previousnext

Ambert Le Teil

stage 3 194KM

today, Tuesday, June 10 09:55 (Local time)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
C.FROOME SKY
white jersey
 
W.KELDERMAN BEL
green jersey
 
A.CONTADOR TCS
polka-dot jersey
 
K.REZA EUC
 
Ambert
Le Teil
 
Tête de la course  

 
Km completed
194
Km remaining
-
Average speed
36.9 km/h
Race time
4 h 28 min
  
Peloton  
Tête de la course  
 
 
-
finish
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive(Local time)
15:32Top 5

1. Nikias Arndt (Giant-Shimano)

2. Kris Boeckmans (Lotto-Belisol)

3. Reinhardt Janse van Rensburg (Giant-Shimano)

4. Yannick Martinez (Europcar)

5. Davide Cimolai (Lampre-Merida)

15:29The winner is... Nikias Arndt

Winner: Nikias Arndt. 2nd: Kris Boeckmans 3rd: Yannick Martinez.

15:26Westra caught

Lieuwe Westra gets caught with 1.5km to go.

15:25Westra tries his luck

Lieuwe Westra goes clear off the peloton with 3km to go.

overall classification
 
after the stage 3
pos.namerider No.teamtimes
1.  FROOME Christopher1TEAM SKY10h 07' 47''
2.  CONTADOR Alberto21TINKOFF-SAXO10h 07' 59'' +00' 12''
3.  KELDERMAN Wilco191BELKIN PRO CYCLING10h 08' 08'' +00' 21''
4.  TALANSKY Andrew168GARMIN - SHARP10h 08' 20'' +00' 33''
5.  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen81LOTTO-BELISOL10h 08' 22'' +00' 35''
6.  NIBALI Vincenzo11ASTANA PRO TEAM10h 08' 37'' +00' 50''
7.  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar118TREK FACTORY RACING10h 09' 09'' +01' 22''
8.  FUGLSANG Jakob12ASTANA PRO TEAM10h 09' 09'' +01' 22''
9.  YATES Adam48ORICA GREENEDGE10h 09' 18'' +01' 31''
10.  KANGERT Tanel15ASTANA PRO TEAM10h 09' 22'' +01' 35''
11.  REICHENBACH Sébastien97IAM CYCLING10h 09' 27'' +01' 40''
12.  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel31COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS10h 09' 30'' +01' 43''
13.  KONIG Leopold201TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA10h 09' 31'' +01' 44''
14.  GALLOPIN Tony85LOTTO-BELISOL10h 09' 43'' +01' 56''
15.  ELISSONDE KENNY151FDJ.FR10h 09' 48'' +02' 01''
16.  BARDET Romain61AG2R LA MONDIALE10h 10' 06'' +02' 19''
17.  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel4TEAM SKY10h 10' 11'' +02' 24''
18.  DURASEK Kristijan185LAMPRE - MERIDA10h 10' 19'' +02' 32''
19.  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor51MOVISTAR TEAM10h 10' 21'' +02' 34''
20.  KWIATKOWSKI Michal141OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP10h 10' 24'' +02' 37''
21.  BENNETT George102CANNONDALE10h 10' 24'' +02' 37''
22.  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel131TEAM KATUSHA10h 10' 29'' +02' 42''
23.  BOUET Maxime63AG2R LA MONDIALE10h 10' 30'' +02' 43''
24.  DE CLERCQ Bart84LOTTO-BELISOL10h 10' 34'' +02' 47''
25.  VOECKLER Thomas71TEAM EUROPCAR10h 10' 36'' +02' 49''
26.  VAN GARDEREN Tejay121BMC RACING TEAM10h 10' 48'' +03' 01''
27.  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus Alberto23TINKOFF-SAXO10h 10' 53'' +03' 06''
28.  EDET Nicolas34COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS10h 11' 11'' +03' 24''
29.  CONTI Valerio184LAMPRE - MERIDA10h 11' 11'' +03' 24''
30.  SANTAROMITA Ivan47ORICA GREENEDGE10h 11' 15'' +03' 28''
31.  ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin122BMC RACING TEAM10h 11' 18'' +03' 31''
32.  LARSSON Gustav95IAM CYCLING10h 11' 22'' +03' 35''
33.  HUZARSKI Bartosz204TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA10h 11' 24'' +03' 37''
34. +1BAGOT Yoann32COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS10h 11' 32'' +03' 45''
35. +1HOWES Alex163GARMIN - SHARP10h 11' 41'' +03' 54''
36. +1STETINA Peter126BMC RACING TEAM10h 11' 48'' +04' 01''
37. +1GADRET John53MOVISTAR TEAM10h 11' 48'' +04' 01''
38. +1HESJEDAL Ryder161GARMIN - SHARP10h 12' 16'' +04' 29''
39. +1ALAPHILIPPE Julian142OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP10h 13' 01'' +05' 14''
40. +2SICARD Romain78TEAM EUROPCAR10h 13' 02'' +05' 15''
41. +2RYBAKOV Alexander133TEAM KATUSHA10h 13' 06'' +05' 19''
42. +2HAGA Chad175TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO10h 13' 15'' +05' 28''
43. -2ANACONA GOMEZ Winner Andrew182LAMPRE - MERIDA10h 13' 18'' +05' 31''
44. +1SILIN Egor134TEAM KATUSHA10h 13' 18'' +05' 31''
45. +1CHAVANEL Sylvain91IAM CYCLING10h 13' 33'' +05' 46''
46. +1KOREN Kristijan101CANNONDALE10h 13' 39'' +05' 52''
47. +1WESTRA Lieuwe17ASTANA PRO TEAM10h 13' 39'' +05' 52''
48. +1TROFIMOV Yury137TEAM KATUSHA10h 13' 49'' +06' 02''
49. +1LE MEVEL Christophe35COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS10h 13' 55'' +06' 08''
50. +1VISCONTI Giovanni58MOVISTAR TEAM10h 13' 59'' +06' 12''
51. +1GRIVKO Andriy13ASTANA PRO TEAM10h 14' 15'' +06' 28''
52. +1GAUTIER Cyril74TEAM EUROPCAR10h 14' 24'' +06' 37''
53. +1PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira24TINKOFF-SAXO10h 14' 35'' +06' 48''
54. +1BAKELANTS Jan143OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP10h 15' 20'' +07' 33''
55. +1PÉRAUD Jean-Christophe68AG2R LA MONDIALE10h 15' 30'' +07' 43''
56. +1CARUSO Damiano104CANNONDALE10h 15' 32'' +07' 45''
57. +2MATE MARDONES Luis Angel36COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS10h 15' 38'' +07' 51''
58. +2OLIVIER Daan178TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO10h 15' 56'' +08' 09''
59. -1VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos148OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP10h 15' 59'' +08' 12''
60. +1MOINARD Amaël124BMC RACING TEAM10h 16' 48'' +09' 01''
61. +1CHEREL Mikael64AG2R LA MONDIALE10h 16' 57'' +09' 10''
62. +1VELITS Peter128BMC RACING TEAM10h 17' 11'' +09' 24''
63. +1KOZONTCHUK Dmitry132TEAM KATUSHA10h 17' 24'' +09' 37''
64. +1MILLAR David165GARMIN - SHARP10h 17' 28'' +09' 41''
65. +1BELTRAN SUAREZ Eduard Alexander27TINKOFF-SAXO10h 17' 41'' +09' 54''
66. +1THOMAS Geraint7TEAM SKY10h 18' 38'' +10' 51''
67. +1PORTE Richie6TEAM SKY10h 18' 43'' +10' 56''
68. +2DENIFL Stefan93IAM CYCLING10h 18' 48'' +11' 01''
69. +2LOPEZ GARCIA David3TEAM SKY10h 18' 54'' +11' 07''
70. +3IRIZAR ARRANBURU Markel113TREK FACTORY RACING10h 19' 12'' +11' 25''
71. +3BARTA Jan202TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA10h 19' 24'' +11' 37''
72. +3NORDHAUG Lars-Peter196BELKIN PRO CYCLING10h 19' 34'' +11' 47''
73. +3DAMUSEAU Thomas171TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO10h 19' 34'' +11' 47''
74. +3MARTINEZ Yannick76TEAM EUROPCAR10h 19' 36'' +11' 49''
75. +3REZA Kévin77TEAM EUROPCAR10h 19' 36'' +11' 49''
76. +3ERVITI OLLO Imanol52MOVISTAR TEAM10h 19' 43'' +11' 56''
77. -5JUNGELS Bob111TREK FACTORY RACING10h 19' 47'' +12' 00''
78. -9HOWSON Damien43ORICA GREENEDGE10h 19' 49'' +12' 02''
79. +1VAN AVERMAET Greg127BMC RACING TEAM10h 19' 52'' +12' 05''
80. +1KEUKELEIRE Jens45ORICA GREENEDGE10h 19' 53'' +12' 06''
81. +1BEPPU Fumiyuki112TREK FACTORY RACING10h 19' 54'' +12' 07''
82. +1PINEAU Jérôme96IAM CYCLING10h 19' 56'' +12' 09''
83. +1PADOUR Frantisek206TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA10h 20' 04'' +12' 17''
84. +2GASTAUER Ben65AG2R LA MONDIALE10h 20' 05'' +12' 18''
85. +2BOOM Lars193BELKIN PRO CYCLING10h 20' 20'' +12' 33''
86. +2SARAMOTINS Aleksejs98IAM CYCLING10h 20' 29'' +12' 42''
87. +3SPILAK Simon135TEAM KATUSHA10h 20' 37'' +12' 50''
88. +3BONNAFOND Guillaume62AG2R LA MONDIALE10h 20' 38'' +12' 51''
89. +4SUTHERLAND Rory28TINKOFF-SAXO10h 20' 47'' +13' 00''
90. +5SIMON Julien37COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS10h 20' 59'' +13' 12''
91. -2VICHOT Arthur158FDJ.FR10h 21' 01'' +13' 14''
92. +4MEERSMAN Gianni146OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP10h 21' 05'' +13' 18''
93. +5SORENSEN Nicki26TINKOFF-SAXO10h 21' 06'' +13' 19''
94. +5TANKINK Bram197BELKIN PRO CYCLING10h 21' 10'' +13' 23''
95. +5GUTIERREZ PALACIOS José Ivan54MOVISTAR TEAM10h 21' 11'' +13' 24''
96. -2KEIZER Martijn195BELKIN PRO CYCLING10h 21' 12'' +13' 25''
97. +5NERZ Dominik125BMC RACING TEAM10h 21' 16'' +13' 29''
98. +5OFFREDO Yoann157FDJ.FR10h 21' 17'' +13' 30''
99. +5GOLAS Michal145OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP10h 21' 17'' +13' 30''
100. +6BROECKX Stig83LOTTO-BELISOL10h 21' 29'' +13' 42''
101. +6ROELANDTS Jurgen87LOTTO-BELISOL10h 21' 35'' +13' 48''
102. +7SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Cayetano José108CANNONDALE10h 21' 49'' +14' 02''
103. +5DE WEERT Kevin144OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP10h 22' 03'' +14' 16''
104. +7GERRANS Simon41ORICA GREENEDGE10h 22' 18'' +14' 31''
105.  VOIGT Jens117TREK FACTORY RACING10h 22' 21'' +14' 34''
106. +4LIGTHART Pim86LOTTO-BELISOL10h 22' 44'' +14' 57''
107. +7STYBAR Zdenek147OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP10h 22' 48'' +15' 01''
108. +7BRÄNDLE Matthias92IAM CYCLING10h 23' 16'' +15' 29''
109. +7MEIER Christian46ORICA GREENEDGE10h 23' 35'' +15' 48''
110. +9NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas167GARMIN - SHARP10h 23' 55'' +16' 08''
111. -19TAARAMÄE Rein38COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS10h 23' 58'' +16' 11''
112. +5GOUGEARD Alexis66AG2R LA MONDIALE10h 24' 02'' +16' 15''
113. +5KADRI Blel67AG2R LA MONDIALE10h 24' 15'' +16' 28''
114. -2FEDRIGO Pierrick156FDJ.FR10h 25' 59'' +18' 12''
115. +6BODNAR Maciej103CANNONDALE10h 26' 51'' +19' 04''
116. +6IMPEY Daryl44ORICA GREENEDGE10h 26' 55'' +19' 08''
117. +7BONNET William152FDJ.FR10h 27' 10'' +19' 23''
118. +7GRUZDEV Dmitriy14ASTANA PRO TEAM10h 27' 13'' +19' 26''
119. +13ARNDT Nikias172TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO10h 27' 26'' +19' 39''
120. +8ZEITS Andrey18ASTANA PRO TEAM10h 27' 27'' +19' 40''
121. +8MARCATO Marco106CANNONDALE10h 27' 29'' +19' 42''
122. +9JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt177TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO10h 27' 30'' +19' 43''
123. +7BENEDETTI Cesare203TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA10h 27' 32'' +19' 45''
124. +10POZZATO Filippo187LAMPRE - MERIDA10h 27' 43'' +19' 56''
125. +10THWAITES Scott208TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA10h 27' 44'' +19' 57''
126. +10MARINO Jean Marc107CANNONDALE10h 27' 46'' +19' 59''
127. -4BOBRIDGE Jack192BELKIN PRO CYCLING10h 27' 50'' +20' 03''
128. +10PIRES Bruno25TINKOFF-SAXO10h 27' 53'' +20' 06''
129. +10FRÖHLINGER Johannes174TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO10h 27' 55'' +20' 08''
130. +10SCHORN Daniel207TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA10h 27' 56'' +20' 09''
131. +10POPOVYCH Yaroslav115TREK FACTORY RACING10h 27' 57'' +20' 10''
132. -6VOROBYEV Anton138TEAM KATUSHA10h 27' 59'' +20' 12''
133. +9HINAULT Sébastien94IAM CYCLING10h 28' 00'' +20' 13''
134. +9ROULSTON Hayden116TREK FACTORY RACING10h 28' 01'' +20' 14''
135. +10VAN DER LIJKE Nicky198BELKIN PRO CYCLING10h 28' 09'' +20' 22''
136. +10CUNEGO Damiano181LAMPRE - MERIDA10h 28' 13'' +20' 26''
137.  HUPOND Thierry176TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO10h 28' 15'' +20' 28''
138. -11FAVILLI Elia186LAMPRE - MERIDA10h 28' 26'' +20' 39''
139. +12TSATEVICH Alexei136TEAM KATUSHA10h 29' 03'' +21' 16''
140. +12DEMARE Arnaud155FDJ.FR10h 29' 06'' +21' 19''
141. +12BOECKMANS Kris82LOTTO-BELISOL10h 29' 06'' +21' 19''
142. -41BERHANE Natnael72TEAM EUROPCAR10h 29' 12'' +21' 25''
143. +5ANDERSEN Michael Valgren22TINKOFF-SAXO10h 29' 16'' +21' 29''
144. +3JEROME Vincent75TEAM EUROPCAR10h 29' 18'' +21' 31''
145. +10VANOTTI Alessandro16ASTANA PRO TEAM10h 29' 19'' +21' 32''
146. +10MATZKA Ralf205TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA10h 29' 21'' +21' 34''
147. +13CIMOLAI Davide183LAMPRE - MERIDA10h 29' 43'' +21' 56''
148. +13DELAGE Mickaël154FDJ.FR10h 29' 43'' +21' 56''
149. +8WILLEMS Frederik88LOTTO-BELISOL10h 29' 47'' +22' 00''
150. +12LANGEVELD Sebastian164GARMIN - SHARP10h 29' 56'' +22' 09''
151. +8BAUER Jack162GARMIN - SHARP10h 29' 57'' +22' 10''
152. -32KIRYIENKA Vasili2TEAM SKY10h 30' 06'' +22' 19''
153. +1DE MARCHI Alessandro105CANNONDALE10h 30' 30'' +22' 43''
154. -5PATE Danny5TEAM SKY10h 30' 36'' +22' 49''
155. -42HIVERT Jonathan194BELKIN PRO CYCLING10h 30' 44'' +22' 57''
156. +8DEVENYNS Dries173TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO10h 31' 53'' +24' 06''
157. +8SANZ UNZUE Enrique56MOVISTAR TEAM10h 32' 46'' +24' 59''
158. +5WACKERMANN Luca188LAMPRE - MERIDA10h 33' 33'' +25' 46''
159. -74SZMYD Sylvester57MOVISTAR TEAM10h 36' 53'' +29' 06''
160. -63INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Benat55MOVISTAR TEAM10h 37' 54'' +30' 07''
161. +6ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier8TEAM SKY10h 42' 01'' +34' 14''
162. -18MORTON Lachlan David166GARMIN - SHARP10h 44' 50'' +37' 03''
163. -5HUSHOVD Thor123BMC RACING TEAM10h 46' 16'' +38' 29''
164. +2HOWARD Leigh42ORICA GREENEDGE10h 57' 03'' +49' 16''