The history of the Tour de France

Year 1910

Stage by stage

prec Stage 8 Nîmes > Perpignan suiv

yellow jersey François FABER
green jersey
red polka dot jersey
white jersey

Position Number Name Time / points
Individuel Temps Etape On top
1 023 Georges PAULMIER 6h 14' 00"
2 025 Julien MAITRON + 00' 00"
3 004 Octave LAPIZE + 10' 00"
4 006 Cyrille VAN HAUWAERT + 10' 00"
5 015 Emile GEORGET + 10' 00"
6 017 Pierino ALBINI + 10' 00"
7 113 Charles CRUCHON + 10' 00"
8 003 Louis TROUSSELIER + 10' 10"
9 001 François FABER + 17' 00"
10 029 Charles CRUPELANDT + 17' 00"
11 118 Ernest, dit ''FABER Ernest'' PAUL + 17' 00"
12 010 Aldo BETTINI + 17' 00"
13 005 André BLAISE + 22' 00"
14 007 Marcel GODIVIER + 33' 00"
15 022 Henri CORNET (GEBOREN JARDY) + 33' 00"
16 019 Luigi AZZINI + 58' 00"
17 177 Jean BOUILLET + 58' 00"
18 103 Augustinn RINGEVAL + 58' 00"
19 027 Jules DELOFFRE + 58' 00"
20 105 Noël COMBELLES + 58' 00"
21 151 Albert COGNAT + 58' 01"
22 111 François LAFOURCADE + 58' 01"
23 028 Frédéric SAILLOT + 59' 00"
24 016 Constant MENAGER + 59' 00"
25 002 Gustave GARRIGOU + 1h 06' 00"
26 129 Georges FLEURY + 1h 06' 00"
27 018 Ernesto AZZINI + 1h 06' 00"
28 026 Léon LANNOY + 1h 07' 00"
29 194 Maurice PARDON + 1h 13' 00"
30 128 Jean RIOU + 1h 23' 00"
31 119 Pierre PRIVAT + 1h 25' 00"
32 125 Joseph HABIERRE + 1h 26' 00"
33 112 Lucien LEMAN + 1h 26' 00"
34 198 René BARTHOLET + 1h 26' 00"
35 164 Jean PERRUCA + 1h 27' 00"
36 102 Joseph LEBLANC + 1h 33' 00"
37 014 Maurice DECAUP + 1h 37' 00"
38 188 Camille BIERE + 1h 38' 00"
39 150 Pietro GHISLOTTI + 1h 43' 00"
40 206 Antoine WATTELIER + 2h 11' 00"
41 184 Georges CAUVRY + 2h 12' 00"
42 145 Auguste DUFOUR + 2h 18' 00"
43 123 Gabriel MATHONAT + 2h 18' 00"
44 201 Charles DUMONT + 2h 18' 00"
45 158 Albert BAUDET + 2h 19' 00"
46 166 Louis PENNEQUIN + 2h 21' 00"
47 186 Joseph WIRINGER + 2h 24' 00"
48 109 Lucien ROQUEBERT + 2h 33' 00"
49 196 Lucien POTHIER + 2h 37' 00"
50 160 Henri ALAVOINE + 2h 41' 00"
51 143 Henri ORY + 2h 41' 00"
52 183 Auguste GUYON + 2h 45' 00"
53 189 Robert CHOPARD + 2h 45' 00"
54 153 Emile GODARD + 2h 46' 00"
55 116 Eugène LEROY + 2h 46' 00"
56 126 Louis PICARD + 2h 50' 00"
57 147 René CHAUDE + 2h 54' 00"
58 141 Louis JOUIN + 3h 07' 00"
59 167 François PICOLOT + 3h 25' 00"
60 169 Emile BESNIER + 3h 36' 00"
61 163 Constant COLLET + 5h 01' 00"
62 104 Paul AMIOT + 5h 21' 00"
63 013 Jean-Baptiste DORTIGNACQ + 7h 56' 02"
Individuel Temps Général On top
1 001 François FABER 00' 00"
2 004 Octave LAPIZE + 00' 00"
3 006 Cyrille VAN HAUWAERT + 00' 00"
On top
illustration
© A.S.O. / Amaury Sport Organisation - All rights reserved. aso