previousnext

Grenoble Risoul

stage 14 177KM

Weather provided by Météo France
today, Saturday, July 19 12:10 (Local time)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
V.NIBALI AST
white jersey
 
R.BARDET ALM
green jersey
 
P.SAGAN CAN
combative
 
A.DE MARCHI CAN
polka-dot jersey
 
J.RODRIGUEZ KAT
 
Grenoble
Risoul
 

VAN DEN BROECK ...
+00:06:27
8ème overall
131
LOTTO-BELISOL
GALLOPIN Tony
+00:47:35
32ème overall
134
LOTTO-BELISOL
Peloton  

Counter attack  

 MOLLEMA B.61BEL+00:06:17
 TROFIMOV Y.29KAT+00:16:27
 KRUIJSWIJK S.64BEL+00:19:23
 GADRET J.13MOV+00:30:42
 GASTAUER B.85ALM+00:39:08
 ROGERS M.38TCS+00:50:55
 JEANNESSON A.124FDJ+01:08:48
 RODRIGUEZ J.21KAT+01:34:38
 EDET N.172COF+01:50:23
 YATES S.189OGE+02:12:04
 LEEZER T.65BEL+02:31:48
Counter attack  

 KONIG L.201TNE+00:08:36
 ROLLAND P.151EUC+00:09:48
 ZUBELDIA AGIRRE H.169TFR+00:10:10

TEN DAM Laurens
+00:09:18
12ème overall
67
BELKIN PRO CYCLING
Counter attack  

 BARDET R.82ALM+00:04:24
 PINOT T.127FDJ+00:04:40
 VAN GARDEREN T.141BMC+00:05:19
 SCHLECK F.161TFR+00:14:00

NIBALI Vincenzo
 
1er overall
41
ASTANA PRO TEAM
PÉRAUD Jean-Ch...
+00:06:06
6ème overall
81
AG2R LA MONDIALE

MAJKA Rafal
+01:49:04
74ème overall
34
TINKOFF-SAXO
 
Km completed
177
Km remaining
-
Average speed
33.5 km/h
Race time
5 h 16 min
  
Stragglers  
x2
Peloton  
Counter attack  
x12
Counter attack  
x4
Counter attack  
Counter attack  
x4
Counter attack  
x2
Front of the race  
 
 
+00:04:49
-
-
+00:01:28
-
+00:00:53
+00:00:26
+00:00:27
finish
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive(Local time)
17:29Top 5

1. Rafal Majka (Tinkoff), 5.08.27

2. Vincenzo Nibali (Astana), 0.24

3. JC Peraud (AG2R), 0.26

4. Thibaut Pinot (FDJ), 0.50

5. Romain Bardet (AG2R), st

17:26The winner is... Rafal Majka

Poland's Rafal Majka wins stage 14 in Risoul for Tinkoff-Saxo.

17:25De Marchi the most aggressive again

Second award in a row for De Marchi

17:231km to go

Majka has 30 seconds lead over Nibali

the stage in pictures
photo19/07/2014 

Tour de France 2014 - Etape 14 - Grenoble / Risoul - 19/07/2014 - Manul VALLS a salué Joaquim RODRIGUEZ après l'arrivée de l'étape © ASO/B.Bade

1/
interactive map
Caption
  • Leaders
  • Caravan
  • Start town
  • Finish town
  • Feeding zone
  • Checkpoints
  • Sprint
  • Last kilometre
  • Hors catégorie climb
  • Points of interest
  • Cobblestones sectors
overall classification
 
after the stage 14
pos.namerider No.teamtimes
1.  NIBALI Vincenzo41ASTANA PRO TEAM61h 52' 54''
2.  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro11MOVISTAR TEAM61h 57' 31'' +04' 37''
3.  BARDET Romain82AG2R LA MONDIALE61h 57' 44'' +04' 50''
4.  PINOT Thibaut127FDJ.FR61h 58' 00'' +05' 06''
5.  VAN GARDEREN Tejay141BMC RACING TEAM61h 58' 43'' +05' 49''
6.  PÉRAUD Jean-Christophe81AG2R LA MONDIALE61h 59' 02'' +06' 08''
7.  MOLLEMA Bauke61BELKIN PRO CYCLING62h 01' 27'' +08' 33''
8. +2KONIG Leopold201TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA62h 02' 26'' +09' 32''
9. +3TEN DAM Laurens67BELKIN PRO CYCLING62h 02' 55'' +10' 01''
10. +3ROLLAND Pierre151TEAM EUROPCAR62h 03' 42'' +10' 48''
11. -3VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen131LOTTO-BELISOL62h 03' 56'' +11' 02''
12. +2ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar169TREK FACTORY RACING62h 04' 04'' +11' 10''
13. -4COSTA Rui Alberto111LAMPRE - MERIDA62h 05' 51'' +12' 57''
14. +3SCHLECK Frank161TREK FACTORY RACING62h 07' 31'' +14' 37''
15. +1PORTE Richie7TEAM SKY62h 08' 57'' +16' 03''
16. +4TROFIMOV Yury29TEAM KATUSHA62h 12' 06'' +19' 12''
17. -6KWIATKOWSKI Michal74OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP62h 12' 18'' +19' 24''
18.  THOMAS Geraint8TEAM SKY62h 13' 12'' +20' 18''
19. +2FEILLU Brice211BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT62h 13' 54'' +21' 00''
20. -1NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel5TEAM SKY62h 13' 58'' +21' 04''
21. +1KRUIJSWIJK Steven64BELKIN PRO CYCLING62h 15' 24'' +22' 30''
22. -7HORNER Christopher114LAMPRE - MERIDA62h 16' 53'' +23' 59''
23. +1GADRET John13MOVISTAR TEAM62h 25' 49'' +32' 55''
24. -1KANGERT Tanel46ASTANA PRO TEAM62h 32' 06'' +39' 12''
25. +3GASTAUER Ben85AG2R LA MONDIALE62h 34' 22'' +41' 28''
26.  VELITS Peter149BMC RACING TEAM62h 38' 27'' +45' 33''
27. -2FUGLSANG Jakob42ASTANA PRO TEAM62h 40' 54'' +48' 00''
28. -1BAKELANTS Jan72OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP62h 41' 57'' +49' 03''
29.  GAUTIER Cyril154TEAM EUROPCAR62h 43' 11'' +50' 17''
30.  DUMOULIN Tom106TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO62h 45' 02'' +52' 08''
31. +1GALLOPIN Tony134LOTTO-BELISOL62h 45' 04'' +52' 10''
32. +1ROGERS Michael38TINKOFF-SAXO62h 45' 59'' +53' 05''
33. +1MATE MARDONES Luis Angel175COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS62h 59' 22'' +01h 06' 28''
34. -3TANKINK Bram66BELKIN PRO CYCLING63h 01' 24'' +01h 08' 30''
35. +6JEANNESSON Arnold124FDJ.FR63h 04' 27'' +01h 11' 33''
36. +2WYSS Marcel199IAM CYCLING63h 04' 28'' +01h 11' 34''
37. -2MARTIN Tony75OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP63h 07' 03'' +01h 14' 09''
38. +1STETINA Peter147BMC RACING TEAM63h 09' 53'' +01h 16' 59''
39. +1ROJAS GIL José Joaquin18MOVISTAR TEAM63h 12' 43'' +01h 19' 49''
40. +2CHAVANEL Sylvain192IAM CYCLING63h 15' 13'' +01h 22' 19''
41. +3SCHÄR Michael146BMC RACING TEAM63h 17' 20'' +01h 24' 26''
42. -6GOLAS Michal73OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP63h 18' 13'' +01h 25' 19''
43. +2VISCONTI Giovanni19MOVISTAR TEAM63h 18' 21'' +01h 25' 27''
44. -7VAN AVERMAET Greg148BMC RACING TEAM63h 18' 45'' +01h 25' 51''
45. +7IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon16MOVISTAR TEAM63h 20' 16'' +01h 27' 22''
46. +2CHEREL Mikael83AG2R LA MONDIALE63h 21' 17'' +01h 28' 23''
47. -4VOECKLER Thomas159TEAM EUROPCAR63h 22' 30'' +01h 29' 36''
48. -2ROCHE Nicolas37TINKOFF-SAXO63h 24' 46'' +01h 31' 52''
49.  VOSS Paul209TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA63h 25' 03'' +01h 32' 09''
50. +3SCARPONI Michele47ASTANA PRO TEAM63h 26' 44'' +01h 33' 50''
51. +4DE MARCHI Alessandro53CANNONDALE63h 27' 58'' +01h 35' 04''
52. -1MOINARD Amaël144BMC RACING TEAM63h 28' 06'' +01h 35' 12''
53. +4SERPA José118LAMPRE - MERIDA63h 31' 33'' +01h 38' 39''
54. -4SAGAN Peter51CANNONDALE63h 33' 57'' +01h 41' 03''
55. +4RODRIGUEZ Joaquim21TEAM KATUSHA63h 34' 00'' +01h 41' 06''
56. -9DURASEK Kristijan113LAMPRE - MERIDA63h 35' 32'' +01h 42' 38''
57. +9KING Benjamin95GARMIN - SHARP63h 41' 08'' +01h 48' 14''
58. +16MAJKA Rafal34TINKOFF-SAXO63h 41' 34'' +01h 48' 40''
59. -5HANSEN Adam136LOTTO-BELISOL63h 42' 17'' +01h 49' 23''
60. +5MOLARD Rudy176COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS63h 45' 11'' +01h 52' 17''
61. +8PINEAU Jérôme197IAM CYCLING63h 45' 19'' +01h 52' 25''
62. +5ELMIGER Martin193IAM CYCLING63h 46' 06'' +01h 53' 12''
63. +15EDET Nicolas172COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS63h 46' 13'' +01h 53' 19''
64. -1GUILLOU Florian217BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT63h 46' 34'' +01h 53' 40''
65. -4OSS Daniel145BMC RACING TEAM63h 49' 25'' +01h 56' 31''
66. -10SLAGTER Tom Jelte98GARMIN - SHARP63h 49' 26'' +01h 56' 32''
67. -3KEUKELEIRE Jens186ORICA GREENEDGE63h 50' 07'' +01h 57' 13''
68. -10GERRANS Simon181ORICA GREENEDGE63h 52' 11'' +01h 59' 17''
69. -7ALBASINI Michael182ORICA GREENEDGE63h 54' 46'' +02h 01' 52''
70. +9BAK Lars132LOTTO-BELISOL63h 56' 55'' +02h 04' 01''
71.  IRIZAR ARRANBURU Markel164TREK FACTORY RACING63h 59' 17'' +02h 06' 23''
72. -4MARCATO Marco56CANNONDALE63h 59' 46'' +02h 06' 52''
73. +2BARTA Jan202TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA64h 00' 15'' +02h 07' 21''
74. +3ROY Jérémy128FDJ.FR64h 01' 18'' +02h 08' 24''
75. -5WESTRA Lieuwe49ASTANA PRO TEAM64h 01' 22'' +02h 08' 28''
76. -4MACHADO Tiago206TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA64h 03' 05'' +02h 10' 11''
77. +8PLAZA MOLINA Ruben17MOVISTAR TEAM64h 03' 30'' +02h 10' 36''
78. +16HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus14MOVISTAR TEAM64h 04' 24'' +02h 11' 30''
79. -6ARASHIRO Yukiya152TEAM EUROPCAR64h 05' 45'' +02h 12' 51''
80. +36YATES Simon189ORICA GREENEDGE64h 07' 59'' +02h 15' 05''
81. -5TRENTIN Matteo79OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP64h 09' 17'' +02h 16' 23''
82.  MONTAGUTI Matteo88AG2R LA MONDIALE64h 09' 34'' +02h 16' 40''
83. +7KADRI Blel86AG2R LA MONDIALE64h 09' 43'' +02h 16' 49''
84. +13REZA Kévin158TEAM EUROPCAR64h 09' 52'' +02h 16' 58''
85. -5SPILAK Simon28TEAM KATUSHA64h 10' 22'' +02h 17' 28''
86. +9VAN SUMMEREN Johan99GARMIN - SHARP64h 10' 54'' +02h 18' 00''
87. +9PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira36TINKOFF-SAXO64h 11' 05'' +02h 18' 11''
88. -4DE KORT Koen103TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO64h 11' 15'' +02h 18' 21''
89. -1LADAGNOUS Matthieu125FDJ.FR64h 12' 57'' +02h 20' 03''
90. -9REICHENBACH Sébastien198IAM CYCLING64h 13' 17'' +02h 20' 23''
91. -8TERPSTRA Niki78OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP64h 13' 42'' +02h 20' 48''
92. +9HUZARSKI Bartosz205TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA64h 15' 45'' +02h 22' 51''
93. +22ERVITI OLLO Imanol12MOVISTAR TEAM64h 17' 44'' +02h 24' 50''
94. -8VANMARCKE Sep68BELKIN PRO CYCLING64h 17' 59'' +02h 25' 05''
95. -8BENNATI Daniele32TINKOFF-SAXO64h 18' 24'' +02h 25' 30''
96. -5QUEMENEUR Perrig157TEAM EUROPCAR64h 18' 50'' +02h 25' 56''
97. -4SIMON Julien178COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS64h 19' 15'' +02h 26' 21''
98. -9HAUSSLER Heinrich194IAM CYCLING64h 20' 22'' +02h 27' 28''
99. +19TAARAMÄE Rein179COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS64h 20' 54'' +02h 28' 00''
100. -8LEMOINE Cyril174COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS64h 21' 20'' +02h 28' 26''
101. -3DUMOULIN Samuel84AG2R LA MONDIALE64h 22' 36'' +02h 29' 42''
102. -3COQUARD Bryan153TEAM EUROPCAR64h 23' 02'' +02h 30' 08''
103. -3VOIGT Jens168TREK FACTORY RACING64h 23' 37'' +02h 30' 43''
104. -2DELAPLACE Anthony213BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT64h 24' 11'' +02h 31' 17''
105. -2SABATINI Fabio58CANNONDALE64h 24' 11'' +02h 31' 17''
106. +5BOOM Lars62BELKIN PRO CYCLING64h 24' 13'' +02h 31' 19''
107. +6RAST Gregory165TREK FACTORY RACING64h 24' 26'' +02h 31' 32''
108. -3MINARD Sébastien87AG2R LA MONDIALE64h 24' 40'' +02h 31' 46''
109. -3GRIVKO Andriy43ASTANA PRO TEAM64h 24' 47'' +02h 31' 53''
110. -6KIRYIENKA Vasili3TEAM SKY64h 25' 53'' +02h 32' 59''
111. -4BODNAR Maciej52CANNONDALE64h 25' 56'' +02h 33' 02''
112. -3OLIVEIRA Nelson116LAMPRE - MERIDA64h 26' 55'' +02h 34' 01''
113. -3ROELANDTS Jurgen138LOTTO-BELISOL64h 26' 56'' +02h 34' 02''
114. +11HOLLENSTEIN Reto195IAM CYCLING64h 27' 18'' +02h 34' 24''
115. -3CURVERS Roy102TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO64h 27' 26'' +02h 34' 32''
116. +10PICHOT Alexandre156TEAM EUROPCAR64h 27' 35'' +02h 34' 41''
117.  LOPEZ GARCIA David4TEAM SKY64h 27' 53'' +02h 34' 59''
118. -4CLARKE Simon183ORICA GREENEDGE64h 28' 26'' +02h 35' 32''
119. -11WYNANTS Maarten69BELKIN PRO CYCLING64h 29' 06'' +02h 36' 12''
120. -1SMUKULIS Gatis27TEAM KATUSHA64h 29' 54'' +02h 37' 00''
121. -1DURBRIDGE Luke184ORICA GREENEDGE64h 34' 10'' +02h 41' 16''
122. -1PINEAU Cedric126FDJ.FR64h 34' 14'' +02h 41' 20''
123. +7BUSCHE Matthew162TREK FACTORY RACING64h 34' 29'' +02h 41' 35''
124. -2BIDEAU Jean-Marc212BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT64h 34' 37'' +02h 41' 43''
125. +6VACHON Florian219BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT64h 36' 54'' +02h 44' 00''
126. -3DEGENKOLB John104TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO64h 38' 45'' +02h 45' 51''
127. -3INTXAUSTI Benat15MOVISTAR TEAM64h 39' 12'' +02h 46' 18''
128. +6MEIER Christian187ORICA GREENEDGE64h 40' 02'' +02h 47' 08''
129.  TOSATTO Matteo39TINKOFF-SAXO64h 41' 11'' +02h 48' 17''
130. -3KRISTOFF Alexander23TEAM KATUSHA64h 42' 20'' +02h 49' 26''
131. -3LANGEVELD Sebastian96GARMIN - SHARP64h 46' 05'' +02h 53' 11''
132.  TUFT Svein188ORICA GREENEDGE64h 47' 14'' +02h 54' 20''
133.  GENE Yohann155TEAM EUROPCAR64h 48' 04'' +02h 55' 10''
134. +1LEEZER Thomas65BELKIN PRO CYCLING64h 49' 42'' +02h 56' 48''
135. +1GRUZDEV Dmitriy44ASTANA PRO TEAM64h 50' 24'' +02h 57' 30''
136. +4PIMENTA COSTA MENDES José207TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA64h 52' 11'' +02h 59' 17''
137.  PAOLINI Luca24TEAM KATUSHA64h 52' 48'' +02h 59' 54''
138.  KOREN Kristijan55CANNONDALE64h 52' 58'' +03h 00' 04''
139.  HOWES Alex94GARMIN - SHARP64h 53' 33'' +03h 00' 39''
140. +1IGLINSKIY Maxim45ASTANA PRO TEAM64h 55' 51'' +03h 02' 57''
141. +2FONSECA Armindo215BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT64h 57' 05'' +03h 04' 11''
142. +2GERARD Arnaud216BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT64h 57' 31'' +03h 04' 37''
143. -1EISEL Bernhard2TEAM SKY64h 59' 13'' +03h 06' 19''
144. +1MORKOV Michael35TINKOFF-SAXO65h 00' 24'' +03h 07' 30''
145. +12RIBLON Christophe89AG2R LA MONDIALE65h 00' 36'' +03h 07' 42''
146.  BAUER Jack93GARMIN - SHARP65h 00' 54'' +03h 08' 00''
147.  SIEBERG Marcel139LOTTO-BELISOL65h 04' 00'' +03h 11' 06''
148. +2VANOTTI Alessandro48ASTANA PRO TEAM65h 05' 30'' +03h 12' 36''
149.  RENSHAW Mark77OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP65h 07' 46'' +03h 14' 52''
150. +1NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas97GARMIN - SHARP65h 09' 03'' +03h 16' 09''
151. +1BURGHARDT Marcus143BMC RACING TEAM65h 09' 06'' +03h 16' 12''
152. +1DEMPSTER Zakkari204TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA65h 09' 08'' +03h 16' 14''
153. +1ISAICHEV Vladimir22TEAM KATUSHA65h 09' 44'' +03h 16' 50''
154. +1DELAGE Mickaël123FDJ.FR65h 10' 57'' +03h 18' 03''
155. +3TIMMER Albert108TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO65h 11' 01'' +03h 18' 07''
156.  JARRIER Benoit218BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT65h 11' 15'' +03h 18' 21''
157. +2FEILLU Romain214BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT65h 13' 31'' +03h 20' 37''
158. +2VEELERS Tom109TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO65h 14' 19'' +03h 21' 25''
159. +2SCHILLINGER Andreas208TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA65h 14' 29'' +03h 21' 35''
160. +2PETACCHI Alessandro76OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP65h 14' 52'' +03h 21' 58''
161. +2GREIPEL André135LOTTO-BELISOL65h 14' 55'' +03h 22' 01''
162. +2KLUGE Roger196IAM CYCLING65h 15' 34'' +03h 22' 40''
163. +3PATE Danny6TEAM SKY65h 16' 08'' +03h 23' 14''
164. +1DEMARE Arnaud121FDJ.FR65h 18' 27'' +03h 25' 33''
165. +2PETIT Adrien177COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS65h 19' 09'' +03h 26' 15''
166. +2MARINO Jean Marc57CANNONDALE65h 24' 27'' +03h 31' 33''
167. +2VIVIANI Elia59CANNONDALE65h 26' 23'' +03h 33' 29''
168. +2BONNET William122FDJ.FR65h 27' 33'' +03h 34' 39''
169. +2KITTEL Marcel101TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO65h 27' 51'' +03h 34' 57''
170. +2CIMOLAI Davide112LAMPRE - MERIDA65h 29' 25'' +03h 36' 31''
171. +2JI Cheng107TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO65h 53' 51'' +04h 00' 57''