Teams Selection of Critérium du
Dauphiné 2014

Tuesday, January 28th

The organisers have chosen the teams that will take part in the 66th edition of the Critérium du Dauphiné (June 8-15). Read more

De Marchi wins in Risoul, Froome
takes the overall...

Friday, September 13th

Chris Froome is the winner of the 65th Criterium du Dauphiné. He finished second in the last stage in Risoul behind Alessandro De Marchi who courageously stayed ahead of the big stars and claimed... Read more

Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG

TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO Netherlands

Janse van rensburg Reinardt
Born on 1989/02/03(RSA)
197

Classifications

stage12345678
Class. 90 4 6 130 103 - - -
90 66 64 65 76 - - -
- 7 5 7 9 - - -
- - - - - - - -
21 12 12 13 18 - - -
               

Roll of honour

17 victories
46 podiums

2012. TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO
1er du Championnat national d'Afrique du Sud Route CLM, du Circuit de wallonie, de la deuxième étape du Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Ballarat - Geelong), du Ronde van Overyssel, de la première étape du Ronde van Overyssel (Holten - Holten CLM Ind), du Tour de Bretagne (Ruban Granitier), de la quatrième étape du Tour de Bretagne (Ruban Granitier) (Missillac - Mûr de Bretagne), du Tour de Zélande Centrale, du Tour du Maroc, de la première étape du Tour du Maroc (Tanger - Tetouan), de la cinquième étape du Tour du Maroc (Midelt - Er Rachidia), de la sixième étape du Tour du Maroc (Er Rachidia - Tinghir), de la huitième étape du Tour du Maroc (Ouarzazate - Marrakech), de la première étape du Tour du Portugal (Prologue Castelo Branco), de la onzième étape du Tour du Portugal (Sintra - Lisboa)
2e du Championnat national d'Afrique du Sud Route, de la cinquième étape du Flèche du Sud (Belvaux - Esch/Alzette), de la sixième étape du Tour de Bretagne (Ruban Granitier) (Douarnenez - Lannion), de la septième étape du Tour de Bretagne (Ruban Granitier) (Langonnet - Dinan), de la deuxième étape du Tour de Gironde (Saint-Loubes - Braud-Et-St-Louis), de la troisième étape du Tour du Maroc (Fes - Khenifra), de la quatrième étape du Tour du Maroc (Khenifra - Midelt), de la troisième étape du Tour du Portugal (Oliveira do Bairro - Trofa), de la sixième étape du Tour du Portugal (Armamar - Oliveira de Azeméis), de la dixième étape du Tour du Portugal (Pedrogão - Leiria CLM IND), du Tour of Hainan Island
3e du Championnat Africain CLM Ind, du Championnat Africain sur Route, de la première étape du Flèche du Sud (Differdange-Differdange), de la troisième étape du Tour de Gironde (St-Pierre d'Aurillac - Villenave D'Ornon), de la dixième étape du Tour du Maroc (El Jadida - Casablanca), de la huitième étape du Tour of Hainan Island (Dongfang -- Sanya)
4e du Jayco Herald Sun Tour, du Ronde van Noord-Holland, de la deuxième étape du Ronde van Overyssel (Rijssen - Rijssen), du Tour de Gironde, de la neuvième étape du Tour du Maroc (Marrakech - El Jadida), de la deuxième étape du Tour of Hainan Island (Wuzhishan -- Wuzhishan)
5e de la cinquième étape du Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Melbourne), de la première étape du Tour de Gironde (Fargues-St-Hilaire - Cenon)
6e du Duo Normand, de la première étape du Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Whittlesea - Ballarat)
7e de la première étape du Tour of Hainan Island (Sanya -- Wuzhishan), de la neuvième étape du Tour of Hainan Island (Sanya Cruising)
9e de la quatrième étape du Tour of Hainan Island (Wenchang -- Haikou)
10e du Flèche du Sud, de la quatrième étape du Tour du Portugal (VN Cerveira (Inatel) - Fafe)
12e de la troisième étape du Tour of Hainan Island (Xinglong -- Wenchang)

Jersey wearers after the stage 8

Classifications after the stage 8

Subscribe

Receive exclusive news about Critérium du Dauphiné

Partners of Critérium du Dauphiné