previousnext

Albertville La Toussuire - Les Sybelles

stage 11 148KM

Weather provided by Météo France
today, Thursday, July 12 13:20 (CET)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
B.WIGGINS SKY
white jersey
 
T.VAN GARDEREN BMC
green jersey
 
P.SAGAN LIQ
combativity prize
 
T.VOECKLER EUC
polka-dot jersey
 
T.VOECKLER EUC
best team
 
RADIOSHACK-NISSAN
 
Albertville
La Toussuire - Les Sybelles
 
Dropped riders  

 LEIPHEIMER L.191OPQ+00:08:58
 VOECKLER T.21EUC+00:22:51
 CHAVANEL S.192OPQ+00:24:07
 VOIGT J.18RNT+00:29:53
 POPOVYCH Y.17RNT+00:46:21
 CUMMINGS S.3BMC+00:50:23
 ROY J.148FDJ+00:52:03
 ARASHIRO Y.22EUC+01:00:13
 BAK L.112LTB+01:02:30
 LADAGNOUS M.144FDJ+01:03:24
 ROELANDTS J.117LTB+01:07:15
 GOSS M.204OGE+01:11:43
 SORENSEN N.179STB+01:13:29
 WESTRA L.121VCD+01:15:02
 DE GREEF F.113LTB+01:31:19
 LANGEVELD S.207OGE+01:33:39
 FARRAR T.63GRS+01:47:11
Peloton  

 
Distance from start
148
Distance from end
-
Average speed
29.6km/h
Race time
5h 00min
  
Dropped riders  
x17
Peloton  
 
 
-
finish
01 :
ROLLAND Pierre 29 EUC
 
02 :
PINOT Thibaut 146 FDJ
 
03 :
FROOME Christopher 105 SKY
 
 
ROLLAND Pierre
29
 
EUC
 
PINOT Thibaut
146
 
FDJ
 
FROOME Christopher
105
 
SKY
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive
18:15Top 5 overall after stage 11

The new rankings in the overall classification looks like this:

1. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) SKY

2. Chris Froome (GBR) SKY at 2'05"

3. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) LIQ at 2'23"

4. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC at 3'19"

5. Jurgen van den Broeck (BEL) LTB 4'48"

18:08The top 10 in stage 11

The second mountain top finished has shaken up the overall rankings. Here is the top 10 of the 11th stage...

1. Pierre Rolland (FRA) EUC

2. Thibaut Pinot (FRA) FDJ at 55"

3. Chris Froome (GBR) SKY at 55"

4. Jurgen van den Broeck (BEL) LTB at 57"

5. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) LIQ at 57"

6. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) SKY at 57"

7. Chris Sorensen (DEN) STB at 1'09"

8. Janez Brajkovic (SLO) AST at 1'59"

9. Vasili Kiryienka (BLR) MOV at 2'13"

10. Frank Schleck (LUX) RNT at 2'23"

18:05Sky to take first and second overall...?

Given the deficit of Evans in stage 11, it's likely that Sky will now hold down first and second place in the general classification...

18:04Evans arrives at the finish...

Evans was led to the finish by his loyal team-mate van Garderen about 1'30" behind Wiggins and Froome.

interactive map
overall classification
 
after the stage 11
pos.namerider No.teamtimes
1.  WIGGINS Bradley101SKY PROCYCLING48h 43' 53''
2. +1FROOME Christopher105SKY PROCYCLING48h 45' 58'' +02' 05''
3. +1NIBALI Vincenzo51LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE48h 46' 16'' +02' 23''
4. -2EVANS Cadel1BMC RACING TEAM48h 47' 12'' +03' 19''
5. +3VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen111LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM48h 48' 41'' +04' 48''
6.  ZUBELDIA Haimar19RADIOSHACK-NISSAN48h 50' 08'' +06' 15''
7. +3VAN GARDEREN Tejay9BMC RACING TEAM48h 50' 50'' +06' 57''
8. +5BRAJKOVIC Janez181ASTANA PRO TEAM48h 51' 23'' +07' 30''
9. +11ROLLAND Pierre29TEAM EUROPCAR48h 52' 24'' +08' 31''
10. +8PINOT Thibaut146FDJ-BIGMAT48h 52' 44'' +08' 51''
11. +3KLÖDEN Andréas15RADIOSHACK-NISSAN48h 53' 22'' +09' 29''
12. +4SCHLECK Frank11RADIOSHACK-NISSAN48h 53' 38'' +09' 45''
13. -4ROCHE Nicolas79AG2R LA MONDIAL48h 54' 42'' +10' 49''
14. +3COPPEL Jérôme91SAUR-SOJASUN48h 55' 20'' +11' 27''
15. +7HORNER Christopher14RADIOSHACK-NISSAN48h 56' 34'' +12' 41''
16. -11MENCHOV Denis131KATUSHA TEAM49h 00' 13'' +16' 20''
17. -10MONFORT Maxime16RADIOSHACK-NISSAN49h 01' 34'' +17' 41''
18. +5VALVERDE Alejandro161MOVISTAR TEAM49h 02' 03'' +18' 10''
19. -8COSTA Rui Alberto163MOVISTAR TEAM49h 02' 55'' +19' 02''
20. +8SORENSEN Chris178TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK49h 04' 05'' +20' 12''
21. -6SCARPONI Michele41LAMPRE - ISD49h 04' 25'' +20' 32''
22. +2MARTINEZ Egoi35EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI49h 09' 46'' +25' 53''
23. -2BASSO Ivan52LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE49h 10' 57'' +27' 04''
24. +5VELITS Peter199OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP49h 11' 30'' +27' 37''
25. +10KISERLOVSKI Robert188ASTANA PRO TEAM49h 12' 36'' +28' 43''
26.  VANENDERT Jelle119LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM49h 14' 34'' +30' 41''
27.  CASAR Sandy141FDJ-BIGMAT49h 14' 39'' +30' 46''
28. -16TAARAMAE Rein81COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE49h 14' 40'' +30' 47''
29. +5TEN DAM Laurens157RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM49h 15' 11'' +31' 18''
30. -11LEIPHEIMER Levi191OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP49h 15' 52'' +31' 59''
31. -6ROGERS Michael108SKY PROCYCLING49h 16' 50'' +32' 57''
32. -2VORGANOV Eduard139KATUSHA TEAM49h 17' 52'' +33' 59''
33.  VALLS FERRI Rafael128VACANSOLEIL-DCM49h 22' 21'' +38' 28''
34. +17COBO ACEBO Juan Jose162MOVISTAR TEAM49h 24' 29'' +40' 36''
35. +5VINOKOUROV Alexandre189ASTANA PRO TEAM49h 25' 42'' +41' 49''
36. +8KRUIJSWIJK Steven152RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM49h 29' 13'' +45' 20''
37. +2PORTE Richie107SKY PROCYCLING49h 31' 10'' +47' 17''
38. -7VOECKLER Thomas21TEAM EUROPCAR49h 33' 57'' +50' 04''
39. -3PERAUD Jean-Christophe71AG2R LA MONDIAL49h 34' 29'' +50' 36''
40. +3HINCAPIE George5BMC RACING TEAM49h 35' 17'' +51' 24''
41. +30NERZ Dominik55LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE49h 40' 16'' +56' 23''
42. -10CHAVANEL Sylvain192OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP49h 40' 23'' +56' 30''
43. +19JEANDESBOZ Fabrice95SAUR-SOJASUN49h 40' 45'' +56' 52''
44. +16CARUSO Gianpaolo132KATUSHA TEAM49h 40' 51'' +56' 58''
45. +25TROFIMOV Yury138KATUSHA TEAM49h 42' 55'' +59' 02''
46. +3SZMYD Sylvester58LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE49h 43' 25'' +59' 32''
47. +12SCHÄR Michael8BMC RACING TEAM49h 43' 32'' +59' 39''
48. -2MALACARNE Davide28TEAM EUROPCAR49h 43' 42'' +59' 49''
49. +26KESSIAKOFF Fredrik187ASTANA PRO TEAM49h 44' 16'' +01h 00' 23''
50. -12MARCATO Marco125VACANSOLEIL-DCM49h 44' 42'' +01h 00' 49''
51. +23MARTIN Daniel65GARMIN-SHARP49h 45' 03'' +01h 01' 10''
52. -15VOIGT Jens18RADIOSHACK-NISSAN49h 46' 09'' +01h 02' 16''
53. +16MOINARD Amaël6BMC RACING TEAM49h 47' 08'' +01h 03' 15''
54. -1IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka34EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI49h 47' 43'' +01h 03' 50''
55. +8BOUET Maxime72AG2R LA MONDIAL49h 48' 06'' +01h 04' 13''
56. -8FOFONOV Dmitriy183ASTANA PRO TEAM49h 48' 09'' +01h 04' 16''
57. +48KIRYIENKA Vasil167MOVISTAR TEAM49h 48' 51'' +01h 04' 58''
58. -17SAGAN Peter57LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE49h 48' 54'' +01h 05' 01''
59. +21ROY Jérémy148FDJ-BIGMAT49h 49' 14'' +01h 05' 21''
60. -18GRIVKO Andriy184ASTANA PRO TEAM49h 49' 16'' +01h 05' 23''
61. +24DE WEERT Kevin193OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP49h 49' 52'' +01h 05' 59''
62. +4GUSEV Vladimir134KATUSHA TEAM49h 50' 29'' +01h 06' 36''
63. +18VANDE VELDE Christian68GARMIN-SHARP49h 50' 51'' +01h 06' 58''
64. -19GALLOPIN Tony13RADIOSHACK-NISSAN49h 50' 54'' +01h 07' 01''
65. -18BURGHARDT Marcus2BMC RACING TEAM49h 51' 52'' +01h 07' 59''
66. +25CHEREL Mikael73AG2R LA MONDIAL49h 52' 31'' +01h 08' 38''
67. -11GESINK Robert151RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM49h 52' 43'' +01h 08' 50''
68. +20GAUTIER Cyril24TEAM EUROPCAR49h 52' 52'' +01h 08' 59''
69. -19DEVENYNS Dries194OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP49h 53' 02'' +01h 09' 09''
70. -13VICHOT Arthur149FDJ-BIGMAT49h 53' 04'' +01h 09' 11''
71. -3RIBLON Christophe78AG2R LA MONDIAL49h 55' 29'' +01h 11' 36''
72. -17PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira177TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK49h 55' 34'' +01h 11' 41''
73. -9MONCOUTIE David88COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE49h 55' 58'' +01h 12' 05''
74. -9FEDRIGO Pierrick142FDJ-BIGMAT49h 55' 59'' +01h 12' 06''
75. -21BOASSON HAGEN Edvald102SKY PROCYCLING49h 56' 26'' +01h 12' 33''
76. -18GILBERT Philippe4BMC RACING TEAM49h 57' 40'' +01h 13' 47''
77. +5HOOGERLAND Johnny123VACANSOLEIL-DCM49h 57' 42'' +01h 13' 49''
78. +1MARZANO Marco46LAMPRE - ISD49h 58' 16'' +01h 14' 23''
79. -18GERRANS Simon201ORICA GREENEDGE49h 59' 20'' +01h 15' 27''
80. +6LEVARLET Guillaume97SAUR-SOJASUN50h 00' 04'' +01h 16' 11''
81. +23WEENING Pieter209ORICA GREENEDGE50h 00' 49'' +01h 16' 56''
82. -15KASHECHKIN Andrey186ASTANA PRO TEAM50h 01' 17'' +01h 17' 24''
83. -11POPOVYCH Yaroslav17RADIOSHACK-NISSAN50h 02' 37'' +01h 18' 44''
84. -11MORKOV Michael175TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK50h 03' 03'' +01h 19' 10''
85. +15KARPETS Vladimir166MOVISTAR TEAM50h 05' 02'' +01h 21' 09''
86. -3MINARD Sébastien77AG2R LA MONDIAL50h 05' 04'' +01h 21' 11''
87. -9CUMMINGS Stephen3BMC RACING TEAM50h 06' 39'' +01h 22' 46''
88. -12VANOTTI Alessandro59LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE50h 07' 11'' +01h 23' 18''
89. +38KADRI Blel76AG2R LA MONDIAL50h 07' 48'' +01h 23' 55''
90. +19KERN Christophe27TEAM EUROPCAR50h 08' 09'' +01h 24' 16''
91. +2AZANZA SOTO Jorge33EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI50h 08' 20'' +01h 24' 27''
92. -8ZABRISKIE David69GARMIN-SHARP50h 08' 53'' +01h 25' 00''
93. +10MILLAR David66GARMIN-SHARP50h 10' 19'' +01h 26' 26''
94. -7O'GRADY Stuart208ORICA GREENEDGE50h 11' 04'' +01h 27' 11''
95. +3STORTONI Simone48LAMPRE - ISD50h 11' 10'' +01h 27' 17''
96. +5KNEES Christian106SKY PROCYCLING50h 12' 03'' +01h 28' 10''
97. -3PINEAU Jérôme197OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP50h 12' 17'' +01h 28' 24''
98. -9HONDO Danilo43LAMPRE - ISD50h 12' 52'' +01h 28' 59''
99. -9SANCHEZ Luis-Leon155RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM50h 13' 04'' +01h 29' 11''
100. -8BERNAUDEAU Giovanni23TEAM EUROPCAR50h 13' 45'' +01h 29' 52''
101. -6ARASHIRO Yukiya22TEAM EUROPCAR50h 17' 20'' +01h 33' 27''
102. +6CANUTI Federico53LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE50h 17' 38'' +01h 33' 45''
103. -7VELITS Martin198OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP50h 18' 00'' +01h 34' 07''
104. +17ZINGLE Romain89COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE50h 18' 37'' +01h 34' 44''
105. -3LADAGNOUS Matthieu144FDJ-BIGMAT50h 18' 45'' +01h 34' 52''
106. -9BAK Lars112LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM50h 18' 46'' +01h 34' 53''
107. -8ALBASINI Michael202ORICA GREENEDGE50h 19' 16'' +01h 35' 23''
108. -2BOECKMANS Kris122VACANSOLEIL-DCM50h 20' 11'' +01h 36' 18''
109. -2PAOLINI Luca137KATUSHA TEAM50h 21' 14'' +01h 37' 21''
110.  PEREZ MORENO Ruben36EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI50h 21' 49'' +01h 37' 56''
111.  COOKE Baden203ORICA GREENEDGE50h 21' 57'' +01h 38' 04''
112.  KOREN Kristijan54LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE50h 21' 59'' +01h 38' 06''
113.  DE KORT Koen213TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO50h 22' 03'' +01h 38' 10''
114. +1ROELANDTS Jurgen117LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM50h 23' 31'' +01h 39' 38''
115. +1NUYENS Nick176TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK50h 23' 39'' +01h 39' 46''
116. +1HENDERSON Gregory116LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM50h 23' 54'' +01h 40' 01''
117. +6QUINZIATO Manuel7BMC RACING TEAM50h 24' 53'' +01h 41' 00''
118.  HORRACH Joan135KATUSHA TEAM50h 25' 05'' +01h 41' 12''
119.  IMPEY Daryl205ORICA GREENEDGE50h 27' 02'' +01h 43' 09''
120.  GOSS Matthew Harley204ORICA GREENEDGE50h 27' 59'' +01h 44' 06''
121. +5SORENSEN Nicki179TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK50h 28' 50'' +01h 44' 57''
122.  GRABSCH Bert195OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP50h 29' 04'' +01h 45' 11''
123. +1LUND Anders174TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK50h 29' 13'' +01h 45' 20''
124. +1HANSEN Adam115LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM50h 29' 14'' +01h 45' 21''
125. +5KROON Karsten173TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK50h 31' 28'' +01h 47' 35''
126. +5EDET Nicolas84COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE50h 31' 47'' +01h 47' 54''
127. +5GREIPEL André114LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM50h 33' 23'' +01h 49' 30''
128. +5DUMOULIN Samuel83COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE50h 34' 35'' +01h 50' 42''
129. +5LANCASTER Brett Daniel206ORICA GREENEDGE50h 34' 55'' +01h 51' 02''
130. +16PLAZA MOLINA Ruben168MOVISTAR TEAM50h 35' 45'' +01h 51' 52''
131. +4HUTAROVICH Yauheni143FDJ-BIGMAT50h 35' 54'' +01h 52' 01''
132. +8ROUX Anthony147FDJ-BIGMAT50h 36' 10'' +01h 52' 17''
133. +3SIEBERG Marcel118LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM50h 36' 12'' +01h 52' 19''
134. +25FEILLU Brice94SAUR-SOJASUN50h 36' 30'' +01h 52' 37''
135. +2HINAULT Sébastien75AG2R LA MONDIAL50h 36' 33'' +01h 52' 40''
136. +3JEROME Vincent26TEAM EUROPCAR50h 36' 48'' +01h 52' 55''
137. +1GENE Yohann25TEAM EUROPCAR50h 36' 58'' +01h 53' 05''
138. +3MATE MARDONES Luis Angel87COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE50h 37' 48'' +01h 53' 55''
139. +3CANTWELL Jonathan171TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK50h 38' 13'' +01h 54' 20''
140. +3MARINO Jean Marc98SAUR-SOJASUN50h 38' 55'' +01h 55' 02''
141. +3PINEAU Cedric145FDJ-BIGMAT50h 39' 15'' +01h 55' 22''
142. +3SIMON Julien99SAUR-SOJASUN50h 39' 32'' +01h 55' 39''
143. +4OSS Daniel56LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE50h 39' 52'' +01h 55' 59''
144. +18DE GREEF Francis113LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM50h 40' 26'' +01h 56' 33''
145. +3CURVERS Roy212TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO50h 40' 29'' +01h 56' 36''
146. +3GRETSCH Patrick215TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO50h 40' 39'' +01h 56' 46''
147. +3EISEL Bernhard104SKY PROCYCLING50h 41' 52'' +01h 57' 59''
148. +4IGLINSKIY Maxim185ASTANA PRO TEAM50h 42' 23'' +01h 58' 30''
149. +4LEMOINE Cyril96SAUR-SOJASUN50h 43' 03'' +01h 59' 10''
150. +1HAEDO Juan Jose172TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK50h 43' 15'' +01h 59' 22''
151. +5BOZIC Borut182ASTANA PRO TEAM50h 44' 23'' +02h 00' 30''
152. +3TANKINK Bram156RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM50h 44' 49'' +02h 00' 56''
153. +4CAVENDISH Mark103SKY PROCYCLING50h 45' 52'' +02h 01' 59''
154. +12URTASUN PEREZ Pablo38EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI50h 46' 23'' +02h 02' 30''
155. +6SPRICK Matthieu217TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO50h 47' 04'' +02h 03' 11''
156. -2VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert129VACANSOLEIL-DCM50h 47' 26'' +02h 03' 33''
157. +6BOLE Grega42LAMPRE - ISD50h 49' 14'' +02h 05' 21''
158. +6HUGUET Yann216TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO50h 49' 15'' +02h 05' 22''
159. +6LANGEVELD Sebastian207ORICA GREENEDGE50h 49' 55'' +02h 06' 02''
160. +8FOUCHARD Julien85COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE50h 50' 53'' +02h 07' 00''
161. +8KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr136KATUSHA TEAM50h 53' 22'' +02h 09' 29''
162. +8GHYSELINCK Jan86COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE50h 53' 57'' +02h 10' 04''
163. +8VEELERS Tom219TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO50h 54' 35'' +02h 10' 42''
164. +8TIMMER Albert218TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO50h 55' 18'' +02h 11' 25''
165. +8VAN SUMMEREN Johan67GARMIN-SHARP50h 56' 28'' +02h 12' 35''
166. +8FARRAR Tyler63GARMIN-SHARP51h 04' 33'' +02h 20' 40''
167. +8ENGOULVENT Jimmy93SAUR-SOJASUN51h 04' 58'' +02h 21' 05''