previousnext

Castres Ax 3 Domaines

stage 8 195KM

Weather provided by Météo France
today, Saturday, July 6 11:45 (CET)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
C.FROOME SKY
white jersey
 
N.QUINTANA ROJAS MOV
green jersey
 
P.SAGAN CAN
combative
 
N.QUINTANA ROJAS MOV
polka-dot jersey
 
P.ROLLAND EUC
 
Castres
Ax 3 Domaines
 
Stragglers  

 IMPEY D.185OGE 
 BOASSON HAGEN E.2SKY+00:00:03
 GERRANS S.181OGE+00:00:05
 ALBASINI M.182OGE+00:00:05
 KWIATKOWSKI M.153OPQ+00:00:06
 CHAVANEL S.152OPQ+00:00:06
 HESJEDAL R.171GRS+00:00:22
 EVANS C.31BMC+00:00:31
 GILBERT P.34BMC+00:00:31
 VAN GARDEREN T.39BMC+00:00:31
 BAKELANTS J.42RLT+00:00:33
 SAGAN P.11CAN+00:00:34
 SCHLECK A.41RLT+00:00:34
 POELS W.201VCD+00:00:38
 TANKINK B.166BEL+00:00:42
 NORDHAUG L.165BEL+00:00:42
 PINOT T.71FDJ+00:00:47
 BARDET R.82ALM+00:01:09
 GADRET J.86ALM+00:01:09
 ROLLAND P.51EUC+00:01:18
 CUNEGO D.141LAM+00:01:24
 NAVARRO D.139COF+00:01:25
 ASTARLOZA M.112EUS+00:01:29
 SERPA J.149LAM+00:01:34
 ARASHIRO Y.52EUC+00:03:47
 FEDRIGO P.74FDJ+00:05:06
 GALLOPIN T.44RLT+00:05:36
 GESINK R.162BEL+00:09:08
 VICHOT A.79FDJ+00:10:02
 MOLARD R.138COF+00:10:57
 VOIGT J.48RLT+00:14:38
 KENNAUGH P.3SKY+00:16:00
 VOECKLER T.59EUC+00:16:13
 LE MEVEL C.135COF+00:16:18
 VELITS P.159OPQ+00:17:40
 FAVILLI E.144LAM+00:18:06
 TAARAMÄE R.131COF+00:18:54
 MARINO J.216SOJ+00:20:22
 MARANGONI A.16CAN+00:20:24
 BODNAR M.12CAN+00:22:49
 SIUTSOU K.7SKY+00:23:55
 DEGENKOLB J.191ARG+00:24:28
 BRUTT P.102KAT+00:24:44
 SABATINI F.18CAN+00:26:39
 ROJAS J.129MOV+00:28:06
 IRIZAR M.45RLT+00:28:48
 COPPEL J.133COF+00:29:01
 KADRI B.87ALM+00:32:06
 MARTIN T.154OPQ+00:32:33
 GUTIERREZ J.126MOV+00:36:27
 BOOM L.161BEL+00:36:49
 GREIPEL A.24LTB+00:37:15
 LOPEZ GARCIA D.5SKY+00:38:04
 BURGHARDT M.33BMC+00:39:15
 CAVENDISH M.151OPQ+00:41:43
 LEEZER T.163BEL+00:48:06
 HOOGERLAND J.205VCD+00:49:27
 ROELANDTS J.27LTB+00:49:47
 ERVITI I.125MOV+00:50:15
 MINARD S.88ALM+00:52:07
 KITTEL M.197ARG+00:53:37
 KUCHYNSKI A.104KAT+00:53:38
 COUSIN J.53EUC+00:59:04
Peloton  

Counter attack  

 KREUZIGER R.94TST+00:00:14
 CONTADOR A.91TST+00:00:14
 QUINTANA ROJAS N.128MOV+00:00:25
 ANTON I.111EUS+00:01:29

NIEVE ITURRALDE Mi...
+00:01:29
54ème overall
116
EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

MOLLEMA Bauke
+00:00:42
37ème overall
164
BELKIN PRO CYCLING
TEN DAM Laurens
+00:00:42
39ème overall
167
BELKIN PRO CYCLING

VALVERDE Aleja...
+00:00:25
17ème overall
121
MOVISTAR TEAM

PORTE Richie
+00:00:08
8ème overall
6
SKY PROCYCLING

FROOME Christo...
+00:00:08
7ème overall
1
SKY PROCYCLING
 
Km completed
195
Km remaining
-
Average speed
38.1km/h
Race time
5h 07min
  
Stragglers  
x63
Peloton  
Counter attack  
x4
Counter attack  
Counter attack  
x2
Counter attack  
Counter attack  
Front of the race  
 
 
-
-
+00:01:45
-
-
+00:00:51
+00:00:02
+00:00:49
finish
01 :
FROOME Christopher 1 SKY
 
02 :
PORTE Richie 6 SKY
 
03 :
VALVERDE Alejandro 121 MOV
 
 
FROOME Christopher
1
 
SKY
 
PORTE Richie
6
 
SKY
 
VALVERDE Alejandro
121
 
MOV
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive
16:58The new top 10 of general classification

Sky has taken first and second in the stage and they have first and second in the overall rankings. The new top 10 is essentially a reflection of the stage placings...

1. Chris Froome (GBR) SKY

2. Richie Porte (AUS) SKY at 51"

3. Alejandro Valverde (ESP) MOV at 1'25"

4. Bauke Mollema (NED) BEL at 1'44"

5. Laurens Ten Dam (NED) BEL at 1'50"

6. Roman Kreuziger (CZE) TST at 1'51"

7. Alberto Contador (ESP) TST at 1'51"

8. Nairo Quintana (COL) MOV at 2'02"

9. Joaquim Rodriguez (ESP) KAT at 2'31"

10. Michael Rogers (AUS) TST at 2'40"

16:56The top 10 in stage eight

The Sky team has dominated the eighth stage. The top 10 of this epic day in the mountains is:

1. Chris Froome (GBR) SKY 195km in 5h03'17"

2. Richie Porte (AUS) SKY at 52"

3. Alejandro Valverde (ESP) MOV at 1'09"

4. Bauke Mollema (NED) BEL at 1'10"

5. Laurens Ten Dam (NED) BEL at 1'17"

6. Mikel Nieve (ESP) EUS at 1'35"

7. Roman Kreuziger (CZE) TST at 1'46"

8. Alberto Contador (ESP) TST at 1'46"

9. Nairo Quintana (COL) MOV at 1'46"

10. Igor Anton (ESP) EUS at 1'46"

16:52Sky take first and second... and yellow!

The Sky team has first and second place: Froome ahead of Porte. The average speed for the stage was 38.6km/h. The yellow jersey will go to Chris Froome.

16:51Froome wins again!

Just as he did in 2012, Chris Froome has won the first mountain stage of the Tour. It's his second stage win in the Tour and he'll take the yellow jersey this time. Sky is going to have first and second in the stage to Ax-3-Domaines.

interactive map
Caption
  • Leaders
  • Caravan
  • Start town
  • Finish town
  • Feeding zone
  • Checkpoints
  • Sprint
  • Last kilometre
  • Hors catégorie climb
  • Points of interest
overall classification
 
after the stage 8
pos.namerider No.teamtimes
1. +6FROOME Christopher1SKY PROCYCLING32h 15' 55''
2. +6PORTE Richie6SKY PROCYCLING32h 16' 46'' +00' 51''
3. +14VALVERDE Alejandro121MOVISTAR TEAM32h 17' 20'' +01' 25''
4. +33MOLLEMA Bauke164BELKIN PRO CYCLING32h 17' 39'' +01' 44''
5. +34TEN DAM Laurens167BELKIN PRO CYCLING32h 17' 45'' +01' 50''
6. +4KREUZIGER Roman94TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF32h 17' 46'' +01' 51''
7. +4CONTADOR Alberto91TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF32h 17' 46'' +01' 51''
8. +11QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander128MOVISTAR TEAM32h 17' 57'' +02' 02''
9. +20RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin101KATUSHA TEAM32h 18' 26'' +02' 31''
10. +2ROGERS Michael98TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF32h 18' 35'' +02' 40''
11. +7COSTA Rui Alberto124MOVISTAR TEAM32h 18' 40'' +02' 45''
12. +1TALANSKY Andrew178GARMIN - SHARP32h 18' 43'' +02' 48''
13. +2MARTIN Daniel175GARMIN - SHARP32h 18' 43'' +02' 48''
14. +40NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel116EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI32h 18' 50'' +02' 55''
15. +38ANTON Igor111EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI32h 19' 01'' +03' 06''
16. -11KWIATKOWSKI Michal153OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP32h 19' 20'' +03' 25''
17. +26FUGLSANG Jakob63ASTANA PRO TEAM32h 19' 22'' +03' 27''
18. +26PÉRAUD Jean-Christophe81AG2R LA MONDIALE32h 19' 24'' +03' 29''
19. +15ZUBELDIA Haimar49RADIOSHACK LEOPARD32h 19' 25'' +03' 30''
20. +25BARDET Romain82AG2R LA MONDIALE32h 19' 30'' +03' 35''
21. +12SCHLECK Andy41RADIOSHACK LEOPARD32h 19' 55'' +04' 00''
22. -13ROCHE Nicolas97TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF32h 20' 05'' +04' 10''
23. -1EVANS Cadel31BMC RACING TEAM32h 20' 31'' +04' 36''
24. +6MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel106KATUSHA TEAM32h 20' 31'' +04' 36''
25. +24ROLLAND Pierre51TEAM EUROPCAR32h 20' 52'' +04' 57''
26. +20GADRET John86AG2R LA MONDIALE32h 21' 04'' +05' 09''
27. +8KLÖDEN Andreas46RADIOSHACK LEOPARD32h 21' 21'' +05' 26''
28. +28SERPA José149LAMPRE - MERIDA32h 22' 15'' +06' 20''
29. +12PINOT Thibaut71FDJ.FR32h 22' 34'' +06' 39''
30. +18MALACARNE Davide56TEAM EUROPCAR32h 23' 35'' +07' 40''
31. -30IMPEY Daryl185ORICA GREENEDGE32h 23' 37'' +07' 42''
32. -26CHAVANEL Sylvain152OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP32h 23' 43'' +07' 48''
33. -1MONFORT Maxime47RADIOSHACK LEOPARD32h 23' 50'' +07' 55''
34. -7BAKELANTS Jan42RADIOSHACK LEOPARD32h 24' 10'' +08' 15''
35. -21HESJEDAL Ryder171GARMIN - SHARP32h 24' 24'' +08' 29''
36. -10VORGANOV Eduard109KATUSHA TEAM32h 24' 35'' +08' 40''
37. -17AMADOR Andrey122MOVISTAR TEAM32h 24' 44'' +08' 49''
38. +4JEANNESSON Arnold77FDJ.FR32h 25' 06'' +09' 11''
39. -18NIEMIEC Przemyslaw148LAMPRE - MERIDA32h 25' 14'' +09' 19''
40. +7MEDEREL Maxime217SOJASUN32h 25' 34'' +09' 39''
41. -5POELS Wouter201VACANSOLEIL-DCM32h 25' 40'' +09' 45''
42. +13ASTARLOZA Mikel112EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI32h 25' 48'' +09' 53''
43. +9NAVARRO Daniel139COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS32h 26' 25'' +10' 30''
44. -20VAN GARDEREN Tejay39BMC RACING TEAM32h 28' 33'' +12' 38''
45. -20MOINARD Amaël35BMC RACING TEAM32h 30' 55'' +15' 00''
46. +5CUNEGO Damiano141LAMPRE - MERIDA32h 31' 38'' +15' 43''
47. +11VUILLERMOZ Alexis219SOJASUN32h 31' 43'' +15' 48''
48. +12MORABITO Steve36BMC RACING TEAM32h 32' 36'' +16' 41''
49. +23GESINK Robert162BELKIN PRO CYCLING32h 32' 45'' +16' 50''
50. +20PLAZA MOLINA Ruben127MOVISTAR TEAM32h 33' 30'' +17' 35''
51. -35DANIELSON Thomas173GARMIN - SHARP32h 33' 56'' +18' 01''
52. -14TANKINK Bram166BELKIN PRO CYCLING32h 34' 16'' +18' 21''
53. +8RIBLON Christophe89AG2R LA MONDIALE32h 34' 55'' +19' 00''
54. +10GALLOPIN Tony44RADIOSHACK LEOPARD32h 39' 10'' +23' 15''
55. -5MORI Manuele147LAMPRE - MERIDA32h 39' 24'' +23' 29''
56. -16NORDHAUG Lars-Peter165BELKIN PRO CYCLING32h 39' 41'' +23' 46''
57. +35VELITS Peter159OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP32h 39' 57'' +24' 02''
58. +8EL FARES Julien213SOJASUN32h 40' 27'' +24' 32''
59. +22GENIEZ Alexandre76FDJ.FR32h 40' 58'' +25' 03''
60. +23KENNAUGH Peter3SKY PROCYCLING32h 42' 56'' +27' 01''
61. +2TROFIMOV Yury108KATUSHA TEAM32h 43' 38'' +27' 43''
62. +34TAARAMÄE Rein131COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS32h 44' 01'' +28' 06''
63. +5GAUTIER Cyril54TEAM EUROPCAR32h 44' 02'' +28' 07''
64. +10VICHOT Arthur79FDJ.FR32h 44' 26'' +28' 31''
65. -63BOASSON HAGEN Edvald2SKY PROCYCLING32h 44' 52'' +28' 57''
66. -63GERRANS Simon181ORICA GREENEDGE32h 44' 54'' +28' 59''
67. -63ALBASINI Michael182ORICA GREENEDGE32h 44' 54'' +28' 59''
68. -45GILBERT Philippe34BMC RACING TEAM32h 45' 20'' +29' 25''
69. -41FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio204VACANSOLEIL-DCM32h 45' 22'' +29' 27''
70. -39SAGAN Peter11CANNONDALE32h 45' 33'' +29' 38''
71. +24DIDIER Laurent43RADIOSHACK LEOPARD32h 45' 39'' +29' 44''
72. -5GAVAZZI Francesco65ASTANA PRO TEAM32h 46' 01'' +30' 06''
73. +33DUPONT Hubert85AG2R LA MONDIALE32h 46' 24'' +30' 29''
74. -17DE MARCHI Alessandro13CANNONDALE32h 47' 34'' +31' 39''
75. -16ARASHIRO Yukiya52TEAM EUROPCAR32h 48' 46'' +32' 51''
76. +4BOOKWALTER Brent32BMC RACING TEAM32h 49' 01'' +33' 06''
77. +1DUMOULIN Tom194TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO32h 49' 16'' +33' 21''
78. -16FEDRIGO Pierrick74FDJ.FR32h 49' 55'' +34' 00''
79. +40HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus93TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF32h 50' 26'' +34' 31''
80. -15KOREN Kristijan15CANNONDALE32h 51' 16'' +35' 21''
81. -12GASPAROTTO Enrico64ASTANA PRO TEAM32h 53' 19'' +37' 24''
82. -5VOIGT Jens48RADIOSHACK LEOPARD32h 53' 37'' +37' 42''
83. +3VOECKLER Thomas59TEAM EUROPCAR32h 53' 48'' +37' 53''
84. -11TOSATTO Matteo99TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF32h 54' 31'' +38' 36''
85. +13GESCHKE Simon196TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO32h 54' 41'' +38' 46''
86. +3LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto105KATUSHA TEAM32h 54' 45'' +38' 50''
87.  LE MEVEL Christophe135COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS32h 55' 17'' +39' 22''
88. -12MOLARD Rudy138COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS32h 55' 56'' +40' 01''
89. -18BENNATI Daniele92TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF32h 56' 01'' +40' 06''
90. +1MILLAR David176GARMIN - SHARP32h 56' 06'' +40' 11''
91. -16IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon114EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI32h 57' 24'' +41' 29''
92. +5LEVARLET Guillaume136COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS32h 58' 32'' +42' 37''
93. +17LAGUTIN Sergey206VACANSOLEIL-DCM32h 59' 23'' +43' 28''
94. -15HANSEN Adam25LOTTO-BELISOL33h 00' 04'' +44' 09''
95. +23KIRYIENKA Vasili4SKY PROCYCLING33h 00' 27'' +44' 32''
96. -14QUINZIATO Manuel37BMC RACING TEAM33h 00' 44'' +44' 49''
97. -13SIMON Julien218SOJASUN33h 00' 57'' +45' 02''
98. -10IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka113EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI33h 01' 21'' +45' 26''
99. -9MOSER Moreno17CANNONDALE33h 01' 41'' +45' 46''
100. +13DE CLERCQ Bart23LOTTO-BELISOL33h 02' 22'' +46' 27''
101. -8CLARKE Simon183ORICA GREENEDGE33h 02' 30'' +46' 35''
102. +15COPPEL Jérôme133COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS33h 02' 35'' +46' 40''
103. -9FAVILLI Elia144LAMPRE - MERIDA33h 02' 55'' +47' 00''
104. -19FEILLU Brice211SOJASUN33h 03' 32'' +47' 37''
105.  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin7SKY PROCYCLING33h 04' 06'' +48' 11''
106. -7MARINO Jean Marc216SOJASUN33h 05' 11'' +49' 16''
107. -7MARANGONI Alan16CANNONDALE33h 05' 23'' +49' 28''
108. +8CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan123MOVISTAR TEAM33h 06' 31'' +50' 36''
109. -7LEMOINE Cyril215SOJASUN33h 06' 40'' +50' 45''
110. +4ROJAS José Joaquin129MOVISTAR TEAM33h 07' 05'' +51' 10''
111. +4IRIZAR Markel45RADIOSHACK LEOPARD33h 07' 47'' +51' 52''
112. -11SCHÄR Michael38BMC RACING TEAM33h 07' 51'' +51' 56''
113. -9OROZ Juan José117EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI33h 07' 56'' +52' 01''
114. -11BODNAR Maciej12CANNONDALE33h 08' 51'' +52' 56''
115. +5SMUKULIS Gatis107KATUSHA TEAM33h 09' 18'' +53' 23''
116. -8BRUTT Pavel102KATUSHA TEAM33h 09' 33'' +53' 38''
117. -10DEGENKOLB John191TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO33h 11' 30'' +55' 35''
118. +8MARTIN Tony154OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP33h 11' 32'' +55' 37''
119. -8SABATINI Fabio18CANNONDALE33h 11' 38'' +55' 43''
120. -11CIMOLAI Davide143LAMPRE - MERIDA33h 12' 26'' +56' 31''
121. -9NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas177GARMIN - SHARP33h 14' 27'' +58' 32''
122. +6PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira96TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF33h 14' 47'' +58' 52''
123. -2DELAPLACE Anthony212SOJASUN33h 15' 56'' +01h 00' 01''
124. +9LOPEZ GARCIA David5SKY PROCYCLING33h 17' 03'' +01h 01' 08''
125. -1ROY Jérémy78FDJ.FR33h 17' 04'' +01h 01' 09''
126. +42MATE MARDONES Luis Angel137COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS33h 17' 18'' +01h 01' 23''
127. -2HIVERT Jonathan214SOJASUN33h 17' 31'' +01h 01' 36''
128. +9BURGHARDT Marcus33BMC RACING TEAM33h 18' 14'' +01h 02' 19''
129. +26DE GENDT Thomas203VACANSOLEIL-DCM33h 18' 33'' +01h 02' 38''
130. -7KADRI Blel87AG2R LA MONDIALE33h 19' 08'' +01h 03' 13''
131. -4BAK Lars Ytting22LOTTO-BELISOL33h 20' 12'' +01h 04' 17''
132. -3WYNANTS Maarten169BELKIN PRO CYCLING33h 20' 29'' +01h 04' 34''
133. -3GUTIERREZ José Ivan126MOVISTAR TEAM33h 21' 36'' +01h 05' 41''
134. -3BOOM Lars161BELKIN PRO CYCLING33h 21' 38'' +01h 05' 43''
135. +26HOOGERLAND Johnny205VACANSOLEIL-DCM33h 23' 01'' +01h 07' 06''
136. -2DUMOULIN Samuel84AG2R LA MONDIALE33h 23' 05'' +01h 07' 10''
137. -5GREIPEL André24LOTTO-BELISOL33h 24' 17'' +01h 08' 22''
138. +1VEILLEUX David58TEAM EUROPCAR33h 25' 15'' +01h 09' 20''
139. +1SICARD Romain119EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI33h 25' 25'' +01h 09' 30''
140. -4KRISTOFF Alexander103KATUSHA TEAM33h 26' 10'' +01h 10' 15''
141. -3VAN POPPEL Boy207VACANSOLEIL-DCM33h 26' 26'' +01h 10' 31''
142.  STEEGMANS Gert156OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP33h 26' 59'' +01h 11' 04''
143. +6FRÖHLINGER Johannes195TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO33h 27' 34'' +01h 11' 39''
144. +2GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Egoitz134COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS33h 27' 39'' +01h 11' 44''
145. +3CURVERS Roy192TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO33h 27' 44'' +01h 11' 49''
146. -1FISCHER Murilo Antoniobil75FDJ.FR33h 28' 38'' +01h 12' 43''
147. -6CAVENDISH Mark151OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP33h 28' 45'' +01h 12' 50''
148. +6PEREZ MORENO Ruben118EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI33h 29' 00'' +01h 13' 05''
149. -5HENDERSON Gregory26LOTTO-BELISOL33h 29' 25'' +01h 13' 30''
150. -7FERRARI Roberto145LAMPRE - MERIDA33h 29' 32'' +01h 13' 37''
151. -4VANDBORG Brian19CANNONDALE33h 29' 45'' +01h 13' 50''
152. -2VAN POPPEL Danny208VACANSOLEIL-DCM33h 30' 00'' +01h 14' 05''
153. -2SIEBERG Marcel28LOTTO-BELISOL33h 30' 00'' +01h 14' 05''
154. -2LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan José115EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI33h 30' 09'' +01h 14' 14''
155. -2TRENTIN Matteo158OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP33h 30' 55'' +01h 15' 00''
156.  TERPSTRA Niki157OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP33h 32' 39'' +01h 16' 44''
157.  PINEAU Jérôme155OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP33h 32' 43'' +01h 16' 48''
158.  REZA Kévin57TEAM EUROPCAR33h 32' 54'' +01h 16' 59''
159.  LEEZER Thomas163BELKIN PRO CYCLING33h 33' 05'' +01h 17' 10''
160. -25DENNIS Rohan174GARMIN - SHARP33h 33' 29'' +01h 17' 34''
161. -1LUTSENKO Alexey68ASTANA PRO TEAM33h 33' 34'' +01h 17' 39''
162. +2ERVITI Imanol125MOVISTAR TEAM33h 35' 04'' +01h 19' 09''
163. -1ROELANDTS Jurgen27LOTTO-BELISOL33h 36' 49'' +01h 20' 54''
164. -1LANCASTER Brett Daniel186ORICA GREENEDGE33h 36' 56'' +01h 21' 01''
165. +4MINARD Sébastien88AG2R LA MONDIALE33h 36' 56'' +01h 21' 01''
166. +5BAUER Jack172GARMIN - SHARP33h 37' 54'' +01h 21' 59''
167. -2GOSS Matthew Harley184ORICA GREENEDGE33h 38' 03'' +01h 22' 08''
168. -2STANNARD Ian8SKY PROCYCLING33h 38' 11'' +01h 22' 16''
169. -2MEYER Cameron187ORICA GREENEDGE33h 38' 19'' +01h 22' 24''
170. +4KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr104KATUSHA TEAM33h 38' 27'' +01h 22' 32''
171. -1BONNET William72FDJ.FR33h 38' 27'' +01h 22' 32''
172. +5TIMMER Albert198TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO33h 39' 39'' +01h 23' 44''
173. -1WILLEMS Frederik29LOTTO-BELISOL33h 40' 38'' +01h 24' 43''
174. -1KITTEL Marcel197TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO33h 40' 39'' +01h 24' 44''
175.  DE KORT Koen193TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO33h 41' 25'' +01h 25' 30''
176.  O'GRADY Stuart188ORICA GREENEDGE33h 41' 26'' +01h 25' 31''
177. +2VANMARCKE Sep168BELKIN PRO CYCLING33h 41' 32'' +01h 25' 37''
178. +2WESTRA Lieuwe209VACANSOLEIL-DCM33h 42' 01'' +01h 26' 06''
179. -1TUFT Svein189ORICA GREENEDGE33h 42' 28'' +01h 26' 33''
180. +1GENE Yohann55TEAM EUROPCAR33h 42' 31'' +01h 26' 36''
181. +3COUSIN Jérome53TEAM EUROPCAR33h 44' 03'' +01h 28' 08''
182. +3NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin95TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF33h 44' 29'' +01h 28' 34''
183. -1BOECKMANS Kris202VACANSOLEIL-DCM33h 44' 43'' +01h 28' 48''
184. +2BAZAYEV Assan62ASTANA PRO TEAM33h 44' 44'' +01h 28' 49''
185. -2THOMAS Geraint9SKY PROCYCLING33h 44' 58'' +01h 29' 03''
186. +1MURAVYEV Dmitriy69ASTANA PRO TEAM33h 47' 36'' +01h 31' 41''
187. +1VEELERS Tom199TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO33h 48' 13'' +01h 32' 18''