The history of the Tour de France

Year 1910

Stage by stage

prec Stage 6 Grenoble > Nice suiv

yellow jersey François FABER
green jersey
red polka dot jersey
white jersey

Position Number Name Time / points
Individuel Temps Etape On top
1 025 Julien MAITRON 11h 46' 00"
2 029 Charles CRUPELANDT + 00' 00"
3 005 André BLAISE + 00' 00"
4 006 Cyrille VAN HAUWAERT + 06' 00"
5 002 Gustave GARRIGOU + 06' 00"
6 011 Lucien MAZAN DIT PETIT-BRETON + 06' 00"
7 118 Ernest, dit ''FABER Ernest'' PAUL + 07' 00"
8 004 Octave LAPIZE + 21' 00"
9 001 François FABER + 26' 00"
10 007 Marcel GODIVIER + 27' 00"
11 113 Charles CRUCHON + 27' 00"
12 027 Jules DELOFFRE + 27' 00"
13 013 Jean-Baptiste DORTIGNACQ + 40' 00"
14 003 Louis TROUSSELIER + 44' 00"
15 010 Aldo BETTINI + 46' 00"
16 016 Constant MENAGER + 1h 06' 00"
17 102 Joseph LEBLANC + 1h 06' 00"
18 023 Georges PAULMIER + 1h 08' 00"
19 028 Frédéric SAILLOT + 1h 09' 00"
20 015 Emile GEORGET + 1h 32' 00"
21 022 Henri CORNET (GEBOREN JARDY) + 1h 33' 00"
22 103 Augustinn RINGEVAL + 1h 34' 00"
23 017 Pierino ALBINI + 1h 35' 00"
24 018 Ernesto AZZINI + 1h 35' 00"
25 111 François LAFOURCADE + 1h 36' 00"
26 194 Maurice PARDON + 2h 07' 00"
27 026 Léon LANNOY + 2h 08' 00"
28 125 Joseph HABIERRE + 2h 09' 00"
29 019 Luigi AZZINI + 2h 26' 00"
30 189 Robert CHOPARD + 2h 27' 00"
31 133 Raphaël GALIERO + 2h 28' 00"
32 105 Noël COMBELLES + 3h 04' 00"
33 119 Pierre PRIVAT + 3h 09' 00"
34 129 Georges FLEURY + 3h 10' 00"
35 196 Lucien POTHIER + 3h 11' 00"
36 177 Jean BOUILLET + 3h 12' 00"
37 151 Albert COGNAT + 3h 13' 00"
38 183 Auguste GUYON + 3h 14' 00"
39 128 Jean RIOU + 3h 15' 00"
40 166 Louis PENNEQUIN + 3h 29' 00"
41 112 Lucien LEMAN + 3h 54' 00"
42 198 René BARTHOLET + 3h 55' 00"
43 123 Gabriel MATHONAT + 4h 08' 00"
44 164 Jean PERRUCA + 4h 09' 00"
45 141 Louis JOUIN + 4h 43' 00"
46 158 Albert BAUDET + 4h 52' 00"
47 109 Lucien ROQUEBERT + 4h 53' 00"
48 014 Maurice DECAUP + 5h 06' 00"
49 145 Auguste DUFOUR + 5h 09' 00"
50 188 Camille BIERE + 5h 10' 00"
51 167 François PICOLOT + 5h 27' 00"
52 160 Henri ALAVOINE + 5h 39' 00"
53 184 Georges CAUVRY + 5h 40' 00"
54 153 Emile GODARD + 5h 53' 00"
55 163 Constant COLLET + 5h 54' 00"
56 206 Antoine WATTELIER + 6h 41' 00"
57 150 Pietro GHISLOTTI + 6h 54' 00"
58 020 Lauro BORDIN + 6h 55' 00"
59 147 René CHAUDE + 7h 04' 00"
60 201 Charles DUMONT + 7h 44' 00"
61 126 Louis PICARD + 7h 45' 00"
62 203 Jean-Baptiste CAMDESSOUCENS + 8h 09' 00"
63 190 Adolphe HELIERE + 9h 32' 00"
64 186 Joseph WIRINGER + 9h 33' 00"
65 174 A. HELOIN + 10h 23' 00"
66 146 Eugène MOURA + 10h 28' 00"
67 104 Paul AMIOT + 11h 08' 00"
68 116 Eugène LEROY + 11h 08' 00"
69 143 Henri ORY + 11h 24' 00"
70 169 Emile BESNIER + 11h 24' 00"
012 Maurice BROCCO withdrawls
192 Alexandre RAMBAUDI withdrawls
Individuel Temps Général On top
1 001 François FABER 00' 00"
2 002 Gustave GARRIGOU + 00' 00"
3 006 Cyrille VAN HAUWAERT + 00' 00"
On top
illustration
© A.S.O. / Amaury Sport Organisation - All rights reserved. aso