next

Lyon Lyon

individual time-trial - stage 1 10.4KM

today, Sunday, June 8 11:45 (Local time)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
C.FROOME SKY
white jersey
 
B.JUNGELS TFR
green jersey
 
A.CONTADOR TCS
polka-dot jersey
 
V.NIBALI AST
team
 
TEAM SKY
 
Lyon
Lyon
 
next start

best finishing time
1. FROOME Christopher (SKY)
(13' 13'')
0
rider yet to start
168
riders started
times
Start ramp LYON - Avenue du Maréchal Foch - km 0.0
Start times
1.HUZARSKI B. TNEat 11h45
2.KELDERMAN W. BELat 11h46
3.WACKERMANN L. LAMat 11h47
4.DAMUSEAU T. GIAat 11h48
5.BAUER J. GRSat 11h49
6.BOUCHER D. FDJat 11h50
7.GOLAS M. OPQat 11h51
8.SPILAK S. KATat 11h52
9.V.AVERMAET G. BMCat 11h53
10.BEPPU F. TFRat 11h54
 168 start times
Start ramp LYON - Avenue du Maréchal Foch - km 0.0
Last riders off the ramp
FROOME C. SKYat 14h32
NIBALI V. ASTat 14h31
CONTADOR A. TCSat 14h30
TAARAMÄE R. COFat 14h29
SANTAROMITA I. OGEat 14h28
INTXAUSTI ... B. MOVat 14h27
BONNAFOND G. ALMat 14h26
BERHANE N. EUCat 14h25
V.DEN BROECK J. LTBat 14h24
CHAVANEL S. IAMat 14h23
 168 riders have started
  start times
Chrono No.1 Montée de l'Observance - km 4.6
Last rider to pass
2.FROOME C. SKYin 6' 00''at 0' 02''
Classification
1.NIBALI V. AST in 5' 58''
2.FROOME C. SKY in 6' 00'' at 0' 02''
3.CONTADOR A. TCS in 6' 01'' at 0' 03''
4.ALAPHILIPPE J. OPQ in 6' 01'' at 0' 03''
5.V.DEN BROECK J. LTB in 6' 01'' at 0' 03''
6.BARTA J. TNE in 6' 02'' at 0' 04''
7.TALANSKY A. GRS in 6' 02'' at 0' 04''
8.KIRYIENKA V. SKY in 6' 05'' at 0' 07''
9.THOMAS G. SKY in 6' 05'' at 0' 07''
10.BOOM L. BEL in 6' 07'' at 0' 09''
 168 riders have gone past
Finish LYON - km 10.4
Last rider to finish
1.FROOME C. SKY in 13' 13''
Stage classification
1.FROOME C. SKY in 13' 13''
2.CONTADOR A. TCS in 13' 21'' at 0' 08''
3.JUNGELS B. TFR in 13' 22'' at 0' 09''
4.TALANSKY A. GRS in 13' 24'' at 0' 11''
5.KELDERMAN W. BEL in 13' 24'' at 0' 11''
6.BOOM L. BEL in 13' 25'' at 0' 12''
7.KIRYIENKA V. SKY in 13' 25'' at 0' 12''
8.NIBALI V. AST in 13' 26'' at 0' 13''
9.V.GARDEREN T. BMC in 13' 26'' at 0' 13''
10.BRÄNDLE M. IAM in 13' 26'' at 0' 13''
 168 riders have arrived
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive(Local time)
14:50Le top 5 de l'étape

1. Chris Froome (Sky), 13.13

2. Alberto Contador (Tinkoff-Saxo), 13.21

3. Bob Jungels (Trek), 13.22

4. Andrew Talansky (Garmin), 13.24

5. Wilco Kelderman (Belkin), 13.24

14:45The winner is... Chris Froome

By almost eight seconds, Chris Froome beats Contador and becomes the new leader of the Dauphiné.

14:44Best time for Contador

Bob Jungels will get the white jersey but not the yellow as Alberto Contador has beaten him by two seconds.

14:39Nibali has the best time check

At the top of the Montée de l'Observance, Nibali has the best time with two seconds lead over Froome and three seconds over Contador. Nibali will wear the first polka dot jersey of the Dauphiné.

overall classification
 
after the stage 1
pos.namerider No.teamtimes
1.  FROOME Christopher1TEAM SKY13' 13''
2.  CONTADOR Alberto21TINKOFF-SAXO13' 21'' +00' 08''
3.  JUNGELS Bob111TREK FACTORY RACING13' 22'' +00' 09''
4.  TALANSKY Andrew168GARMIN - SHARP13' 24'' +00' 11''
5.  KELDERMAN Wilco191BELKIN PRO CYCLING13' 24'' +00' 11''
6.  BOOM Lars193BELKIN PRO CYCLING13' 25'' +00' 12''
7.  KIRYIENKA Vasili2TEAM SKY13' 25'' +00' 12''
8.  NIBALI Vincenzo11ASTANA PRO TEAM13' 26'' +00' 13''
9.  VAN GARDEREN Tejay121BMC RACING TEAM13' 26'' +00' 13''
10.  BRÄNDLE Matthias92IAM CYCLING13' 26'' +00' 13''
11.  BARTA Jan202TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA13' 26'' +00' 13''
12.  BODNAR Maciej103CANNONDALE13' 26'' +00' 13''
13.  INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Benat55MOVISTAR TEAM13' 27'' +00' 14''
14.  ALAPHILIPPE Julian142OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP13' 27'' +00' 14''
15.  SARAMOTINS Aleksejs98IAM CYCLING13' 27'' +00' 14''
16.  THOMAS Geraint7TEAM SKY13' 27'' +00' 14''
17.  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen81LOTTO-BELISOL13' 28'' +00' 15''
18.  KEIZER Martijn195BELKIN PRO CYCLING13' 28'' +00' 15''
19.  CHAVANEL Sylvain91IAM CYCLING13' 29'' +00' 16''
20.  KWIATKOWSKI Michal141OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP13' 29'' +00' 16''
21.  KONIG Leopold201TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA13' 30'' +00' 17''
22.  IMPEY Daryl44ORICA GREENEDGE13' 30'' +00' 17''
23.  PORTE Richie6TEAM SKY13' 32'' +00' 19''
24.  FUGLSANG Jakob12ASTANA PRO TEAM13' 32'' +00' 19''
25.  LARSSON Gustav95IAM CYCLING13' 33'' +00' 20''
26.  HOWSON Damien43ORICA GREENEDGE13' 34'' +00' 21''
27.  KOREN Kristijan101CANNONDALE13' 35'' +00' 22''
28.  BOUET Maxime63AG2R LA MONDIALE13' 35'' +00' 22''
29.  SPILAK Simon135TEAM KATUSHA13' 35'' +00' 22''
30.  WESTRA Lieuwe17ASTANA PRO TEAM13' 35'' +00' 22''
31.  DEVENYNS Dries173TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO13' 36'' +00' 23''
32.  GRIVKO Andriy13ASTANA PRO TEAM13' 36'' +00' 23''
33.  DENIFL Stefan93IAM CYCLING13' 37'' +00' 24''
34.  HESJEDAL Ryder161GARMIN - SHARP13' 37'' +00' 24''
35.  COPPEL Jérôme33COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS13' 37'' +00' 24''
36.  DE CLERCQ Bart84LOTTO-BELISOL13' 39'' +00' 26''
37.  TAARAMÄE Rein38COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS13' 40'' +00' 27''
38.  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar118TREK FACTORY RACING13' 40'' +00' 27''
39.  IRIZAR ARRANBURU Markel113TREK FACTORY RACING13' 40'' +00' 27''
40.  VOECKLER Thomas71TEAM EUROPCAR13' 41'' +00' 28''
41.  BAKELANTS Jan143OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP13' 42'' +00' 29''
42.  LOPEZ GARCIA David3TEAM SKY13' 43'' +00' 30''
43.  HUZARSKI Bartosz204TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA13' 43'' +00' 30''
44.  GERRANS Simon41ORICA GREENEDGE13' 43'' +00' 30''
45.  KANGERT Tanel15ASTANA PRO TEAM13' 43'' +00' 30''
46.  NIZZOLO Giacomo114TREK FACTORY RACING13' 44'' +00' 31''
47.  OLIVIER Daan178TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO13' 44'' +00' 31''
48.  HAGA Chad175TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO13' 44'' +00' 31''
49.  BOBRIDGE Jack192BELKIN PRO CYCLING13' 44'' +00' 31''
50.  SUTHERLAND Rory28TINKOFF-SAXO13' 45'' +00' 32''
51.  ERVITI OLLO Imanol52MOVISTAR TEAM13' 45'' +00' 32''
52.  BONNET William152FDJ.FR13' 45'' +00' 32''
53.  VOIGT Jens117TREK FACTORY RACING13' 46'' +00' 33''
54.  SILIN Egor134TEAM KATUSHA13' 47'' +00' 34''
55.  ROELANDTS Jurgen87LOTTO-BELISOL13' 49'' +00' 36''
56.  MEIER Christian46ORICA GREENEDGE13' 49'' +00' 36''
57.  BARDET Romain61AG2R LA MONDIALE13' 49'' +00' 36''
58.  BOUCHER David153FDJ.FR13' 50'' +00' 37''
59.  VOROBYEV Anton138TEAM KATUSHA13' 50'' +00' 37''
60.  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier8TEAM SKY13' 51'' +00' 38''
61.  BAGOT Yoann32COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS13' 51'' +00' 38''
62.  PÉRAUD Jean-Christophe68AG2R LA MONDIALE13' 52'' +00' 39''
63.  HOWES Alex163GARMIN - SHARP13' 52'' +00' 39''
64.  YATES Adam48ORICA GREENEDGE13' 52'' +00' 39''
65.  GOUGEARD Alexis66AG2R LA MONDIALE13' 52'' +00' 39''
66.  EDET Nicolas34COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS13' 54'' +00' 41''
67.  CONTI Valerio184LAMPRE - MERIDA13' 54'' +00' 41''
68.  VAN AVERMAET Greg127BMC RACING TEAM13' 54'' +00' 41''
69.  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel131TEAM KATUSHA13' 54'' +00' 41''
70.  STYBAR Zdenek147OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP13' 54'' +00' 41''
71.  CARUSO Damiano104CANNONDALE13' 54'' +00' 41''
72.  VISCONTI Giovanni58MOVISTAR TEAM13' 55'' +00' 42''
73.  KEUKELEIRE Jens45ORICA GREENEDGE13' 55'' +00' 42''
74.  MILLAR David165GARMIN - SHARP13' 55'' +00' 42''
75.  ANACONA GOMEZ Winner Andrew182LAMPRE - MERIDA13' 55'' +00' 42''
76.  GRUZDEV Dmitriy14ASTANA PRO TEAM13' 55'' +00' 42''
77.  GALLOPIN Tony85LOTTO-BELISOL13' 55'' +00' 42''
78.  BEPPU Fumiyuki112TREK FACTORY RACING13' 56'' +00' 43''
79.  SIMON Julien37COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS13' 57'' +00' 44''
80.  FAVILLI Elia186LAMPRE - MERIDA13' 57'' +00' 44''
81.  VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos148OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP13' 57'' +00' 44''
82.  PINEAU Jérôme96IAM CYCLING13' 58'' +00' 45''
83.  SICARD Romain78TEAM EUROPCAR13' 58'' +00' 45''
84.  SANTAROMITA Ivan47ORICA GREENEDGE13' 58'' +00' 45''
85.  MOINARD Amaël124BMC RACING TEAM13' 58'' +00' 45''
86.  ANDERSEN Michael Valgren22TINKOFF-SAXO13' 59'' +00' 46''
87.  REICHENBACH Sébastien97IAM CYCLING13' 59'' +00' 46''
88.  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel4TEAM SKY14' 00'' +00' 47''
89.  MATE MARDONES Luis Angel36COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS14' 00'' +00' 47''
90.  PATE Danny5TEAM SKY14' 01'' +00' 48''
91.  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel31COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS14' 01'' +00' 48''
92.  ZEITS Andrey18ASTANA PRO TEAM14' 02'' +00' 49''
93.  RYBAKOV Alexander133TEAM KATUSHA14' 02'' +00' 49''
94.  MEERSMAN Gianni146OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP14' 03'' +00' 50''
95.  SORENSEN Nicki26TINKOFF-SAXO14' 04'' +00' 51''
96.  MARTINEZ Yannick76TEAM EUROPCAR14' 04'' +00' 51''
97.  MARCATO Marco106CANNONDALE14' 04'' +00' 51''
98.  REZA Kévin77TEAM EUROPCAR14' 04'' +00' 51''
99.  KADRI Blel67AG2R LA MONDIALE14' 05'' +00' 52''
100.  FEDRIGO Pierrick156FDJ.FR14' 06'' +00' 53''
101.  HOWARD Leigh42ORICA GREENEDGE14' 06'' +00' 53''
102.  BENEDETTI Cesare203TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA14' 07'' +00' 54''
103.  SZMYD Sylvester57MOVISTAR TEAM14' 07'' +00' 54''
104.  GASTAUER Ben65AG2R LA MONDIALE14' 07'' +00' 54''
105.  BENNETT George102CANNONDALE14' 07'' +00' 54''
106.  NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas167GARMIN - SHARP14' 07'' +00' 54''
107.  COUSIN Jérome73TEAM EUROPCAR14' 08'' +00' 55''
108.  TANKINK Bram197BELKIN PRO CYCLING14' 08'' +00' 55''
109.  DURASEK Kristijan185LAMPRE - MERIDA14' 08'' +00' 55''
110.  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS José Ivan54MOVISTAR TEAM14' 09'' +00' 56''
111.  TSATEVICH Alexei136TEAM KATUSHA14' 10'' +00' 57''
112.  ARNDT Nikias172TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO14' 11'' +00' 58''
113.  DE MARCHI Alessandro105CANNONDALE14' 13'' +01' 00''
114.  HIVERT Jonathan194BELKIN PRO CYCLING14' 13'' +01' 00''
115.  DEMARE Arnaud155FDJ.FR14' 13'' +01' 00''
116.  ELISSONDE KENNY151FDJ.FR14' 13'' +01' 00''
117.  BERHANE Natnael72TEAM EUROPCAR14' 14'' +01' 01''
118.  NERZ Dominik125BMC RACING TEAM14' 14'' +01' 01''
119.  OFFREDO Yoann157FDJ.FR14' 15'' +01' 02''
120.  GOLAS Michal145OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP14' 15'' +01' 02''
121.  CIMOLAI Davide183LAMPRE - MERIDA14' 16'' +01' 03''
122.  JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt177TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO14' 16'' +01' 03''
123.  POZZATO Filippo187LAMPRE - MERIDA14' 18'' +01' 05''
124.  TROFIMOV Yury137TEAM KATUSHA14' 18'' +01' 05''
125.  THWAITES Scott208TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA14' 19'' +01' 06''
126.  BOECKMANS Kris82LOTTO-BELISOL14' 19'' +01' 06''
127.  KOZONTCHUK Dmitry132TEAM KATUSHA14' 20'' +01' 07''
128.  GAUTIER Cyril74TEAM EUROPCAR14' 20'' +01' 07''
129.  MARINO Jean Marc107CANNONDALE14' 21'' +01' 08''
130.  VELITS Peter128BMC RACING TEAM14' 21'' +01' 08''
131.  ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin122BMC RACING TEAM14' 23'' +01' 10''
132.  NORDHAUG Lars-Peter196BELKIN PRO CYCLING14' 23'' +01' 10''
133.  DAMUSEAU Thomas171TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO14' 23'' +01' 10''
134.  LE MEVEL Christophe35COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS14' 24'' +01' 11''
135.  STETINA Peter126BMC RACING TEAM14' 26'' +01' 13''
136.  HUPOND Thierry176TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO14' 26'' +01' 13''
137.  VANOTTI Alessandro16ASTANA PRO TEAM14' 26'' +01' 13''
138.  GADRET John53MOVISTAR TEAM14' 26'' +01' 13''
139.  BROECKX Stig83LOTTO-BELISOL14' 27'' +01' 14''
140.  MATZKA Ralf205TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA14' 28'' +01' 15''
141.  PIRES Bruno25TINKOFF-SAXO14' 28'' +01' 15''
142.  FRÖHLINGER Johannes174TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO14' 30'' +01' 17''
143.  WILLEMS Frederik88LOTTO-BELISOL14' 30'' +01' 17''
144.  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira24TINKOFF-SAXO14' 31'' +01' 18''
145.  SCHORN Daniel207TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA14' 31'' +01' 18''
146.  PADOUR Frantisek206TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA14' 32'' +01' 19''
147.  POPOVYCH Yaroslav115TREK FACTORY RACING14' 32'' +01' 19''
148.  HUSHOVD Thor123BMC RACING TEAM14' 35'' +01' 22''
149.  BAUER Jack162GARMIN - SHARP14' 35'' +01' 22''
150.  HINAULT Sébastien94IAM CYCLING14' 35'' +01' 22''
151.  ROULSTON Hayden116TREK FACTORY RACING14' 36'' +01' 23''
152.  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus Alberto23TINKOFF-SAXO14' 36'' +01' 23''
153.  MORTON Lachlan David166GARMIN - SHARP14' 37'' +01' 24''
154.  DE WEERT Kevin144OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP14' 37'' +01' 24''
155.  VICHOT Arthur158FDJ.FR14' 39'' +01' 26''
156.  BONNAFOND Guillaume62AG2R LA MONDIALE14' 40'' +01' 27''
157.  VAN DER LIJKE Nicky198BELKIN PRO CYCLING14' 44'' +01' 31''
158.  SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Cayetano José108CANNONDALE14' 47'' +01' 34''
159.  CUNEGO Damiano181LAMPRE - MERIDA14' 48'' +01' 35''
160.  JEROME Vincent75TEAM EUROPCAR14' 50'' +01' 37''
161.  DELAGE Mickaël154FDJ.FR14' 50'' +01' 37''
162.  BELTRAN SUAREZ Eduard Alexander27TINKOFF-SAXO14' 51'' +01' 38''
163.  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor51MOVISTAR TEAM14' 57'' +01' 44''
164.  LIGTHART Pim86LOTTO-BELISOL15' 00'' +01' 47''
165.  LANGEVELD Sebastian164GARMIN - SHARP15' 03'' +01' 50''
166.  SANZ UNZUE Enrique56MOVISTAR TEAM15' 09'' +01' 56''
167.  CHEREL Mikael64AG2R LA MONDIALE15' 19'' +02' 06''
168.  WACKERMANN Luca188LAMPRE - MERIDA15' 22'' +02' 09''