previousnext

Montélimar Gap

stage 4 167.5KM

today, Wednesday, June 11 10:40 (Local time)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
C.FROOME SKY
white jersey
 
W.KELDERMAN BEL
green jersey
 
A.CONTADOR TCS
polka-dot jersey
 
K.REZA EUC
 
Montélimar
Gap
 
Peloton  


TROFIMOV Yury
+00:06:02
48ème overall
137
TEAM KATUSHA
 
Km completed
167.5
Km remaining
-
Average speed
42.2 km/h
Race time
3 h 55 min
  
Peloton  
Front of the race  
 
 
+00:02:21
finish
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive(Local time)
14:44Top 5

1. Yuriy Trofimov (Katusha)

2. Gustav Larsson (IAM), 0.23

3. Pim Ligthart (Lotto), 0.25

4. Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Belkin), 0.28

5. Peter Velits (BMC), 0.28

Peloton at 2.05

14:42Second stage win Trofimov

Trofimov already won a stage of the Dauphiné in 2008 in Morzine.

14:41The winner is... Yuriy Trofimov

Trofimov wins solo in Gap.

14:40Trofimov is at 6' on GC

Trofimov isn't a threat for Froome for now. He's at 6.02 on GC.

overall classification
 
after the stage 4
pos.namerider No.teamtimes
1.  FROOME Christopher1TEAM SKY14h 09' 19''
2.  CONTADOR Alberto21TINKOFF-SAXO14h 09' 31'' +00' 12''
3.  KELDERMAN Wilco191BELKIN PRO CYCLING14h 09' 40'' +00' 21''
4.  TALANSKY Andrew168GARMIN - SHARP14h 09' 52'' +00' 33''
5.  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen81LOTTO-BELISOL14h 09' 54'' +00' 35''
6.  NIBALI Vincenzo11ASTANA PRO TEAM14h 10' 09'' +00' 50''
7. +16BOUET Maxime63AG2R LA MONDIALE14h 10' 20'' +01' 01''
8. -1ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar118TREK FACTORY RACING14h 10' 41'' +01' 22''
9. -1FUGLSANG Jakob12ASTANA PRO TEAM14h 10' 41'' +01' 22''
10. -1YATES Adam48ORICA GREENEDGE14h 10' 50'' +01' 31''
11. -1KANGERT Tanel15ASTANA PRO TEAM14h 10' 54'' +01' 35''
12. +4BARDET Romain61AG2R LA MONDIALE14h 10' 59'' +01' 40''
13. -2REICHENBACH Sébastien97IAM CYCLING14h 10' 59'' +01' 40''
14. +18LARSSON Gustav95IAM CYCLING14h 11' 01'' +01' 42''
15. -3NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel31COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS14h 11' 02'' +01' 43''
16. -3KONIG Leopold201TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA14h 11' 03'' +01' 44''
17. -3GALLOPIN Tony85LOTTO-BELISOL14h 11' 15'' +01' 56''
18. -3ELISSONDE KENNY151FDJ.FR14h 11' 20'' +02' 01''
19. +7VAN GARDEREN Tejay121BMC RACING TEAM14h 11' 41'' +02' 22''
20. -3NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel4TEAM SKY14h 11' 43'' +02' 24''
21. -3DURASEK Kristijan185LAMPRE - MERIDA14h 11' 51'' +02' 32''
22. -3ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor51MOVISTAR TEAM14h 11' 53'' +02' 34''
23. -3KWIATKOWSKI Michal141OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP14h 11' 56'' +02' 37''
24. -3BENNETT George102CANNONDALE14h 11' 56'' +02' 37''
25. -3MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel131TEAM KATUSHA14h 12' 01'' +02' 42''
26. -2DE CLERCQ Bart84LOTTO-BELISOL14h 12' 06'' +02' 47''
27.  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus Alberto23TINKOFF-SAXO14h 12' 25'' +03' 06''
28. +1CONTI Valerio184LAMPRE - MERIDA14h 12' 43'' +03' 24''
29. +1SANTAROMITA Ivan47ORICA GREENEDGE14h 12' 47'' +03' 28''
30. +1ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin122BMC RACING TEAM14h 12' 50'' +03' 31''
31. +17TROFIMOV Yury137TEAM KATUSHA14h 13' 01'' +03' 42''
32. -4EDET Nicolas34COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS14h 13' 02'' +03' 43''
33. +5HESJEDAL Ryder161GARMIN - SHARP14h 13' 09'' +03' 50''
34. +1HOWES Alex163GARMIN - SHARP14h 13' 13'' +03' 54''
35. -2HUZARSKI Bartosz204TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA14h 13' 15'' +03' 56''
36.  STETINA Peter126BMC RACING TEAM14h 13' 20'' +04' 01''
37.  GADRET John53MOVISTAR TEAM14h 13' 20'' +04' 01''
38. +2SICARD Romain78TEAM EUROPCAR14h 13' 55'' +04' 36''
39. -5BAGOT Yoann32COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS14h 14' 26'' +05' 07''
40. +1RYBAKOV Alexander133TEAM KATUSHA14h 14' 38'' +05' 19''
41. +1HAGA Chad175TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO14h 14' 47'' +05' 28''
42. +2SILIN Egor134TEAM KATUSHA14h 14' 50'' +05' 31''
43. +2CHAVANEL Sylvain91IAM CYCLING14h 15' 05'' +05' 46''
44. +7GRIVKO Andriy13ASTANA PRO TEAM14h 15' 08'' +05' 49''
45. +9BAKELANTS Jan143OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP14h 15' 10'' +05' 51''
46.  KOREN Kristijan101CANNONDALE14h 15' 11'' +05' 52''
47.  WESTRA Lieuwe17ASTANA PRO TEAM14h 15' 11'' +05' 52''
48. +8CARUSO Damiano104CANNONDALE14h 15' 22'' +06' 03''
49. +3GAUTIER Cyril74TEAM EUROPCAR14h 15' 56'' +06' 37''
50. -25VOECKLER Thomas71TEAM EUROPCAR14h 17' 01'' +07' 42''
51. +11VELITS Peter128BMC RACING TEAM14h 17' 01'' +07' 42''
52. +3PÉRAUD Jean-Christophe68AG2R LA MONDIALE14h 17' 02'' +07' 43''
53. +4MATE MARDONES Luis Angel36COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS14h 17' 10'' +07' 51''
54. +5VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos148OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP14h 17' 31'' +08' 12''
55. +5MOINARD Amaël124BMC RACING TEAM14h 18' 20'' +09' 01''
56. +5CHEREL Mikael64AG2R LA MONDIALE14h 18' 29'' +09' 10''
57. -8LE MEVEL Christophe35COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS14h 19' 01'' +09' 42''
58. +14NORDHAUG Lars-Peter196BELKIN PRO CYCLING14h 19' 24'' +10' 05''
59. +6BELTRAN SUAREZ Eduard Alexander27TINKOFF-SAXO14h 19' 41'' +10' 22''
60. +6THOMAS Geraint7TEAM SKY14h 20' 10'' +10' 51''
61. +6PORTE Richie6TEAM SKY14h 20' 15'' +10' 56''
62. +14ERVITI OLLO Imanol52MOVISTAR TEAM14h 20' 36'' +11' 17''
63. -20ANACONA GOMEZ Winner Andrew182LAMPRE - MERIDA14h 21' 21'' +12' 02''
64. +15VAN AVERMAET Greg127BMC RACING TEAM14h 21' 24'' +12' 05''
65. +15KEUKELEIRE Jens45ORICA GREENEDGE14h 21' 25'' +12' 06''
66. +11JUNGELS Bob111TREK FACTORY RACING14h 21' 29'' +12' 10''
67. -17VISCONTI Giovanni58MOVISTAR TEAM14h 21' 45'' +12' 26''
68. +16GASTAUER Ben65AG2R LA MONDIALE14h 21' 56'' +12' 37''
69. +37LIGTHART Pim86LOTTO-BELISOL14h 22' 27'' +13' 08''
70. +24TANKINK Bram197BELKIN PRO CYCLING14h 22' 42'' +13' 23''
71. +26NERZ Dominik125BMC RACING TEAM14h 22' 48'' +13' 29''
72. +18SIMON Julien37COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS14h 22' 59'' +13' 40''
73. -10KOZONTCHUK Dmitry132TEAM KATUSHA14h 23' 49'' +14' 30''
74. -5LOPEZ GARCIA David3TEAM SKY14h 24' 00'' +14' 41''
75. -5IRIZAR ARRANBURU Markel113TREK FACTORY RACING14h 24' 18'' +14' 59''
76. +33MEIER Christian46ORICA GREENEDGE14h 24' 28'' +15' 09''
77. -4DAMUSEAU Thomas171TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO14h 24' 40'' +15' 21''
78. -39ALAPHILIPPE Julian142OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP14h 25' 01'' +15' 42''
79. -8BARTA Jan202TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA14h 25' 47'' +16' 28''
80. -27PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira24TINKOFF-SAXO14h 26' 35'' +17' 16''
81. +4BOOM Lars193BELKIN PRO CYCLING14h 26' 43'' +17' 24''
82. +21DE WEERT Kevin144OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP14h 27' 09'' +17' 50''
83. -15DENIFL Stefan93IAM CYCLING14h 27' 39'' +18' 20''
84. -10MARTINEZ Yannick76TEAM EUROPCAR14h 27' 39'' +18' 20''
85. -3PINEAU Jérôme96IAM CYCLING14h 27' 44'' +18' 25''
86. -11REZA Kévin77TEAM EUROPCAR14h 28' 27'' +19' 08''
87. +12GOLAS Michal145OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP14h 29' 20'' +20' 01''
88. +13ROELANDTS Jurgen87LOTTO-BELISOL14h 29' 23'' +20' 04''
89. -25MILLAR David165GARMIN - SHARP14h 29' 28'' +20' 09''
90. +1VICHOT Arthur158FDJ.FR14h 29' 52'' +20' 33''
91. +4GUTIERREZ PALACIOS José Ivan54MOVISTAR TEAM14h 30' 02'' +20' 43''
92. +15STYBAR Zdenek147OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP14h 30' 51'' +21' 32''
93. +21FEDRIGO Pierrick156FDJ.FR14h 31' 05'' +21' 46''
94. +10GERRANS Simon41ORICA GREENEDGE14h 31' 09'' +21' 50''
95. -17HOWSON Damien43ORICA GREENEDGE14h 31' 49'' +22' 30''
96. -15BEPPU Fumiyuki112TREK FACTORY RACING14h 31' 54'' +22' 35''
97. -14PADOUR Frantisek206TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA14h 32' 04'' +22' 45''
98. -12SARAMOTINS Aleksejs98IAM CYCLING14h 32' 29'' +23' 10''
99. -12SPILAK Simon135TEAM KATUSHA14h 32' 37'' +23' 18''
100. -12BONNAFOND Guillaume62AG2R LA MONDIALE14h 32' 38'' +23' 19''
101. -12SUTHERLAND Rory28TINKOFF-SAXO14h 32' 47'' +23' 28''
102. +24MARINO Jean Marc107CANNONDALE14h 32' 52'' +23' 33''
103. +25PIRES Bruno25TINKOFF-SAXO14h 32' 59'' +23' 40''
104. -11SORENSEN Nicki26TINKOFF-SAXO14h 33' 06'' +23' 47''
105. -9KEIZER Martijn195BELKIN PRO CYCLING14h 33' 12'' +23' 53''
106. -8OFFREDO Yoann157FDJ.FR14h 33' 17'' +23' 58''
107. -7BROECKX Stig83LOTTO-BELISOL14h 33' 29'' +24' 10''
108. -6SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Cayetano José108CANNONDALE14h 33' 49'' +24' 30''
109. -4VOIGT Jens117TREK FACTORY RACING14h 34' 21'' +25' 02''
110. -2BRÄNDLE Matthias92IAM CYCLING14h 35' 16'' +25' 57''
111. +1GOUGEARD Alexis66AG2R LA MONDIALE14h 36' 02'' +26' 43''
112. +6GRUZDEV Dmitriy14ASTANA PRO TEAM14h 36' 04'' +26' 45''
113.  KADRI Blel67AG2R LA MONDIALE14h 36' 15'' +26' 56''
114. +7MARCATO Marco106CANNONDALE14h 36' 20'' +27' 01''
115. +30VANOTTI Alessandro16ASTANA PRO TEAM14h 38' 10'' +28' 51''
116. -6NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas167GARMIN - SHARP14h 38' 12'' +28' 53''
117. -2BODNAR Maciej103CANNONDALE14h 38' 51'' +29' 32''
118. -2IMPEY Daryl44ORICA GREENEDGE14h 38' 55'' +29' 36''
119. -2BONNET William152FDJ.FR14h 39' 10'' +29' 51''
120. -1ARNDT Nikias172TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO14h 39' 26'' +30' 07''
121. -1ZEITS Andrey18ASTANA PRO TEAM14h 39' 27'' +30' 08''
122.  JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt177TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO14h 39' 30'' +30' 11''
123. +4BOBRIDGE Jack192BELKIN PRO CYCLING14h 39' 50'' +30' 31''
124. +5FRÖHLINGER Johannes174TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO14h 39' 55'' +30' 36''
125. +6POPOVYCH Yaroslav115TREK FACTORY RACING14h 39' 57'' +30' 38''
126. +6VOROBYEV Anton138TEAM KATUSHA14h 39' 59'' +30' 40''
127. +6HINAULT Sébastien94IAM CYCLING14h 40' 00'' +30' 41''
128. +6ROULSTON Hayden116TREK FACTORY RACING14h 40' 01'' +30' 42''
129. +6VAN DER LIJKE Nicky198BELKIN PRO CYCLING14h 40' 09'' +30' 50''
130. +6CUNEGO Damiano181LAMPRE - MERIDA14h 40' 13'' +30' 54''
131. +6HUPOND Thierry176TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO14h 40' 15'' +30' 56''
132. +7TSATEVICH Alexei136TEAM KATUSHA14h 41' 03'' +31' 44''
133. +7DEMARE Arnaud155FDJ.FR14h 41' 06'' +31' 47''
134. +7BOECKMANS Kris82LOTTO-BELISOL14h 41' 06'' +31' 47''
135. +7BERHANE Natnael72TEAM EUROPCAR14h 41' 12'' +31' 53''
136. +7ANDERSEN Michael Valgren22TINKOFF-SAXO14h 41' 16'' +31' 57''
137. +7JEROME Vincent75TEAM EUROPCAR14h 41' 18'' +31' 59''
138. +10DELAGE Mickaël154FDJ.FR14h 41' 43'' +32' 24''
139. +10WILLEMS Frederik88LOTTO-BELISOL14h 41' 47'' +32' 28''
140. -17BENEDETTI Cesare203TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA14h 41' 49'' +32' 30''
141. -17POZZATO Filippo187LAMPRE - MERIDA14h 42' 00'' +32' 41''
142. -4FAVILLI Elia186LAMPRE - MERIDA14h 42' 43'' +33' 24''
143. -32TAARAMÄE Rein38COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS14h 43' 43'' +34' 24''
144. +3CIMOLAI Davide183LAMPRE - MERIDA14h 44' 00'' +34' 41''
145. +5LANGEVELD Sebastian164GARMIN - SHARP14h 44' 13'' +34' 54''
146. -21THWAITES Scott208TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA14h 44' 44'' +35' 25''
147. +10SANZ UNZUE Enrique56MOVISTAR TEAM14h 44' 46'' +35' 27''
148. +5DE MARCHI Alessandro105CANNONDALE14h 44' 54'' +35' 35''
149. +9WACKERMANN Luca188LAMPRE - MERIDA14h 45' 33'' +36' 14''
150. +6DEVENYNS Dries173TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO14h 46' 10'' +36' 51''
151. -5MATZKA Ralf205TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA14h 46' 21'' +37' 02''
152. -22SCHORN Daniel207TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA14h 47' 41'' +38' 22''
153. -2BAUER Jack162GARMIN - SHARP14h 49' 42'' +40' 23''
154. -2KIRYIENKA Vasili2TEAM SKY14h 49' 51'' +40' 32''
155. -1PATE Danny5TEAM SKY14h 50' 21'' +41' 02''
156. -1HIVERT Jonathan194BELKIN PRO CYCLING14h 50' 29'' +41' 10''
157. +2SZMYD Sylvester57MOVISTAR TEAM14h 56' 38'' +47' 19''
158. +3ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier8TEAM SKY15h 01' 46'' +52' 27''
159. +5HOWARD Leigh42ORICA GREENEDGE15h 16' 48'' +01h 07' 29''