previousnext

Givors Mont Ventoux

stage 15 242.5KM

Weather provided by Météo France
today, Sunday, July 14 10:45 (CET)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
C.FROOME SKY
white jersey
 
N.QUINTANA ROJAS MOV
green jersey
 
P.SAGAN CAN
combative
 
S.CHAVANEL OPQ
polka-dot jersey
 
M.NIEVE ITURRALDE EUS
 
Givors
Mont Ventoux
 
Stragglers  

 SCHLECK A.41RLT+00:08:32
 CHAVANEL S.152OPQ+00:14:57
 ANTON I.111EUS+00:19:43
 ROLLAND P.51EUC+00:25:33
 GADRET J.86ALM+00:32:14
 VAN GARDEREN T.39BMC+00:32:26
 KLÖDEN A.46RLT+00:34:13
 GAUTIER C.54EUC+00:36:30
 VELITS P.159OPQ+00:37:40
 CUNEGO D.141LAM+00:38:36
 ZUBELDIA H.49RLT+00:38:42
 PINOT T.71FDJ+00:45:29
 HESJEDAL R.171GRS+00:51:29
 GERRANS S.181OGE+00:52:32
 SAGAN P.11CAN+00:52:58
 DIDIER L.43RLT+00:54:51
 VOIGT J.48RLT+00:56:42
 GALLOPIN T.44RLT+00:58:13
 GILBERT P.34BMC+01:03:16
 TOSATTO M.99TST+01:03:41
 EL FARES J.213SOJ+01:03:51
 TAARAMÄE R.131COF+01:06:01
 BENNATI D.92TST+01:07:37
 FEDRIGO P.74FDJ+01:07:44
 GESCHKE S.196ARG+01:12:17
 SIMON J.218SOJ+01:18:56
 MILLAR D.176GRS+01:19:06
 ROJAS J.129MOV+01:19:12
 SIUTSOU K.7SKY+01:21:39
 BAK L.22LTB+01:23:49
 VOECKLER T.59EUC+01:26:21
 DELAPLACE A.212SOJ+01:29:16
 COPPEL J.133COF+01:29:39
 TRENTIN M.158OPQ+01:34:46
 GREIPEL A.24LTB+01:39:15
 CAVENDISH M.151OPQ+01:43:00
 KADRI B.87ALM+01:43:55
 GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL E.134COF+01:47:28
 STEEGMANS G.156OPQ+01:50:54
 BONNET W.72FDJ+01:53:44
 HIVERT J.214SOJ+01:54:13
 HENDERSON G.26LTB+01:56:45
 LOPEZ GARCIA D.5SKY+01:56:48
 KITTEL M.197ARG+02:04:22
 WESTRA L.209VCD+02:09:52
 VEELERS T.199ARG+02:11:35
 TUFT S.189OGE+02:14:16
Peloton  

Counter attack  

 PÉRAUD J.81ALM+00:05:39
 MARTIN D.175GRS+00:05:52
 ROGERS M.98TST+00:07:28
 VALVERDE A.121MOV+00:12:10
 MORENO FERNANDEZ D.106KAT+00:18:36
 PORTE R.6SKY+00:30:04
 GESINK R.162BEL+00:30:17
 DE CLERCQ B.23LTB+01:07:51

MOLLEMA Bauke
+00:02:28
2ème overall
164
BELKIN PRO CYCLING
TEN DAM Laurens
+00:03:01
5ème overall
167
BELKIN PRO CYCLING
FUGLSANG Jakob
+00:04:39
6ème overall
63
ASTANA PRO TEAM

CONTADOR Alberto
+00:02:45
3ème overall
91
TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF
KREUZIGER Roman
+00:02:48
4ème overall
94
TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF

RODRIGUEZ OLIVER
+00:05:48
10ème overall
101
KATUSHA TEAM
NIEVE ITURRALDE Mi...
+00:16:49
21ème overall
116
EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

QUINTANA ROJAS ...
+00:05:18
8ème overall
128
MOVISTAR TEAM

FROOME Christo...
 
1er overall
1
SKY PROCYCLING
 
Km completed
242.5
Km remaining
-
Average speed
41.1km/h
Race time
5h 54min
  
Stragglers  
x48
Peloton  
Counter attack  
x8
Counter attack  
x3
Counter attack  
x2
Counter attack  
x2
Counter attack  
Front of the race  
 
 
-
-
-
+00:01:43
+00:00:03
+00:01:40
+00:00:17
+00:01:23
+00:00:54
+00:00:29
finish
01 :
FROOME Christopher 1 SKY
 
02 :
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander 128 MOV
 
03 :
NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel 116 EUS
 
 
FROOME Christopher
1
 
SKY
 
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
128
 
MOV
 
NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel
116
 
EUS
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive
16:44The top 10 overall after stage 15

There was a significant change to the top order of the GC after the race to Mont Ventoux here is the top 10:

1. Froome (SKY)

2. Mollema (BEL) at 4'14"

3. Contador (TST) at 4'25"

4. Kreuziger (TST) at 4'28"

5. Ten Dam (BEL) at 4'54"

6. Quintana (MOV) at 5'47"

7. Fuglsang (AST) at 6'22"

8. Rodriguez (KAT) at 7'11"

9. Peraud (ALM) at 7'47"

10. Kwiatkowski (OPQ) at 7'58"

16:39The new top 5 of GC: Mollema keeps second place

The top five of the overall rankings after stage 15 is:

1. Chris Froome (GBR) SKY

2. Bauke Mollema (NED) BEL at 4'14"

3. Alberto Contador (ESP) TST at 4'25"

4. Roman Kreuziger (CZE) at 4'28"

5. Laurens Ten Dam (NED) BEL 4'54"

16:37Top five in stage

The top five in the 15th stage is:

1. Chris Froome (GBR) SKY 5h48'45"

2. Nairo Quintana (COL) MOV at 29"

3. Mikel Nieve (ESP) EUS at 1'23"

4. Joaquim Rodriguez (ESP) KAT at 1'23"

5. Roman Kreuziger (CZE) TST at 1'40"

16:35Quintana into the white jersey

With his second place in the stage and significant time gains on the rider who had led the youth classification, Nairo Quintana will wear the white jersey in stage 16 on Tuesday.

interactive map
Caption
  • Leaders
  • Caravan
  • Start town
  • Finish town
  • Feeding zone
  • Checkpoints
  • Sprint
  • Last kilometre
  • Hors catégorie climb
  • Points of interest
  • Cobblestones sectors
overall classification
 
after the stage 15
pos.namerider No.teamtimes
1.  FROOME Christopher1SKY PROCYCLING61h 11' 43''
2.  MOLLEMA Bauke164BELKIN PRO CYCLING61h 15' 57'' +04' 14''
3.  CONTADOR Alberto91TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF61h 16' 08'' +04' 25''
4.  KREUZIGER Roman94TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF61h 16' 11'' +04' 28''
5.  TEN DAM Laurens167BELKIN PRO CYCLING61h 16' 37'' +04' 54''
6. +2QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander128MOVISTAR TEAM61h 17' 30'' +05' 47''
7. -1FUGLSANG Jakob63ASTANA PRO TEAM61h 18' 05'' +06' 22''
8. +2RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin101KATUSHA TEAM61h 18' 54'' +07' 11''
9.  PÉRAUD Jean-Christophe81AG2R LA MONDIALE61h 19' 30'' +07' 47''
10. -3KWIATKOWSKI Michal153OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP61h 19' 41'' +07' 58''
11.  MARTIN Daniel175GARMIN - SHARP61h 20' 11'' +08' 28''
12. +2ROGERS Michael98TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF61h 21' 37'' +09' 54''
13. -1TALANSKY Andrew178GARMIN - SHARP61h 24' 15'' +12' 32''
14. +2MONFORT Maxime47RADIOSHACK LEOPARD61h 25' 30'' +13' 47''
15. +2VALVERDE Alejandro121MOVISTAR TEAM61h 26' 25'' +14' 42''
16. -3EVANS Cadel31BMC RACING TEAM61h 27' 23'' +15' 40''
17. +4NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel116EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI61h 29' 55'' +18' 12''
18. -3SCHLECK Andy41RADIOSHACK LEOPARD61h 30' 57'' +19' 14''
19. +3MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel106KATUSHA TEAM61h 33' 25'' +21' 42''
20. -1NAVARRO Daniel139COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS61h 35' 19'' +23' 36''
21. +2ANTON Igor111EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI61h 35' 33'' +23' 50''
22. +3BARDET Romain82AG2R LA MONDIALE61h 35' 33'' +23' 50''
23. +1MORABITO Steve36BMC RACING TEAM61h 40' 28'' +28' 45''
24. +4BAKELANTS Jan42RADIOSHACK LEOPARD61h 40' 59'' +29' 16''
25. -5CHAVANEL Sylvain152OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP61h 42' 09'' +30' 26''
26. +5PORTE Richie6SKY PROCYCLING61h 44' 36'' +32' 53''
27. -1SERPA José149LAMPRE - MERIDA61h 44' 45'' +33' 02''
28. +4GESINK Robert162BELKIN PRO CYCLING61h 45' 11'' +33' 28''
29. -11COSTA Rui Alberto124MOVISTAR TEAM61h 45' 25'' +33' 42''
30. -1ROLLAND Pierre51TEAM EUROPCAR61h 45' 55'' +34' 12''
31. +2GADRET John86AG2R LA MONDIALE61h 48' 53'' +37' 10''
32. -5POELS Wouter201VACANSOLEIL-DCM61h 52' 02'' +40' 19''
33. +4MEDEREL Maxime217SOJASUN61h 52' 07'' +40' 24''
34. +1VORGANOV Eduard109KATUSHA TEAM61h 54' 38'' +42' 55''
35. +9VELITS Peter159OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP61h 56' 07'' +44' 24''
36. +3KLÖDEN Andreas46RADIOSHACK LEOPARD61h 56' 38'' +44' 55''
37. +10ZUBELDIA Haimar49RADIOSHACK LEOPARD61h 59' 11'' +47' 28''
38. -2ROCHE Nicolas97TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF62h 01' 37'' +49' 54''
39. +3DUPONT Hubert85AG2R LA MONDIALE62h 05' 40'' +53' 57''
40. -10MALACARNE Davide56TEAM EUROPCAR62h 06' 01'' +54' 18''
41.  GAUTIER Cyril54TEAM EUROPCAR62h 06' 03'' +54' 20''
42. +7TANKINK Bram166BELKIN PRO CYCLING62h 06' 35'' +54' 52''
43. +2ASTARLOZA Mikel112EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI62h 06' 45'' +55' 02''
44. -1VICHOT Arthur79FDJ.FR62h 06' 48'' +55' 05''
45. -5JEANNESSON Arnold77FDJ.FR62h 07' 54'' +56' 11''
46. +7AMADOR Andrey122MOVISTAR TEAM62h 11' 26'' +59' 43''
47. -13VAN GARDEREN Tejay39BMC RACING TEAM62h 11' 45'' +01h 00' 02''
48.  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben127MOVISTAR TEAM62h 11' 52'' +01h 00' 09''
49. -11NIEMIEC Przemyslaw148LAMPRE - MERIDA62h 13' 02'' +01h 01' 19''
50. +1MOINARD Amaël35BMC RACING TEAM62h 13' 46'' +01h 02' 03''
51. +3VUILLERMOZ Alexis219SOJASUN62h 15' 30'' +01h 03' 47''
52.  PINOT Thibaut71FDJ.FR62h 17' 08'' +01h 05' 25''
53. -7CUNEGO Damiano141LAMPRE - MERIDA62h 17' 55'' +01h 06' 12''
54. -4IMPEY Daryl185ORICA GREENEDGE62h 19' 28'' +01h 07' 45''
55. +15HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus93TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF62h 19' 41'' +01h 07' 58''
56. +5NORDHAUG Lars-Peter165BELKIN PRO CYCLING62h 20' 44'' +01h 09' 01''
57. +25DE CLERCQ Bart23LOTTO-BELISOL62h 21' 46'' +01h 10' 03''
58.  RIBLON Christophe89AG2R LA MONDIALE62h 22' 02'' +01h 10' 19''
59. +7TROFIMOV Yury108KATUSHA TEAM62h 22' 51'' +01h 11' 08''
60. -1DIDIER Laurent43RADIOSHACK LEOPARD62h 23' 30'' +01h 11' 47''
61. +11GILBERT Philippe34BMC RACING TEAM62h 23' 45'' +01h 12' 02''
62. -2DUMOULIN Tom194TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO62h 23' 54'' +01h 12' 11''
63. +1GALLOPIN Tony44RADIOSHACK LEOPARD62h 26' 52'' +01h 15' 09''
64. -8GERRANS Simon181ORICA GREENEDGE62h 27' 22'' +01h 15' 39''
65.  DANIELSON Thomas173GARMIN - SHARP62h 29' 59'' +01h 18' 16''
66. -11HESJEDAL Ryder171GARMIN - SHARP62h 30' 48'' +01h 19' 05''
67.  GAVAZZI Francesco65ASTANA PRO TEAM62h 31' 19'' +01h 19' 36''
68. -11SAGAN Peter11CANNONDALE62h 33' 09'' +01h 21' 26''
69.  GENIEZ Alexandre76FDJ.FR62h 33' 45'' +01h 22' 02''
70. +3GASPAROTTO Enrico64ASTANA PRO TEAM62h 34' 27'' +01h 22' 44''
71. -8VOIGT Jens48RADIOSHACK LEOPARD62h 36' 01'' +01h 24' 18''
72. +18KENNAUGH Peter3SKY PROCYCLING62h 38' 15'' +01h 26' 32''
73. +8FEDRIGO Pierrick74FDJ.FR62h 39' 33'' +01h 27' 50''
74. +24MOLARD Rudy138COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS62h 39' 45'' +01h 28' 02''
75. +16CLARKE Simon183ORICA GREENEDGE62h 40' 23'' +01h 28' 40''
76. -14IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon114EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI62h 40' 49'' +01h 29' 06''
77. +17OROZ Juan José117EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI62h 42' 08'' +01h 30' 25''
78. +22HANSEN Adam25LOTTO-BELISOL62h 42' 13'' +01h 30' 30''
79. -8MORI Manuele147LAMPRE - MERIDA62h 42' 21'' +01h 30' 38''
80. -6TOSATTO Matteo99TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF62h 42' 23'' +01h 30' 40''
81. -4LE MEVEL Christophe135COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS62h 43' 35'' +01h 31' 52''
82. +5BOOKWALTER Brent32BMC RACING TEAM62h 43' 47'' +01h 32' 04''
83. +5GESCHKE Simon196TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO62h 43' 52'' +01h 32' 09''
84. -4BURGHARDT Marcus33BMC RACING TEAM62h 44' 46'' +01h 33' 03''
85. -17ALBASINI Michael182ORICA GREENEDGE62h 44' 52'' +01h 33' 09''
86. -10LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto105KATUSHA TEAM62h 45' 27'' +01h 33' 44''
87. -8BENNATI Daniele92TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF62h 46' 19'' +01h 34' 36''
88. +4LAGUTIN Sergey206VACANSOLEIL-DCM62h 46' 39'' +01h 34' 56''
89. -11TAARAMÄE Rein131COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS62h 46' 52'' +01h 35' 09''
90. -6QUINZIATO Manuel37BMC RACING TEAM62h 46' 54'' +01h 35' 11''
91. -16EL FARES Julien213SOJASUN62h 48' 10'' +01h 36' 27''
92. +15VOECKLER Thomas59TEAM EUROPCAR62h 50' 06'' +01h 38' 23''
93. +4ROJAS José Joaquin129MOVISTAR TEAM62h 50' 15'' +01h 38' 32''
94. -9ARASHIRO Yukiya52TEAM EUROPCAR62h 50' 22'' +01h 38' 39''
95. -12FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio204VACANSOLEIL-DCM62h 52' 21'' +01h 40' 38''
96. +12LEVARLET Guillaume136COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS62h 52' 29'' +01h 40' 46''
97. -8KOREN Kristijan15CANNONDALE62h 52' 37'' +01h 40' 54''
98. +6SIUTSOU Kanstantsin7SKY PROCYCLING62h 52' 42'' +01h 40' 59''
99. -3MILLAR David176GARMIN - SHARP62h 53' 56'' +01h 42' 13''
100. +14COPPEL Jérôme133COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS62h 54' 28'' +01h 42' 45''
101. -15BRUTT Pavel102KATUSHA TEAM62h 54' 55'' +01h 43' 12''
102. +21MATE MARDONES Luis Angel137COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS62h 59' 12'' +01h 47' 29''
103. +9DELAPLACE Anthony212SOJASUN62h 59' 18'' +01h 47' 35''
104. +7LEMOINE Cyril215SOJASUN62h 59' 53'' +01h 48' 10''
105. -6MARANGONI Alan16CANNONDALE62h 59' 56'' +01h 48' 13''
106. -3MARTIN Tony154OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP63h 00' 04'' +01h 48' 21''
107. -14CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan123MOVISTAR TEAM63h 00' 20'' +01h 48' 37''
108. +8IRIZAR Markel45RADIOSHACK LEOPARD63h 01' 08'' +01h 49' 25''
109. -8DE MARCHI Alessandro13CANNONDALE63h 01' 40'' +01h 49' 57''
110. -8BODNAR Maciej12CANNONDALE63h 01' 46'' +01h 50' 03''
111. -16SIMON Julien218SOJASUN63h 02' 48'' +01h 51' 05''
112. -7BAK Lars Ytting22LOTTO-BELISOL63h 03' 08'' +01h 51' 25''
113. -7DEGENKOLB John191TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO63h 03' 33'' +01h 51' 50''
114. +14FEILLU Brice211SOJASUN63h 04' 39'' +01h 52' 56''
115. +10DE GENDT Thomas203VACANSOLEIL-DCM63h 09' 25'' +01h 57' 42''
116. +2WYNANTS Maarten169BELKIN PRO CYCLING63h 10' 20'' +01h 58' 37''
117. -8IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka113EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI63h 11' 21'' +01h 59' 38''
118. +2SABATINI Fabio18CANNONDALE63h 11' 40'' +01h 59' 57''
119. -9NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas177GARMIN - SHARP63h 12' 27'' +02h 00' 44''
120. -7FAVILLI Elia144LAMPRE - MERIDA63h 13' 36'' +02h 01' 53''
121. +1BOOM Lars161BELKIN PRO CYCLING63h 13' 50'' +02h 02' 07''
122. -7SMUKULIS Gatis107KATUSHA TEAM63h 14' 18'' +02h 02' 35''
123. -6MARINO Jean Marc216SOJASUN63h 14' 58'' +02h 03' 15''
124. -5MOSER Moreno17CANNONDALE63h 15' 28'' +02h 03' 45''
125. -1GREIPEL André24LOTTO-BELISOL63h 15' 47'' +02h 04' 04''
126. +17HOOGERLAND Johnny205VACANSOLEIL-DCM63h 17' 51'' +02h 06' 08''
127. -6TRENTIN Matteo158OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP63h 19' 05'' +02h 07' 22''
128. +3ROY Jérémy78FDJ.FR63h 21' 26'' +02h 09' 43''
129. +1ERVITI Imanol125MOVISTAR TEAM63h 21' 42'' +02h 09' 59''
130. +14FRÖHLINGER Johannes195TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO63h 23' 49'' +02h 12' 06''
131. -5CIMOLAI Davide143LAMPRE - MERIDA63h 24' 02'' +02h 12' 19''
132. -5LUTSENKO Alexey68ASTANA PRO TEAM63h 24' 32'' +02h 12' 49''
133. +2SIEBERG Marcel28LOTTO-BELISOL63h 24' 42'' +02h 12' 59''
134. +2PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira96TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF63h 24' 52'' +02h 13' 09''
135. -1TERPSTRA Niki157OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP63h 25' 10'' +02h 13' 27''
136. -7KRISTOFF Alexander103KATUSHA TEAM63h 25' 37'' +02h 13' 54''
137.  VEILLEUX David58TEAM EUROPCAR63h 25' 38'' +02h 13' 55''
138.  DUMOULIN Samuel84AG2R LA MONDIALE63h 26' 37'' +02h 14' 54''
139.  GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Egoitz134COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS63h 26' 47'' +02h 15' 04''
140. -8CAVENDISH Mark151OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP63h 27' 19'' +02h 15' 36''
141.  KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr104KATUSHA TEAM63h 27' 30'' +02h 15' 47''
142. -9KADRI Blel87AG2R LA MONDIALE63h 28' 14'' +02h 16' 31''
143. -1MINARD Sébastien88AG2R LA MONDIALE63h 28' 29'' +02h 16' 46''
144. +3CURVERS Roy192TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO63h 31' 34'' +02h 19' 51''
145. +5VAN POPPEL Danny208VACANSOLEIL-DCM63h 32' 22'' +02h 20' 39''
146. -6FISCHER Murilo Antoniobil75FDJ.FR63h 32' 24'' +02h 20' 41''
147. +1STANNARD Ian8SKY PROCYCLING63h 32' 49'' +02h 21' 06''
148. +8SICARD Romain119EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI63h 34' 24'' +02h 22' 41''
149. -3BAUER Jack172GARMIN - SHARP63h 34' 43'' +02h 23' 00''
150. +9VANMARCKE Sep168BELKIN PRO CYCLING63h 35' 03'' +02h 23' 20''
151. -6STEEGMANS Gert156OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP63h 35' 13'' +02h 23' 30''
152. -3VAN POPPEL Boy207VACANSOLEIL-DCM63h 37' 13'' +02h 25' 30''
153. +9DE KORT Koen193TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO63h 37' 15'' +02h 25' 32''
154. +7LOPEZ GARCIA David5SKY PROCYCLING63h 37' 27'' +02h 25' 44''
155. -4REZA Kévin57TEAM EUROPCAR63h 37' 32'' +02h 25' 49''
156. -4BONNET William72FDJ.FR63h 38' 03'' +02h 26' 20''
157. -4FERRARI Roberto145LAMPRE - MERIDA63h 38' 16'' +02h 26' 33''
158. -3PINEAU Jérôme155OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP63h 39' 07'' +02h 27' 24''
159. -2PEREZ MORENO Ruben118EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI63h 39' 31'' +02h 27' 48''
160. -2LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan José115EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI63h 39' 50'' +02h 28' 07''
161. +3LEEZER Thomas163BELKIN PRO CYCLING63h 40' 23'' +02h 28' 40''
162. +5THOMAS Geraint9SKY PROCYCLING63h 40' 48'' +02h 29' 05''
163. +12WESTRA Lieuwe209VACANSOLEIL-DCM63h 40' 55'' +02h 29' 12''
164. -4HENDERSON Gregory26LOTTO-BELISOL63h 41' 04'' +02h 29' 21''
165. -2VANDBORG Brian19CANNONDALE63h 42' 31'' +02h 30' 48''
166. +6MEYER Cameron187ORICA GREENEDGE63h 42' 38'' +02h 30' 55''
167. +6O'GRADY Stuart188ORICA GREENEDGE63h 42' 55'' +02h 31' 12''
168. -3GOSS Matthew Harley184ORICA GREENEDGE63h 43' 59'' +02h 32' 16''
169. -3ROELANDTS Jurgen27LOTTO-BELISOL63h 45' 02'' +02h 33' 19''
170.  GENE Yohann55TEAM EUROPCAR63h 45' 24'' +02h 33' 41''
171. -3LANCASTER Brett Daniel186ORICA GREENEDGE63h 46' 35'' +02h 34' 52''
172. -1TIMMER Albert198TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO63h 46' 56'' +02h 35' 13''
173. +1WILLEMS Frederik29LOTTO-BELISOL63h 47' 49'' +02h 36' 06''
174. -5KITTEL Marcel197TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO63h 48' 41'' +02h 36' 58''
175. +4BOECKMANS Kris202VACANSOLEIL-DCM63h 55' 43'' +02h 44' 00''
176.  VEELERS Tom199TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO63h 55' 54'' +02h 44' 11''
177. -23HIVERT Jonathan214SOJASUN63h 56' 17'' +02h 44' 34''
178. +2COUSIN Jérome53TEAM EUROPCAR63h 56' 38'' +02h 44' 55''
179. -2BAZAYEV Assan62ASTANA PRO TEAM63h 56' 53'' +02h 45' 10''
180. +1MURAVYEV Dmitriy69ASTANA PRO TEAM63h 57' 45'' +02h 46' 02''
181. -3TUFT Svein189ORICA GREENEDGE63h 58' 35'' +02h 46' 52''