previousnext

Montpellier Albi

stage 7 205.5KM

Weather provided by Météo France
today, Friday, July 5 12:20 (CET)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
D.IMPEY OGE
white jersey
 
M.KWIATKOWSKI OPQ
green jersey
 
P.SAGAN CAN
combative
 
J.BAKELANTS RLT
polka-dot jersey
 
B.KADRI ALM
 
Montpellier
Albi
 
Stragglers  

 GENIEZ A.76FDJ+00:00:47
 SIMON J.218SOJ+00:01:15
 FEILLU B.211SOJ+00:01:15
 VOECKLER T.59EUC+00:01:20
 LE MEVEL C.135COF+00:01:25
 BRUTT P.102KAT+00:09:51
 ROJAS J.129MOV+00:13:03
 KIRYIENKA V.4SKY+00:14:12
 HIVERT J.214SOJ+00:17:39
 BOOM L.161BEL+00:21:56
 GREIPEL A.24LTB+00:22:22
 LOPEZ GARCIA D.5SKY+00:23:11
 VAN POPPEL B.207VCD+00:24:31
 CAVENDISH M.151OPQ+00:26:50
 FERRARI R.145LAM+00:27:15
 HENDERSON G.26LTB+00:27:30
 VAN POPPEL D.208VCD+00:28:05
 SIEBERG M.28LTB+00:28:05
 LOBATO DEL VALLE J.115EUS+00:28:14
 TRENTIN M.158OPQ+00:29:00
 DE GENDT T.203VCD+00:30:06
 TERPSTRA N.157OPQ+00:30:44
 PINEAU J.155OPQ+00:30:48
 REZA K.57EUC+00:33:02
 LUTSENKO A.68AST+00:33:42
 ROELANDTS J.27LTB+00:34:54
 LANCASTER B.186OGE+00:35:01
 ERVITI I.125MOV+00:35:22
 GOSS M.184OGE+00:36:08
 KITTEL M.197ARG+00:38:44
 O'GRADY S.188OGE+00:39:31
 VANMARCKE S.168BEL+00:41:40
 GENE Y.55EUC+00:42:39
 BOECKMANS K.202VCD+00:42:48
 THOMAS G.9SKY+00:43:03
Peloton  

 
Km completed
205.5
Km remaining
-
Average speed
41.8km/h
Race time
4h 55min
  
Stragglers  
x35
Peloton  
 
 
+00:12:37
finish
01 :
SAGAN Peter 11 CAN
 
02 :
DEGENKOLB John 191 ARG
 
03 :
BENNATI Daniele 92 TST
 
 
SAGAN Peter
11
 
CAN
 
DEGENKOLB John
191
 
ARG
 
BENNATI Daniele
92
 
TST
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive
17:24Top five overall after stage seven

The top five overall after stage seven is:

1. Daryl Impey (RSA) OGE

2. Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR) SKY - at 3"

3. Simon Gerrans (AUS) OGE - at 5"

4. Michael Albasini (SUI) OGE - at 5"

5. Michal Kwiatkowski (POL) OPQ - at 6"

17:21Correction: Kwiatkowski fourth, not Cimolai

The provisional results have been corrected and the rider in the white jersey is, in fact, fourth today - not Davide Cimolai as originally posted.

17:16The top five in stage seven

The top five in stage seven is:

1. Peter Sagan (SLO) CAN 4h54'12"

2. John Degenkolb (GER) ARG

3. Daniele Bennati (ITA) TST

4. Michal Kwiatkowski (POL) OPQ

5. Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR) SKY

17:15Impey keeps his yellow jersey!

Daryl Impey finished 12th in the stage. He will keep the yellow jersey for stage eight.

interactive map
Caption
  • Leaders
  • Caravan
  • Start town
  • Finish town
  • Feeding zone
  • Checkpoints
  • Sprint
  • Last kilometre
  • Hors catégorie climb
  • Points of interest
  • Cobblestones sectors
overall classification
 
after the stage 7
pos.namerider No.teamtimes
1.  IMPEY Daryl185ORICA GREENEDGE27h 12' 29''
2.  BOASSON HAGEN Edvald2SKY PROCYCLING27h 12' 32'' +00' 03''
3.  GERRANS Simon181ORICA GREENEDGE27h 12' 34'' +00' 05''
4.  ALBASINI Michael182ORICA GREENEDGE27h 12' 34'' +00' 05''
5.  KWIATKOWSKI Michal153OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP27h 12' 35'' +00' 06''
6.  CHAVANEL Sylvain152OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP27h 12' 35'' +00' 06''
7.  FROOME Christopher1SKY PROCYCLING27h 12' 37'' +00' 08''
8.  PORTE Richie6SKY PROCYCLING27h 12' 37'' +00' 08''
9.  ROCHE Nicolas97TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF27h 12' 43'' +00' 14''
10.  KREUZIGER Roman94TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF27h 12' 43'' +00' 14''
11.  CONTADOR Alberto91TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF27h 12' 43'' +00' 14''
12.  ROGERS Michael98TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF27h 12' 43'' +00' 14''
13.  TALANSKY Andrew178GARMIN - SHARP27h 12' 51'' +00' 22''
14.  HESJEDAL Ryder171GARMIN - SHARP27h 12' 51'' +00' 22''
15. +1MARTIN Daniel175GARMIN - SHARP27h 12' 51'' +00' 22''
16. +1DANIELSON Thomas173GARMIN - SHARP27h 12' 51'' +00' 22''
17. +1VALVERDE Alejandro121MOVISTAR TEAM27h 12' 54'' +00' 25''
18. +1COSTA Rui Alberto124MOVISTAR TEAM27h 12' 54'' +00' 25''
19. +1QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander128MOVISTAR TEAM27h 12' 54'' +00' 25''
20. +1AMADOR Andrey122MOVISTAR TEAM27h 12' 54'' +00' 25''
21. +1NIEMIEC Przemyslaw148LAMPRE - MERIDA27h 12' 59'' +00' 30''
22. +1EVANS Cadel31BMC RACING TEAM27h 13' 00'' +00' 31''
23. +1GILBERT Philippe34BMC RACING TEAM27h 13' 00'' +00' 31''
24. +1VAN GARDEREN Tejay39BMC RACING TEAM27h 13' 00'' +00' 31''
25. +1MOINARD Amaël35BMC RACING TEAM27h 13' 00'' +00' 31''
26. +1VORGANOV Eduard109KATUSHA TEAM27h 13' 02'' +00' 33''
27. +1BAKELANTS Jan42RADIOSHACK LEOPARD27h 13' 02'' +00' 33''
28. +2FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio204VACANSOLEIL-DCM27h 13' 02'' +00' 33''
29.  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin101KATUSHA TEAM27h 13' 02'' +00' 33''
30. +1MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel106KATUSHA TEAM27h 13' 02'' +00' 33''
31. +1SAGAN Peter11CANNONDALE27h 13' 03'' +00' 34''
32. +1MONFORT Maxime47RADIOSHACK LEOPARD27h 13' 03'' +00' 34''
33. +1SCHLECK Andy41RADIOSHACK LEOPARD27h 13' 03'' +00' 34''
34. +1ZUBELDIA Haimar49RADIOSHACK LEOPARD27h 13' 03'' +00' 34''
35. +1KLÖDEN Andreas46RADIOSHACK LEOPARD27h 13' 03'' +00' 34''
36. +1POELS Wouter201VACANSOLEIL-DCM27h 13' 07'' +00' 38''
37. +1MOLLEMA Bauke164BELKIN PRO CYCLING27h 13' 11'' +00' 42''
38. +3TANKINK Bram166BELKIN PRO CYCLING27h 13' 11'' +00' 42''
39.  TEN DAM Laurens167BELKIN PRO CYCLING27h 13' 11'' +00' 42''
40.  NORDHAUG Lars-Peter165BELKIN PRO CYCLING27h 13' 11'' +00' 42''
41. +1PINOT Thibaut71FDJ.FR27h 13' 16'' +00' 47''
42. +1JEANNESSON Arnold77FDJ.FR27h 13' 16'' +00' 47''
43. +2FUGLSANG Jakob63ASTANA PRO TEAM27h 13' 30'' +01' 01''
44. +2PÉRAUD Jean-Christophe81AG2R LA MONDIALE27h 13' 38'' +01' 09''
45. +2BARDET Romain82AG2R LA MONDIALE27h 13' 38'' +01' 09''
46. +2GADRET John86AG2R LA MONDIALE27h 13' 38'' +01' 09''
47. +3MEDEREL Maxime217SOJASUN27h 13' 44'' +01' 15''
48. +5MALACARNE Davide56TEAM EUROPCAR27h 13' 47'' +01' 18''
49. +3ROLLAND Pierre51TEAM EUROPCAR27h 13' 47'' +01' 18''
50. +5MORI Manuele147LAMPRE - MERIDA27h 13' 50'' +01' 21''
51. +5CUNEGO Damiano141LAMPRE - MERIDA27h 13' 53'' +01' 24''
52. +7NAVARRO Daniel139COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS27h 13' 54'' +01' 25''
53. +8ANTON Igor111EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI27h 13' 58'' +01' 29''
54. +8NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel116EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI27h 13' 58'' +01' 29''
55. +8ASTARLOZA Mikel112EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI27h 13' 58'' +01' 29''
56. +1SERPA José149LAMPRE - MERIDA27h 14' 03'' +01' 34''
57. +7DE MARCHI Alessandro13CANNONDALE27h 15' 04'' +02' 35''
58. +7VUILLERMOZ Alexis219SOJASUN27h 16' 13'' +03' 44''
59. +7ARASHIRO Yukiya52TEAM EUROPCAR27h 16' 16'' +03' 47''
60. +7MORABITO Steve36BMC RACING TEAM27h 17' 06'' +04' 37''
61. +7RIBLON Christophe89AG2R LA MONDIALE27h 17' 18'' +04' 49''
62. +7FEDRIGO Pierrick74FDJ.FR27h 17' 35'' +05' 06''
63. +8TROFIMOV Yury108KATUSHA TEAM27h 18' 04'' +05' 35''
64. +8GALLOPIN Tony44RADIOSHACK LEOPARD27h 18' 05'' +05' 36''
65. +9KOREN Kristijan15CANNONDALE27h 18' 46'' +06' 17''
66. +10EL FARES Julien213SOJASUN27h 19' 22'' +06' 53''
67. +10GAVAZZI Francesco65ASTANA PRO TEAM27h 19' 31'' +07' 02''
68. +10GAUTIER Cyril54TEAM EUROPCAR27h 20' 21'' +07' 52''
69. +10GASPAROTTO Enrico64ASTANA PRO TEAM27h 20' 59'' +08' 30''
70. +10PLAZA MOLINA Ruben127MOVISTAR TEAM27h 20' 59'' +08' 30''
71. +10BENNATI Daniele92TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF27h 21' 28'' +08' 59''
72. +10GESINK Robert162BELKIN PRO CYCLING27h 21' 37'' +09' 08''
73. +10TOSATTO Matteo99TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF27h 22' 01'' +09' 32''
74. +11VICHOT Arthur79FDJ.FR27h 22' 31'' +10' 02''
75. +11IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon114EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI27h 22' 51'' +10' 22''
76. +13MOLARD Rudy138COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS27h 23' 26'' +10' 57''
77. +21VOIGT Jens48RADIOSHACK LEOPARD27h 27' 07'' +14' 38''
78. +21DUMOULIN Tom194TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO27h 27' 21'' +14' 52''
79. -64HANSEN Adam25LOTTO-BELISOL27h 27' 44'' +15' 15''
80. +23BOOKWALTER Brent32BMC RACING TEAM27h 27' 56'' +15' 27''
81. -37GENIEZ Alexandre76FDJ.FR27h 28' 09'' +15' 40''
82. +20QUINZIATO Manuel37BMC RACING TEAM27h 28' 14'' +15' 45''
83. +14KENNAUGH Peter3SKY PROCYCLING27h 28' 29'' +16' 00''
84. -35SIMON Julien218SOJASUN27h 28' 37'' +16' 08''
85. -34FEILLU Brice211SOJASUN27h 28' 37'' +16' 08''
86. -32VOECKLER Thomas59TEAM EUROPCAR27h 28' 42'' +16' 13''
87. -29LE MEVEL Christophe135COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS27h 28' 47'' +16' 18''
88. -28IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka113EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI27h 28' 51'' +16' 22''
89. +18LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto105KATUSHA TEAM27h 29' 11'' +16' 42''
90. +10MOSER Moreno17CANNONDALE27h 29' 11'' +16' 42''
91. +13MILLAR David176GARMIN - SHARP27h 29' 36'' +17' 07''
92. +18VELITS Peter159OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP27h 30' 09'' +17' 40''
93. +19CLARKE Simon183ORICA GREENEDGE27h 30' 10'' +17' 41''
94. +19FAVILLI Elia144LAMPRE - MERIDA27h 30' 35'' +18' 06''
95. +21DIDIER Laurent43RADIOSHACK LEOPARD27h 31' 16'' +18' 47''
96. +22TAARAMÄE Rein131COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS27h 31' 23'' +18' 54''
97. +22LEVARLET Guillaume136COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS27h 32' 02'' +19' 33''
98. +22GESCHKE Simon196TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO27h 32' 46'' +20' 17''
99. -29MARINO Jean Marc216SOJASUN27h 32' 51'' +20' 22''
100. +17MARANGONI Alan16CANNONDALE27h 32' 53'' +20' 24''
101. -28SCHÄR Michael38BMC RACING TEAM27h 33' 18'' +20' 49''
102. -27LEMOINE Cyril215SOJASUN27h 34' 10'' +21' 41''
103. +21BODNAR Maciej12CANNONDALE27h 35' 18'' +22' 49''
104. +22OROZ Juan José117EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI27h 35' 36'' +23' 07''
105. +24SIUTSOU Kanstantsin7SKY PROCYCLING27h 36' 24'' +23' 55''
106. +24DUPONT Hubert85AG2R LA MONDIALE27h 36' 36'' +24' 07''
107. +26DEGENKOLB John191TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO27h 36' 57'' +24' 28''
108. -24BRUTT Pavel102KATUSHA TEAM27h 37' 13'' +24' 44''
109. -22CIMOLAI Davide143LAMPRE - MERIDA27h 37' 53'' +25' 24''
110. -22LAGUTIN Sergey206VACANSOLEIL-DCM27h 38' 18'' +25' 49''
111. +25SABATINI Fabio18CANNONDALE27h 39' 08'' +26' 39''
112. +28NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas177GARMIN - SHARP27h 39' 54'' +27' 25''
113. -21DE CLERCQ Bart23LOTTO-BELISOL27h 40' 27'' +27' 58''
114. -23ROJAS José Joaquin129MOVISTAR TEAM27h 40' 35'' +28' 06''
115. -22IRIZAR Markel45RADIOSHACK LEOPARD27h 41' 17'' +28' 48''
116. -22CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan123MOVISTAR TEAM27h 41' 27'' +28' 58''
117. -22COPPEL Jérôme133COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS27h 41' 30'' +29' 01''
118. -22KIRYIENKA Vasili4SKY PROCYCLING27h 41' 34'' +29' 05''
119. +33HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus93TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF27h 42' 08'' +29' 39''
120. -19SMUKULIS Gatis107KATUSHA TEAM27h 42' 48'' +30' 19''
121. -15DELAPLACE Anthony212SOJASUN27h 43' 36'' +31' 07''
122. -14BONO Matteo142LAMPRE - MERIDA27h 44' 33'' +32' 04''
123. +33KADRI Blel87AG2R LA MONDIALE27h 44' 35'' +32' 06''
124. +33ROY Jérémy78FDJ.FR27h 44' 38'' +32' 09''
125. -16HIVERT Jonathan214SOJASUN27h 45' 01'' +32' 32''
126. -15MARTIN Tony154OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP27h 45' 02'' +32' 33''
127. -13BAK Lars Ytting22LOTTO-BELISOL27h 45' 39'' +33' 10''
128. -13PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira96TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF27h 45' 50'' +33' 21''
129. -8WYNANTS Maarten169BELKIN PRO CYCLING27h 47' 59'' +35' 30''
130. -8GUTIERREZ José Ivan126MOVISTAR TEAM27h 48' 56'' +36' 27''
131. -8BOOM Lars161BELKIN PRO CYCLING27h 49' 18'' +36' 49''
132. -7GREIPEL André24LOTTO-BELISOL27h 49' 44'' +37' 15''
133. -6LOPEZ GARCIA David5SKY PROCYCLING27h 50' 33'' +38' 04''
134. -6DUMOULIN Samuel84AG2R LA MONDIALE27h 50' 35'' +38' 06''
135. +29DENNIS Rohan174GARMIN - SHARP27h 51' 26'' +38' 57''
136. -5KRISTOFF Alexander103KATUSHA TEAM27h 51' 37'' +39' 08''
137. -5BURGHARDT Marcus33BMC RACING TEAM27h 51' 44'' +39' 15''
138. -4VAN POPPEL Boy207VACANSOLEIL-DCM27h 51' 53'' +39' 24''
139. -4VEILLEUX David58TEAM EUROPCAR27h 52' 55'' +40' 26''
140. +40SICARD Romain119EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI27h 53' 05'' +40' 36''
141. -4CAVENDISH Mark151OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP27h 54' 12'' +41' 43''
142. -4STEEGMANS Gert156OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP27h 54' 29'' +42' 00''
143. -4FERRARI Roberto145LAMPRE - MERIDA27h 54' 37'' +42' 08''
144. -3HENDERSON Gregory26LOTTO-BELISOL27h 54' 52'' +42' 23''
145. -3FISCHER Murilo Antoniobil75FDJ.FR27h 55' 05'' +42' 36''
146. -3GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Egoitz134COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS27h 55' 09'' +42' 40''
147. -3VANDBORG Brian19CANNONDALE27h 55' 12'' +42' 43''
148. -3CURVERS Roy192TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO27h 55' 14'' +42' 45''
149. -3FRÖHLINGER Johannes195TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO27h 55' 14'' +42' 45''
150. -3VAN POPPEL Danny208VACANSOLEIL-DCM27h 55' 27'' +42' 58''
151. -3SIEBERG Marcel28LOTTO-BELISOL27h 55' 27'' +42' 58''
152. -3LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan José115EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI27h 55' 36'' +43' 07''
153. -3TRENTIN Matteo158OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP27h 56' 22'' +43' 53''
154. -3PEREZ MORENO Ruben118EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI27h 56' 40'' +44' 11''
155. -2DE GENDT Thomas203VACANSOLEIL-DCM27h 57' 28'' +44' 59''
156. -2TERPSTRA Niki157OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP27h 58' 06'' +45' 37''
157. -2PINEAU Jérôme155OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP27h 58' 10'' +45' 41''
158.  REZA Kévin57TEAM EUROPCAR28h 00' 24'' +47' 55''
159.  LEEZER Thomas163BELKIN PRO CYCLING28h 00' 35'' +48' 06''
160.  LUTSENKO Alexey68ASTANA PRO TEAM28h 01' 04'' +48' 35''
161.  HOOGERLAND Johnny205VACANSOLEIL-DCM28h 01' 56'' +49' 27''
162.  ROELANDTS Jurgen27LOTTO-BELISOL28h 02' 16'' +49' 47''
163.  LANCASTER Brett Daniel186ORICA GREENEDGE28h 02' 23'' +49' 54''
164. +1ERVITI Imanol125MOVISTAR TEAM28h 02' 44'' +50' 15''
165. +1GOSS Matthew Harley184ORICA GREENEDGE28h 03' 30'' +51' 01''
166. +1STANNARD Ian8SKY PROCYCLING28h 03' 38'' +51' 09''
167. +1MEYER Cameron187ORICA GREENEDGE28h 03' 46'' +51' 17''
168. +1MATE MARDONES Luis Angel137COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS28h 04' 06'' +51' 37''
169. +1MINARD Sébastien88AG2R LA MONDIALE28h 04' 36'' +52' 07''
170. +1BONNET William72FDJ.FR28h 04' 54'' +52' 25''
171. +1BAUER Jack172GARMIN - SHARP28h 05' 24'' +52' 55''
172. +1WILLEMS Frederik29LOTTO-BELISOL28h 06' 05'' +53' 36''
173. +1KITTEL Marcel197TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO28h 06' 06'' +53' 37''
174. +1KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr104KATUSHA TEAM28h 06' 07'' +53' 38''
175. +1DE KORT Koen193TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO28h 06' 52'' +54' 23''
176. +1O'GRADY Stuart188ORICA GREENEDGE28h 06' 53'' +54' 24''
177. +1TIMMER Albert198TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO28h 07' 09'' +54' 40''
178. +1TUFT Svein189ORICA GREENEDGE28h 07' 55'' +55' 26''
179. +2VANMARCKE Sep168BELKIN PRO CYCLING28h 09' 02'' +56' 33''
180. +2WESTRA Lieuwe209VACANSOLEIL-DCM28h 09' 41'' +57' 12''
181. +2GENE Yohann55TEAM EUROPCAR28h 10' 01'' +57' 32''
182. +3BOECKMANS Kris202VACANSOLEIL-DCM28h 10' 10'' +57' 41''
183. +3THOMAS Geraint9SKY PROCYCLING28h 10' 25'' +57' 56''
184. +3COUSIN Jérome53TEAM EUROPCAR28h 11' 33'' +59' 04''
185. +3NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin95TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF28h 11' 59'' +59' 30''
186. +3BAZAYEV Assan62ASTANA PRO TEAM28h 12' 14'' +59' 45''
187. +3MURAVYEV Dmitriy69ASTANA PRO TEAM28h 13' 03'' +01h 00' 34''
188. +3VEELERS Tom199TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO28h 13' 40'' +01h 01' 11''