previousnext

Fougères Tours

stage 12 218KM

Weather provided by Météo France
today, Thursday, July 11 12:10 (CET)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
C.FROOME SKY
white jersey
 
M.KWIATKOWSKI OPQ
green jersey
 
P.SAGAN CAN
combative
 
J.FLECHA GIANNONI VCD
polka-dot jersey
 
P.ROLLAND EUC
 
Fougères
Tours
 
Stragglers  

 ROLLAND P.51EUC+00:16:38
 HESJEDAL R.171GRS+00:32:38
 DANIELSON T.173GRS+00:46:27
 ALBASINI M.182OGE+00:55:40
 GAVAZZI F.65AST+00:56:15
 KENNAUGH P.3SKY+01:00:39
 MOSER M.17CAN+01:18:06
 FEILLU B.211SOJ+01:20:57
 KADRI B.87ALM+01:34:51
 SICARD R.119EUS+01:38:37
 HIVERT J.214SOJ+01:38:52
 LOPEZ GARCIA D.5SKY+01:40:08
 REZA K.57EUC+01:40:54
 PINEAU J.155OPQ+01:51:04
 MEYER C.187OGE+01:52:50
 COUSIN J.53EUC+02:01:20
Peloton  

 
Km completed
218
Km remaining
-
Average speed
44.8km/h
Race time
4h 52min
  
Stragglers  
x16
Peloton  
 
 
-
finish
01 :
KITTEL Marcel 197 ARG
 
02 :
CAVENDISH Mark 151 OPQ
 
03 :
SAGAN Peter 11 CAN
 
 
KITTEL Marcel
197
 
ARG
 
CAVENDISH Mark
151
 
OPQ
 
SAGAN Peter
11
 
CAN
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive
17:03Froome: 12th in stage... safe at the finish

There will be no changes to the top order of the general classification. The yellow jersey, Froome (SKY) was 12th in the stage.

17:01Boasson Hagen holding collarbone...

Boasson Hagen is one of the riders who was caught up in the fall. He has crossed the line holding his collarbone and with a grimace on his face.

17:00Kittel: first for the third time in the 100th Tour!

The top five of the 12th stage is:

1. Marcel Kittel (GER) ARG - 218km in 4h49'49"

2. Mark Cavendish (GBR) OPQ

3. Peter Sagan (SLO) CAN

4. Alexander Kristoff (NOR) KAT

5. Roberto Ferrari (ITA) LAM

16:58Kittel ahead of Cavendish!

It was a bike throw that won the stage. Kittel has beaten Cavendish by a matter of centimetres.

interactive map
Caption
  • Leaders
  • Caravan
  • Start town
  • Finish town
  • Feeding zone
  • Checkpoints
  • Sprint
  • Last kilometre
  • Hors catégorie climb
  • Points of interest
overall classification
 
after the stage 12
pos.namerider No.teamtimes
1.  FROOME Christopher1SKY PROCYCLING47h 19' 13''
2.  VALVERDE Alejandro121MOVISTAR TEAM47h 22' 38'' +03' 25''
3.  MOLLEMA Bauke164BELKIN PRO CYCLING47h 22' 50'' +03' 37''
4.  CONTADOR Alberto91TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF47h 23' 07'' +03' 54''
5.  KREUZIGER Roman94TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF47h 23' 10'' +03' 57''
6.  TEN DAM Laurens167BELKIN PRO CYCLING47h 23' 23'' +04' 10''
7.  KWIATKOWSKI Michal153OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP47h 23' 57'' +04' 44''
8.  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander128MOVISTAR TEAM47h 24' 31'' +05' 18''
9.  COSTA Rui Alberto124MOVISTAR TEAM47h 24' 50'' +05' 37''
10.  PÉRAUD Jean-Christophe81AG2R LA MONDIALE47h 24' 52'' +05' 39''
11.  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin101KATUSHA TEAM47h 25' 01'' +05' 48''
12.  FUGLSANG Jakob63ASTANA PRO TEAM47h 25' 01'' +05' 48''
13.  MARTIN Daniel175GARMIN - SHARP47h 25' 05'' +05' 52''
14.  EVANS Cadel31BMC RACING TEAM47h 26' 07'' +06' 54''
15.  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel116EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI47h 27' 17'' +08' 04''
16.  ROGERS Michael98TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF47h 27' 41'' +08' 28''
17.  SCHLECK Andy41RADIOSHACK LEOPARD47h 27' 45'' +08' 32''
18.  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel106KATUSHA TEAM47h 28' 47'' +09' 34''
19.  MONFORT Maxime47RADIOSHACK LEOPARD47h 29' 29'' +10' 16''
20.  ANTON Igor111EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI47h 30' 01'' +10' 48''
21.  BARDET Romain82AG2R LA MONDIALE47h 30' 50'' +11' 37''
22.  SERPA José149LAMPRE - MERIDA47h 31' 29'' +12' 16''
23.  POELS Wouter201VACANSOLEIL-DCM47h 32' 22'' +13' 09''
24.  TALANSKY Andrew178GARMIN - SHARP47h 32' 24'' +13' 11''
25.  NAVARRO Daniel139COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS47h 34' 03'' +14' 50''
26.  CHAVANEL Sylvain152OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP47h 35' 13'' +16' 00''
27.  ROLLAND Pierre51TEAM EUROPCAR47h 35' 51'' +16' 38''
28.  MALACARNE Davide56TEAM EUROPCAR47h 37' 10'' +17' 57''
29.  BAKELANTS Jan42RADIOSHACK LEOPARD47h 38' 15'' +19' 02''
30.  MORABITO Steve36BMC RACING TEAM47h 39' 12'' +19' 59''
31.  PORTE Richie6SKY PROCYCLING47h 40' 32'' +21' 19''
32.  GESINK Robert162BELKIN PRO CYCLING47h 40' 45'' +21' 32''
33.  GADRET John86AG2R LA MONDIALE47h 42' 25'' +23' 12''
34.  VORGANOV Eduard109KATUSHA TEAM47h 42' 59'' +23' 46''
35.  MEDEREL Maxime217SOJASUN47h 44' 08'' +24' 55''
36.  NIEMIEC Przemyslaw148LAMPRE - MERIDA47h 44' 11'' +24' 58''
37.  ASTARLOZA Mikel112EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI47h 44' 34'' +25' 21''
38.  CUNEGO Damiano141LAMPRE - MERIDA47h 45' 22'' +26' 09''
39.  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben127MOVISTAR TEAM47h 47' 35'' +28' 22''
40.  ZUBELDIA Haimar49RADIOSHACK LEOPARD47h 49' 10'' +29' 57''
41. +1ROCHE Nicolas97TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF47h 53' 26'' +34' 13''
42. +1KLÖDEN Andreas46RADIOSHACK LEOPARD47h 53' 26'' +34' 13''
43. +1AMADOR Andrey122MOVISTAR TEAM47h 53' 55'' +34' 42''
44. +1GAUTIER Cyril54TEAM EUROPCAR47h 54' 15'' +35' 02''
45. +1IMPEY Daryl185ORICA GREENEDGE47h 55' 06'' +35' 53''
46. +1JEANNESSON Arnold77FDJ.FR47h 55' 18'' +36' 05''
47. -6HESJEDAL Ryder171GARMIN - SHARP47h 55' 35'' +36' 22''
48.  PINOT Thibaut71FDJ.FR47h 55' 40'' +36' 27''
49.  DUPONT Hubert85AG2R LA MONDIALE47h 55' 56'' +36' 43''
50.  VELITS Peter159OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP47h 56' 53'' +37' 40''
51.  VAN GARDEREN Tejay39BMC RACING TEAM47h 57' 21'' +38' 08''
52.  VUILLERMOZ Alexis219SOJASUN47h 59' 24'' +40' 11''
53.  TANKINK Bram166BELKIN PRO CYCLING48h 00' 37'' +41' 24''
54. +1VICHOT Arthur79FDJ.FR48h 03' 38'' +44' 25''
55. +1MOINARD Amaël35BMC RACING TEAM48h 04' 02'' +44' 49''
56. +1GALLOPIN Tony44RADIOSHACK LEOPARD48h 04' 59'' +45' 46''
57. +1DIDIER Laurent43RADIOSHACK LEOPARD48h 05' 19'' +46' 06''
58. +1DUMOULIN Tom194TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO48h 05' 25'' +46' 12''
59. -5NORDHAUG Lars-Peter165BELKIN PRO CYCLING48h 06' 13'' +47' 00''
60. +1IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon114EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI48h 06' 41'' +47' 28''
61. -1DANIELSON Thomas173GARMIN - SHARP48h 09' 24'' +50' 11''
62. +2VOIGT Jens48RADIOSHACK LEOPARD48h 09' 56'' +50' 43''
63. +2TROFIMOV Yury108KATUSHA TEAM48h 10' 03'' +50' 50''
64. +2GENIEZ Alexandre76FDJ.FR48h 11' 43'' +52' 30''
65. +2GERRANS Simon181ORICA GREENEDGE48h 11' 45'' +52' 32''
66. -4RIBLON Christophe89AG2R LA MONDIALE48h 12' 45'' +53' 32''
67. -4MORI Manuele147LAMPRE - MERIDA48h 13' 13'' +54' 00''
68.  SAGAN Peter11CANNONDALE48h 13' 20'' +54' 07''
69.  GILBERT Philippe34BMC RACING TEAM48h 13' 44'' +54' 31''
70.  GASPAROTTO Enrico64ASTANA PRO TEAM48h 13' 52'' +54' 39''
71. +1EL FARES Julien213SOJASUN48h 14' 19'' +55' 06''
72. +1LE MEVEL Christophe135COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS48h 14' 44'' +55' 31''
73. +3TAARAMÄE Rein131COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS48h 16' 29'' +57' 16''
74. +4BOASSON HAGEN Edvald2SKY PROCYCLING48h 17' 25'' +58' 12''
75. -1ALBASINI Michael182ORICA GREENEDGE48h 17' 53'' +58' 40''
76. +3FEDRIGO Pierrick74FDJ.FR48h 18' 12'' +58' 59''
77. -6FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio204VACANSOLEIL-DCM48h 18' 13'' +59' 00''
78. +2ARASHIRO Yukiya52TEAM EUROPCAR48h 18' 44'' +59' 31''
79. -4GAVAZZI Francesco65ASTANA PRO TEAM48h 19' 29'' +01h 00' 16''
80. -3HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus93TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF48h 20' 58'' +01h 01' 45''
81.  CLARKE Simon183ORICA GREENEDGE48h 22' 10'' +01h 02' 57''
82.  BOOKWALTER Brent32BMC RACING TEAM48h 22' 36'' +01h 03' 23''
83. +1DE CLERCQ Bart23LOTTO-BELISOL48h 22' 44'' +01h 03' 31''
84. +1CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan123MOVISTAR TEAM48h 22' 47'' +01h 03' 34''
85. +1LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto105KATUSHA TEAM48h 23' 09'' +01h 03' 56''
86. +1TOSATTO Matteo99TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF48h 23' 10'' +01h 03' 57''
87. +2KOREN Kristijan15CANNONDALE48h 23' 46'' +01h 04' 33''
88. -5KENNAUGH Peter3SKY PROCYCLING48h 23' 53'' +01h 04' 40''
89. +1LAGUTIN Sergey206VACANSOLEIL-DCM48h 25' 47'' +01h 06' 34''
90. -2DE MARCHI Alessandro13CANNONDALE48h 27' 15'' +01h 08' 02''
91. +1QUINZIATO Manuel37BMC RACING TEAM48h 27' 25'' +01h 08' 12''
92. +1OROZ Juan José117EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI48h 27' 37'' +01h 08' 24''
93. +1BENNATI Daniele92TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF48h 27' 42'' +01h 08' 29''
94. +2MOLARD Rudy138COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS48h 29' 44'' +01h 10' 31''
95. -4GESCHKE Simon196TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO48h 29' 45'' +01h 10' 32''
96. +1HANSEN Adam25LOTTO-BELISOL48h 30' 29'' +01h 11' 16''
97. +1MILLAR David176GARMIN - SHARP48h 32' 03'' +01h 12' 50''
98. -3VOECKLER Thomas59TEAM EUROPCAR48h 33' 07'' +01h 13' 54''
99.  LEVARLET Guillaume136COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS48h 33' 24'' +01h 14' 11''
100.  BURGHARDT Marcus33BMC RACING TEAM48h 33' 57'' +01h 14' 44''
101.  BRUTT Pavel102KATUSHA TEAM48h 36' 00'' +01h 16' 47''
102.  FAVILLI Elia144LAMPRE - MERIDA48h 36' 03'' +01h 16' 50''
103.  COPPEL Jérôme133COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS48h 36' 25'' +01h 17' 12''
104.  SIMON Julien218SOJASUN48h 36' 41'' +01h 17' 28''
105.  ROJAS José Joaquin129MOVISTAR TEAM48h 36' 57'' +01h 17' 44''
106. +2IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka113EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI48h 37' 30'' +01h 18' 17''
107. +2SIUTSOU Kanstantsin7SKY PROCYCLING48h 37' 31'' +01h 18' 18''
108. +2MARANGONI Alan16CANNONDALE48h 38' 58'' +01h 19' 45''
109. +2LEMOINE Cyril215SOJASUN48h 39' 18'' +01h 20' 05''
110. +2MARTIN Tony154OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP48h 39' 30'' +01h 20' 17''
111. +3BODNAR Maciej12CANNONDALE48h 40' 18'' +01h 21' 05''
112. -5SMUKULIS Gatis107KATUSHA TEAM48h 40' 27'' +01h 21' 14''
113. +2IRIZAR Markel45RADIOSHACK LEOPARD48h 40' 33'' +01h 21' 20''
114. +2MARINO Jean Marc216SOJASUN48h 40' 50'' +01h 21' 37''
115. -9MOSER Moreno17CANNONDALE48h 41' 20'' +01h 22' 07''
116. +2SABATINI Fabio18CANNONDALE48h 42' 49'' +01h 23' 36''
117. +2DEGENKOLB John191TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO48h 43' 17'' +01h 24' 04''
118. -1DE GENDT Thomas203VACANSOLEIL-DCM48h 46' 03'' +01h 26' 50''
119. -6FEILLU Brice211SOJASUN48h 47' 19'' +01h 28' 06''
120. +2NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas177GARMIN - SHARP48h 47' 21'' +01h 28' 08''
121. +3DELAPLACE Anthony212SOJASUN48h 48' 29'' +01h 29' 16''
122. +3MATE MARDONES Luis Angel137COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS48h 49' 11'' +01h 29' 58''
123. -3ROY Jérémy78FDJ.FR48h 49' 16'' +01h 30' 03''
124. +2CIMOLAI Davide143LAMPRE - MERIDA48h 49' 54'' +01h 30' 41''
125. +2WYNANTS Maarten169BELKIN PRO CYCLING48h 50' 14'' +01h 31' 01''
126. -5BAK Lars Ytting22LOTTO-BELISOL48h 50' 19'' +01h 31' 06''
127. +1LUTSENKO Alexey68ASTANA PRO TEAM48h 50' 24'' +01h 31' 11''
128. -5PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira96TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF48h 52' 19'' +01h 33' 06''
129. +3HOOGERLAND Johnny205VACANSOLEIL-DCM48h 55' 40'' +01h 36' 27''
130. +3ERVITI Imanol125MOVISTAR TEAM48h 55' 40'' +01h 36' 27''
131. -2BOOM Lars161BELKIN PRO CYCLING48h 56' 26'' +01h 37' 13''
132. -2VEILLEUX David58TEAM EUROPCAR48h 56' 47'' +01h 37' 34''
133. +2DUMOULIN Samuel84AG2R LA MONDIALE48h 57' 29'' +01h 38' 16''
134. -3KADRI Blel87AG2R LA MONDIALE48h 57' 48'' +01h 38' 35''
135. +3FISCHER Murilo Antoniobil75FDJ.FR48h 58' 08'' +01h 38' 55''
136. +3GREIPEL André24LOTTO-BELISOL48h 58' 28'' +01h 39' 15''
137. -3FRÖHLINGER Johannes195TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO48h 59' 27'' +01h 40' 14''
138. +3REZA Kévin57TEAM EUROPCAR49h 00' 07'' +01h 40' 54''
139. +3KRISTOFF Alexander103KATUSHA TEAM49h 00' 31'' +01h 41' 18''
140. +3STEEGMANS Gert156OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP49h 01' 09'' +01h 41' 56''
141. +3TRENTIN Matteo158OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP49h 01' 16'' +01h 42' 03''
142. +3GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Egoitz134COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS49h 01' 31'' +01h 42' 18''
143. -6HIVERT Jonathan214SOJASUN49h 01' 49'' +01h 42' 36''
144. -8SICARD Romain119EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI49h 01' 51'' +01h 42' 38''
145. +1CURVERS Roy192TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO49h 02' 43'' +01h 43' 30''
146. +1VAN POPPEL Danny208VACANSOLEIL-DCM49h 03' 14'' +01h 44' 01''
147. +1VAN POPPEL Boy207VACANSOLEIL-DCM49h 03' 22'' +01h 44' 09''
148. -8LOPEZ GARCIA David5SKY PROCYCLING49h 03' 22'' +01h 44' 09''
149.  CAVENDISH Mark151OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP49h 03' 22'' +01h 44' 09''
150.  HENDERSON Gregory26LOTTO-BELISOL49h 03' 31'' +01h 44' 18''
151.  PEREZ MORENO Ruben118EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI49h 03' 47'' +01h 44' 34''
152.  FERRARI Roberto145LAMPRE - MERIDA49h 04' 12'' +01h 44' 59''
153.  SIEBERG Marcel28LOTTO-BELISOL49h 04' 36'' +01h 45' 23''
154.  VANDBORG Brian19CANNONDALE49h 04' 58'' +01h 45' 45''
155.  LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan José115EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI49h 05' 28'' +01h 46' 15''
156.  TERPSTRA Niki157OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP49h 05' 44'' +01h 46' 31''
157.  KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr104KATUSHA TEAM49h 06' 19'' +01h 47' 06''
158.  MINARD Sébastien88AG2R LA MONDIALE49h 07' 31'' +01h 48' 18''
159. +1GOSS Matthew Harley184ORICA GREENEDGE49h 10' 08'' +01h 50' 55''
160. +2VANMARCKE Sep168BELKIN PRO CYCLING49h 10' 18'' +01h 51' 05''
161. +3BAUER Jack172GARMIN - SHARP49h 10' 47'' +01h 51' 34''
162. +3STANNARD Ian8SKY PROCYCLING49h 10' 55'' +01h 51' 42''
163. +3ROELANDTS Jurgen27LOTTO-BELISOL49h 11' 11'' +01h 51' 58''
164. -5LANCASTER Brett Daniel186ORICA GREENEDGE49h 12' 31'' +01h 53' 18''
165. +3BONNET William72FDJ.FR49h 12' 57'' +01h 53' 44''
166. +3TIMMER Albert198TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO49h 13' 20'' +01h 54' 07''
167. -4LEEZER Thomas163BELKIN PRO CYCLING49h 13' 35'' +01h 54' 22''
168. -7PINEAU Jérôme155OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP49h 14' 01'' +01h 54' 48''
169. -2MEYER Cameron187ORICA GREENEDGE49h 14' 34'' +01h 55' 21''
170.  KITTEL Marcel197TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO49h 14' 37'' +01h 55' 24''
171.  GENE Yohann55TEAM EUROPCAR49h 15' 28'' +01h 56' 15''
172.  THOMAS Geraint9SKY PROCYCLING49h 15' 47'' +01h 56' 34''
173. +1DE KORT Koen193TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO49h 17' 09'' +01h 57' 56''
174. -1O'GRADY Stuart188ORICA GREENEDGE49h 18' 33'' +01h 59' 20''
175. +1WESTRA Lieuwe209VACANSOLEIL-DCM49h 20' 07'' +02h 00' 54''
176. -1WILLEMS Frederik29LOTTO-BELISOL49h 21' 26'' +02h 02' 13''
177. +2BAZAYEV Assan62ASTANA PRO TEAM49h 22' 51'' +02h 03' 38''
178. +2BOECKMANS Kris202VACANSOLEIL-DCM49h 22' 55'' +02h 03' 42''
179. +2VEELERS Tom199TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO49h 23' 23'' +02h 04' 10''
180. -3COUSIN Jérome53TEAM EUROPCAR49h 24' 17'' +02h 05' 04''
181. -3TUFT Svein189ORICA GREENEDGE49h 24' 44'' +02h 05' 31''
182.  MURAVYEV Dmitriy69ASTANA PRO TEAM49h 28' 37'' +02h 09' 24''