previousnext

Ville-la-Grand Finhaut-Emosson

stage 7 160KM

today, Saturday, June 14 12:05 (Local time)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
A.CONTADOR TCS
white jersey
 
W.KELDERMAN BEL
green jersey
 
C.FROOME SKY
polka-dot jersey
 
A.DE MARCHI CAN
 
Ville-la-Grand
Finhaut-Emosson
 
Peloton  


SILIN Egor
+00:06:31
28ème overall
134
TEAM KATUSHA
TROFIMOV Yury
+00:07:50
30ème overall
137
TEAM KATUSHA
 
Km completed
160
Km remaining
-
Average speed
29.7 km/h
Race time
3 h 44 min
  
Peloton  
Front of the race  
x2
 
 
+00:02:34
finish
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive(Local time)
16:45Top 5

1. Lieuwe Westra (Astana)

2. Yuriy Trofimov (Katusha), at 0.07

3. Egor Silin (Katusha), at 0.16

4. Alberto Contador (Tinkoff), at 1.33

5. Andrew Talansky (Garmin), at 1.51

16:42Contador takes the lead

With approximately seven seconds lead, Alberto Contador takes the yellow jersey from Chris Froome!

16:40The winner is... Lieuwe Westra!

Westra has overtaken the Russian duo in extremis. He wins stage 7!

16:39Froome rides flat out

Only Hesjedal and Talansky manage to follow Froome who rides flat to minimize his deficit from Contador.

overall classification
 
after the stage 7
pos.namerider No.teamtimes
1. +1CONTADOR Alberto21TINKOFF-SAXO27h 46' 51''
2. -1FROOME Christopher1TEAM SKY27h 46' 59'' +00' 08''
3. +1TALANSKY Andrew168GARMIN - SHARP27h 47' 30'' +00' 39''
4. -1KELDERMAN Wilco191BELKIN PRO CYCLING27h 47' 50'' +00' 59''
5.  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen81LOTTO-BELISOL27h 48' 05'' +01' 14''
6.  NIBALI Vincenzo11ASTANA PRO TEAM27h 48' 07'' +01' 16''
7. +4BARDET Romain61AG2R LA MONDIALE27h 49' 02'' +02' 11''
8. +4REICHENBACH Sébastien97IAM CYCLING27h 49' 05'' +02' 14''
9. -1FUGLSANG Jakob12ASTANA PRO TEAM27h 49' 41'' +02' 50''
10. -1YATES Adam48ORICA GREENEDGE27h 49' 43'' +02' 52''
11. +3KONIG Leopold201TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA27h 49' 51'' +03' 00''
12. +1NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel31COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS27h 50' 02'' +03' 11''
13. -6ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar118TREK FACTORY RACING27h 50' 32'' +03' 41''
14. +4NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel4TEAM SKY27h 50' 48'' +03' 57''
15. -5KANGERT Tanel15ASTANA PRO TEAM27h 50' 53'' +04' 02''
16. +9WESTRA Lieuwe17ASTANA PRO TEAM27h 50' 55'' +04' 04''
17. +2MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel131TEAM KATUSHA27h 51' 23'' +04' 32''
18. +10SILIN Egor134TEAM KATUSHA27h 51' 49'' +04' 58''
19. -2DURASEK Kristijan185LAMPRE - MERIDA27h 52' 26'' +05' 35''
20. -4VAN GARDEREN Tejay121BMC RACING TEAM27h 52' 35'' +05' 44''
21. +9TROFIMOV Yury137TEAM KATUSHA27h 52' 57'' +06' 06''
22. +1GADRET John53MOVISTAR TEAM27h 53' 36'' +06' 45''
23. -2ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin122BMC RACING TEAM27h 53' 44'' +06' 53''
24. -4DE CLERCQ Bart84LOTTO-BELISOL27h 54' 18'' +07' 27''
25. -10BAKELANTS Jan143OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP27h 54' 21'' +07' 30''
26. -2BOUET Maxime63AG2R LA MONDIALE27h 55' 39'' +08' 48''
27. -1ELISSONDE KENNY151FDJ.FR27h 56' 43'' +09' 52''
28. +13HESJEDAL Ryder161GARMIN - SHARP27h 57' 56'' +11' 05''
29. -2LARSSON Gustav95IAM CYCLING27h 57' 58'' +11' 07''
30. +12PORTE Richie6TEAM SKY27h 59' 08'' +12' 17''
31. +5GALLOPIN Tony85LOTTO-BELISOL27h 59' 29'' +12' 38''
32. +2CHEREL Mikael64AG2R LA MONDIALE27h 59' 35'' +12' 44''
33. -11HUZARSKI Bartosz204TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA27h 59' 43'' +12' 52''
34. -5HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus Alberto23TINKOFF-SAXO27h 59' 49'' +12' 58''
35. +12GAUTIER Cyril74TEAM EUROPCAR28h 02' 52'' +16' 01''
36. -4EDET Nicolas34COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS28h 03' 25'' +16' 34''
37. +11MATE MARDONES Luis Angel36COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS28h 03' 26'' +16' 35''
38. +5BAGOT Yoann32COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS28h 05' 40'' +18' 49''
39. -1MOINARD Amaël124BMC RACING TEAM28h 05' 45'' +18' 54''
40. -9PÉRAUD Jean-Christophe68AG2R LA MONDIALE28h 06' 24'' +19' 33''
41. +14VAN AVERMAET Greg127BMC RACING TEAM28h 06' 26'' +19' 35''
42. +16ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor51MOVISTAR TEAM28h 06' 29'' +19' 38''
43. +3VELITS Peter128BMC RACING TEAM28h 08' 26'' +21' 35''
44. -9STETINA Peter126BMC RACING TEAM28h 09' 56'' +23' 05''
45. +12SICARD Romain78TEAM EUROPCAR28h 09' 57'' +23' 06''
46. +7VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos148OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP28h 10' 24'' +23' 33''
47. +13LOPEZ GARCIA David3TEAM SKY28h 13' 30'' +26' 39''
48. +1VOECKLER Thomas71TEAM EUROPCAR28h 15' 59'' +29' 08''
49. +5NORDHAUG Lars-Peter196BELKIN PRO CYCLING28h 16' 00'' +29' 09''
50. +18THOMAS Geraint7TEAM SKY28h 16' 08'' +29' 17''
51. +1BENNETT George102CANNONDALE28h 16' 28'' +29' 37''
52. +4GASTAUER Ben65AG2R LA MONDIALE28h 16' 34'' +29' 43''
53. +11VISCONTI Giovanni58MOVISTAR TEAM28h 17' 45'' +30' 54''
54. +21DE WEERT Kevin144OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP28h 18' 46'' +31' 55''
55. +28ALAPHILIPPE Julian142OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP28h 19' 20'' +32' 29''
56. -5HOWES Alex163GARMIN - SHARP28h 20' 48'' +33' 57''
57. +8LE MEVEL Christophe35COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS28h 22' 15'' +35' 24''
58. +1ERVITI OLLO Imanol52MOVISTAR TEAM28h 24' 40'' +37' 49''
59. +14VICHOT Arthur158FDJ.FR28h 24' 56'' +38' 05''
60. +11DAMUSEAU Thomas171TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO28h 26' 30'' +39' 39''
61. -24CONTI Valerio184LAMPRE - MERIDA28h 29' 12'' +42' 21''
62. -23RYBAKOV Alexander133TEAM KATUSHA28h 29' 18'' +42' 27''
63. +18MEIER Christian46ORICA GREENEDGE28h 29' 24'' +42' 33''
64. -24SANTAROMITA Ivan47ORICA GREENEDGE28h 29' 26'' +42' 35''
65. -20CHAVANEL Sylvain91IAM CYCLING28h 30' 14'' +43' 23''
66. +11VOIGT Jens117TREK FACTORY RACING28h 30' 31'' +43' 40''
67. -5GRIVKO Andriy13ASTANA PRO TEAM28h 31' 01'' +44' 10''
68. -2TANKINK Bram197BELKIN PRO CYCLING28h 32' 05'' +45' 14''
69. +26BOOM Lars193BELKIN PRO CYCLING28h 32' 22'' +45' 31''
70. +20KADRI Blel67AG2R LA MONDIALE28h 32' 52'' +46' 01''
71. +13GOLAS Michal145OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP28h 32' 54'' +46' 03''
72. -22SIMON Julien37COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS28h 33' 08'' +46' 17''
73. +30CUNEGO Damiano181LAMPRE - MERIDA28h 34' 03'' +47' 12''
74. -2LIGTHART Pim86LOTTO-BELISOL28h 34' 09'' +47' 18''
75. +16ZEITS Andrey18ASTANA PRO TEAM28h 35' 06'' +48' 15''
76. -2BELTRAN SUAREZ Eduard Alexander27TINKOFF-SAXO28h 37' 22'' +50' 31''
77. -16KEUKELEIRE Jens45ORICA GREENEDGE28h 37' 54'' +51' 03''
78. -15KOREN Kristijan101CANNONDALE28h 38' 10'' +51' 19''
79.  IRIZAR ARRANBURU Markel113TREK FACTORY RACING28h 38' 12'' +51' 21''
80. +8GUTIERREZ PALACIOS José Ivan54MOVISTAR TEAM28h 38' 37'' +51' 46''
81. -1FEDRIGO Pierrick156FDJ.FR28h 38' 49'' +51' 58''
82. +24DE MARCHI Alessandro105CANNONDALE28h 39' 40'' +52' 49''
83. -16HAGA Chad175TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO28h 39' 55'' +53' 04''
84. -15KOZONTCHUK Dmitry132TEAM KATUSHA28h 40' 28'' +53' 37''
85. -15STYBAR Zdenek147OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP28h 40' 56'' +54' 05''
86.  BARTA Jan202TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA28h 42' 46'' +55' 55''
87. -11PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira24TINKOFF-SAXO28h 43' 04'' +56' 13''
88. -10SPILAK Simon135TEAM KATUSHA28h 44' 41'' +57' 50''
89. +23FAVILLI Elia186LAMPRE - MERIDA28h 45' 01'' +58' 10''
90. +20KEIZER Martijn195BELKIN PRO CYCLING28h 46' 32'' +59' 41''
91. -9JUNGELS Bob111TREK FACTORY RACING28h 46' 37'' +59' 46''
92. +1BONNAFOND Guillaume62AG2R LA MONDIALE28h 46' 42'' +59' 51''
93. +8GRUZDEV Dmitriy14ASTANA PRO TEAM28h 48' 39'' +01h 01' 48''
94. -9IMPEY Daryl44ORICA GREENEDGE28h 49' 27'' +01h 02' 36''
95. +1PIRES Bruno25TINKOFF-SAXO28h 49' 37'' +01h 02' 46''
96. +3ARNDT Nikias172TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO28h 50' 09'' +01h 03' 18''
97. -8GERRANS Simon41ORICA GREENEDGE28h 52' 09'' +01h 05' 18''
98. +4VAN DER LIJKE Nicky198BELKIN PRO CYCLING28h 53' 40'' +01h 06' 49''
99. -7HOWSON Damien43ORICA GREENEDGE28h 53' 45'' +01h 06' 54''
100. -6MILLAR David165GARMIN - SHARP28h 54' 36'' +01h 07' 45''
101. +23BRÄNDLE Matthias92IAM CYCLING28h 54' 55'' +01h 08' 04''
102. -5BODNAR Maciej103CANNONDALE28h 55' 20'' +01h 08' 29''
103. +1REZA Kévin77TEAM EUROPCAR28h 55' 50'' +01h 08' 59''
104. -6MARCATO Marco106CANNONDALE28h 56' 20'' +01h 09' 29''
105.  FRÖHLINGER Johannes174TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO28h 56' 27'' +01h 09' 36''
106. -6BENEDETTI Cesare203TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA28h 58' 18'' +01h 11' 27''
107. +4SANZ UNZUE Enrique56MOVISTAR TEAM28h 58' 40'' +01h 11' 49''
108. +15MARTINEZ Yannick76TEAM EUROPCAR29h 01' 41'' +01h 14' 50''
109. +5SORENSEN Nicki26TINKOFF-SAXO29h 02' 29'' +01h 15' 38''
110. +5VANOTTI Alessandro16ASTANA PRO TEAM29h 03' 38'' +01h 16' 47''
111. -4SARAMOTINS Aleksejs98IAM CYCLING29h 03' 39'' +01h 16' 48''
112. -3PADOUR Frantisek206TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA29h 04' 41'' +01h 17' 50''
113. +6ANDERSEN Michael Valgren22TINKOFF-SAXO29h 04' 48'' +01h 17' 57''
114. +6POPOVYCH Yaroslav115TREK FACTORY RACING29h 06' 39'' +01h 19' 48''
115. -2BROECKX Stig83LOTTO-BELISOL29h 08' 50'' +01h 21' 59''
116.  MARINO Jean Marc107CANNONDALE29h 09' 43'' +01h 22' 52''
117.  SUTHERLAND Rory28TINKOFF-SAXO29h 10' 31'' +01h 23' 40''
118.  HINAULT Sébastien94IAM CYCLING29h 10' 48'' +01h 23' 57''
119. +20BERHANE Natnael72TEAM EUROPCAR29h 10' 53'' +01h 24' 02''
120. +12MATZKA Ralf205TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA29h 13' 07'' +01h 26' 16''
121. +20SCHORN Daniel207TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA29h 13' 49'' +01h 26' 58''
122. -1NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas167GARMIN - SHARP29h 14' 00'' +01h 27' 09''
123. +3THWAITES Scott208TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA29h 15' 32'' +01h 28' 41''
124. +3DEMARE Arnaud155FDJ.FR29h 15' 35'' +01h 28' 44''
125. +4POZZATO Filippo187LAMPRE - MERIDA29h 18' 51'' +01h 32' 00''
126. +4VOROBYEV Anton138TEAM KATUSHA29h 19' 35'' +01h 32' 44''
127. +4LANGEVELD Sebastian164GARMIN - SHARP29h 20' 01'' +01h 33' 10''
128. +12TAARAMÄE Rein38COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS29h 20' 24'' +01h 33' 33''
129. +4CIMOLAI Davide183LAMPRE - MERIDA29h 20' 51'' +01h 34' 00''
130. +16KIRYIENKA Vasili2TEAM SKY29h 21' 01'' +01h 34' 10''
131. +3DELAGE Mickaël154FDJ.FR29h 22' 28'' +01h 35' 37''
132. +3WILLEMS Frederik88LOTTO-BELISOL29h 22' 46'' +01h 35' 55''
133. +3DEVENYNS Dries173TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO29h 23' 01'' +01h 36' 10''
134. +8BAUER Jack162GARMIN - SHARP29h 24' 34'' +01h 37' 43''
135. +2TSATEVICH Alexei136TEAM KATUSHA29h 25' 31'' +01h 38' 40''
136. +2GOUGEARD Alexis66AG2R LA MONDIALE29h 26' 23'' +01h 39' 32''
137. +6BOECKMANS Kris82LOTTO-BELISOL29h 33' 14'' +01h 46' 23''
138. +6PATE Danny5TEAM SKY29h 33' 29'' +01h 46' 38''
139. +8HIVERT Jonathan194BELKIN PRO CYCLING29h 42' 03'' +01h 55' 12''
140. +9ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier8TEAM SKY29h 56' 48'' +02h 09' 57''
141. +9HOWARD Leigh42ORICA GREENEDGE29h 58' 00'' +02h 11' 09''