previousnext

Avranches Mont-Saint-Michel

individual time-trial - stage 11 33KM

Weather provided by Météo France
today, Wednesday, July 10 10:00 (CET)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
C.FROOME SKY
white jersey
 
M.KWIATKOWSKI OPQ
green jersey
 
P.SAGAN CAN
polka-dot jersey
 
P.ROLLAND EUC
 
Avranches
Mont-Saint-Michel
 
next start

best finishing time
154. MARTIN Tony (OPQ)
(36' 29'')
0
rider yet to start
182
riders started
times
Start ramp AVRANCHES - km 0.0
Start times
1.MURAVYEV D. ASTat 10h28
2.TUFT S. OGEat 10h30
3.WESTRA L. VCDat 10h32
4.VEELERS T. ARGat 10h34
5.BOECKMANS K. VCDat 10h36
6.COUSIN J. EUCat 10h38
7.BAZAYEV A. ASTat 10h40
8.THOMAS G. SKYat 10h42
9.DE KORT K. ARGat 10h44
10.WILLEMS F. LTBat 10h46
 182 start times
Start ramp AVRANCHES - km 0.0
Last riders off the ramp
FROOME C. SKYat 16h53
VALVERDE A. MOVat 16h51
MOLLEMA B. BELat 16h48
TEN DAM L. BELat 16h44
KREUZIGER R. TSTat 16h42
CONTADOR A. TSTat 16h38
QUINTANA R... N. MOVat 16h35
MARTIN D. GRSat 16h32
RODRIGUEZ ... J. KATat 16h30
COSTA R. MOVat 16h26
 182 riders have started
  start times
Chrono No.1 DUCEY - km 9.5
Last rider to pass
1.FROOME C. SKY in 10' 20''
Classification
1.FROOME C. SKY in 10' 20''
2.MARTIN T. OPQ in 10' 21'' at 0' 01''
3.CHAVANEL S. OPQ in 10' 28'' at 0' 08''
4.KWIATKOWSKI M. OPQ in 10' 36'' at 0' 16''
5.V.GARDEREN T. BMC in 10' 39'' at 0' 19''
6.BOOM L. BEL in 10' 43'' at 0' 23''
7.TUFT S. OGE in 10' 43'' at 0' 23''
8.DE GENDT T. VCD in 10' 44'' at 0' 24''
9.VALVERDE A. MOV in 10' 45'' at 0' 25''
10.GILBERT P. BMC in 10' 46'' at 0' 26''
 182 riders have gone past
Chrono No.2 COURTILS - km 22.0
Last rider to pass
1.FROOME C. SKY in 24' 40''
Classification
1.FROOME C. SKY in 24' 40''
2.MARTIN T. OPQ in 24' 42'' at 0' 02''
3.DE GENDT T. VCD in 25' 21'' at 0' 41''
4.TUFT S. OGE in 25' 35'' at 0' 55''
5.PORTE R. SKY in 25' 36'' at 0' 56''
6.CHAVANEL S. OPQ in 25' 37'' at 0' 57''
7.KWIATKOWSKI M. OPQ in 25' 37'' at 0' 57''
8.ROY J. FDJ in 25' 52'' at 1' 12''
9.DUMOULIN T. ARG in 25' 53'' at 1' 13''
10.TALANSKY A. GRS in 26' 03'' at 1' 23''
 182 riders have gone past
Finish LE MONT-SAINT-MICHEL - km 33.0
Last rider to finish
2.FROOME C. SKYin 36' 41''at 0' 12''
Stage classification
1.MARTIN T. OPQ in 36' 29''
2.FROOME C. SKY in 36' 41'' at 0' 12''
3.DE GENDT T. VCD in 37' 30'' at 1' 01''
4.PORTE R. SKY in 37' 50'' at 1' 21''
5.KWIATKOWSKI M. OPQ in 38' 00'' at 1' 31''
6.TUFT S. OGE in 38' 04'' at 1' 35''
7.CHAVANEL S. OPQ in 38' 06'' at 1' 37''
8.ROY J. FDJ in 38' 12'' at 1' 43''
9.DUMOULIN T. ARG in 38' 14'' at 1' 45''
10.CASTROVIEJ... J. MOV in 38' 21'' at 1' 52''
 182 riders have arrived
01 :
MARTIN Tony 154 OPQ
 
02 :
FROOME Christopher 1 SKY
 
03 :
DE GENDT Thomas 203 VCD
 
 
MARTIN Tony
154
 
OPQ
 
FROOME Christopher
1
 
SKY
 
DE GENDT Thomas
203
 
VCD
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive
17:36The new top five of general classification: Froome leads by 3'25"!

The 33km of stage 11 has had a dramatic effect on the overall rankings. The top order has shunted around a little and the big winner is the race leader and runner-up today, Chris Froome. The new top five is:

1. Chris Froome (GBR) SKY

2. Alejandro Valverde (ESP) MOV at 3'25"

3. Bauke Mollema (NED) BEL at 3'37"

4. Alberto Contador (ESP) TST at 3'54"

5. Roman Kreuziger (CZE) TST at 3'57"

17:33The top five in the stage...

This is the second time in three years that Tony Martin has won a stage of the Tour de France. His first success was in the penultimate stage of the 2011 race and today he achieved his victory while clad in the rainbow jersey. The top five in stage 11 is:

1. Tony Martin (GER) OPQ - 33km in 41'53" (54.271km/h)

2. Chris Froome (GBR) SKY at 12"

3. Thomas De Gendt (BEL) VCD at 1'01"

4. Richie Porte (AUS) SKY at 1'21"

5. Michal Kwiatkowski (POL) OPQ at 1'31"

17:31Tony Martin wins the stage!

Froome has finished 11 seconds behind Tony Martin. The world champion has won his second stage of the Tour de France, his first for the 100th edition!

17:30Froome inside the final kilometre

In less than a minute we'll know if Martin or Froome will win the stage...

interactive map
Caption
  • Leaders
  • Caravan
  • Start town
  • Finish town
  • Feeding zone
  • Checkpoints
  • Sprint
  • Last kilometre
  • Hors catégorie climb
  • Points of interest
overall classification
 
after the stage 11
pos.namerider No.teamtimes
1.  FROOME Christopher1SKY PROCYCLING42h 29' 24''
2.  VALVERDE Alejandro121MOVISTAR TEAM42h 32' 49'' +03' 25''
3.  MOLLEMA Bauke164BELKIN PRO CYCLING42h 33' 01'' +03' 37''
4. +2CONTADOR Alberto91TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF42h 33' 18'' +03' 54''
5.  KREUZIGER Roman94TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF42h 33' 21'' +03' 57''
6. -2TEN DAM Laurens167BELKIN PRO CYCLING42h 33' 34'' +04' 10''
7. +6KWIATKOWSKI Michal153OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP42h 34' 08'' +04' 44''
8. -1QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander128MOVISTAR TEAM42h 34' 42'' +05' 18''
9. +1COSTA Rui Alberto124MOVISTAR TEAM42h 35' 01'' +05' 37''
10. +4PÉRAUD Jean-Christophe81AG2R LA MONDIALE42h 35' 03'' +05' 39''
11. -2RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin101KATUSHA TEAM42h 35' 12'' +05' 48''
12.  FUGLSANG Jakob63ASTANA PRO TEAM42h 35' 12'' +05' 48''
13. -5MARTIN Daniel175GARMIN - SHARP42h 35' 16'' +05' 52''
14. +2EVANS Cadel31BMC RACING TEAM42h 36' 18'' +06' 54''
15. -4NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel116EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI42h 37' 28'' +08' 04''
16. +1ROGERS Michael98TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF42h 37' 52'' +08' 28''
17. -2SCHLECK Andy41RADIOSHACK LEOPARD42h 37' 56'' +08' 32''
18.  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel106KATUSHA TEAM42h 38' 58'' +09' 34''
19. +2MONFORT Maxime47RADIOSHACK LEOPARD42h 39' 40'' +10' 16''
20. -1ANTON Igor111EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI42h 40' 12'' +10' 48''
21. -1BARDET Romain82AG2R LA MONDIALE42h 41' 01'' +11' 37''
22. +1SERPA José149LAMPRE - MERIDA42h 41' 40'' +12' 16''
23. -1POELS Wouter201VACANSOLEIL-DCM42h 42' 33'' +13' 09''
24. +1TALANSKY Andrew178GARMIN - SHARP42h 42' 35'' +13' 11''
25. -1NAVARRO Daniel139COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS42h 44' 14'' +14' 50''
26. +2CHAVANEL Sylvain152OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP42h 45' 24'' +16' 00''
27. -1ROLLAND Pierre51TEAM EUROPCAR42h 46' 02'' +16' 38''
28. -1MALACARNE Davide56TEAM EUROPCAR42h 47' 21'' +17' 57''
29.  BAKELANTS Jan42RADIOSHACK LEOPARD42h 48' 26'' +19' 02''
30.  MORABITO Steve36BMC RACING TEAM42h 49' 23'' +19' 59''
31. +3PORTE Richie6SKY PROCYCLING42h 50' 43'' +21' 19''
32.  GESINK Robert162BELKIN PRO CYCLING42h 50' 56'' +21' 32''
33. -2GADRET John86AG2R LA MONDIALE42h 52' 36'' +23' 12''
34. -1VORGANOV Eduard109KATUSHA TEAM42h 53' 10'' +23' 46''
35. +1MEDEREL Maxime217SOJASUN42h 54' 19'' +24' 55''
36. -1NIEMIEC Przemyslaw148LAMPRE - MERIDA42h 54' 22'' +24' 58''
37.  ASTARLOZA Mikel112EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI42h 54' 45'' +25' 21''
38.  CUNEGO Damiano141LAMPRE - MERIDA42h 55' 33'' +26' 09''
39. +1PLAZA MOLINA Ruben127MOVISTAR TEAM42h 57' 46'' +28' 22''
40. -1ZUBELDIA Haimar49RADIOSHACK LEOPARD42h 59' 21'' +29' 57''
41.  HESJEDAL Ryder171GARMIN - SHARP43h 02' 02'' +32' 38''
42. +5ROCHE Nicolas97TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF43h 03' 37'' +34' 13''
43.  KLÖDEN Andreas46RADIOSHACK LEOPARD43h 03' 37'' +34' 13''
44. -2AMADOR Andrey122MOVISTAR TEAM43h 04' 06'' +34' 42''
45. +1GAUTIER Cyril54TEAM EUROPCAR43h 04' 26'' +35' 02''
46. -1IMPEY Daryl185ORICA GREENEDGE43h 05' 17'' +35' 53''
47. -3JEANNESSON Arnold77FDJ.FR43h 05' 29'' +36' 05''
48. +1PINOT Thibaut71FDJ.FR43h 05' 51'' +36' 27''
49. -1DUPONT Hubert85AG2R LA MONDIALE43h 06' 07'' +36' 43''
50. +1VELITS Peter159OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP43h 07' 04'' +37' 40''
51. -1VAN GARDEREN Tejay39BMC RACING TEAM43h 07' 32'' +38' 08''
52.  VUILLERMOZ Alexis219SOJASUN43h 09' 35'' +40' 11''
53.  TANKINK Bram166BELKIN PRO CYCLING43h 10' 48'' +41' 24''
54.  NORDHAUG Lars-Peter165BELKIN PRO CYCLING43h 12' 23'' +42' 59''
55.  VICHOT Arthur79FDJ.FR43h 13' 49'' +44' 25''
56.  MOINARD Amaël35BMC RACING TEAM43h 14' 13'' +44' 49''
57. +2GALLOPIN Tony44RADIOSHACK LEOPARD43h 15' 10'' +45' 46''
58. -1DIDIER Laurent43RADIOSHACK LEOPARD43h 15' 30'' +46' 06''
59. +1DUMOULIN Tom194TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO43h 15' 36'' +46' 12''
60. -2DANIELSON Thomas173GARMIN - SHARP43h 15' 51'' +46' 27''
61.  IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon114EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI43h 16' 52'' +47' 28''
62. +2RIBLON Christophe89AG2R LA MONDIALE43h 19' 12'' +49' 48''
63.  MORI Manuele147LAMPRE - MERIDA43h 19' 23'' +49' 59''
64. -2VOIGT Jens48RADIOSHACK LEOPARD43h 20' 07'' +50' 43''
65.  TROFIMOV Yury108KATUSHA TEAM43h 20' 14'' +50' 50''
66. +2GENIEZ Alexandre76FDJ.FR43h 21' 54'' +52' 30''
67. -1GERRANS Simon181ORICA GREENEDGE43h 21' 56'' +52' 32''
68. +6SAGAN Peter11CANNONDALE43h 23' 31'' +54' 07''
69. +3GILBERT Philippe34BMC RACING TEAM43h 23' 55'' +54' 31''
70. -1GASPAROTTO Enrico64ASTANA PRO TEAM43h 24' 03'' +54' 39''
71. +2FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio204VACANSOLEIL-DCM43h 24' 23'' +54' 59''
72. -5EL FARES Julien213SOJASUN43h 24' 30'' +55' 06''
73. -3LE MEVEL Christophe135COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS43h 24' 55'' +55' 31''
74. -3ALBASINI Michael182ORICA GREENEDGE43h 25' 04'' +55' 40''
75. +1GAVAZZI Francesco65ASTANA PRO TEAM43h 25' 39'' +56' 15''
76. +1TAARAMÄE Rein131COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS43h 26' 40'' +57' 16''
77. -2HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus93TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF43h 27' 08'' +57' 44''
78.  BOASSON HAGEN Edvald2SKY PROCYCLING43h 27' 36'' +58' 12''
79. +3FEDRIGO Pierrick74FDJ.FR43h 28' 23'' +58' 59''
80.  ARASHIRO Yukiya52TEAM EUROPCAR43h 28' 55'' +59' 31''
81. -2CLARKE Simon183ORICA GREENEDGE43h 29' 21'' +59' 57''
82. -1BOOKWALTER Brent32BMC RACING TEAM43h 29' 47'' +01h 00' 23''
83.  KENNAUGH Peter3SKY PROCYCLING43h 30' 03'' +01h 00' 39''
84. +1DE CLERCQ Bart23LOTTO-BELISOL43h 32' 55'' +01h 03' 31''
85. +4CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan123MOVISTAR TEAM43h 32' 58'' +01h 03' 34''
86. -2LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto105KATUSHA TEAM43h 33' 20'' +01h 03' 56''
87.  TOSATTO Matteo99TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF43h 33' 21'' +01h 03' 57''
88.  DE MARCHI Alessandro13CANNONDALE43h 33' 25'' +01h 04' 01''
89. -3KOREN Kristijan15CANNONDALE43h 33' 57'' +01h 04' 33''
90.  LAGUTIN Sergey206VACANSOLEIL-DCM43h 35' 58'' +01h 06' 34''
91.  GESCHKE Simon196TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO43h 36' 56'' +01h 07' 32''
92. +2QUINZIATO Manuel37BMC RACING TEAM43h 37' 36'' +01h 08' 12''
93. -1OROZ Juan José117EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI43h 37' 48'' +01h 08' 24''
94. -1BENNATI Daniele92TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF43h 37' 53'' +01h 08' 29''
95.  VOECKLER Thomas59TEAM EUROPCAR43h 39' 34'' +01h 10' 10''
96.  MOLARD Rudy138COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS43h 39' 55'' +01h 10' 31''
97.  HANSEN Adam25LOTTO-BELISOL43h 40' 40'' +01h 11' 16''
98. +1MILLAR David176GARMIN - SHARP43h 42' 14'' +01h 12' 50''
99. -1LEVARLET Guillaume136COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS43h 43' 35'' +01h 14' 11''
100.  BURGHARDT Marcus33BMC RACING TEAM43h 44' 08'' +01h 14' 44''
101. +5BRUTT Pavel102KATUSHA TEAM43h 46' 11'' +01h 16' 47''
102. -1FAVILLI Elia144LAMPRE - MERIDA43h 46' 14'' +01h 16' 50''
103. +4COPPEL Jérôme133COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS43h 46' 36'' +01h 17' 12''
104. -1SIMON Julien218SOJASUN43h 46' 52'' +01h 17' 28''
105.  ROJAS José Joaquin129MOVISTAR TEAM43h 47' 08'' +01h 17' 44''
106. -4MOSER Moreno17CANNONDALE43h 47' 30'' +01h 18' 06''
107. +1SMUKULIS Gatis107KATUSHA TEAM43h 47' 38'' +01h 18' 14''
108. -4IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka113EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI43h 47' 41'' +01h 18' 17''
109.  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin7SKY PROCYCLING43h 47' 42'' +01h 18' 18''
110.  MARANGONI Alan16CANNONDALE43h 49' 09'' +01h 19' 45''
111. +2LEMOINE Cyril215SOJASUN43h 49' 29'' +01h 20' 05''
112. +6MARTIN Tony154OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP43h 49' 41'' +01h 20' 17''
113. -2FEILLU Brice211SOJASUN43h 50' 21'' +01h 20' 57''
114. +2BODNAR Maciej12CANNONDALE43h 50' 29'' +01h 21' 05''
115. -1IRIZAR Markel45RADIOSHACK LEOPARD43h 50' 44'' +01h 21' 20''
116. -4MARINO Jean Marc216SOJASUN43h 51' 01'' +01h 21' 37''
117. +2DE GENDT Thomas203VACANSOLEIL-DCM43h 52' 46'' +01h 23' 22''
118. -3SABATINI Fabio18CANNONDALE43h 53' 00'' +01h 23' 36''
119. -2DEGENKOLB John191TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO43h 53' 28'' +01h 24' 04''
120. +3ROY Jérémy78FDJ.FR43h 56' 27'' +01h 27' 03''
121. +3BAK Lars Ytting22LOTTO-BELISOL43h 57' 30'' +01h 28' 06''
122. -2NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas177GARMIN - SHARP43h 57' 32'' +01h 28' 08''
123. -2PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira96TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF43h 58' 29'' +01h 29' 05''
124. +2DELAPLACE Anthony212SOJASUN43h 58' 40'' +01h 29' 16''
125. -3MATE MARDONES Luis Angel137COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS43h 59' 22'' +01h 29' 58''
126. -1CIMOLAI Davide143LAMPRE - MERIDA44h 00' 05'' +01h 30' 41''
127.  WYNANTS Maarten169BELKIN PRO CYCLING44h 00' 25'' +01h 31' 01''
128.  LUTSENKO Alexey68ASTANA PRO TEAM44h 00' 35'' +01h 31' 11''
129. +1BOOM Lars161BELKIN PRO CYCLING44h 02' 30'' +01h 33' 06''
130. +1VEILLEUX David58TEAM EUROPCAR44h 03' 58'' +01h 34' 34''
131. -2KADRI Blel87AG2R LA MONDIALE44h 04' 15'' +01h 34' 51''
132. +1HOOGERLAND Johnny205VACANSOLEIL-DCM44h 05' 51'' +01h 36' 27''
133. +1ERVITI Imanol125MOVISTAR TEAM44h 05' 51'' +01h 36' 27''
134. -2FRÖHLINGER Johannes195TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO44h 06' 38'' +01h 37' 14''
135. +1DUMOULIN Samuel84AG2R LA MONDIALE44h 07' 40'' +01h 38' 16''
136. +3SICARD Romain119EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI44h 08' 01'' +01h 38' 37''
137. -2HIVERT Jonathan214SOJASUN44h 08' 16'' +01h 38' 52''
138. +2FISCHER Murilo Antoniobil75FDJ.FR44h 08' 19'' +01h 38' 55''
139. -1GREIPEL André24LOTTO-BELISOL44h 08' 39'' +01h 39' 15''
140. -3LOPEZ GARCIA David5SKY PROCYCLING44h 09' 32'' +01h 40' 08''
141. +2REZA Kévin57TEAM EUROPCAR44h 10' 18'' +01h 40' 54''
142. -1KRISTOFF Alexander103KATUSHA TEAM44h 10' 42'' +01h 41' 18''
143. -1STEEGMANS Gert156OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP44h 11' 20'' +01h 41' 56''
144.  TRENTIN Matteo158OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP44h 11' 27'' +01h 42' 03''
145. +1GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Egoitz134COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS44h 11' 42'' +01h 42' 18''
146. -1CURVERS Roy192TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO44h 12' 54'' +01h 43' 30''
147. +5VAN POPPEL Danny208VACANSOLEIL-DCM44h 13' 25'' +01h 44' 01''
148. -1VAN POPPEL Boy207VACANSOLEIL-DCM44h 13' 33'' +01h 44' 09''
149. -1CAVENDISH Mark151OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP44h 13' 33'' +01h 44' 09''
150.  HENDERSON Gregory26LOTTO-BELISOL44h 13' 42'' +01h 44' 18''
151. -2PEREZ MORENO Ruben118EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI44h 13' 58'' +01h 44' 34''
152. -1FERRARI Roberto145LAMPRE - MERIDA44h 14' 23'' +01h 44' 59''
153. +1SIEBERG Marcel28LOTTO-BELISOL44h 14' 47'' +01h 45' 23''
154. +1VANDBORG Brian19CANNONDALE44h 15' 09'' +01h 45' 45''
155. -2LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan José115EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI44h 15' 39'' +01h 46' 15''
156. +1TERPSTRA Niki157OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP44h 15' 55'' +01h 46' 31''
157. -1KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr104KATUSHA TEAM44h 16' 30'' +01h 47' 06''
158.  MINARD Sébastien88AG2R LA MONDIALE44h 17' 42'' +01h 48' 18''
159. +2LANCASTER Brett Daniel186ORICA GREENEDGE44h 18' 58'' +01h 49' 34''
160. +4GOSS Matthew Harley184ORICA GREENEDGE44h 20' 19'' +01h 50' 55''
161. -1PINEAU Jérôme155OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP44h 20' 28'' +01h 51' 04''
162.  VANMARCKE Sep168BELKIN PRO CYCLING44h 20' 29'' +01h 51' 05''
163. -4LEEZER Thomas163BELKIN PRO CYCLING44h 20' 46'' +01h 51' 22''
164. +2BAUER Jack172GARMIN - SHARP44h 20' 58'' +01h 51' 34''
165.  STANNARD Ian8SKY PROCYCLING44h 21' 06'' +01h 51' 42''
166. -3ROELANDTS Jurgen27LOTTO-BELISOL44h 21' 22'' +01h 51' 58''
167. +1MEYER Cameron187ORICA GREENEDGE44h 22' 14'' +01h 52' 50''
168. -1BONNET William72FDJ.FR44h 23' 08'' +01h 53' 44''
169. +1TIMMER Albert198TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO44h 23' 31'' +01h 54' 07''
170. -1KITTEL Marcel197TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO44h 24' 48'' +01h 55' 24''
171.  GENE Yohann55TEAM EUROPCAR44h 25' 39'' +01h 56' 15''
172. +3THOMAS Geraint9SKY PROCYCLING44h 25' 58'' +01h 56' 34''
173. -1O'GRADY Stuart188ORICA GREENEDGE44h 26' 13'' +01h 56' 49''
174.  DE KORT Koen193TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO44h 27' 20'' +01h 57' 56''
175. -2WILLEMS Frederik29LOTTO-BELISOL44h 27' 53'' +01h 58' 29''
176. +4WESTRA Lieuwe209VACANSOLEIL-DCM44h 30' 18'' +02h 00' 54''
177.  COUSIN Jérome53TEAM EUROPCAR44h 30' 44'' +02h 01' 20''
178. +3TUFT Svein189ORICA GREENEDGE44h 30' 54'' +02h 01' 30''
179. -3BAZAYEV Assan62ASTANA PRO TEAM44h 33' 02'' +02h 03' 38''
180. -2BOECKMANS Kris202VACANSOLEIL-DCM44h 33' 06'' +02h 03' 42''
181. -2VEELERS Tom199TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO44h 33' 34'' +02h 04' 10''
182.  MURAVYEV Dmitriy69ASTANA PRO TEAM44h 35' 48'' +02h 06' 24''