previousnext

Tours Saint-Amand-Montrond

stage 13 173KM

Weather provided by Météo France
today, Friday, July 12 13:25 (CET)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
C.FROOME SKY
white jersey
 
M.KWIATKOWSKI OPQ
green jersey
 
P.SAGAN CAN
combative
 
M.CAVENDISH OPQ
polka-dot jersey
 
P.ROLLAND EUC
 
Tours
Saint-Amand-Montrond
 
Gr.Valverde group  

 VALVERDE A.121MOV+00:03:25
 COSTA R.124MOV+00:05:37
 NIEVE ITURRALDE M.116EUS+00:08:04
 MORENO FERNANDEZ D.106KAT+00:09:34
 ANTON I.111EUS+00:10:48
 BARDET R.82ALM+00:11:37
 SERPA J.149LAM+00:12:16
 POELS W.201VCD+00:13:09
 ROLLAND P.51EUC+00:16:38
 GESINK R.162BEL+00:21:32
 GADRET J.86ALM+00:23:12
 MEDEREL M.217SOJ+00:24:55
 PLAZA MOLINA R.127MOV+00:28:22
 AMADOR A.122MOV+00:34:42
 PINOT T.71FDJ+00:36:27
 GILBERT P.34BMC+00:54:31
 EL FARES J.213SOJ+00:55:06
 ARASHIRO Y.52EUC+00:59:31
 MILLAR D.176GRS+01:12:50
 REZA K.57EUC+01:40:54
 CURVERS R.192ARG+01:43:30
 FERRARI R.145LAM+01:44:59
 GOSS M.184OGE+01:50:55
 ROELANDTS J.27LTB+01:51:58
 LANCASTER B.186OGE+01:53:18
 TIMMER A.198ARG+01:54:07
 KITTEL M.197ARG+01:55:24
 O'GRADY S.188OGE+01:59:20
 WESTRA L.209VCD+02:00:54
Peloton  

Front of the race  

 MOLLEMA B.164BEL+00:03:37
 CONTADOR A.91TST+00:03:54
 KREUZIGER R.94TST+00:03:57
 TEN DAM L.167BEL+00:04:10
 FUGLSANG J.63AST+00:05:48
 ROGERS M.98TST+00:08:28
 CHAVANEL S.152OPQ+00:16:00
 ROCHE N.97TST+00:34:13
 SAGAN P.11CAN+00:54:07
 TOSATTO M.99TST+01:03:57
 BENNATI D.92TST+01:08:29
 BODNAR M.12CAN+01:21:05
 CAVENDISH M.151OPQ+01:44:09
 TERPSTRA N.157OPQ+01:46:31
 
Km completed
173
Km remaining
-
Average speed
44.2km/h
Race time
3h 55min
  
Gr.Valverde group  
x31
Peloton  
Front of the race  
x14
 
 
+00:09:45
+00:08:39
+00:01:06
finish
01 :
CAVENDISH Mark 151 OPQ
 
02 :
SAGAN Peter 11 CAN
 
03 :
MOLLEMA Bauke 164 BEL
 
 
CAVENDISH Mark
151
 
OPQ
 
SAGAN Peter
11
 
CAN
 
MOLLEMA Bauke
164
 
BEL
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive
17:22Valverde at the finish: 9'54" behind Cavendish

The rider who was second overall at the start of the stage has just reached the finish. Valverde has lost 9'54" in stage 13.

17:17The new top 10 over general classification

The 13th stage has been an animated one and an unlucky one for Valverde who is yet to finish but we can already report who the top 10 on GC is...

1. Froome (SKY)

2. Mollema (BEL) at 2'28"

3. Contador (TST) at 2'45"

4. Kreuziger (TST) at 2'48"

5. Ten Dam (BEL) at 3'01"

6. Fuglsang (AST) at 4'39"

7. Kwiatkowski (OPQ) at 4'44"

8. Quintana (MOV) at 5'18"

9. Peraud (ALM) at 5'39"

10. Martin (GRS) at 5'52"

17:14The top 10 stage 13

1. Mark Cavendish (GBR) OPQ - 173km in 3h40'08"

2. Peter Sagan (SLO) CAN

3. Bauke Mollema (NED) BEL

4. Jakob Fuglsang (DEN) AST

5. Niki Terpstra (NED) OPQ

6. Roman Kreuziger (CZE) TST

7. Alberto Contador (ESP) TST

8. Laurens Ten Dam (NED) BEL

9. Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) OPQ

10. Michael Rogers (AUS) TST

17:12Froome's group hom 1'10" behind Contador

Froome will keep his yellow jersey but he has lost 1'10" to Contador today.

interactive map
Caption
  • Leaders
  • Caravan
  • Start town
  • Finish town
  • Feeding zone
  • Checkpoints
  • Sprint
  • Last kilometre
  • Hors catégorie climb
  • Points of interest
  • Cobblestones sectors
overall classification
 
after the stage 13
pos.namerider No.teamtimes
1.  FROOME Christopher1SKY PROCYCLING51h 00' 30''
2. +1MOLLEMA Bauke164BELKIN PRO CYCLING51h 02' 58'' +02' 28''
3. +1CONTADOR Alberto91TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF51h 03' 15'' +02' 45''
4. +1KREUZIGER Roman94TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF51h 03' 18'' +02' 48''
5. +1TEN DAM Laurens167BELKIN PRO CYCLING51h 03' 31'' +03' 01''
6. +6FUGLSANG Jakob63ASTANA PRO TEAM51h 05' 09'' +04' 39''
7.  KWIATKOWSKI Michal153OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP51h 05' 14'' +04' 44''
8.  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander128MOVISTAR TEAM51h 05' 48'' +05' 18''
9. +1PÉRAUD Jean-Christophe81AG2R LA MONDIALE51h 06' 09'' +05' 39''
10. +1RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin101KATUSHA TEAM51h 06' 18'' +05' 48''
11. +2MARTIN Daniel175GARMIN - SHARP51h 06' 22'' +05' 52''
12. +2EVANS Cadel31BMC RACING TEAM51h 07' 24'' +06' 54''
13. +3ROGERS Michael98TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF51h 07' 58'' +07' 28''
14. +3SCHLECK Andy41RADIOSHACK LEOPARD51h 09' 02'' +08' 32''
15. +4MONFORT Maxime47RADIOSHACK LEOPARD51h 10' 46'' +10' 16''
16. -14VALVERDE Alejandro121MOVISTAR TEAM51h 12' 40'' +12' 10''
17. +7TALANSKY Andrew178GARMIN - SHARP51h 13' 41'' +13' 11''
18. -9COSTA Rui Alberto124MOVISTAR TEAM51h 14' 52'' +14' 22''
19. +6NAVARRO Daniel139COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS51h 15' 20'' +14' 50''
20. +6CHAVANEL Sylvain152OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP51h 15' 27'' +14' 57''
21. -6NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel116EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI51h 17' 19'' +16' 49''
22. -4MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel106KATUSHA TEAM51h 19' 06'' +18' 36''
23. -3ANTON Igor111EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI51h 20' 13'' +19' 43''
24. +6MORABITO Steve36BMC RACING TEAM51h 20' 29'' +19' 59''
25. -4BARDET Romain82AG2R LA MONDIALE51h 21' 05'' +20' 35''
26. -4SERPA José149LAMPRE - MERIDA51h 21' 31'' +21' 01''
27. -4POELS Wouter201VACANSOLEIL-DCM51h 22' 24'' +21' 54''
28. -1ROLLAND Pierre51TEAM EUROPCAR51h 26' 03'' +25' 33''
29. -1MALACARNE Davide56TEAM EUROPCAR51h 27' 12'' +26' 42''
30. +1PORTE Richie6SKY PROCYCLING51h 30' 34'' +30' 04''
31. +1GESINK Robert162BELKIN PRO CYCLING51h 30' 47'' +30' 17''
32. -3BAKELANTS Jan42RADIOSHACK LEOPARD51h 31' 59'' +31' 29''
33.  GADRET John86AG2R LA MONDIALE51h 32' 44'' +32' 14''
34.  VORGANOV Eduard109KATUSHA TEAM51h 33' 18'' +32' 48''
35. +6ROCHE Nicolas97TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF51h 33' 45'' +33' 15''
36. -1MEDEREL Maxime217SOJASUN51h 34' 10'' +33' 40''
37. -1NIEMIEC Przemyslaw148LAMPRE - MERIDA51h 34' 13'' +33' 43''
38. +4KLÖDEN Andreas46RADIOSHACK LEOPARD51h 34' 43'' +34' 13''
39. +7JEANNESSON Arnold77FDJ.FR51h 36' 35'' +36' 05''
40. +9DUPONT Hubert85AG2R LA MONDIALE51h 37' 13'' +36' 43''
41. +9VELITS Peter159OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP51h 38' 10'' +37' 40''
42. -5ASTARLOZA Mikel112EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI51h 38' 18'' +37' 48''
43. +8VAN GARDEREN Tejay39BMC RACING TEAM51h 38' 38'' +38' 08''
44. -6CUNEGO Damiano141LAMPRE - MERIDA51h 39' 06'' +38' 36''
45. -5ZUBELDIA Haimar49RADIOSHACK LEOPARD51h 39' 12'' +38' 42''
46. -7PLAZA MOLINA Ruben127MOVISTAR TEAM51h 41' 19'' +40' 49''
47. +6TANKINK Bram166BELKIN PRO CYCLING51h 41' 54'' +41' 24''
48. -4GAUTIER Cyril54TEAM EUROPCAR51h 44' 17'' +43' 47''
49. +5VICHOT Arthur79FDJ.FR51h 44' 55'' +44' 25''
50. -5IMPEY Daryl185ORICA GREENEDGE51h 45' 08'' +44' 38''
51. +4MOINARD Amaël35BMC RACING TEAM51h 45' 19'' +44' 49''
52. -4PINOT Thibaut71FDJ.FR51h 45' 59'' +45' 29''
53. -10AMADOR Andrey122MOVISTAR TEAM51h 47' 39'' +47' 09''
54. -7HESJEDAL Ryder171GARMIN - SHARP51h 49' 19'' +48' 49''
55. -3VUILLERMOZ Alexis219SOJASUN51h 49' 26'' +48' 56''
56. +9GERRANS Simon181ORICA GREENEDGE51h 53' 02'' +52' 32''
57. +11SAGAN Peter11CANNONDALE51h 53' 28'' +52' 58''
58. +8RIBLON Christophe89AG2R LA MONDIALE51h 54' 02'' +53' 32''
59. -2DIDIER Laurent43RADIOSHACK LEOPARD51h 55' 21'' +54' 51''
60. -2DUMOULIN Tom194TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO51h 55' 27'' +54' 57''
61. -2NORDHAUG Lars-Peter165BELKIN PRO CYCLING51h 56' 15'' +55' 45''
62. -2IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon114EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI51h 57' 00'' +56' 30''
63. -7GALLOPIN Tony44RADIOSHACK LEOPARD51h 58' 43'' +58' 13''
64. -3DANIELSON Thomas173GARMIN - SHARP51h 59' 26'' +58' 56''
65. -3VOIGT Jens48RADIOSHACK LEOPARD51h 59' 58'' +59' 28''
66. -3TROFIMOV Yury108KATUSHA TEAM52h 00' 22'' +59' 52''
67. +12GAVAZZI Francesco65ASTANA PRO TEAM52h 00' 46'' +01h 00' 16''
68. -4GENIEZ Alexandre76FDJ.FR52h 02' 02'' +01h 01' 32''
69. +11HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus93TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF52h 02' 15'' +01h 01' 45''
70. -3MORI Manuele147LAMPRE - MERIDA52h 03' 32'' +01h 03' 02''
71. -2GILBERT Philippe34BMC RACING TEAM52h 03' 46'' +01h 03' 16''
72. -2GASPAROTTO Enrico64ASTANA PRO TEAM52h 03' 54'' +01h 03' 24''
73. +13TOSATTO Matteo99TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF52h 04' 11'' +01h 03' 41''
74. -3EL FARES Julien213SOJASUN52h 04' 21'' +01h 03' 51''
75. +10LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto105KATUSHA TEAM52h 04' 26'' +01h 03' 56''
76. -4LE MEVEL Christophe135COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS52h 04' 46'' +01h 04' 16''
77. -4TAARAMÄE Rein131COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS52h 06' 31'' +01h 06' 01''
78. +15BENNATI Daniele92TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF52h 08' 07'' +01h 07' 37''
79. -3FEDRIGO Pierrick74FDJ.FR52h 08' 14'' +01h 07' 44''
80. -5ALBASINI Michael182ORICA GREENEDGE52h 08' 20'' +01h 07' 50''
81. +2DE CLERCQ Bart23LOTTO-BELISOL52h 08' 21'' +01h 07' 51''
82. -5FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio204VACANSOLEIL-DCM52h 08' 32'' +01h 08' 02''
83. +8QUINZIATO Manuel37BMC RACING TEAM52h 08' 42'' +01h 08' 12''
84. -6ARASHIRO Yukiya52TEAM EUROPCAR52h 08' 46'' +01h 08' 16''
85. -3BOOKWALTER Brent32BMC RACING TEAM52h 12' 38'' +01h 12' 08''
86. +1KOREN Kristijan15CANNONDALE52h 13' 48'' +01h 13' 18''
87. +1KENNAUGH Peter3SKY PROCYCLING52h 14' 24'' +01h 13' 54''
88. +12BURGHARDT Marcus33BMC RACING TEAM52h 15' 14'' +01h 14' 44''
89. -8CLARKE Simon183ORICA GREENEDGE52h 15' 54'' +01h 15' 24''
90. -1LAGUTIN Sergey206VACANSOLEIL-DCM52h 16' 06'' +01h 15' 36''
91. -7CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan123MOVISTAR TEAM52h 16' 31'' +01h 16' 01''
92. -2DE MARCHI Alessandro13CANNONDALE52h 17' 34'' +01h 17' 04''
93. -1OROZ Juan José117EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI52h 17' 39'' +01h 17' 09''
94. +7BRUTT Pavel102KATUSHA TEAM52h 18' 23'' +01h 17' 53''
95. -1MOLARD Rudy138COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS52h 19' 46'' +01h 19' 16''
96. -1GESCHKE Simon196TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO52h 20' 04'' +01h 19' 34''
97. +11MARANGONI Alan16CANNONDALE52h 20' 15'' +01h 19' 45''
98. -2HANSEN Adam25LOTTO-BELISOL52h 20' 31'' +01h 20' 01''
99. +12BODNAR Maciej12CANNONDALE52h 20' 45'' +01h 20' 15''
100. +10MARTIN Tony154OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP52h 21' 15'' +01h 20' 45''
101. +6SIUTSOU Kanstantsin7SKY PROCYCLING52h 22' 09'' +01h 21' 39''
102. -5MILLAR David176GARMIN - SHARP52h 22' 22'' +01h 21' 52''
103. +14DEGENKOLB John191TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO52h 24' 34'' +01h 24' 04''
104.  SIMON Julien218SOJASUN52h 26' 43'' +01h 26' 13''
105. -7VOECKLER Thomas59TEAM EUROPCAR52h 26' 51'' +01h 26' 21''
106. -1ROJAS José Joaquin129MOVISTAR TEAM52h 26' 59'' +01h 26' 29''
107. -8LEVARLET Guillaume136COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS52h 27' 08'' +01h 26' 38''
108. -2IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka113EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI52h 27' 32'' +01h 27' 02''
109. +11NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas177GARMIN - SHARP52h 28' 38'' +01h 28' 08''
110. -1LEMOINE Cyril215SOJASUN52h 29' 20'' +01h 28' 50''
111. +10DELAPLACE Anthony212SOJASUN52h 29' 46'' +01h 29' 16''
112. -10FAVILLI Elia144LAMPRE - MERIDA52h 29' 47'' +01h 29' 17''
113. -10COPPEL Jérôme133COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS52h 30' 09'' +01h 29' 39''
114. -2SMUKULIS Gatis107KATUSHA TEAM52h 30' 29'' +01h 29' 59''
115. -2IRIZAR Markel45RADIOSHACK LEOPARD52h 30' 35'' +01h 30' 05''
116. -2MARINO Jean Marc216SOJASUN52h 31' 09'' +01h 30' 39''
117. +8WYNANTS Maarten169BELKIN PRO CYCLING52h 31' 31'' +01h 31' 01''
118. +8BAK Lars Ytting22LOTTO-BELISOL52h 31' 36'' +01h 31' 06''
119. -4MOSER Moreno17CANNONDALE52h 31' 39'' +01h 31' 09''
120. -4SABATINI Fabio18CANNONDALE52h 32' 51'' +01h 32' 21''
121. +10BOOM Lars161BELKIN PRO CYCLING52h 37' 43'' +01h 37' 13''
122.  MATE MARDONES Luis Angel137COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS52h 39' 13'' +01h 38' 43''
123. +13GREIPEL André24LOTTO-BELISOL52h 39' 45'' +01h 39' 15''
124. -6DE GENDT Thomas203VACANSOLEIL-DCM52h 39' 47'' +01h 39' 17''
125. -1CIMOLAI Davide143LAMPRE - MERIDA52h 40' 13'' +01h 39' 43''
126. +1LUTSENKO Alexey68ASTANA PRO TEAM52h 40' 43'' +01h 40' 13''
127. -8FEILLU Brice211SOJASUN52h 41' 03'' +01h 40' 33''
128. +11KRISTOFF Alexander103KATUSHA TEAM52h 41' 48'' +01h 41' 18''
129. +12TRENTIN Matteo158OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP52h 42' 33'' +01h 42' 03''
130. -7ROY Jérémy78FDJ.FR52h 43' 00'' +01h 42' 30''
131. +18CAVENDISH Mark151OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP52h 43' 30'' +01h 43' 00''
132. +24TERPSTRA Niki157OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP52h 45' 52'' +01h 45' 22''
133. +20SIEBERG Marcel28LOTTO-BELISOL52h 45' 53'' +01h 45' 23''
134. -6PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira96TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF52h 46' 03'' +01h 45' 33''
135. -3VEILLEUX David58TEAM EUROPCAR52h 46' 49'' +01h 46' 19''
136. -3DUMOULIN Samuel84AG2R LA MONDIALE52h 47' 48'' +01h 47' 18''
137. -2FISCHER Murilo Antoniobil75FDJ.FR52h 48' 35'' +01h 48' 05''
138. +19KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr104KATUSHA TEAM52h 48' 41'' +01h 48' 11''
139. +19MINARD Sébastien88AG2R LA MONDIALE52h 48' 48'' +01h 48' 18''
140. -11HOOGERLAND Johnny205VACANSOLEIL-DCM52h 49' 24'' +01h 48' 54''
141. -11ERVITI Imanol125MOVISTAR TEAM52h 49' 24'' +01h 48' 54''
142. -5FRÖHLINGER Johannes195TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO52h 49' 29'' +01h 48' 59''
143. -5REZA Kévin57TEAM EUROPCAR52h 50' 38'' +01h 50' 08''
144. -4STEEGMANS Gert156OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP52h 51' 24'' +01h 50' 54''
145. -11KADRI Blel87AG2R LA MONDIALE52h 51' 32'' +01h 51' 02''
146. +15BAUER Jack172GARMIN - SHARP52h 52' 04'' +01h 51' 34''
147. -4HIVERT Jonathan214SOJASUN52h 52' 16'' +01h 51' 46''
148. -3CURVERS Roy192TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO52h 52' 45'' +01h 52' 15''
149. +13STANNARD Ian8SKY PROCYCLING52h 52' 57'' +01h 52' 27''
150. +10VANMARCKE Sep168BELKIN PRO CYCLING52h 53' 09'' +01h 52' 39''
151. -4VAN POPPEL Boy207VACANSOLEIL-DCM52h 53' 24'' +01h 52' 54''
152. -4LOPEZ GARCIA David5SKY PROCYCLING52h 53' 24'' +01h 52' 54''
153. -7VAN POPPEL Danny208VACANSOLEIL-DCM52h 53' 33'' +01h 53' 03''
154. +11BONNET William72FDJ.FR52h 54' 14'' +01h 53' 44''
155. -3FERRARI Roberto145LAMPRE - MERIDA52h 54' 27'' +01h 53' 57''
156. -14GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Egoitz134COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS52h 55' 15'' +01h 54' 45''
157. +11PINEAU Jérôme155OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP52h 55' 18'' +01h 54' 48''
158. -14SICARD Romain119EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI52h 55' 35'' +01h 55' 05''
159. -8PEREZ MORENO Ruben118EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI52h 55' 42'' +01h 55' 12''
160. -5LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan José115EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI52h 55' 47'' +01h 55' 17''
161. +6LEEZER Thomas163BELKIN PRO CYCLING52h 56' 17'' +01h 55' 47''
162. -12HENDERSON Gregory26LOTTO-BELISOL52h 57' 15'' +01h 56' 45''
163. +10DE KORT Koen193TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO52h 58' 26'' +01h 57' 56''
164. +8THOMAS Geraint9SKY PROCYCLING52h 58' 34'' +01h 58' 04''
165. -11VANDBORG Brian19CANNONDALE52h 58' 42'' +01h 58' 12''
166. -7GOSS Matthew Harley184ORICA GREENEDGE53h 00' 10'' +01h 59' 40''
167. -4ROELANDTS Jurgen27LOTTO-BELISOL53h 01' 13'' +02h 00' 43''
168. -4LANCASTER Brett Daniel186ORICA GREENEDGE53h 02' 46'' +02h 02' 16''
169. +1KITTEL Marcel197TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO53h 04' 52'' +02h 04' 22''
170. +6WILLEMS Frederik29LOTTO-BELISOL53h 05' 06'' +02h 04' 36''
171.  GENE Yohann55TEAM EUROPCAR53h 05' 55'' +02h 05' 25''
172. -6TIMMER Albert198TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO53h 07' 04'' +02h 06' 34''
173. -4MEYER Cameron187ORICA GREENEDGE53h 08' 18'' +02h 07' 48''
174.  O'GRADY Stuart188ORICA GREENEDGE53h 08' 35'' +02h 08' 05''
175. +4VEELERS Tom199TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO53h 09' 00'' +02h 08' 30''
176. -1WESTRA Lieuwe209VACANSOLEIL-DCM53h 10' 22'' +02h 09' 52''
177. +1BOECKMANS Kris202VACANSOLEIL-DCM53h 12' 57'' +02h 12' 27''
178. -1BAZAYEV Assan62ASTANA PRO TEAM53h 13' 04'' +02h 12' 34''
179. +1COUSIN Jérome53TEAM EUROPCAR53h 14' 44'' +02h 14' 14''
180. +1TUFT Svein189ORICA GREENEDGE53h 14' 46'' +02h 14' 16''
181. +1MURAVYEV Dmitriy69ASTANA PRO TEAM53h 18' 56'' +02h 18' 26''