previousnext

Saint-Pourçain-sur-Sioule Lyon

stage 14 191KM

Weather provided by Météo France
today, Saturday, July 13 12:40 (CET)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
C.FROOME SKY
white jersey
 
M.KWIATKOWSKI OPQ
green jersey
 
P.SAGAN CAN
combative
 
J.SIMON SOJ
polka-dot jersey
 
P.ROLLAND EUC
 
Saint-Pourçain-sur-Sioule
Lyon
 
Peloton  


VOIGT Jens
+00:59:28
65ème overall
48
RADIOSHACK LEOPARD
MILLAR David
+01:21:52
102ème overall
176
GARMIN - SHARP

VAN GARDEREN T...
+00:38:08
43ème overall
39
BMC RACING TEAM

ERVITI Imanol
+01:48:54
141ème overall
125
MOVISTAR TEAM

BURGHARDT Marcus
+01:14:44
88ème overall
33
BMC RACING TEAM
KADRI Blel
+01:51:02
145ème overall
87
AG2R LA MONDIALE
Front of the race  

 TALANSKY A.178GRS+00:13:11
 BAKELANTS J.42RLT+00:31:29
 GAUTIER C.54EUC+00:43:47
 VICHOT A.79FDJ+00:44:25
 ALBASINI M.182OGE+01:07:50
 BRUTT P.102KAT+01:17:53
 GESCHKE S.196ARG+01:19:34
 SIMON J.218SOJ+01:26:13
 ROJAS J.129MOV+01:26:29
 BAK L.22LTB+01:31:06
 TRENTIN M.158OPQ+01:42:03
 GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL E.134COF+01:54:45
 
Km completed
191
Km remaining
-
Average speed
43.6km/h
Race time
4h 22min
  
Peloton  
Counter attack  
x2
Counter attack  
Counter attack  
Counter attack  
x2
Front of the race  
x12
 
 
+00:06:43
-
-
-
-
finish
01 :
TRENTIN Matteo 158 OPQ
 
02 :
ALBASINI Michael 182 OGE
 
03 :
TALANSKY Andrew 178 GRS
 
 
TRENTIN Matteo
158
 
OPQ
 
ALBASINI Michael
182
 
OGE
 
TALANSKY Andrew
178
 
GRS
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive
17:03Peloton home 7'17" behind Trentin

The yellow jersey has finished the 14th stage in 22nd place. He was part of the bunch that finished 7'17" behind the stage winner, Matteo Trentin.

16:58First stage win for Italy in the 100th Tour

Matteo Trentin (OPQ) has given Italy its first stage win in the 2013 Tour de France. He came past Albasini in the final 25 metres and yet had the confidence to throw a victory salute right on the line despite winning by about the length of a wheel.

16:57Voigt and Millar home: 4'21" behind Trentin

The last two of the escape group have finished 4'21" behind the stage winner.

16:56The peloton: 3km from the line...

The stage has been decided and there has been no attack from the peloton in the final kilometres. The Sky team is currently at the head of the peloton and Saxo-Tinkoff are tucked, respectfully, behind the tean of Froome's team.

interactive map
Caption
  • Leaders
  • Caravan
  • Start town
  • Finish town
  • Feeding zone
  • Checkpoints
  • Sprint
  • Last kilometre
  • Hors catégorie climb
  • Points of interest
  • Cobblestones sectors
overall classification
 
after the stage 14
pos.namerider No.teamtimes
1.  FROOME Christopher1SKY PROCYCLING55h 22' 58''
2.  MOLLEMA Bauke164BELKIN PRO CYCLING55h 25' 26'' +02' 28''
3.  CONTADOR Alberto91TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF55h 25' 43'' +02' 45''
4.  KREUZIGER Roman94TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF55h 25' 46'' +02' 48''
5.  TEN DAM Laurens167BELKIN PRO CYCLING55h 25' 59'' +03' 01''
6.  FUGLSANG Jakob63ASTANA PRO TEAM55h 27' 37'' +04' 39''
7.  KWIATKOWSKI Michal153OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP55h 27' 42'' +04' 44''
8.  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander128MOVISTAR TEAM55h 28' 16'' +05' 18''
9.  PÉRAUD Jean-Christophe81AG2R LA MONDIALE55h 28' 37'' +05' 39''
10.  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin101KATUSHA TEAM55h 28' 46'' +05' 48''
11.  MARTIN Daniel175GARMIN - SHARP55h 28' 50'' +05' 52''
12. +5TALANSKY Andrew178GARMIN - SHARP55h 28' 52'' +05' 54''
13. -1EVANS Cadel31BMC RACING TEAM55h 29' 52'' +06' 54''
14. -1ROGERS Michael98TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF55h 30' 26'' +07' 28''
15. -1SCHLECK Andy41RADIOSHACK LEOPARD55h 31' 30'' +08' 32''
16. -1MONFORT Maxime47RADIOSHACK LEOPARD55h 33' 14'' +10' 16''
17. -1VALVERDE Alejandro121MOVISTAR TEAM55h 35' 08'' +12' 10''
18.  COSTA Rui Alberto124MOVISTAR TEAM55h 37' 20'' +14' 22''
19.  NAVARRO Daniel139COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS55h 37' 48'' +14' 50''
20.  CHAVANEL Sylvain152OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP55h 37' 55'' +14' 57''
21.  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel116EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI55h 39' 47'' +16' 49''
22.  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel106KATUSHA TEAM55h 41' 34'' +18' 36''
23.  ANTON Igor111EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI55h 42' 41'' +19' 43''
24.  MORABITO Steve36BMC RACING TEAM55h 42' 57'' +19' 59''
25.  BARDET Romain82AG2R LA MONDIALE55h 43' 33'' +20' 35''
26.  SERPA José149LAMPRE - MERIDA55h 43' 59'' +21' 01''
27.  POELS Wouter201VACANSOLEIL-DCM55h 44' 52'' +21' 54''
28. +4BAKELANTS Jan42RADIOSHACK LEOPARD55h 47' 10'' +24' 12''
29. -1ROLLAND Pierre51TEAM EUROPCAR55h 48' 31'' +25' 33''
30. -1MALACARNE Davide56TEAM EUROPCAR55h 49' 40'' +26' 42''
31. -1PORTE Richie6SKY PROCYCLING55h 53' 02'' +30' 04''
32. -1GESINK Robert162BELKIN PRO CYCLING55h 53' 15'' +30' 17''
33.  GADRET John86AG2R LA MONDIALE55h 55' 12'' +32' 14''
34. +9VAN GARDEREN Tejay39BMC RACING TEAM55h 55' 24'' +32' 26''
35. -1VORGANOV Eduard109KATUSHA TEAM55h 55' 46'' +32' 48''
36. -1ROCHE Nicolas97TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF55h 56' 13'' +33' 15''
37. -1MEDEREL Maxime217SOJASUN55h 56' 38'' +33' 40''
38. -1NIEMIEC Przemyslaw148LAMPRE - MERIDA55h 56' 41'' +33' 43''
39. -1KLÖDEN Andreas46RADIOSHACK LEOPARD55h 57' 11'' +34' 13''
40. -1JEANNESSON Arnold77FDJ.FR55h 59' 03'' +36' 05''
41. +7GAUTIER Cyril54TEAM EUROPCAR55h 59' 28'' +36' 30''
42. -2DUPONT Hubert85AG2R LA MONDIALE55h 59' 41'' +36' 43''
43. +6VICHOT Arthur79FDJ.FR56h 00' 06'' +37' 08''
44. -3VELITS Peter159OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP56h 00' 38'' +37' 40''
45. -3ASTARLOZA Mikel112EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI56h 00' 46'' +37' 48''
46. -2CUNEGO Damiano141LAMPRE - MERIDA56h 01' 34'' +38' 36''
47. -2ZUBELDIA Haimar49RADIOSHACK LEOPARD56h 01' 40'' +38' 42''
48. -2PLAZA MOLINA Ruben127MOVISTAR TEAM56h 03' 47'' +40' 49''
49. -2TANKINK Bram166BELKIN PRO CYCLING56h 04' 22'' +41' 24''
50.  IMPEY Daryl185ORICA GREENEDGE56h 07' 36'' +44' 38''
51.  MOINARD Amaël35BMC RACING TEAM56h 07' 47'' +44' 49''
52.  PINOT Thibaut71FDJ.FR56h 08' 27'' +45' 29''
53.  AMADOR Andrey122MOVISTAR TEAM56h 10' 07'' +47' 09''
54. +1VUILLERMOZ Alexis219SOJASUN56h 11' 54'' +48' 56''
55. -1HESJEDAL Ryder171GARMIN - SHARP56h 14' 27'' +51' 29''
56.  GERRANS Simon181ORICA GREENEDGE56h 15' 30'' +52' 32''
57.  SAGAN Peter11CANNONDALE56h 15' 56'' +52' 58''
58.  RIBLON Christophe89AG2R LA MONDIALE56h 16' 30'' +53' 32''
59.  DIDIER Laurent43RADIOSHACK LEOPARD56h 17' 49'' +54' 51''
60.  DUMOULIN Tom194TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO56h 17' 55'' +54' 57''
61.  NORDHAUG Lars-Peter165BELKIN PRO CYCLING56h 18' 43'' +55' 45''
62.  IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon114EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI56h 19' 28'' +56' 30''
63. +2VOIGT Jens48RADIOSHACK LEOPARD56h 19' 40'' +56' 42''
64. -1GALLOPIN Tony44RADIOSHACK LEOPARD56h 21' 11'' +58' 13''
65. -1DANIELSON Thomas173GARMIN - SHARP56h 21' 54'' +58' 56''
66.  TROFIMOV Yury108KATUSHA TEAM56h 22' 50'' +59' 52''
67.  GAVAZZI Francesco65ASTANA PRO TEAM56h 23' 14'' +01h 00' 16''
68. +12ALBASINI Michael182ORICA GREENEDGE56h 23' 31'' +01h 00' 33''
69. -1GENIEZ Alexandre76FDJ.FR56h 24' 30'' +01h 01' 32''
70. -1HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus93TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF56h 24' 43'' +01h 01' 45''
71. -1MORI Manuele147LAMPRE - MERIDA56h 26' 00'' +01h 03' 02''
72. -1GILBERT Philippe34BMC RACING TEAM56h 26' 14'' +01h 03' 16''
73. -1GASPAROTTO Enrico64ASTANA PRO TEAM56h 26' 22'' +01h 03' 24''
74. -1TOSATTO Matteo99TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF56h 26' 39'' +01h 03' 41''
75. -1EL FARES Julien213SOJASUN56h 26' 49'' +01h 03' 51''
76. -1LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto105KATUSHA TEAM56h 26' 54'' +01h 03' 56''
77. -1LE MEVEL Christophe135COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS56h 27' 14'' +01h 04' 16''
78. -1TAARAMÄE Rein131COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS56h 28' 59'' +01h 06' 01''
79. -1BENNATI Daniele92TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF56h 30' 35'' +01h 07' 37''
80. +8BURGHARDT Marcus33BMC RACING TEAM56h 30' 35'' +01h 07' 37''
81. -2FEDRIGO Pierrick74FDJ.FR56h 30' 42'' +01h 07' 44''
82. -1DE CLERCQ Bart23LOTTO-BELISOL56h 30' 49'' +01h 07' 51''
83. -1FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio204VACANSOLEIL-DCM56h 31' 00'' +01h 08' 02''
84. -1QUINZIATO Manuel37BMC RACING TEAM56h 31' 10'' +01h 08' 12''
85. -1ARASHIRO Yukiya52TEAM EUROPCAR56h 31' 14'' +01h 08' 16''
86. +8BRUTT Pavel102KATUSHA TEAM56h 33' 34'' +01h 10' 36''
87. -2BOOKWALTER Brent32BMC RACING TEAM56h 35' 06'' +01h 12' 08''
88. +8GESCHKE Simon196TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO56h 35' 15'' +01h 12' 17''
89. -3KOREN Kristijan15CANNONDALE56h 36' 16'' +01h 13' 18''
90. -3KENNAUGH Peter3SKY PROCYCLING56h 36' 52'' +01h 13' 54''
91. -2CLARKE Simon183ORICA GREENEDGE56h 38' 22'' +01h 15' 24''
92. -2LAGUTIN Sergey206VACANSOLEIL-DCM56h 38' 34'' +01h 15' 36''
93. -2CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan123MOVISTAR TEAM56h 38' 59'' +01h 16' 01''
94. -1OROZ Juan José117EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI56h 40' 07'' +01h 17' 09''
95. +9SIMON Julien218SOJASUN56h 41' 54'' +01h 18' 56''
96. +6MILLAR David176GARMIN - SHARP56h 42' 04'' +01h 19' 06''
97. +9ROJAS José Joaquin129MOVISTAR TEAM56h 42' 10'' +01h 19' 12''
98. -3MOLARD Rudy138COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS56h 42' 14'' +01h 19' 16''
99. -2MARANGONI Alan16CANNONDALE56h 42' 43'' +01h 19' 45''
100. -2HANSEN Adam25LOTTO-BELISOL56h 42' 59'' +01h 20' 01''
101. -9DE MARCHI Alessandro13CANNONDALE56h 43' 07'' +01h 20' 09''
102. -3BODNAR Maciej12CANNONDALE56h 43' 13'' +01h 20' 15''
103. -3MARTIN Tony154OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP56h 43' 43'' +01h 20' 45''
104. -3SIUTSOU Kanstantsin7SKY PROCYCLING56h 44' 37'' +01h 21' 39''
105. +13BAK Lars Ytting22LOTTO-BELISOL56h 46' 47'' +01h 23' 49''
106. -3DEGENKOLB John191TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO56h 47' 02'' +01h 24' 04''
107. -2VOECKLER Thomas59TEAM EUROPCAR56h 49' 19'' +01h 26' 21''
108. -1LEVARLET Guillaume136COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS56h 49' 36'' +01h 26' 38''
109. -1IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka113EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI56h 50' 00'' +01h 27' 02''
110. -1NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas177GARMIN - SHARP56h 51' 06'' +01h 28' 08''
111. -1LEMOINE Cyril215SOJASUN56h 51' 48'' +01h 28' 50''
112. -1DELAPLACE Anthony212SOJASUN56h 52' 14'' +01h 29' 16''
113. -1FAVILLI Elia144LAMPRE - MERIDA56h 52' 15'' +01h 29' 17''
114. -1COPPEL Jérôme133COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS56h 52' 37'' +01h 29' 39''
115. -1SMUKULIS Gatis107KATUSHA TEAM56h 52' 57'' +01h 29' 59''
116. -1IRIZAR Markel45RADIOSHACK LEOPARD56h 53' 03'' +01h 30' 05''
117. -1MARINO Jean Marc216SOJASUN56h 53' 37'' +01h 30' 39''
118. -1WYNANTS Maarten169BELKIN PRO CYCLING56h 53' 59'' +01h 31' 01''
119.  MOSER Moreno17CANNONDALE56h 54' 07'' +01h 31' 09''
120.  SABATINI Fabio18CANNONDALE56h 55' 19'' +01h 32' 21''
121. +8TRENTIN Matteo158OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP56h 57' 44'' +01h 34' 46''
122. -1BOOM Lars161BELKIN PRO CYCLING57h 00' 11'' +01h 37' 13''
123. -1MATE MARDONES Luis Angel137COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS57h 01' 41'' +01h 38' 43''
124. -1GREIPEL André24LOTTO-BELISOL57h 02' 13'' +01h 39' 15''
125. -1DE GENDT Thomas203VACANSOLEIL-DCM57h 02' 15'' +01h 39' 17''
126. -1CIMOLAI Davide143LAMPRE - MERIDA57h 02' 41'' +01h 39' 43''
127. -1LUTSENKO Alexey68ASTANA PRO TEAM57h 03' 11'' +01h 40' 13''
128. -1FEILLU Brice211SOJASUN57h 03' 31'' +01h 40' 33''
129. -1KRISTOFF Alexander103KATUSHA TEAM57h 04' 16'' +01h 41' 18''
130. +11ERVITI Imanol125MOVISTAR TEAM57h 05' 21'' +01h 42' 23''
131. -1ROY Jérémy78FDJ.FR57h 05' 28'' +01h 42' 30''
132. -1CAVENDISH Mark151OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP57h 05' 58'' +01h 43' 00''
133. +12KADRI Blel87AG2R LA MONDIALE57h 06' 53'' +01h 43' 55''
134. -2TERPSTRA Niki157OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP57h 08' 20'' +01h 45' 22''
135. -2SIEBERG Marcel28LOTTO-BELISOL57h 08' 21'' +01h 45' 23''
136. -2PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira96TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF57h 08' 31'' +01h 45' 33''
137. -2VEILLEUX David58TEAM EUROPCAR57h 09' 17'' +01h 46' 19''
138. -2DUMOULIN Samuel84AG2R LA MONDIALE57h 10' 16'' +01h 47' 18''
139. +17GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Egoitz134COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS57h 10' 26'' +01h 47' 28''
140. -3FISCHER Murilo Antoniobil75FDJ.FR57h 11' 03'' +01h 48' 05''
141. -3KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr104KATUSHA TEAM57h 11' 09'' +01h 48' 11''
142. -3MINARD Sébastien88AG2R LA MONDIALE57h 11' 16'' +01h 48' 18''
143. -3HOOGERLAND Johnny205VACANSOLEIL-DCM57h 11' 52'' +01h 48' 54''
144. -2FRÖHLINGER Johannes195TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO57h 11' 57'' +01h 48' 59''
145. -1STEEGMANS Gert156OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP57h 13' 52'' +01h 50' 54''
146.  BAUER Jack172GARMIN - SHARP57h 14' 32'' +01h 51' 34''
147. +1CURVERS Roy192TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO57h 15' 13'' +01h 52' 15''
148. +1STANNARD Ian8SKY PROCYCLING57h 15' 25'' +01h 52' 27''
149. +2VAN POPPEL Boy207VACANSOLEIL-DCM57h 15' 52'' +01h 52' 54''
150. +3VAN POPPEL Danny208VACANSOLEIL-DCM57h 16' 01'' +01h 53' 03''
151. -8REZA Kévin57TEAM EUROPCAR57h 16' 11'' +01h 53' 13''
152. +2BONNET William72FDJ.FR57h 16' 42'' +01h 53' 44''
153. +2FERRARI Roberto145LAMPRE - MERIDA57h 16' 55'' +01h 53' 57''
154. -7HIVERT Jonathan214SOJASUN57h 17' 11'' +01h 54' 13''
155. +2PINEAU Jérôme155OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP57h 17' 46'' +01h 54' 48''
156. +2SICARD Romain119EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI57h 18' 03'' +01h 55' 05''
157. +2PEREZ MORENO Ruben118EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI57h 18' 10'' +01h 55' 12''
158. +2LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan José115EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI57h 18' 15'' +01h 55' 17''
159. -9VANMARCKE Sep168BELKIN PRO CYCLING57h 18' 42'' +01h 55' 44''
160. +2HENDERSON Gregory26LOTTO-BELISOL57h 19' 43'' +01h 56' 45''
161. -9LOPEZ GARCIA David5SKY PROCYCLING57h 19' 46'' +01h 56' 48''
162. +1DE KORT Koen193TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO57h 20' 54'' +01h 57' 56''
163. +2VANDBORG Brian19CANNONDALE57h 21' 10'' +01h 58' 12''
164. -3LEEZER Thomas163BELKIN PRO CYCLING57h 21' 50'' +01h 58' 52''
165. +1GOSS Matthew Harley184ORICA GREENEDGE57h 22' 38'' +01h 59' 40''
166. +1ROELANDTS Jurgen27LOTTO-BELISOL57h 23' 41'' +02h 00' 43''
167. -3THOMAS Geraint9SKY PROCYCLING57h 24' 07'' +02h 01' 09''
168.  LANCASTER Brett Daniel186ORICA GREENEDGE57h 25' 14'' +02h 02' 16''
169.  KITTEL Marcel197TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO57h 27' 20'' +02h 04' 22''
170. +1GENE Yohann55TEAM EUROPCAR57h 28' 23'' +02h 05' 25''
171. +1TIMMER Albert198TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO57h 29' 32'' +02h 06' 34''
172. +1MEYER Cameron187ORICA GREENEDGE57h 30' 46'' +02h 07' 48''
173. +1O'GRADY Stuart188ORICA GREENEDGE57h 31' 03'' +02h 08' 05''
174. -4WILLEMS Frederik29LOTTO-BELISOL57h 31' 28'' +02h 08' 30''
175. +1WESTRA Lieuwe209VACANSOLEIL-DCM57h 32' 50'' +02h 09' 52''
176. -1VEELERS Tom199TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO57h 34' 33'' +02h 11' 35''
177. +1BAZAYEV Assan62ASTANA PRO TEAM57h 35' 32'' +02h 12' 34''
178. +2TUFT Svein189ORICA GREENEDGE57h 37' 14'' +02h 14' 16''
179. -2BOECKMANS Kris202VACANSOLEIL-DCM57h 38' 30'' +02h 15' 32''
180. -1COUSIN Jérome53TEAM EUROPCAR57h 40' 17'' +02h 17' 19''
181.  MURAVYEV Dmitriy69ASTANA PRO TEAM57h 41' 24'' +02h 18' 26''