previousnext

Tomblaine La Planche des Belles Filles

stage 7 199KM

Weather provided by Météo France
today, Saturday, July 7 12:15 (CET)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
F.CANCELLARA RNT
white jersey
 
T.VAN GARDEREN BMC
green jersey
 
P.SAGAN LIQ
combativity prize
 
D.ZABRISKIE GRS
polka-dot jersey
 
M.MORKOV STB
best team
 
SKY PROCYCLING
 
Tomblaine
La Planche des Belles Filles
 
Peloton  

 
Distance from start
199
Distance from end
-
Speed
0 km/h
Race time
5h 14min
  
Peloton  
 
 
finish
01 :
FROOME Christopher 105 SKY
 
02 :
EVANS Cadel 1 BMC
 
03 :
WIGGINS Bradley 101 SKY
 
 
FROOME Christopher
105
 
SKY
 
EVANS Cadel
1
 
BMC
 
WIGGINS Bradley
101
 
SKY
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive
17:21Wiggins to take the yellow jersey!

With his third place in the seventh stage Bradley Wiggins has inherited the lead of the Tour de France. Here is the new top five of general classification:

1. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) SKY

2. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC at 10"

3. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) LIQ at 16"

4. Rein Taaramae (EST) COF at 32"

5. Denis Menchov (RUS) KAT at 54"

17:19Top 10 in stage seven

The seventh stage was expected to signifcantly alter the standings and that's just what's happened. The top 10 in the stage is:

1. Chris Froome (GBR) SKY

2. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC at 2"

3. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) SKY at 2"

4. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) LIQ at 7"

5. Rein Taaramae (EST) COF at 19"

6. Haimar Zubeldia (ESP) RNT at 44"

7. Pierre Rolland (FRA) EUC at 46"

8. Janez Brajkovic (SLO) AST at 46"

9. Denis Menchov (RUS) KAT at 50"

10. Maxime Monfort BEL) RNT at 56"

17:16Froome gets his first Tour stage win!

In his debut in the Tour, Chris Froome has won a wonderful, animated stage at La Planches des Belles Filles. He led Evans over the line to give Sky it's second stage win this year and the team's fourth since starting the Tour in 2010.

17:16Cancellara finishes... 1'55" behind

Wiggins is going to take the lead of the Tour de France. Cancellara has finished stage seven around 1'55" behind the stage winner.

interactive map
overall classification
 
final classification
pos. namerider No.teamtimesgap
1.+1WIGGINS Bradley101SKY PROCYCLING34h 21' 20''
2.+4EVANS Cadel1BMC RACING TEAM34h 21' 30'' 00' 10''
3.+4NIBALI Vincenzo51LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE34h 21' 36'' 00' 16''
4.+7TAARAMAE Rein81COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE34h 21' 52'' 00' 32''
5. MENCHOV Denis131KATUSHA TEAM34h 22' 14'' 00' 54''
6.+8ZUBELDIA Haimar19RADIOSHACK-NISSAN34h 22' 19'' 00' 59''
7.+3MONFORT Maxime16RADIOSHACK-NISSAN34h 22' 29'' 01' 09''
8.+7ROCHE Nicolas79AG2R LA MONDIALE34h 22' 42'' 01' 22''
9.+18FROOME Christopher105SKY PROCYCLING34h 22' 52'' 01' 32''
10.+6ROGERS Michael108SKY PROCYCLING34h 23' 00'' 01' 40''
11.-10CANCELLARA Fabian12RADIOSHACK-NISSAN34h 23' 03'' 01' 43''
12.+8SANCHEZ Samuel31EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI34h 23' 22'' 02' 02''
13.+4VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen111LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM34h 23' 31'' 02' 11''
14.-11CHAVANEL Sylvain192OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP34h 23' 42'' 02' 22''
15.+6COSTA Rui Alberto163MOVISTAR TEAM34h 23' 45'' 02' 25''
16.-7KLÖDEN Andréas15RADIOSHACK-NISSAN34h 23' 49'' 02' 29''
17.+14BRAJKOVIC Janez181ASTANA PRO TEAM34h 24' 24'' 03' 04''
18.-14VAN GARDEREN Tejay9BMC RACING TEAM34h 24' 29'' 03' 09''
19.+7GALLOPIN Tony13RADIOSHACK-NISSAN34h 24' 33'' 03' 13''
20.-2BASSO Ivan52LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE34h 24' 33'' 03' 13''
21.-2VORGANOV Eduard139KATUSHA TEAM34h 24' 39'' 03' 19''
22.-9GUSEV Vladimir134KATUSHA TEAM34h 24' 46'' 03' 26''
23.+17ROLLAND Pierre29TEAM EUROPCAR34h 24' 47'' 03' 27''
24. HORNER Christopher14RADIOSHACK-NISSAN34h 24' 59'' 03' 39''
25.-2COPPEL Jérôme91SAUR-SOJASUN34h 25' 02'' 03' 42''
26.+11SCHLECK Frank11RADIOSHACK-NISSAN34h 25' 03'' 03' 43''
27.-5LEIPHEIMER Levi191OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP34h 25' 07'' 03' 47''
28.+13PINOT Thibaut146FDJ-BIGMAT34h 25' 27'' 04' 07''
29.+6IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka34EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI34h 25' 30'' 04' 10''
30. MOLLEMA Bauke153RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM34h 25' 56'' 04' 36''
31.+5SCARPONI Michele41LAMPRE - ISD34h 25' 58'' 04' 38''
32.+11VANENDERT Jelle119LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM34h 26' 08'' 04' 48''
33.-21MARCATO Marco125VACANSOLEIL-DCM34h 26' 08'' 04' 48''
34.-6VELITS Peter199OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP34h 26' 10'' 04' 50''
35.-1VALVERDE Alejandro161MOVISTAR TEAM34h 26' 10'' 04' 50''
36.+8VALLS FERRI Rafael128VACANSOLEIL-DCM34h 26' 36'' 05' 16''
37.-12MARTINEZ Egoi35EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI34h 26' 53'' 05' 33''
38.-5PERAUD Jean-Christophe71AG2R LA MONDIALE34h 27' 46'' 06' 26''
39.+12GESINK Robert151RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM34h 28' 17'' 06' 57''
40.+16SORENSEN Chris Anker178TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK34h 30' 05'' 08' 45''
41.+12KRUIJSWIJK Steven152RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM34h 30' 11'' 08' 51''
42.+7MALACARNE Davide28TEAM EUROPCAR34h 30' 12'' 08' 52''
43.+12RIBLON Christophe78AG2R LA MONDIALE34h 30' 22'' 09' 02''
44.-2DI GREGORIO Rémy82COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE34h 30' 32'' 09' 12''
45.-16BOASSON HAGEN Edvald102SKY PROCYCLING34h 31' 00'' 09' 40''
46.-14HINCAPIE George5BMC RACING TEAM34h 31' 38'' 10' 18''
47.+17KASHECHKIN Andrey186ASTANA PRO TEAM34h 31' 44'' 10' 24''
48.+10SZMYD Sylvester58LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE34h 31' 59'' 10' 39''
49.+25CASAR Sandy141FDJ-BIGMAT34h 32' 48'' 11' 28''
50.-4SCHÄR Michael8BMC RACING TEAM34h 33' 01'' 11' 41''
51.-43SAGAN Peter57LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE34h 33' 31'' 12' 11''
52.+37WEENING Pieter209ORICA GREENEDGE34h 33' 46'' 12' 26''
53.+18CHEREL Mikael73AG2R LA MONDIALE34h 33' 50'' 12' 30''
54. BURGHARDT Marcus2BMC RACING TEAM34h 34' 00'' 12' 40''
55.-10DE WEERT Kevin193OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP34h 34' 04'' 12' 44''
56.+4GRIVKO Andriy184ASTANA PRO TEAM34h 34' 17'' 12' 57''
57.+11GILBERT Philippe4BMC RACING TEAM34h 34' 17'' 12' 57''
58.+12AZANZA SOTO Jorge33EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI34h 34' 47'' 13' 27''
59.-20NUYENS Nick176TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK34h 34' 59'' 13' 39''
60.-3VANOTTI Alessandro59LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE34h 35' 41'' 14' 21''
61.+8VICHOT Arthur149FDJ-BIGMAT34h 35' 46'' 14' 26''
62.+18VELITS Martin198OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP34h 36' 16'' 14' 56''
63.-16HENDERSON Gregory116LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM34h 36' 24'' 15' 04''
64.+41MARZANO Marco46LAMPRE - ISD34h 37' 04'' 15' 44''
65.+50VOECKLER Thomas21TEAM EUROPCAR34h 37' 33'' 16' 13''
66.+24BERNAUDEAU Giovanni23TEAM EUROPCAR34h 37' 37'' 16' 17''
67.-17BOECKMANS Kris122VACANSOLEIL-DCM34h 37' 39'' 16' 19''
68.-3DEVENYNS Dries194OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP34h 37' 45'' 16' 25''
69.+12BOUET Maxime72AG2R LA MONDIALE34h 37' 46'' 16' 26''
70.+41KISERLOVSKI Robert188ASTANA PRO TEAM34h 38' 06'' 16' 46''
71.-33COOKE Baden203ORICA GREENEDGE34h 38' 18'' 16' 58''
72.-9PEREZ MORENO Ruben36EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI34h 39' 13'' 17' 53''
73.+51TEN DAM Laurens157RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM34h 39' 19'' 17' 59''
74.+8MOINARD Amaël6BMC RACING TEAM34h 39' 27'' 18' 07''
75. VOIGT Jens18RADIOSHACK-NISSAN34h 39' 45'' 18' 25''
76.+8FEDRIGO Pierrick142FDJ-BIGMAT34h 39' 56'' 18' 36''
77.-25IMPEY Daryl205ORICA GREENEDGE34h 39' 58'' 18' 38''
78.+43JEANDESBOZ Fabrice95SAUR-SOJASUN34h 39' 59'' 18' 39''
79.+21PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira177TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK34h 40' 08'' 18' 48''
80.+42KESSIAKOFF Fredrik187ASTANA PRO TEAM34h 40' 20'' 19' 00''
81.-8PETACCHI Alessandro47LAMPRE - ISD34h 40' 54'' 19' 34''
82.-4HONDO Danilo43LAMPRE - ISD34h 41' 12'' 19' 52''
83.+2ALBASINI Michael202ORICA GREENEDGE34h 41' 14'' 19' 54''
84.-18O'GRADY Stuart208ORICA GREENEDGE34h 41' 17'' 19' 57''
85.-18ROELANDTS Jurgen117LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM34h 41' 35'' 20' 15''
86.+57MARTIN Daniel65GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA34h 41' 38'' 20' 18''
87.+55VINOKOUROV Alexandre189ASTANA PRO TEAM34h 42' 12'' 20' 52''
88.+64PORTE Richie107SKY PROCYCLING34h 42' 15'' 20' 55''
89.+3MORKOV Michael175TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK34h 42' 19'' 20' 59''
90.+9KNEES Christian106SKY PROCYCLING34h 42' 31'' 21' 11''
91.-15HINAULT Sébastien75AG2R LA MONDIALE34h 42' 32'' 21' 12''
92.+9GERRANS Simon201ORICA GREENEDGE34h 42' 33'' 21' 13''
93.+14DE KORT Koen213TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO34h 42' 36'' 21' 16''
94.+50KIRYIENKA Vasili167MOVISTAR TEAM34h 42' 36'' 21' 16''
95.+3CUMMINGS Stephen3BMC RACING TEAM34h 42' 40'' 21' 20''
96.-3GRABSCH Bert195OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP34h 42' 40'' 21' 20''
97.-49GREIPEL André114LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM34h 42' 45'' 21' 25''
98.+32ROY Jérémy148FDJ-BIGMAT34h 42' 49'' 21' 29''
99.-16BAK Lars112LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM34h 42' 55'' 21' 35''
100.-9GAUTIER Cyril24TEAM EUROPCAR34h 43' 02'' 21' 42''
101.+9COBO ACEBO Juan Jose162MOVISTAR TEAM34h 43' 09'' 21' 49''
102.+18PINEAU Jérôme197OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP34h 43' 15'' 21' 55''
103.+46MONCOUTIE David88COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE34h 44' 28'' 23' 08''
104.-10MINARD Sébastien77AG2R LA MONDIALE34h 44' 41'' 23' 21''
105.-10DUMOULIN Samuel83COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE34h 44' 56'' 23' 36''
106.-9ZINGLE Romain89COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE34h 45' 08'' 23' 48''
107.-48GOSS Matthew Harley204ORICA GREENEDGE34h 45' 10'' 23' 50''
108.+26CANUTI Federico53LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE34h 45' 22'' 24' 02''
109.-48PAOLINI Luca137KATUSHA TEAM34h 45' 43'' 24' 23''
110.-1HANSEN Adam115LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM34h 45' 59'' 24' 39''
111.+40MARTIN Tony196OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP34h 45' 59'' 24' 39''
112.+29PLAZA MOLINA Ruben168MOVISTAR TEAM34h 46' 05'' 24' 45''
113.+12ARASHIRO Yukiya22TEAM EUROPCAR34h 46' 16'' 24' 56''
114.-10SIMON Julien99SAUR-SOJASUN34h 46' 21'' 25' 01''
115.-12POPOVYCH Yaroslav17RADIOSHACK-NISSAN34h 46' 28'' 25' 08''
116.+17JEROME Vincent26TEAM EUROPCAR34h 46' 38'' 25' 18''
117.+41NERZ Dominik55LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE34h 46' 41'' 25' 21''
118.-22HAEDO Juan Jose172TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK34h 47' 01'' 25' 41''
119.+17SORENSEN Nicki179TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK34h 47' 09'' 25' 49''
120.-48KOREN Kristijan54LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE34h 47' 21'' 26' 01''
121.+38WESTRA Lieuwe121VACANSOLEIL-DCM34h 47' 33'' 26' 13''
122.-45EISEL Bernhard104SKY PROCYCLING34h 47' 44'' 26' 24''
123.-44SIEBERG Marcel118LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM34h 47' 50'' 26' 30''
124.-8EDET Nicolas84COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE34h 47' 55'' 26' 35''
125.+46CARUSO Gianpaolo132KATUSHA TEAM34h 48' 05'' 26' 45''
126.-20LANCASTER Brett Daniel206ORICA GREENEDGE34h 48' 26'' 27' 06''
127.-14RUIJGH Rob127VACANSOLEIL-DCM34h 48' 41'' 27' 21''
128.-16QUINZIATO Manuel7BMC RACING TEAM34h 48' 47'' 27' 27''
129.+38KERN Christophe27TEAM EUROPCAR34h 48' 48'' 27' 28''
130.-16ZABRISKIE David69GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA34h 48' 49'' 27' 29''
131.-45LADAGNOUS Matthieu144FDJ-BIGMAT34h 48' 54'' 27' 34''
132.-45CANTWELL Jonathan171TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK34h 48' 55'' 27' 35''
133.-45VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert129VACANSOLEIL-DCM34h 48' 57'' 27' 37''
134.-8MATE MARDONES Luis Angel87COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE34h 49' 18'' 27' 58''
135.+5TROFIMOV Yury138KATUSHA TEAM34h 49' 47'' 28' 27''
136.+28FOFONOV Dmitriy183ASTANA PRO TEAM34h 49' 53'' 28' 33''
137.+11MARINO Jean Marc98SAUR-SOJASUN34h 49' 58'' 28' 38''
138.+25LEVARLET Guillaume97SAUR-SOJASUN34h 50' 03'' 28' 43''
139.-22HOOGERLAND Johnny123VACANSOLEIL-DCM34h 50' 06'' 28' 46''
140.-22HORRACH Joan135KATUSHA TEAM34h 50' 06'' 28' 46''
141.-6OSS Daniel56LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE34h 50' 07'' 28' 47''
142.-15VANDE VELDE Christian68GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA34h 50' 17'' 28' 57''
143.+4CURVERS Roy212TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO34h 50' 39'' 29' 19''
144.-7IGLINSKIY Maxim185ASTANA PRO TEAM34h 51' 10'' 29' 50''
145.-43HUTAROVICH Yauheni143FDJ-BIGMAT34h 51' 12'' 29' 52''
146.-18CAVENDISH Mark103SKY PROCYCLING34h 51' 26'' 30' 06''
147.+9LLOYD Matthew45LAMPRE - ISD34h 52' 01'' 30' 41''
148.-29KROON Karsten173TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK34h 53' 26'' 32' 06''
149.+21LUND Anders174TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK34h 53' 35'' 32' 15''
150.+29ROUX Anthony147FDJ-BIGMAT34h 54' 06'' 32' 46''
151.-12GENE Yohann25TEAM EUROPCAR34h 54' 19'' 32' 59''
152.-23BOZIC Borut182ASTANA PRO TEAM34h 54' 47'' 33' 27''
153.-22TANKINK Bram156RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM34h 54' 57'' 33' 37''
154.-22RENSHAW Mark154RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM34h 55' 00'' 33' 40''
155.+6PINEAU Cedric145FDJ-BIGMAT34h 55' 15'' 33' 55''
156.+9LARSSON Gustav124VACANSOLEIL-DCM34h 56' 13'' 34' 53''
157.+5GRETSCH Patrick215TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO34h 56' 14'' 34' 54''
158.-20FRÖHLINGER Johannes214TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO34h 56' 52'' 35' 32''
159.+15MILLAR David66GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA34h 57' 00'' 35' 40''
160.-6KRIVTSOV Yuriy44LAMPRE - ISD34h 57' 35'' 36' 15''
161.-16KADRI Blel76AG2R LA MONDIALE34h 57' 51'' 36' 31''
162.-2GHYSELINCK Jan86COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE34h 58' 47'' 37' 27''
163.-8KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr136KATUSHA TEAM34h 59' 07'' 37' 47''
164.-7VEELERS Tom219TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO34h 59' 34'' 38' 14''
165.+11KARPETS Vladimir166MOVISTAR TEAM34h 59' 55'' 38' 35''
166.+21SPRICK Matthieu217TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO34h 59' 56'' 38' 36''
167.+19STORTONI Simone48LAMPRE - ISD35h 00' 30'' 39' 10''
168.+5BOLE Grega42LAMPRE - ISD35h 00' 51'' 39' 31''
169.+11HUGUET Yann216TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO35h 01' 15'' 39' 55''
170.+11SANCHEZ Luis-Leon155RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM35h 01' 38'' 40' 18''
171.-3LEMOINE Cyril96SAUR-SOJASUN35h 01' 55'' 40' 35''
172.+6URTASUN PEREZ Pablo38EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI35h 02' 14'' 40' 54''
173.-1FOUCHARD Julien85COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE35h 03' 56'' 42' 36''
174.+14DE GREEF Francis113LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM35h 04' 51'' 43' 31''
175.+7ENGOULVENT Jimmy93SAUR-SOJASUN35h 06' 38'' 45' 18''
176.+9LANGEVELD Sebastian207ORICA GREENEDGE35h 07' 00'' 45' 40''
177.+6TIMMER Albert218TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO35h 07' 36'' 46' 16''
178.-3FARRAR Tyler63GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA35h 07' 52'' 46' 32''
179.+5VAN SUMMEREN Johan67GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA35h 08' 21'' 47' 01''
180.+9VERDUGO Gorka39EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI35h 16' 07'' 54' 47''
181.+9FEILLU Brice94SAUR-SOJASUN35h 16' 44'' 55' 24''