previous

Megève Courchevel

stage 8 131.5KM

today, Sunday, June 15 13:25 (Local time)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
A.TALANSKY GRS
white jersey
 
W.KELDERMAN BEL
green jersey
 
C.FROOME SKY
polka-dot jersey
 
A.DE MARCHI CAN
 
Megève
Courchevel
 
Counter attack  

Counter attack  

Front of the race  

 
Km completed
131.5
Km remaining
-
Average speed
40.6 km/h
Race time
3 h 14 min
  
Peloton  
Counter attack  
Counter attack  
Front of the race  
 
 
+00:03:30
+00:02:31
+00:00:59
+00:00:44
+00:00:15
finish
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive(Local time)
16:50Overall ranking

1. Andrew Talansky (Garmin)

2. Alberto Contador (Tinkoff), at 0.27

3. Jurgen van den Broeck (Lotto), at 0.35

4. Wilco Kelderman (Belkin), at 0.43

5. Romain Bardet (AG2R), at 1.20

16:46Top 5

1. Mikel Nieve (Team Sky)

2. Romain Bardet (AG2R), at 0.03

3. Adam Yates (Orica), at 0.05

4. Andrew Talansky (Garmin), at 0.09

5. Jurgen van den Broeck (Lotto), st

16:43Talansky wins the Dauphiné

Andrew Talansky is the winner of the 66th Critérium du Dauphiné.

16:42The winner is... Mikel Nieve

Mikel Nieve wins stage 8 of the Dauphiné for Team Sky in Courchevel.

overall classification
 
after the stage 8
pos.namerider No.teamtimes
1. +2TALANSKY Andrew168GARMIN - SHARP31h 08' 08''
2. -1CONTADOR Alberto21TINKOFF-SAXO31h 08' 35'' +00' 27''
3. +2VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen81LOTTO-BELISOL31h 08' 43'' +00' 35''
4.  KELDERMAN Wilco191BELKIN PRO CYCLING31h 08' 51'' +00' 43''
5. +2BARDET Romain61AG2R LA MONDIALE31h 09' 28'' +01' 20''
6. +4YATES Adam48ORICA GREENEDGE31h 10' 13'' +02' 05''
7. -1NIBALI Vincenzo11ASTANA PRO TEAM31h 10' 20'' +02' 12''
8. +6NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel4TEAM SKY31h 11' 07'' +02' 59''
9. +3NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel31COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS31h 11' 12'' +03' 04''
10. -1FUGLSANG Jakob12ASTANA PRO TEAM31h 11' 25'' +03' 17''
11.  KONIG Leopold201TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA31h 12' 11'' +04' 03''
12. -10FROOME Christopher1TEAM SKY31h 12' 33'' +04' 25''
13. +7VAN GARDEREN Tejay121BMC RACING TEAM31h 13' 19'' +05' 11''
14. -6REICHENBACH Sébastien97IAM CYCLING31h 14' 39'' +06' 31''
15. +7GADRET John53MOVISTAR TEAM31h 14' 41'' +06' 33''
16. +5TROFIMOV Yury137TEAM KATUSHA31h 15' 10'' +07' 02''
17. -2KANGERT Tanel15ASTANA PRO TEAM31h 16' 45'' +08' 37''
18. +5ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin122BMC RACING TEAM31h 16' 51'' +08' 43''
19. -2MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel131TEAM KATUSHA31h 17' 15'' +09' 07''
20. +5BAKELANTS Jan143OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP31h 17' 28'' +09' 20''
21. +11CHEREL Mikael64AG2R LA MONDIALE31h 25' 09'' +17' 01''
22. +8PORTE Richie6TEAM SKY31h 28' 23'' +20' 15''
23. +10HUZARSKI Bartosz204TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA31h 28' 58'' +20' 50''
24. +13MATE MARDONES Luis Angel36COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS31h 29' 00'' +20' 52''
25. +3HESJEDAL Ryder161GARMIN - SHARP31h 30' 18'' +22' 10''
26. +16ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor51MOVISTAR TEAM31h 32' 03'' +23' 55''
27. +4GALLOPIN Tony85LOTTO-BELISOL31h 32' 03'' +23' 55''
28. -15ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar118TREK FACTORY RACING31h 38' 12'' +30' 04''
29. -13WESTRA Lieuwe17ASTANA PRO TEAM31h 38' 35'' +30' 27''
30. +18VOECKLER Thomas71TEAM EUROPCAR31h 38' 38'' +30' 30''
31. +16LOPEZ GARCIA David3TEAM SKY31h 39' 04'' +30' 56''
32. +6BAGOT Yoann32COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS31h 39' 04'' +30' 56''
33. -15SILIN Egor134TEAM KATUSHA31h 39' 29'' +31' 21''
34. -15DURASEK Kristijan185LAMPRE - MERIDA31h 40' 06'' +31' 58''
35. -11DE CLERCQ Bart84LOTTO-BELISOL31h 41' 58'' +33' 50''
36. -10BOUET Maxime63AG2R LA MONDIALE31h 43' 19'' +35' 11''
37. +3PÉRAUD Jean-Christophe68AG2R LA MONDIALE31h 43' 26'' +35' 18''
38. -11ELISSONDE KENNY151FDJ.FR31h 44' 23'' +36' 15''
39. -10LARSSON Gustav95IAM CYCLING31h 45' 38'' +37' 30''
40. -6HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus Alberto23TINKOFF-SAXO31h 47' 29'' +39' 21''
41. -6GAUTIER Cyril74TEAM EUROPCAR31h 50' 32'' +42' 24''
42. -6EDET Nicolas34COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS31h 51' 05'' +42' 57''
43. -4MOINARD Amaël124BMC RACING TEAM31h 53' 25'' +45' 17''
44. +8GASTAUER Ben65AG2R LA MONDIALE31h 53' 36'' +45' 28''
45. -4VAN AVERMAET Greg127BMC RACING TEAM31h 54' 06'' +45' 58''
46. +4THOMAS Geraint7TEAM SKY31h 55' 28'' +47' 20''
47. -4VELITS Peter128BMC RACING TEAM31h 56' 06'' +47' 58''
48. -4STETINA Peter126BMC RACING TEAM31h 57' 36'' +49' 28''
49. -4SICARD Romain78TEAM EUROPCAR31h 57' 37'' +49' 29''
50. -4VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos148OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP31h 58' 04'' +49' 56''
51. +27KOREN Kristijan101CANNONDALE32h 00' 23'' +52' 15''
52. -3NORDHAUG Lars-Peter196BELKIN PRO CYCLING32h 03' 40'' +55' 32''
53. -2BENNETT George102CANNONDALE32h 04' 08'' +56' 00''
54. -1VISCONTI Giovanni58MOVISTAR TEAM32h 05' 25'' +57' 17''
55. -1DE WEERT Kevin144OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP32h 06' 26'' +58' 18''
56.  HOWES Alex163GARMIN - SHARP32h 08' 28'' +01h 00' 20''
57. -2ALAPHILIPPE Julian142OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP32h 09' 10'' +01h 01' 02''
58. +31FAVILLI Elia186LAMPRE - MERIDA32h 09' 23'' +01h 01' 15''
59. -2LE MEVEL Christophe35COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS32h 09' 55'' +01h 01' 47''
60. -2ERVITI OLLO Imanol52MOVISTAR TEAM32h 12' 20'' +01h 04' 12''
61. -2VICHOT Arthur158FDJ.FR32h 12' 36'' +01h 04' 28''
62. -2DAMUSEAU Thomas171TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO32h 14' 10'' +01h 06' 02''
63. -1RYBAKOV Alexander133TEAM KATUSHA32h 16' 58'' +01h 08' 50''
64. -1MEIER Christian46ORICA GREENEDGE32h 17' 04'' +01h 08' 56''
65. +1VOIGT Jens117TREK FACTORY RACING32h 18' 11'' +01h 10' 03''
66. +1GRIVKO Andriy13ASTANA PRO TEAM32h 18' 41'' +01h 10' 33''
67. -6CONTI Valerio184LAMPRE - MERIDA32h 18' 46'' +01h 10' 38''
68.  TANKINK Bram197BELKIN PRO CYCLING32h 19' 45'' +01h 11' 37''
69. +1KADRI Blel67AG2R LA MONDIALE32h 20' 32'' +01h 12' 24''
70. +1GOLAS Michal145OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP32h 20' 34'' +01h 12' 26''
71. +1SIMON Julien37COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS32h 20' 48'' +01h 12' 40''
72. +1CUNEGO Damiano181LAMPRE - MERIDA32h 21' 43'' +01h 13' 35''
73. +1LIGTHART Pim86LOTTO-BELISOL32h 21' 49'' +01h 13' 41''
74. +1ZEITS Andrey18ASTANA PRO TEAM32h 22' 46'' +01h 14' 38''
75. +2KEUKELEIRE Jens45ORICA GREENEDGE32h 25' 34'' +01h 17' 26''
76. +6DE MARCHI Alessandro105CANNONDALE32h 25' 37'' +01h 17' 29''
77. +2IRIZAR ARRANBURU Markel113TREK FACTORY RACING32h 25' 52'' +01h 17' 44''
78. +2GUTIERREZ PALACIOS José Ivan54MOVISTAR TEAM32h 26' 17'' +01h 18' 09''
79. +2FEDRIGO Pierrick156FDJ.FR32h 26' 29'' +01h 18' 21''
80. +3HAGA Chad175TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO32h 27' 35'' +01h 19' 27''
81. +3KOZONTCHUK Dmitry132TEAM KATUSHA32h 28' 08'' +01h 20' 00''
82. +3STYBAR Zdenek147OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP32h 28' 36'' +01h 20' 28''
83. +3BARTA Jan202TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA32h 30' 26'' +01h 22' 18''
84. +6KEIZER Martijn195BELKIN PRO CYCLING32h 30' 53'' +01h 22' 45''
85. +3SPILAK Simon135TEAM KATUSHA32h 32' 21'' +01h 24' 13''
86. +5JUNGELS Bob111TREK FACTORY RACING32h 34' 17'' +01h 26' 09''
87. +5BONNAFOND Guillaume62AG2R LA MONDIALE32h 34' 22'' +01h 26' 14''
88. +5GRUZDEV Dmitriy14ASTANA PRO TEAM32h 36' 19'' +01h 28' 11''
89. +5IMPEY Daryl44ORICA GREENEDGE32h 37' 07'' +01h 28' 59''
90. +7GERRANS Simon41ORICA GREENEDGE32h 39' 49'' +01h 31' 41''
91. +5ARNDT Nikias172TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO32h 40' 15'' +01h 32' 07''
92. +6VAN DER LIJKE Nicky198BELKIN PRO CYCLING32h 41' 20'' +01h 33' 12''
93. +6HOWSON Damien43ORICA GREENEDGE32h 41' 25'' +01h 33' 17''
94. +7BRÄNDLE Matthias92IAM CYCLING32h 42' 35'' +01h 34' 27''
95. +7BODNAR Maciej103CANNONDALE32h 43' 00'' +01h 34' 52''
96. +8MARCATO Marco106CANNONDALE32h 43' 11'' +01h 35' 03''
97. +6REZA Kévin77TEAM EUROPCAR32h 43' 30'' +01h 35' 22''
98. +7FRÖHLINGER Johannes174TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO32h 44' 07'' +01h 35' 59''
99. +7BENEDETTI Cesare203TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA32h 45' 58'' +01h 37' 50''
100. +7SANZ UNZUE Enrique56MOVISTAR TEAM32h 46' 20'' +01h 38' 12''
101. +7MARTINEZ Yannick76TEAM EUROPCAR32h 49' 21'' +01h 41' 13''
102. +7SORENSEN Nicki26TINKOFF-SAXO32h 50' 09'' +01h 42' 01''
103. +7VANOTTI Alessandro16ASTANA PRO TEAM32h 51' 18'' +01h 43' 10''
104. +7SARAMOTINS Aleksejs98IAM CYCLING32h 51' 19'' +01h 43' 11''
105. +9POPOVYCH Yaroslav115TREK FACTORY RACING32h 54' 19'' +01h 46' 11''
106. +7ANDERSEN Michael Valgren22TINKOFF-SAXO32h 55' 10'' +01h 47' 02''
107. +8BROECKX Stig83LOTTO-BELISOL32h 56' 30'' +01h 48' 22''
108. +8MARINO Jean Marc107CANNONDALE32h 57' 23'' +01h 49' 15''
109. +9HINAULT Sébastien94IAM CYCLING32h 58' 28'' +01h 50' 20''
110. +9BERHANE Natnael72TEAM EUROPCAR32h 58' 33'' +01h 50' 25''
111. +9MATZKA Ralf205TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA33h 00' 47'' +01h 52' 39''
112. +5SUTHERLAND Rory28TINKOFF-SAXO33h 00' 53'' +01h 52' 45''
113. +8SCHORN Daniel207TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA33h 01' 29'' +01h 53' 21''
114. +8NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas167GARMIN - SHARP33h 01' 40'' +01h 53' 32''
115. +8THWAITES Scott208TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA33h 03' 12'' +01h 55' 04''
116. +20GOUGEARD Alexis66AG2R LA MONDIALE33h 03' 25'' +01h 55' 17''
117. +13KIRYIENKA Vasili2TEAM SKY33h 05' 22'' +01h 57' 14''
118. +9LANGEVELD Sebastian164GARMIN - SHARP33h 07' 41'' +01h 59' 33''
119. +9TAARAMÄE Rein38COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS33h 08' 04'' +01h 59' 56''
120. +9CIMOLAI Davide183LAMPRE - MERIDA33h 09' 26'' +02h 01' 18''
121. +10DELAGE Mickaël154FDJ.FR33h 10' 08'' +02h 02' 00''
122. +11DEVENYNS Dries173TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO33h 10' 41'' +02h 02' 33''
123. +11BAUER Jack162GARMIN - SHARP33h 12' 14'' +02h 04' 06''
124. +11TSATEVICH Alexei136TEAM KATUSHA33h 13' 11'' +02h 05' 03''
125. +12BOECKMANS Kris82LOTTO-BELISOL33h 21' 06'' +02h 12' 58''
126. +12PATE Danny5TEAM SKY33h 23' 44'' +02h 15' 36''
127. +12HIVERT Jonathan194BELKIN PRO CYCLING33h 29' 43'' +02h 21' 35''
128. +12ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier8TEAM SKY33h 44' 28'' +02h 36' 20''