previousnext

Épernay Metz

stage 6 205KM

Weather provided by Météo France
today, Friday, July 6 12:30 (CET)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
F.CANCELLARA RNT
white jersey
 
T.VAN GARDEREN BMC
green jersey
 
P.SAGAN LIQ
combativity prize
 
M.LADAGNOUS FDJ
polka-dot jersey
 
M.MORKOV STB
best team
 
SKY PROCYCLING
 
Épernay
Metz
 
Peloton  

 
Distance from start
205
Distance from end
-
Average speed
43.3km/h
Race time
4h 44min
  
Peloton  
 
 
finish
01 :
SAGAN Peter 57 LIQ
 
02 :
GREIPEL André 114 LTB
 
03 :
GOSS Matthew Harley 204 OGE
 
 
SAGAN Peter
57
 
LIQ
 
GREIPEL André
114
 
LTB
 
GOSS Matthew Harley
204
 
OGE
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive
17:16The top 10 in stage six

Peter Sagan is the winner of another stage of the Tour de France. The top 10 of the race to Metz is:

1. Peter Sagan (SVK) LIQ 4h37'00"

2. André Greipel (GER) LTB

3. Matt Goss (AUS) OGE

4. Kenny van Hummel (NED) VCD

5. Juan José Haedo (ARG) STB

6. Greg Henderson (NZL) LTB

7. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) LAM

8. Luca Paolini (ITA) KAT

9. Daryl Impey (RSA) OGE

10. Brett Lancaster (AUS) OGE

17:12Sagan wins again!

For all the good work that Lotto did they could not hold off the charge by Sagan who has won his third stage - relegating Greipel and Goss to the minor places...!

17:11Zabriskie caught

The sprinters are going to have their way: Zabriskie is out of the way and now there are four Lotto riders at the front inside the final kilometer.

17:102km to go

Zabriskie is on his own inside the final 2km of the stage. The rest of the escape has been swallowed up but now it's the ultimate time trial for the US TT champion who is within sight of the peloton that's now led by Orica riders.

interactive map
overall classification
 
final classification
pos. namerider No.teamtimesgap
1. CANCELLARA Fabian12RADIOSHACK-NISSAN29h 22' 36''
2. WIGGINS Bradley101SKY PROCYCLING29h 22' 43'' 00' 07''
3. CHAVANEL Sylvain192OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP29h 22' 43'' 00' 07''
4. VAN GARDEREN Tejay9BMC RACING TEAM29h 22' 46'' 00' 10''
5.+1MENCHOV Denis131KATUSHA TEAM29h 22' 49'' 00' 13''
6.+1EVANS Cadel1BMC RACING TEAM29h 22' 53'' 00' 17''
7.+1NIBALI Vincenzo51LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE29h 22' 54'' 00' 18''
8.+7SAGAN Peter57LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE29h 22' 55'' 00' 19''
9.+1KLÖDEN Andréas15RADIOSHACK-NISSAN29h 22' 55'' 00' 19''
10.+2MONFORT Maxime16RADIOSHACK-NISSAN29h 22' 58'' 00' 22''
11.+3TAARAMAE Rein81COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE29h 22' 58'' 00' 22''
12.+5MARCATO Marco125VACANSOLEIL-DCM29h 22' 59'' 00' 23''
13.+5GUSEV Vladimir134KATUSHA TEAM29h 23' 00'' 00' 24''
14.+5ZUBELDIA Haimar19RADIOSHACK-NISSAN29h 23' 00'' 00' 24''
15.+6ROCHE Nicolas79AG2R LA MONDIALE29h 23' 01'' 00' 25''
16.+6ROGERS Michael108SKY PROCYCLING29h 23' 01'' 00' 25''
17.+7VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen111LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM29h 23' 04'' 00' 28''
18.+8BASSO Ivan52LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE29h 23' 05'' 00' 29''
19.+9VORGANOV Eduard139KATUSHA TEAM29h 23' 11'' 00' 35''
20.+13SANCHEZ Samuel31EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI29h 23' 16'' 00' 40''
21.+14COSTA Rui Alberto163MOVISTAR TEAM29h 23' 18'' 00' 42''
22.+16LEIPHEIMER Levi191OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP29h 23' 21'' 00' 45''
23.+17COPPEL Jérôme91SAUR-SOJASUN29h 23' 24'' 00' 48''
24.+23HORNER Christopher14RADIOSHACK-NISSAN29h 24' 05'' 01' 29''
25.+23MARTINEZ Egoi35EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI29h 24' 06'' 01' 30''
26.+23GALLOPIN Tony13RADIOSHACK-NISSAN29h 24' 14'' 01' 38''
27.+23FROOME Christopher105SKY PROCYCLING29h 24' 17'' 01' 41''
28.+26VELITS Peter199OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP29h 24' 45'' 02' 09''
29.-24BOASSON HAGEN Edvald102SKY PROCYCLING29h 24' 52'' 02' 16''
30.-19MOLLEMA Bauke153RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM29h 25' 02'' 02' 26''
31.-18BRAJKOVIC Janez181ASTANA PRO TEAM29h 25' 03'' 02' 27''
32.+24HINCAPIE George5BMC RACING TEAM29h 25' 03'' 02' 27''
33.-17PERAUD Jean-Christophe71AG2R LA MONDIALE29h 25' 04'' 02' 28''
34.-7VALVERDE Alejandro161MOVISTAR TEAM29h 25' 16'' 02' 40''
35.+23IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka34EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI29h 25' 16'' 02' 40''
36.-6SCARPONI Michele41LAMPRE - ISD29h 25' 18'' 02' 42''
37.-6SCHLECK Frank11RADIOSHACK-NISSAN29h 25' 19'' 02' 43''
38.+21COOKE Baden203ORICA GREENEDGE29h 25' 22'' 02' 46''
39.-3NUYENS Nick176TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK29h 25' 24'' 02' 48''
40.-3ROLLAND Pierre29TEAM EUROPCAR29h 25' 26'' 02' 50''
41.-2PINOT Thibaut146FDJ-BIGMAT29h 25' 28'' 02' 52''
42.+19DI GREGORIO Rémy82COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE29h 25' 30'' 02' 54''
43.+1VANENDERT Jelle119LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM29h 25' 41'' 03' 05''
44.+1VALLS FERRI Rafael128VACANSOLEIL-DCM29h 25' 42'' 03' 06''
45.+22DE WEERT Kevin193OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP29h 26' 20'' 03' 44''
46.+23SCHÄR Michael8BMC RACING TEAM29h 26' 26'' 03' 50''
47.+23HENDERSON Gregory116LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM29h 26' 33'' 03' 57''
48.+25GREIPEL André114LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM29h 26' 36'' 04' 00''
49.+17MALACARNE Davide28TEAM EUROPCAR29h 26' 38'' 04' 02''
50.+21BOECKMANS Kris122VACANSOLEIL-DCM29h 26' 39'' 04' 03''
51.-28GESINK Robert151RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM29h 26' 49'' 04' 13''
52.+27IMPEY Daryl205ORICA GREENEDGE29h 27' 02'' 04' 26''
53.-12KRUIJSWIJK Steven152RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM29h 27' 16'' 04' 40''
54.+24BURGHARDT Marcus2BMC RACING TEAM29h 27' 25'' 04' 49''
55.+7RIBLON Christophe78AG2R LA MONDIALE29h 27' 40'' 05' 04''
56.+7SORENSEN Chris Anker178TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK29h 27' 49'' 05' 13''
57.+28VANOTTI Alessandro59LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE29h 28' 03'' 05' 27''
58.+18SZMYD Sylvester58LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE29h 28' 56'' 06' 20''
59.+33GOSS Matthew Harley204ORICA GREENEDGE29h 29' 01'' 06' 25''
60.-28GRIVKO Andriy184ASTANA PRO TEAM29h 29' 12'' 06' 36''
61.+35PAOLINI Luca137KATUSHA TEAM29h 29' 26'' 06' 50''
62.-19FREIRE Oscar133KATUSHA TEAM29h 29' 31'' 06' 55''
63.+36PEREZ MORENO Ruben36EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI29h 29' 38'' 07' 02''
64.-18KASHECHKIN Andrey186ASTANA PRO TEAM29h 29' 58'' 07' 22''
65.-40DEVENYNS Dries194OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP29h 30' 01'' 07' 25''
66.+25O'GRADY Stuart208ORICA GREENEDGE29h 30' 17'' 07' 41''
67.+36ROELANDTS Jurgen117LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM29h 30' 22'' 07' 46''
68.+36GILBERT Philippe4BMC RACING TEAM29h 30' 34'' 07' 58''
69.+19VICHOT Arthur149FDJ-BIGMAT29h 30' 41'' 08' 05''
70.+40AZANZA SOTO Jorge33EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI29h 31' 04'' 08' 28''
71.+40CHEREL Mikael73AG2R LA MONDIALE29h 31' 08'' 08' 32''
72.+18KOREN Kristijan54LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE29h 31' 12'' 08' 36''
73.+44PETACCHI Alessandro47LAMPRE - ISD29h 31' 19'' 08' 43''
74.-10CASAR Sandy141FDJ-BIGMAT29h 31' 20'' 08' 44''
75.+41VOIGT Jens18RADIOSHACK-NISSAN29h 31' 22'' 08' 46''
76.+45HINAULT Sébastien75AG2R LA MONDIALE29h 31' 32'' 08' 56''
77.+46EISEL Bernhard104SKY PROCYCLING29h 31' 35'' 08' 59''
78.+42HONDO Danilo43LAMPRE - ISD29h 31' 37'' 09' 01''
79.+40SIEBERG Marcel118LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM29h 31' 41'' 09' 05''
80.+20VELITS Martin198OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP29h 31' 46'' 09' 10''
81.+43BOUET Maxime72AG2R LA MONDIALE29h 31' 49'' 09' 13''
82.+19MOINARD Amaël6BMC RACING TEAM29h 31' 53'' 09' 17''
83.+22BAK Lars112LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM29h 31' 55'' 09' 19''
84.-16FEDRIGO Pierrick142FDJ-BIGMAT29h 32' 18'' 09' 42''
85.-2ALBASINI Michael202ORICA GREENEDGE29h 32' 32'' 09' 56''
86.+22LADAGNOUS Matthieu144FDJ-BIGMAT29h 32' 45'' 10' 09''
87.+44CANTWELL Jonathan171TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK29h 32' 46'' 10' 10''
88.+44VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert129VACANSOLEIL-DCM29h 32' 48'' 10' 12''
89.-12WEENING Pieter209ORICA GREENEDGE29h 32' 52'' 10' 16''
90.+22BERNAUDEAU Giovanni23TEAM EUROPCAR29h 33' 15'' 10' 39''
91.+22GAUTIER Cyril24TEAM EUROPCAR29h 33' 16'' 10' 40''
92.+44MORKOV Michael175TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK29h 33' 29'' 10' 53''
93.+47GRABSCH Bert195OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP29h 33' 29'' 10' 53''
94.+49MINARD Sébastien77AG2R LA MONDIALE29h 33' 41'' 11' 05''
95.+50DUMOULIN Samuel83COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE29h 33' 56'' 11' 20''
96.+50HAEDO Juan Jose172TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK29h 34' 05'' 11' 29''
97.+32ZINGLE Romain89COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE29h 34' 08'' 11' 32''
98.+51CUMMINGS Stephen3BMC RACING TEAM29h 34' 49'' 12' 13''
99.+60KNEES Christian106SKY PROCYCLING29h 34' 57'' 12' 21''
100.+34PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira177TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK29h 34' 58'' 12' 22''
101.+41GERRANS Simon201ORICA GREENEDGE29h 34' 59'' 12' 23''
102.+33HUTAROVICH Yauheni143FDJ-BIGMAT29h 35' 03'' 12' 27''
103.-8POPOVYCH Yaroslav17RADIOSHACK-NISSAN29h 35' 17'' 12' 41''
104.+57SIMON Julien99SAUR-SOJASUN29h 35' 21'' 12' 45''
105.+34MARZANO Marco46LAMPRE - ISD29h 35' 26'' 12' 50''
106.+57LANCASTER Brett Daniel206ORICA GREENEDGE29h 35' 30'' 12' 54''
107.-5DE KORT Koen213TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO29h 36' 03'' 13' 27''
108.-99HESJEDAL Ryder61GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA29h 36' 14'' 13' 38''
109.+55HANSEN Adam115LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM29h 36' 24'' 13' 48''
110.+38COBO ACEBO Juan Jose162MOVISTAR TEAM29h 36' 36'' 14' 00''
111.-77KISERLOVSKI Robert188ASTANA PRO TEAM29h 36' 38'' 14' 02''
112.+54QUINZIATO Manuel7BMC RACING TEAM29h 36' 42'' 14' 06''
113.-71RUIJGH Rob127VACANSOLEIL-DCM29h 36' 49'' 14' 13''
114.+55ZABRISKIE David69GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA29h 36' 53'' 14' 17''
115.-6VOECKLER Thomas21TEAM EUROPCAR29h 36' 53'' 14' 17''
116.+42EDET Nicolas84COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE29h 36' 55'' 14' 19''
117.-3HOOGERLAND Johnny123VACANSOLEIL-DCM29h 37' 10'' 14' 34''
118.-3HORRACH Joan135KATUSHA TEAM29h 37' 10'' 14' 34''
119.+52KROON Karsten173TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK29h 37' 10'' 14' 34''
120.+54PINEAU Jérôme197OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP29h 37' 24'' 14' 48''
121.-49JEANDESBOZ Fabrice95SAUR-SOJASUN29h 37' 26'' 14' 50''
122.-71KESSIAKOFF Fredrik187ASTANA PRO TEAM29h 37' 38'' 15' 02''
123.-39GUTIERREZ José Ivan165MOVISTAR TEAM29h 37' 45'' 15' 09''
124.-72TEN DAM Laurens157RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM29h 37' 51'' 15' 15''
125.-72ARASHIRO Yukiya22TEAM EUROPCAR29h 37' 59'' 15' 23''
126.-71MATE MARDONES Luis Angel87COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE29h 38' 18'' 15' 42''
127.-70VANDE VELDE Christian68GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA29h 38' 25'' 15' 49''
128. CAVENDISH Mark103SKY PROCYCLING29h 38' 30'' 15' 54''
129.+28BOZIC Borut182ASTANA PRO TEAM29h 38' 38'' 16' 02''
130.+48ROY Jérémy148FDJ-BIGMAT29h 38' 43'' 16' 07''
131.-71TANKINK Bram156RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM29h 38' 48'' 16' 12''
132.+1RENSHAW Mark154RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM29h 38' 51'' 16' 15''
133.+4JEROME Vincent26TEAM EUROPCAR29h 39' 04'' 16' 28''
134.-69CANUTI Federico53LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE29h 39' 14'' 16' 38''
135.+6OSS Daniel56LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE29h 39' 31'' 16' 55''
136.-62SORENSEN Nicki179TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK29h 40' 06'' 17' 30''
137.-62IGLINSKIY Maxim185ASTANA PRO TEAM29h 40' 10'' 17' 34''
138.-58FRÖHLINGER Johannes214TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO29h 40' 43'' 18' 07''
139.+16GENE Yohann25TEAM EUROPCAR29h 40' 45'' 18' 09''
140.-59TROFIMOV Yury138KATUSHA TEAM29h 40' 54'' 18' 18''
141.-59PLAZA MOLINA Ruben168MOVISTAR TEAM29h 40' 55'' 18' 19''
142.-56VINOKOUROV Alexandre189ASTANA PRO TEAM29h 41' 20'' 18' 44''
143.-56MARTIN Daniel65GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA29h 41' 24'' 18' 48''
144.-22KIRYIENKA Vasili167MOVISTAR TEAM29h 41' 29'' 18' 53''
145.+32KADRI Blel76AG2R LA MONDIALE29h 41' 42'' 19' 06''
146.-2DELAPLACE Anthony92SAUR-SOJASUN29h 41' 43'' 19' 07''
147.+38CURVERS Roy212TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO29h 41' 46'' 19' 10''
148.+36MARINO Jean Marc98SAUR-SOJASUN29h 42' 03'' 19' 27''
149.+21MONCOUTIE David88COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE29h 42' 12'' 19' 36''
150.-61TXURRUKA Amets37EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI29h 42' 16'' 19' 40''
151.+29MARTIN Tony196OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP29h 42' 23'' 19' 47''
152.-59PORTE Richie107SKY PROCYCLING29h 42' 26'' 19' 50''
153.-59DUPONT Hubert74AG2R LA MONDIALE29h 42' 28'' 19' 52''
154.+18KRIVTSOV Yuriy44LAMPRE - ISD29h 42' 30'' 19' 54''
155.-57KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr136KATUSHA TEAM29h 42' 58'' 20' 22''
156.+4LLOYD Matthew45LAMPRE - ISD29h 43' 08'' 20' 32''
157.+18VEELERS Tom219TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO29h 43' 25'' 20' 49''
158.-52NERZ Dominik55LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE29h 43' 59'' 21' 23''
159.-52WESTRA Lieuwe121VACANSOLEIL-DCM29h 43' 59'' 21' 23''
160.-13GHYSELINCK Jan86COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE29h 44' 11'' 21' 35''
161.+15PINEAU Cedric145FDJ-BIGMAT29h 44' 15'' 21' 39''
162.+25GRETSCH Patrick215TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO29h 44' 22'' 21' 46''
163.-13LEVARLET Guillaume97SAUR-SOJASUN29h 44' 23'' 21' 47''
164.-46FOFONOV Dmitriy183ASTANA PRO TEAM29h 44' 43'' 22' 07''
165.-14LARSSON Gustav124VACANSOLEIL-DCM29h 45' 13'' 22' 37''
166.-41ERVITI Imanol164MOVISTAR TEAM29h 45' 38'' 23' 02''
167.-41KERN Christophe27TEAM EUROPCAR29h 45' 43'' 23' 07''
168.-41LEMOINE Cyril96SAUR-SOJASUN29h 45' 46'' 23' 10''
169.-39WYNANTS Maarten159RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM29h 45' 59'' 23' 23''
170.-32LUND Anders174TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK29h 46' 32'' 23' 56''
171.+10CARUSO Gianpaolo132KATUSHA TEAM29h 46' 37'' 24' 01''
172.-20FOUCHARD Julien85COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE29h 47' 47'' 25' 11''
173.-20BOLE Grega42LAMPRE - ISD29h 47' 55'' 25' 19''
174.-18MILLAR David66GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA29h 48' 07'' 25' 31''
175.-13FARRAR Tyler63GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA29h 48' 48'' 26' 12''
176.-11KARPETS Vladimir166MOVISTAR TEAM29h 48' 55'' 26' 19''
177.-10HUNTER Robert64GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA29h 49' 00'' 26' 24''
178.+14URTASUN PEREZ Pablo38EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI29h 49' 18'' 26' 42''
179.+4ROUX Anthony147FDJ-BIGMAT29h 49' 33'' 26' 57''
180.-1HUGUET Yann216TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO29h 50' 15'' 27' 39''
181.+9SANCHEZ Luis-Leon155RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM29h 50' 25'' 27' 49''
182.-9ENGOULVENT Jimmy93SAUR-SOJASUN29h 50' 29'' 27' 53''
183.+8TIMMER Albert218TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO29h 51' 27'' 28' 51''
184.-16VAN SUMMEREN Johan67GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA29h 51' 57'' 29' 21''
185.+8LANGEVELD Sebastian207ORICA GREENEDGE29h 54' 04'' 31' 28''
186.-4STORTONI Simone48LAMPRE - ISD29h 54' 22'' 31' 46''
187.-1SPRICK Matthieu217TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO29h 55' 08'' 32' 32''
188. DE GREEF Francis113LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM29h 55' 58'' 33' 22''
189. VERDUGO Gorka39EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI29h 57' 03'' 34' 27''
190.+4FEILLU Brice94SAUR-SOJASUN30h 15' 06'' 52' 30''