previousnext

Saint-Paul -Trois-Châteaux Le Cap d'Agde

stage 13 217KM

Weather provided by Météo France
today, Saturday, July 14 11:55 (CET)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
B.WIGGINS SKY
white jersey
 
T.VAN GARDEREN BMC
green jersey
 
P.SAGAN LIQ
combativity prize
 
R.KISERLOVSKI AST
polka-dot jersey
 
F.KESSIAKOFF AST
best team
 
RADIOSHACK-NISSAN
 
Saint-Paul -Trois-Châteaux
Le Cap d'Agde
 
Peloton  

 
Distance from start
217
Distance from end
-
Average speed
43km/h
Race time
5h 02min
  
Peloton  
 
 
finish
01 :
GREIPEL André 114 LTB
 
02 :
SAGAN Peter 57 LIQ
 
03 :
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald 102 SKY
 
 
GREIPEL André
114
 
LTB
 
SAGAN Peter
57
 
LIQ
 
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
102
 
SKY
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive
16:56Greipel's third victory this year

Wiggins led the sprint out and finished the stage in 12th place. The top five in stage 13 is:

1. André Greipel (GER) LTB 4h57'59"

2. Peter Sagan (SLO) LIQ

3. Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR) SKY

4. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) ALM

5. Daryl Impey (RSA) OGE

16:54Greipel beats Sagan!

Greipel has won his third stage of the 2012 Tour with a late throw to the line. The German has beaten Sagan by about half a wheel.

16:53One kilometre to go

Wiggins is leading the peloton and Boasson Hagen is shaping up to sprint. There is less than 1km to go and Sanchez is still ahead of the bunch but he cannot do anything to hold off Wiggins.

16:52Sanchez goes alone

With 2.2km to go, Sanchez has hit out. He has a lead of about 100m but now we see him being chased down by a rider from Argos-Shimano. Wiggins is at the front of the peloton that can see the stage leaders...

interactive map
overall classification
 
final classification
pos. namerider No.teamtimesgap
1. WIGGINS Bradley101SKY PROCYCLING59h 32' 32''
2. FROOME Christopher105SKY PROCYCLING59h 34' 37'' 02' 05''
3. NIBALI Vincenzo51LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE59h 34' 55'' 02' 23''
4. EVANS Cadel1BMC RACING TEAM59h 35' 51'' 03' 19''
5. VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen111LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM59h 37' 20'' 04' 48''
6. ZUBELDIA Haimar19RADIOSHACK-NISSAN59h 38' 47'' 06' 15''
7. VAN GARDEREN Tejay9BMC RACING TEAM59h 39' 29'' 06' 57''
8. BRAJKOVIC Janez181ASTANA PRO TEAM59h 40' 02'' 07' 30''
9. ROLLAND Pierre29TEAM EUROPCAR59h 41' 03'' 08' 31''
10. PINOT Thibaut146FDJ-BIGMAT59h 41' 23'' 08' 51''
11. KLÖDEN Andréas15RADIOSHACK-NISSAN59h 42' 01'' 09' 29''
12. SCHLECK Frank11RADIOSHACK-NISSAN59h 42' 17'' 09' 45''
13. ROCHE Nicolas79AG2R LA MONDIALE59h 43' 21'' 10' 49''
14. COPPEL Jérôme91SAUR-SOJASUN59h 43' 59'' 11' 27''
15. HORNER Christopher14RADIOSHACK-NISSAN59h 45' 13'' 12' 41''
16. MENCHOV Denis131KATUSHA TEAM59h 49' 53'' 17' 21''
17. MONFORT Maxime16RADIOSHACK-NISSAN59h 50' 13'' 17' 41''
18. MARTINEZ Egoi35EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI59h 50' 36'' 18' 04''
19.+1COSTA Rui Alberto163MOVISTAR TEAM59h 51' 34'' 19' 02''
20.+1SORENSEN Chris Anker178TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK59h 52' 44'' 20' 12''
21.+1SCARPONI Michele41LAMPRE - ISD59h 53' 04'' 20' 32''
22.+1KISERLOVSKI Robert188ASTANA PRO TEAM59h 53' 26'' 20' 54''
23.+1VELITS Peter199OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP60h 00' 09'' 27' 37''
24.-5VALVERDE Alejandro161MOVISTAR TEAM60h 05' 31'' 32' 59''
25.+4ROGERS Michael108SKY PROCYCLING60h 05' 45'' 33' 13''
26.+5VORGANOV Eduard139KATUSHA TEAM60h 06' 31'' 33' 59''
27. TEN DAM Laurens157RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM60h 12' 49'' 40' 17''
28. CASAR Sandy141FDJ-BIGMAT60h 17' 03'' 44' 31''
29.-4VANENDERT Jelle119LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM60h 17' 17'' 44' 45''
30.-4BASSO Ivan52LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE60h 17' 45'' 45' 13''
31.+5VINOKOUROV Alexandre189ASTANA PRO TEAM60h 19' 12'' 46' 40''
32.-2LEIPHEIMER Levi191OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP60h 19' 49'' 47' 17''
33.-1TAARAMAE Rein81COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE60h 21' 28'' 48' 56''
34.-1COBO ACEBO Juan Jose162MOVISTAR TEAM60h 27' 12'' 54' 40''
35.+5VOECKLER Thomas21TEAM EUROPCAR60h 28' 26'' 55' 54''
36.-2VALLS FERRI Rafael128VACANSOLEIL-DCM60h 29' 09'' 56' 37''
37.-2PERAUD Jean-Christophe71AG2R LA MONDIALE60h 29' 18'' 56' 46''
38.+4CARUSO Gianpaolo132KATUSHA TEAM60h 30' 07'' 57' 35''
39.+6MARCATO Marco125VACANSOLEIL-DCM60h 33' 21'' 01h 00' 49''
40.-3KRUIJSWIJK Steven152RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM60h 34' 28'' 01h 01' 56''
41.-2HINCAPIE George5BMC RACING TEAM60h 37' 27'' 01h 04' 55''
42.+13SAGAN Peter57LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE60h 37' 32'' 01h 05' 00''
43.-5PORTE Richie107SKY PROCYCLING60h 37' 58'' 01h 05' 26''
44.-1JEANDESBOZ Fabrice95SAUR-SOJASUN60h 39' 14'' 01h 06' 42''
45.+14DE WEERT Kevin193OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP60h 39' 32'' 01h 07' 00''
46.-2CHAVANEL Sylvain192OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP60h 40' 19'' 01h 07' 47''
47.-6NERZ Dominik55LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE60h 41' 26'' 01h 08' 54''
48.+16CHEREL Mikael73AG2R LA MONDIALE60h 41' 55'' 01h 09' 23''
49.+1VOIGT Jens18RADIOSHACK-NISSAN60h 43' 24'' 01h 10' 52''
50.+17VANDE VELDE Christian68GARMIN-SHARP60h 43' 35'' 01h 11' 03''
51.+18FEDRIGO Pierrick142FDJ-BIGMAT60h 45' 01'' 01h 12' 29''
52.+1MALACARNE Davide28TEAM EUROPCAR60h 45' 02'' 01h 12' 30''
53.-7SCHÄR Michael8BMC RACING TEAM60h 45' 56'' 01h 13' 24''
54.+18BOASSON HAGEN Edvald102SKY PROCYCLING60h 46' 05'' 01h 13' 33''
55.-1BOUET Maxime72AG2R LA MONDIALE60h 46' 06'' 01h 13' 34''
56. MOINARD Amaël6BMC RACING TEAM60h 46' 11'' 01h 13' 39''
57.+16GILBERT Philippe4BMC RACING TEAM60h 46' 19'' 01h 13' 47''
58.-10TROFIMOV Yury138KATUSHA TEAM60h 46' 26'' 01h 13' 54''
59.-2GRIVKO Andriy184ASTANA PRO TEAM60h 46' 54'' 01h 14' 22''
60.-9KESSIAKOFF Fredrik187ASTANA PRO TEAM60h 47' 21'' 01h 14' 49''
61.-14GAUTIER Cyril24TEAM EUROPCAR60h 47' 46'' 01h 15' 14''
62.+14GERRANS Simon201ORICA GREENEDGE60h 48' 36'' 01h 16' 04''
63.-14SZMYD Sylvester58LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE60h 48' 50'' 01h 16' 18''
64.-12MARTIN Daniel65GARMIN-SHARP60h 50' 07'' 01h 17' 35''
65. ROY Jérémy148FDJ-BIGMAT60h 50' 34'' 01h 18' 02''
66.-8FOFONOV Dmitriy183ASTANA PRO TEAM60h 52' 47'' 01h 20' 15''
67.-7IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka34EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI60h 54' 31'' 01h 21' 59''
68.+16KARPETS Vladimir166MOVISTAR TEAM60h 54' 55'' 01h 22' 23''
69.-7GUSEV Vladimir134KATUSHA TEAM60h 55' 33'' 01h 23' 01''
70.-7KIRYIENKA Vasili167MOVISTAR TEAM60h 55' 39'' 01h 23' 07''
71.-5BURGHARDT Marcus2BMC RACING TEAM60h 56' 56'' 01h 24' 24''
72.-2DEVENYNS Dries194OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP60h 58' 17'' 01h 25' 45''
73.-5RIBLON Christophe78AG2R LA MONDIALE60h 58' 57'' 01h 26' 25''
74.-3VICHOT Arthur149FDJ-BIGMAT60h 59' 52'' 01h 27' 20''
75.-1HOOGERLAND Johnny123VACANSOLEIL-DCM61h 00' 48'' 01h 28' 16''
76.+5POPOVYCH Yaroslav17RADIOSHACK-NISSAN61h 01' 47'' 01h 29' 15''
77.-2PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira177TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK61h 02' 22'' 01h 29' 50''
78.-1MARZANO Marco46LAMPRE - ISD61h 03' 20'' 01h 30' 48''
79.-1LEVARLET Guillaume97SAUR-SOJASUN61h 03' 24'' 01h 30' 52''
80.+14HONDO Danilo43LAMPRE - ISD61h 03' 52'' 01h 31' 20''
81.-1WEENING Pieter209ORICA GREENEDGE61h 04' 20'' 01h 31' 48''
82.+3MORKOV Michael175TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK61h 04' 23'' 01h 31' 51''
83.-4MILLAR David66GARMIN-SHARP61h 05' 08'' 01h 32' 36''
84.+12SANCHEZ Luis-Leon155RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM61h 05' 48'' 01h 33' 16''
85.-3KASHECHKIN Andrey186ASTANA PRO TEAM61h 06' 32'' 01h 34' 00''
86.-3MINARD Sébastien77AG2R LA MONDIALE61h 07' 15'' 01h 34' 43''
87.+11BAK Lars112LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM61h 09' 21'' 01h 36' 49''
88.+12ARASHIRO Yukiya22TEAM EUROPCAR61h 10' 05'' 01h 37' 33''
89.-3CUMMINGS Stephen3BMC RACING TEAM61h 11' 43'' 01h 39' 11''
90.+20ROELANDTS Jurgen117LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM61h 12' 10'' 01h 39' 38''
91.-4AZANZA SOTO Jorge33EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI61h 12' 17'' 01h 39' 45''
92.-4VANOTTI Alessandro59LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE61h 12' 26'' 01h 39' 54''
93.+2PINEAU Jérôme197OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP61h 13' 37'' 01h 41' 05''
94.+15ALBASINI Michael202ORICA GREENEDGE61h 14' 29'' 01h 41' 57''
95.-3O'GRADY Stuart208ORICA GREENEDGE61h 14' 35'' 01h 42' 03''
96.-7KADRI Blel76AG2R LA MONDIALE61h 14' 36'' 01h 42' 04''
97.-7STORTONI Simone48LAMPRE - ISD61h 15' 07'' 01h 42' 35''
98.+16IMPEY Daryl205ORICA GREENEDGE61h 15' 41'' 01h 43' 09''
99.-8ZABRISKIE David69GARMIN-SHARP61h 15' 41'' 01h 43' 09''
100.-7KNEES Christian106SKY PROCYCLING61h 15' 55'' 01h 43' 23''
101. VELITS Martin198OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP61h 17' 36'' 01h 45' 04''
102. ZINGLE Romain89COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE61h 18' 13'' 01h 45' 41''
103.-6BERNAUDEAU Giovanni23TEAM EUROPCAR61h 19' 00'' 01h 46' 28''
104.+2DE KORT Koen213TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO61h 19' 18'' 01h 46' 46''
105.+2LADAGNOUS Matthieu144FDJ-BIGMAT61h 20' 05'' 01h 47' 33''
106.+2COOKE Baden203ORICA GREENEDGE61h 20' 15'' 01h 47' 43''
107.+13HANSEN Adam115LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM61h 20' 56'' 01h 48' 24''
108.-9KERN Christophe27TEAM EUROPCAR61h 22' 51'' 01h 50' 19''
109.-4CANUTI Federico53LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE61h 22' 53'' 01h 50' 21''
110.+3PEREZ MORENO Ruben36EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI61h 23' 09'' 01h 50' 37''
111.-8PAOLINI Luca137KATUSHA TEAM61h 23' 57'' 01h 51' 25''
112.-8BOECKMANS Kris122VACANSOLEIL-DCM61h 24' 08'' 01h 51' 36''
113.+13HINAULT Sébastien75AG2R LA MONDIALE61h 25' 12'' 01h 52' 40''
114.+14GREIPEL André114LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM61h 26' 07'' 01h 53' 35''
115.-4NUYENS Nick176TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK61h 26' 22'' 01h 53' 50''
116.-4KOREN Kristijan54LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE61h 27' 24'' 01h 54' 52''
117.+2GRABSCH Bert195OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP61h 27' 33'' 01h 55' 01''
118.+13SIMON Julien99SAUR-SOJASUN61h 28' 11'' 01h 55' 39''
119.-4QUINZIATO Manuel7BMC RACING TEAM61h 28' 24'' 01h 55' 52''
120.-3HENDERSON Gregory116LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM61h 29' 09'' 01h 56' 37''
121.-3GOSS Matthew Harley204ORICA GREENEDGE61h 29' 38'' 01h 57' 06''
122.-6HORRACH Joan135KATUSHA TEAM61h 30' 09'' 01h 57' 37''
123.+1DUMOULIN Samuel83COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE61h 32' 51'' 02h 00' 19''
124.+5HUTAROVICH Yauheni143FDJ-BIGMAT61h 35' 30'' 02h 02' 58''
125.-4SORENSEN Nicki179TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK61h 35' 38'' 02h 03' 06''
126.-4LUND Anders174TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK61h 36' 01'' 02h 03' 29''
127.+23SPRICK Matthieu217TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO61h 36' 57'' 02h 04' 25''
128.+6SIEBERG Marcel118LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM61h 37' 32'' 02h 05' 00''
129.-2LANCASTER Brett Daniel206ORICA GREENEDGE61h 37' 49'' 02h 05' 17''
130.+6CANTWELL Jonathan171TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK61h 38' 10'' 02h 05' 38''
131.-8KROON Karsten173TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK61h 38' 16'' 02h 05' 44''
132.-7EDET Nicolas84COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE61h 38' 35'' 02h 06' 03''
133.+7OSS Daniel56LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE61h 38' 56'' 02h 06' 24''
134.+9DE GREEF Francis113LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM61h 40' 02'' 02h 07' 30''
135.-5JEROME Vincent26TEAM EUROPCAR61h 40' 40'' 02h 08' 08''
136.-3ROUX Anthony147FDJ-BIGMAT61h 41' 25'' 02h 08' 53''
137.+4CURVERS Roy212TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO61h 41' 33'' 02h 09' 01''
138.-1GENE Yohann25TEAM EUROPCAR61h 42' 13'' 02h 09' 41''
139.-1MARINO Jean Marc98SAUR-SOJASUN61h 42' 31'' 02h 09' 59''
140.-8PLAZA MOLINA Ruben168MOVISTAR TEAM61h 42' 33'' 02h 10' 01''
141.+5LEMOINE Cyril96SAUR-SOJASUN61h 42' 44'' 02h 10' 12''
142.-7FEILLU Brice94SAUR-SOJASUN61h 43' 18'' 02h 10' 46''
143.-4PINEAU Cedric145FDJ-BIGMAT61h 44' 19'' 02h 11' 47''
144.+4TANKINK Bram156RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM61h 44' 25'' 02h 11' 53''
145.+4HAEDO Juan Jose172TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK61h 44' 35'' 02h 12' 03''
146.-4MATE MARDONES Luis Angel87COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE61h 44' 36'' 02h 12' 04''
147.+4BOZIC Borut182ASTANA PRO TEAM61h 45' 43'' 02h 13' 11''
148.-4GRETSCH Patrick215TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO61h 46' 04'' 02h 13' 32''
149.-2EISEL Bernhard104SKY PROCYCLING61h 47' 07'' 02h 14' 35''
150.+2CAVENDISH Mark103SKY PROCYCLING61h 47' 12'' 02h 14' 40''
151.-6IGLINSKIY Maxim185ASTANA PRO TEAM61h 47' 27'' 02h 14' 55''
152.+1URTASUN PEREZ Pablo38EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI61h 51' 38'' 02h 19' 06''
153.+1HUGUET Yann216TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO61h 51' 39'' 02h 19' 07''
154.+1VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert129VACANSOLEIL-DCM61h 52' 41'' 02h 20' 09''
155.+2FOUCHARD Julien85COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE61h 54' 24'' 02h 21' 52''
156. LANGEVELD Sebastian207ORICA GREENEDGE61h 54' 59'' 02h 22' 27''
157.+1BOLE Grega42LAMPRE - ISD61h 56' 02'' 02h 23' 30''
158.+1KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr136KATUSHA TEAM61h 57' 14'' 02h 24' 42''
159.+2TIMMER Albert218TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO62h 00' 33'' 02h 28' 01''
160. GHYSELINCK Jan86COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE62h 00' 45'' 02h 28' 13''
161.+1VAN SUMMEREN Johan67GARMIN-SHARP62h 03' 16'' 02h 30' 44''
162.+1ENGOULVENT Jimmy93SAUR-SOJASUN62h 06' 15'' 02h 33' 43''
163.+1FARRAR Tyler63GARMIN-SHARP62h 09' 48'' 02h 37' 16''