previousnext

Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne Annonay Davézieux

stage 12 226KM

Weather provided by Météo France
today, Friday, July 13 11:10 (CET)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
B.WIGGINS SKY
white jersey
 
T.VAN GARDEREN BMC
green jersey
 
P.SAGAN LIQ
combativity prize
 
P.ROLLAND EUC
polka-dot jersey
 
F.KESSIAKOFF AST
best team
 
RADIOSHACK-NISSAN
 
Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne
Annonay Davézieux
 
Peloton  


MARTINEZ Egoi
+00:25:53
22ème overall
35
 
EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI
KISERLOVSKI Robert
+00:28:43
25ème overall
188
 
ASTANA PRO TEAM
GAUTIER Cyril
+01:08:59
68ème overall
24
 
TEAM EUROPCAR

PERAUD Jean-Christophe
+00:50:36
39ème overall
71
 
AG2R LA MONDIALE
MILLAR David
+01:26:26
93ème overall
66
 
GARMIN-SHARP
 
Distance from start
226
Distance from end
-
Average speed
38.4km/h
Race time
5h 52min
  
Peloton  
Counter attack  
x3
Front of the race  
x2
 
 
+00:08:00
+00:07:55
+00:00:05
finish
01 :
MILLAR David 66 GRS
 
02 :
PERAUD Jean-Christophe 71 ALM
 
03 :
MARTINEZ Egoi 35 EUS
 
 
MILLAR David
66
 
GRS
 
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
71
 
ALM
 
MARTINEZ Egoi
35
 
EUS
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive
16:59Goss beats Sagan for sixth place

Matt Goss has led the peloton home, beating Sagain in the sprint. The rider in the green jersey protested as he crossed the line gesturing as though the Orica rider had strayed off his line.

The peloton finish the stage 7'53" behind Millar.

16:55Oss leading Sagan to the line

Daniel Ossis doing a lead-out for Sagan inside the final 2km of the stage. We see Goss now moving forward to mark the rider in the green jersey.

16:53The top five in stage 12

The peloton is yet to finish but we can report the first five places in stage 12:

1. David Millar (GBR) Garmin-Sharp 226km in 5h42'46"

2. Jean-Christophe Peraud (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale at same time

3. Egoi Martinez (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 5"

4. Cyril Gautier (FRA) Europcar at 5"

5. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Astana at 5"

16:51Millar gets his fourth Tour stage win!

Millar waited until Peraud pounced before he started his sprint. That happened with about 250m to go. The Scot has given Garmin its fifth stage win in the Tour de France. It's Millar's fourth following successes in Futuroscope (2000), Bezier (2002) and Nantes (2003).

interactive map
overall classification
 
final classification
pos. namerider No.teamtimesgap
1. WIGGINS Bradley101SKY PROCYCLING54h 34' 33''
2. FROOME Christopher105SKY PROCYCLING54h 36' 38'' 02' 05''
3. NIBALI Vincenzo51LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE54h 36' 56'' 02' 23''
4. EVANS Cadel1BMC RACING TEAM54h 37' 52'' 03' 19''
5. VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen111LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM54h 39' 21'' 04' 48''
6. ZUBELDIA Haimar19RADIOSHACK-NISSAN54h 40' 48'' 06' 15''
7. VAN GARDEREN Tejay9BMC RACING TEAM54h 41' 30'' 06' 57''
8. BRAJKOVIC Janez181ASTANA PRO TEAM54h 42' 03'' 07' 30''
9. ROLLAND Pierre29TEAM EUROPCAR54h 43' 04'' 08' 31''
10. PINOT Thibaut146FDJ-BIGMAT54h 43' 24'' 08' 51''
11. KLÖDEN Andréas15RADIOSHACK-NISSAN54h 44' 02'' 09' 29''
12. SCHLECK Frank11RADIOSHACK-NISSAN54h 44' 18'' 09' 45''
13. ROCHE Nicolas79AG2R LA MONDIALE54h 45' 22'' 10' 49''
14. COPPEL Jérôme91SAUR-SOJASUN54h 46' 00'' 11' 27''
15. HORNER Christopher14RADIOSHACK-NISSAN54h 47' 14'' 12' 41''
16. MENCHOV Denis131KATUSHA TEAM54h 51' 54'' 17' 21''
17. MONFORT Maxime16RADIOSHACK-NISSAN54h 52' 14'' 17' 41''
18.+4MARTINEZ Egoi35EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI54h 52' 37'' 18' 04''
19.-1VALVERDE Alejandro161MOVISTAR TEAM54h 53' 28'' 18' 55''
20.-1COSTA Rui Alberto163MOVISTAR TEAM54h 53' 35'' 19' 02''
21.-1SORENSEN Chris Anker178TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK54h 54' 45'' 20' 12''
22.-1SCARPONI Michele41LAMPRE - ISD54h 55' 05'' 20' 32''
23.+2KISERLOVSKI Robert188ASTANA PRO TEAM54h 55' 27'' 20' 54''
24. VELITS Peter199OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP55h 02' 10'' 27' 37''
25.+1VANENDERT Jelle119LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM55h 05' 14'' 30' 41''
26.-3BASSO Ivan52LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE55h 05' 42'' 31' 09''
27.+2TEN DAM Laurens157RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM55h 06' 14'' 31' 41''
28.-1CASAR Sandy141FDJ-BIGMAT55h 06' 33'' 32' 00''
29.+2ROGERS Michael108SKY PROCYCLING55h 07' 37'' 33' 04''
30. LEIPHEIMER Levi191OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP55h 07' 46'' 33' 13''
31.+1VORGANOV Eduard139KATUSHA TEAM55h 08' 32'' 33' 59''
32.-4TAARAMAE Rein81COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE55h 09' 25'' 34' 52''
33.+1COBO ACEBO Juan Jose162MOVISTAR TEAM55h 15' 09'' 40' 36''
34.-1VALLS FERRI Rafael128VACANSOLEIL-DCM55h 17' 06'' 42' 33''
35.+4PERAUD Jean-Christophe71AG2R LA MONDIALE55h 17' 15'' 42' 42''
36.-1VINOKOUROV Alexandre189ASTANA PRO TEAM55h 20' 27'' 45' 54''
37.-1KRUIJSWIJK Steven152RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM55h 23' 58'' 49' 25''
38.-1PORTE Richie107SKY PROCYCLING55h 25' 55'' 51' 22''
39.+1HINCAPIE George5BMC RACING TEAM55h 26' 57'' 52' 24''
40.-2VOECKLER Thomas21TEAM EUROPCAR55h 28' 42'' 54' 09''
41. NERZ Dominik55LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE55h 30' 56'' 56' 23''
42.+2CARUSO Gianpaolo132KATUSHA TEAM55h 32' 08'' 57' 35''
43. JEANDESBOZ Fabrice95SAUR-SOJASUN55h 32' 39'' 58' 06''
44.-2CHAVANEL Sylvain192OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP55h 33' 44'' 59' 11''
45.+5MARCATO Marco125VACANSOLEIL-DCM55h 35' 22'' 01h 00' 49''
46.+1SCHÄR Michael8BMC RACING TEAM55h 35' 26'' 01h 00' 53''
47.+21GAUTIER Cyril24TEAM EUROPCAR55h 35' 43'' 01h 01' 10''
48.-3TROFIMOV Yury138KATUSHA TEAM55h 35' 56'' 01h 01' 23''
49.-3SZMYD Sylvester58LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE55h 36' 47'' 01h 02' 14''
50.+2VOIGT Jens18RADIOSHACK-NISSAN55h 36' 49'' 01h 02' 16''
51.-2KESSIAKOFF Fredrik187ASTANA PRO TEAM55h 36' 51'' 01h 02' 18''
52.-1MARTIN Daniel65GARMIN-SHARP55h 38' 04'' 01h 03' 31''
53.-5MALACARNE Davide28TEAM EUROPCAR55h 38' 27'' 01h 03' 54''
54.+1BOUET Maxime72AG2R LA MONDIALE55h 39' 31'' 01h 04' 58''
55.+3SAGAN Peter57LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE55h 39' 33'' 01h 05' 00''
56.-3MOINARD Amaël6BMC RACING TEAM55h 40' 09'' 01h 05' 36''
57.+3GRIVKO Andriy184ASTANA PRO TEAM55h 40' 19'' 01h 05' 46''
58.-2FOFONOV Dmitriy183ASTANA PRO TEAM55h 40' 44'' 01h 06' 11''
59.+2DE WEERT Kevin193OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP55h 41' 33'' 01h 07' 00''
60.-6IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka34EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI55h 42' 28'' 01h 07' 55''
61.+3GALLOPIN Tony13RADIOSHACK-NISSAN55h 42' 35'' 01h 08' 02''
62. GUSEV Vladimir134KATUSHA TEAM55h 43' 30'' 01h 08' 57''
63.-6KIRYIENKA Vasili167MOVISTAR TEAM55h 43' 36'' 01h 09' 03''
64.+2CHEREL Mikael73AG2R LA MONDIALE55h 43' 56'' 01h 09' 23''
65.-6ROY Jérémy148FDJ-BIGMAT55h 43' 59'' 01h 09' 26''
66.-1BURGHARDT Marcus2BMC RACING TEAM55h 44' 53'' 01h 10' 20''
67.-4VANDE VELDE Christian68GARMIN-SHARP55h 45' 36'' 01h 11' 03''
68.+3RIBLON Christophe78AG2R LA MONDIALE55h 46' 54'' 01h 12' 21''
69.+5FEDRIGO Pierrick142FDJ-BIGMAT55h 47' 02'' 01h 12' 29''
70.-1DEVENYNS Dries194OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP55h 47' 47'' 01h 13' 14''
71.-1VICHOT Arthur149FDJ-BIGMAT55h 47' 49'' 01h 13' 16''
72.+3BOASSON HAGEN Edvald102SKY PROCYCLING55h 48' 06'' 01h 13' 33''
73.+3GILBERT Philippe4BMC RACING TEAM55h 48' 20'' 01h 13' 47''
74.+3HOOGERLAND Johnny123VACANSOLEIL-DCM55h 48' 45'' 01h 14' 12''
75.-3PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira177TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK55h 50' 19'' 01h 15' 46''
76.+3GERRANS Simon201ORICA GREENEDGE55h 50' 37'' 01h 16' 04''
77.+1MARZANO Marco46LAMPRE - ISD55h 51' 17'' 01h 16' 44''
78.+2LEVARLET Guillaume97SAUR-SOJASUN55h 51' 21'' 01h 16' 48''
79.+14MILLAR David66GARMIN-SHARP55h 53' 05'' 01h 18' 32''
80.+1WEENING Pieter209ORICA GREENEDGE55h 53' 50'' 01h 19' 17''
81.+2POPOVYCH Yaroslav17RADIOSHACK-NISSAN55h 55' 12'' 01h 20' 39''
82. KASHECHKIN Andrey186ASTANA PRO TEAM55h 56' 02'' 01h 21' 29''
83.+3MINARD Sébastien77AG2R LA MONDIALE55h 56' 45'' 01h 22' 12''
84.+1KARPETS Vladimir166MOVISTAR TEAM55h 56' 56'' 01h 22' 23''
85.-1MORKOV Michael175TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK55h 57' 48'' 01h 23' 15''
86.+1CUMMINGS Stephen3BMC RACING TEAM55h 59' 40'' 01h 25' 07''
87.+4AZANZA SOTO Jorge33EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI56h 00' 14'' 01h 25' 41''
88. VANOTTI Alessandro59LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE56h 01' 56'' 01h 27' 23''
89. KADRI Blel76AG2R LA MONDIALE56h 02' 33'' 01h 28' 00''
90.+5STORTONI Simone48LAMPRE - ISD56h 03' 04'' 01h 28' 31''
91.+1ZABRISKIE David69GARMIN-SHARP56h 03' 38'' 01h 29' 05''
92.+2O'GRADY Stuart208ORICA GREENEDGE56h 04' 05'' 01h 29' 32''
93.+3KNEES Christian106SKY PROCYCLING56h 05' 25'' 01h 30' 52''
94.+4HONDO Danilo43LAMPRE - ISD56h 05' 53'' 01h 31' 20''
95.+2PINEAU Jérôme197OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP56h 07' 02'' 01h 32' 29''
96.+3SANCHEZ Luis-Leon155RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM56h 07' 49'' 01h 33' 16''
97.+3BERNAUDEAU Giovanni23TEAM EUROPCAR56h 08' 30'' 01h 33' 57''
98.+8BAK Lars112LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM56h 10' 03'' 01h 35' 30''
99.-9KERN Christophe27TEAM EUROPCAR56h 10' 10'' 01h 35' 37''
100.+1ARASHIRO Yukiya22TEAM EUROPCAR56h 10' 21'' 01h 35' 48''
101.+2VELITS Martin198OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP56h 11' 01'' 01h 36' 28''
102.+2ZINGLE Romain89COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE56h 11' 38'' 01h 37' 05''
103.+6PAOLINI Luca137KATUSHA TEAM56h 11' 54'' 01h 37' 21''
104.+4BOECKMANS Kris122VACANSOLEIL-DCM56h 12' 05'' 01h 37' 32''
105.-3CANUTI Federico53LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE56h 12' 23'' 01h 37' 50''
106.+7DE KORT Koen213TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO56h 12' 43'' 01h 38' 10''
107.-2LADAGNOUS Matthieu144FDJ-BIGMAT56h 13' 30'' 01h 38' 57''
108.+3COOKE Baden203ORICA GREENEDGE56h 13' 40'' 01h 39' 07''
109.-2ALBASINI Michael202ORICA GREENEDGE56h 14' 01'' 01h 39' 28''
110.+4ROELANDTS Jurgen117LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM56h 14' 11'' 01h 39' 38''
111.+4NUYENS Nick176TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK56h 14' 19'' 01h 39' 46''
112. KOREN Kristijan54LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE56h 15' 21'' 01h 40' 48''
113.-3PEREZ MORENO Ruben36EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI56h 16' 34'' 01h 42' 01''
114.+5IMPEY Daryl205ORICA GREENEDGE56h 17' 42'' 01h 43' 09''
115.+2QUINZIATO Manuel7BMC RACING TEAM56h 17' 54'' 01h 43' 21''
116.+2HORRACH Joan135KATUSHA TEAM56h 18' 06'' 01h 43' 33''
117.-1HENDERSON Gregory116LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM56h 18' 39'' 01h 44' 06''
118.+2GOSS Matthew Harley204ORICA GREENEDGE56h 19' 08'' 01h 44' 35''
119.+3GRABSCH Bert195OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP56h 20' 58'' 01h 46' 25''
120.+4HANSEN Adam115LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM56h 21' 49'' 01h 47' 16''
121. SORENSEN Nicki179TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK56h 23' 35'' 01h 49' 02''
122.+1LUND Anders174TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK56h 23' 58'' 01h 49' 25''
123.+2KROON Karsten173TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK56h 26' 13'' 01h 51' 40''
124.+4DUMOULIN Samuel83COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE56h 26' 16'' 01h 51' 43''
125.+1EDET Nicolas84COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE56h 26' 32'' 01h 51' 59''
126.+9HINAULT Sébastien75AG2R LA MONDIALE56h 27' 13'' 01h 52' 40''
127.+2LANCASTER Brett Daniel206ORICA GREENEDGE56h 27' 19'' 01h 52' 46''
128.-1GREIPEL André114LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM56h 28' 08'' 01h 53' 35''
129.+2HUTAROVICH Yauheni143FDJ-BIGMAT56h 28' 55'' 01h 54' 22''
130.+6JEROME Vincent26TEAM EUROPCAR56h 30' 10'' 01h 55' 37''
131.+11SIMON Julien99SAUR-SOJASUN56h 30' 12'' 01h 55' 39''
132.-2PLAZA MOLINA Ruben168MOVISTAR TEAM56h 30' 30'' 01h 55' 57''
133.-1ROUX Anthony147FDJ-BIGMAT56h 30' 55'' 01h 56' 22''
134.-1SIEBERG Marcel118LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM56h 30' 57'' 01h 56' 24''
135.-1FEILLU Brice94SAUR-SOJASUN56h 31' 15'' 01h 56' 42''
136.+3CANTWELL Jonathan171TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK56h 31' 35'' 01h 57' 02''
137. GENE Yohann25TEAM EUROPCAR56h 31' 43'' 01h 57' 10''
138.+2MARINO Jean Marc98SAUR-SOJASUN56h 32' 01'' 01h 57' 28''
139.+2PINEAU Cedric145FDJ-BIGMAT56h 32' 16'' 01h 57' 43''
140.+3OSS Daniel56LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE56h 32' 21'' 01h 57' 48''
141.+4CURVERS Roy212TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO56h 32' 23'' 01h 57' 50''
142.-4MATE MARDONES Luis Angel87COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE56h 32' 33'' 01h 58' 00''
143.+1DE GREEF Francis113LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM56h 33' 27'' 01h 58' 54''
144.+2GRETSCH Patrick215TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO56h 34' 01'' 01h 59' 28''
145.+3IGLINSKIY Maxim185ASTANA PRO TEAM56h 35' 24'' 02h 00' 51''
146.+3LEMOINE Cyril96SAUR-SOJASUN56h 36' 09'' 02h 01' 36''
147. EISEL Bernhard104SKY PROCYCLING56h 36' 37'' 02h 02' 04''
148.+4TANKINK Bram156RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM56h 37' 50'' 02h 03' 17''
149.+1HAEDO Juan Jose172TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK56h 38' 00'' 02h 03' 27''
150.+5SPRICK Matthieu217TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO56h 38' 58'' 02h 04' 25''
151. BOZIC Borut182ASTANA PRO TEAM56h 39' 08'' 02h 04' 35''
152.+1CAVENDISH Mark103SKY PROCYCLING56h 40' 37'' 02h 06' 04''
153.+1URTASUN PEREZ Pablo38EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI56h 41' 08'' 02h 06' 35''
154.+4HUGUET Yann216TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO56h 41' 09'' 02h 06' 36''
155.+1VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert129VACANSOLEIL-DCM56h 42' 11'' 02h 07' 38''
156.+3LANGEVELD Sebastian207ORICA GREENEDGE56h 42' 56'' 02h 08' 23''
157.+3FOUCHARD Julien85COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE56h 43' 54'' 02h 09' 21''
158.-1BOLE Grega42LAMPRE - ISD56h 43' 59'' 02h 09' 26''
159.+2KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr136KATUSHA TEAM56h 46' 44'' 02h 12' 11''
160.+2GHYSELINCK Jan86COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE56h 48' 42'' 02h 14' 09''
161.+3TIMMER Albert218TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO56h 50' 03'' 02h 15' 30''
162.+3VAN SUMMEREN Johan67GARMIN-SHARP56h 51' 13'' 02h 16' 40''
163.+4ENGOULVENT Jimmy93SAUR-SOJASUN56h 55' 45'' 02h 21' 12''
164.+2FARRAR Tyler63GARMIN-SHARP56h 59' 18'' 02h 24' 45''