33' 21'' +03h 03' 48''
73. +1VAN SUMMEREN Johan99GARMIN - SHARP88h 35' 20'' +03h 05' 47''
74. -1BARTA Jan202TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA88h 37' 11'' +03h 07' 38''
75.  ELMIGER Martin193IAM CYCLING88h 40' 38'' +03h 11' 05''
76. +1LADAGNOUS Matthieu125FDJ.FR88h 40' 59'' +03h 11' 26''
77. -1EDET Nicolas172COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS88h 43' 35'' +03h 14' 02''
78.  KADRI Blel86AG2R LA MONDIALE88h 43' 58'' +03h 14' 25''
79. +6MARCATO Marco56CANNONDALE88h 45' 29'' +03h 15' 56''
80. +4DELAPLACE Anthony213BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT88h 47' 12'' +03h 17' 39''
81. -2BAK Lars132LOTTO-BELISOL88h 47' 33'' +03h 18' 00''
82. -2WESTRA Lieuwe49ASTANA PRO TEAM88h 48' 51'' +03h 19' 18''
83. -1KIRYIENKA Vasili3TEAM SKY88h 49' 26'' +03h 19' 53''
84. -1ERVITI OLLO Imanol12MOVISTAR TEAM88h 49' 44'' +03h 20' 11''
85. -4REICHENBACH Sébastien198IAM CYCLING88h 50' 51'' +03h 21' 18''
86.  QUEMENEUR Perrig157TEAM EUROPCAR88h 51' 01'' +03h 21' 28''
87.  OLIVEIRA Nelson116LAMPRE - MERIDA88h 58' 52'' +03h 29' 19''
88. +5DUMOULIN Samuel84AG2R LA MONDIALE88h 59' 14'' +03h 29' 41''
89.  TAARAMÄE Rein179COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS89h 00' 55'' +03h 31' 22''
90. +7TERPSTRA Niki78OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP89h 01' 15'' +03h 31' 42''
91.  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira36TINKOFF-SAXO89h 02' 05'' +03h 32' 32''
92. -2PLAZA MOLINA Ruben17MOVISTAR TEAM89h 02' 08'' +03h 32' 35''
93. -5DE KORT Koen103TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO89h 03' 20'' +03h 33' 47''
94. +4TRENTIN Matteo79OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP89h 03' 32'' +03h 33' 59''
95. -3BUSCHE Matthew162TREK FACTORY RACING89h 03' 48'' +03h 34' 15''
96. +4BENNATI Daniele32TINKOFF-SAXO89h 04' 53'' +03h 35' 20''
97. +5RAST Gregory165TREK FACTORY RACING89h 05' 18'' +03h 35' 45''
98. -4MINARD Sébastien87AG2R LA MONDIALE89h 05' 28'' +03h 35' 55''
99. -4BOOM Lars62BELKIN PRO CYCLING89h 05' 53'' +03h 36' 20''
100. +6PINEAU Cedric126FDJ.FR89h 06' 00'' +03h 36' 27''
101. +2PICHOT Alexandre156TEAM EUROPCAR89h 06' 34'' +03h 37' 01''
102. -3GRIVKO Andriy43ASTANA PRO TEAM89h 06' 54'' +03h 37' 21''
103. -7LOPEZ GARCIA David4TEAM SKY89h 07' 00'' +03h 37' 27''
104. +3VANMARCKE Sep68BELKIN PRO CYCLING89h 08' 35'' +03h 39' 02''
105.  VOIGT Jens168TREK FACTORY RACING89h 08' 51'' +03h 39' 18''
106. +2SIMON Julien178COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS89h 09' 41'' +03h 40' 08''
107. +2COQUARD Bryan153TEAM EUROPCAR89h 10' 07'' +03h 40' 34''
108. -4SMUKULIS Gatis27TEAM KATUSHA89h 10' 50'' +03h 41' 17''
109. -8VACHON Florian219BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT89h 11' 05'' +03h 41' 32''
110.  LEMOINE Cyril174COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS89h 12' 11'' +03h 42' 38''
111. +4ROELANDTS Jurgen138LOTTO-BELISOL89h 16' 56'' +03h 47' 23''
112. +4CLARKE Simon183ORICA GREENEDGE89h 16' 57'' +03h 47' 24''
113. -2CURVERS Roy102TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO89h 20' 02'' +03h 50' 29''
114. +3BIDEAU Jean-Marc212BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT89h 20' 30'' +03h 50' 57''
115. -1BODNAR Maciej52CANNONDALE89h 21' 10'' +03h 51' 37''
116. +2INTXAUSTI Benat15MOVISTAR TEAM89h 21' 35'' +03h 52' 02''
117. -4WYNANTS Maarten69BELKIN PRO CYCLING89h 21' 48'' +03h 52' 15''
118. -6SABATINI Fabio58CANNONDALE89h 22' 37'' +03h 53' 04''
119.  TOSATTO Matteo39TINKOFF-SAXO89h 24' 57'' +03h 55' 24''
120. +1MEIER Christian187ORICA GREENEDGE89h 27' 52'' +03h 58' 19''
121. +2RIBLON Christophe89AG2R LA MONDIALE89h 29' 44'' +04h 00' 11''
122. +3DEGENKOLB John104TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO89h 30' 33'' +04h 01' 00''
123. -3DURBRIDGE Luke184ORICA GREENEDGE89h 32' 56'' +04h 03' 23''
124. -2PIMENTA COSTA MENDES José207TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA89h 34' 09'' +04h 04' 36''
125. +3KRISTOFF Alexander23TEAM KATUSHA89h 36' 18'' +04h 06' 45''
126. -2EISEL Bernhard2TEAM SKY89h 37' 11'' +04h 07' 38''
127. -1HOWES Alex94GARMIN - SHARP89h 37' 58'' +04h 08' 25''
128. -1GENE Yohann155TEAM EUROPCAR89h 41' 30'' +04h 11' 57''
129.  IGLINSKIY Maxim45ASTANA PRO TEAM89h 43' 51'' +04h 14' 18''
130. +1LEEZER Thomas65BELKIN PRO CYCLING89h 45' 03'' +04h 15' 30''
131. +4PAOLINI Luca24TEAM KATUSHA89h 47' 58'' +04h 18' 25''
132. -2GERARD Arnaud216BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT89h 48' 32'' +04h 18' 59''
133. +3MORKOV Michael35TINKOFF-SAXO89h 49' 05'' +04h 19' 32''
134. -1GRUZDEV Dmitriy44ASTANA PRO TEAM89h 49' 08'' +04h 19' 35''
135. -3TUFT Svein188ORICA GREENEDGE89h 50' 04'' +04h 20' 31''
136. +1FONSECA Armindo215BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT89h 52' 22'' +04h 22' 49''
137. -3KOREN Kristijan55CANNONDALE89h 52' 31'' +04h 22' 58''
138. +2BAUER Jack93GARMIN - SHARP89h 53' 49'' +04h 24' 16''
139.  LANGEVELD Sebastian96GARMIN - SHARP89h 56' 39'' +04h 27' 06''
140. -2KLUGE Roger196IAM CYCLING89h 58' 08'' +04h 28' 35''
141. +3NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas97GARMIN - SHARP90h 00' 55'' +04h 31' 22''
142. +3RENSHAW Mark77OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP90h 01' 08'' +04h 31' 35''
143. -1VANOTTI Alessandro48ASTANA PRO TEAM90h 02' 39'' +04h 33' 06''
144. +3DELAGE Mickaël123FDJ.FR90h 04' 41'' +04h 35' 08''
145. -4SIEBERG Marcel139LOTTO-BELISOL90h 05' 19'' +04h 35' 46''
146. -3SCHILLINGER Andreas208TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA90h 05' 28'' +04h 35' 55''
147. -1TIMMER Albert108TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO90h 05' 45'' +04h 36' 12''
148. +3FEILLU Romain214BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT90h 06' 26'' +04h 36' 53''
149. +3PETACCHI Alessandro76OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP90h 07' 47'' +04h 38' 14''
150. +3GREIPEL André135LOTTO-BELISOL90h 07' 50'' +04h 38' 17''
151. -3BURGHARDT Marcus143BMC RACING TEAM90h 08' 27'' +04h 38' 54''
152. -3DEMPSTER Zakkari204TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA90h 09' 25'' +04h 39' 52''
153. -3JARRIER Benoit218BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT90h 10' 19'' +04h 40' 46''
154.  PATE Danny6TEAM SKY90h 15' 26'' +04h 45' 53''
155.  VEELERS Tom109TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO90h 16' 31'' +04h 46' 58''
156.  ISAICHEV Vladimir22TEAM KATUSHA90h 23' 52'' +04h 54' 19''
157. +2BONNET William122FDJ.FR90h 24' 05'' +04h 54' 32''
158. +2MARINO Jean Marc57CANNONDALE90h 24' 41'' +04h 55' 08''
159. -2PETIT Adrien177COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS90h 24' 50'' +04h 55' 17''
160. -2DEMARE Arnaud121FDJ.FR90h 25' 40'' +04h 56' 07''
161.  KITTEL Marcel101TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO90h 28' 49'' +04h 59' 16''
162.  VIVIANI Elia59CANNONDALE90h 32' 30'' +05h 02' 57''
163.  CIMOLAI Davide112LAMPRE - MERIDA90h 34' 57'' +05h 05' 24''
164.  JI Cheng107TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO91h 12' 43'' +05h 43' 10''