Teams Selection of Critérium du
Dauphiné 2014

Tuesday, January 28th

The organisers have chosen the teams that will take part in the 66th edition of the Critérium du Dauphiné (June 8-15). Read more

De Marchi wins in Risoul, Froome
takes the overall...

Friday, September 13th

Chris Froome is the winner of the 65th Criterium du Dauphiné. He finished second in the last stage in Risoul behind Alessandro De Marchi who courageously stayed ahead of the big stars and claimed... Read more

Michael MATTHEWS

ORICA GREENEDGE Australia

Matthews Michael
Born on 1990/09/26at Canberra(AUS)1.80m70kg
75
team jersey
ORICA GREENEDGE

Classifications

stage12345678
Class. 144 81 2 141 137 94 106 40
144 121 112 118 128 119 110 80
- - 7 11 13 14 17 15
- - - - - - - -
36 32 29 31 36 30 29 20
               

Roll of honour

13 victories
44 podiums

2013. ORICA GREENEDGE
2e du Championnat national d'Australie sur route, du Tour de Rioja
3e du Championnat national d'Australie CLM

2012. ORICA GREENEDGE
1er du Clasica de Almeria, de la troisième étape du Tour of Utah (Ogden - Salt Lake City)
2e de la deuxième étape du Jacob's Creek Tour Down Under (Lobethal - Stirling)
3e de la quatrième étape du Tour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) (Montemayor - Las Gabias), de la quatrième étape du Tour of California (Sonora - Clovis)
4e de la première étape du Tour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) (San Fernando - San Fernando), de la quatrième étape du Tour of Utah (Lehi - Park City)
5e de la quatrième étape du Jacob's Creek Tour Down Under (Norwood - Tanunda), de la cinquième étape du Tour de Pologne (Rabka - Zakopane), de la deuxième étape du Tour du Pays Basques (Güeñes - Vitoria - Gasteiz)
7e de la deuxième étape du Tour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) (Zahara de los Atunes - Benalmadena)
8e de la quatrième étape du Critérium du Dauphiné (Givors - La Clayette)
9e du Jacob's Creek Tour Down Under, de la troisième étape du Tour of California (San Jose - Livermore), de la huitième étape du Tour of California (Beverly Hills - Los Angeles)
10e du Fleche Brabançonne
11e de la cinquième étape du Jacob's Creek Tour Down Under (McLaren Vale - Old Willunga Hill)
12e de la première étape du Jacob's Creek Tour Down Under (Prospect - Clare), de la troisième étape du Jacob's Creek Tour Down Under (Unley - Victor Harbor), de la première étape du Tour de Romandie (Lausanne Prologue)
18e de la première étape du Tour du Pays Basques (Güeñes - Güeñes)


 

2011. Rabobank
1er de la troisième étape du Tour Down Under (Stirling)
2e de la cinquième étape du Tour Down Under
3e du Championnat d’Australie CLM
4e du Tour Down Under

2010. Jayco-Skins
1er de l’Oceania Tour
du Championnat du Monde Espoirs (Geelong)
des deuxième et troisième étapes du Ringerike Grand Prix (Krokstadeilva, Vikersund)
du prologue du Tour du Japon (2,7 km, Sakai)
des première et troisième étapes du Tour de Langkawi (Kuala Berang, Mersing)
de la quatrième étape du Tour de Wellington (Gladstone)
2e de la première étape du Tour de l’Avenir, des deuxième et septième étapes du Tour du Japon, du Tour des Flandres Espoirs, de la quatrième étape du Tour de Langkawi, des première et troisième étapes du Tour de Wellington
3e du Prologue du Tour de l’Avenir (7 km), de la sixième étape du Tour du Japon
4e de la cinquième étape CLM du Tour du Japon (11,4 km), de la troisième étape du Tour du Japon, du Tour du Japon, de la deuxième étape du Tour de Langkawi
5e de la quatrième étape du Tour de l’Avenir, du Tour de Wellington
7e du Ringerike Grand Prix
8e du Tour de l’Avenir

2009. Débuts pros chez AIS
1er du Championnat d’Océanie CLM
2e une étape du Herald Sun Tour
4e trois étapes du Tour du Japon, de la Préface du Herald Sun Tour
5e deux étapes du Tour du Japon
7e une étape CLM du Herald Sun Tour (10 km)
9e du Tour du Japon

2006. 1er du Championnat d’Australie Cadets

Jersey wearers after the stage 8

Classifications after the stage 8

Subscribe

Receive exclusive news about Critérium du Dauphiné

Partners of Critérium du Dauphiné