The history of the Tour de France

Year 1910

Stage by stage

prec Stage 2 Roubaix > Metz suiv

yellow jersey François FABER
green jersey
red polka dot jersey
white jersey

Position Number Name Time / points
Individuel Temps Etape On top
1 001 François FABER 13h 08' 00"
2 002 Gustave GARRIGOU + 07' 00"
3 004 Octave LAPIZE + 17' 00"
4 006 Cyrille VAN HAUWAERT + 17' 00"
5 022 Henri CORNET (GEBOREN JARDY) + 25' 00"
6 118 Ernest, dit ''FABER Ernest'' PAUL + 29' 00"
7 113 Charles CRUCHON + 38' 00"
8 111 François LAFOURCADE + 42' 00"
9 007 Marcel GODIVIER + 46' 00"
10 016 Constant MENAGER + 47' 00"
11 003 Louis TROUSSELIER + 50' 00"
12 005 André BLAISE + 50' 00"
13 010 Aldo BETTINI + 51' 00"
14 017 Pierino ALBINI + 58' 00"
15 025 Julien MAITRON + 1h 19' 00"
16 020 Lauro BORDIN + 1h 25' 00"
17 028 Frédéric SAILLOT + 1h 25' 00"
18 189 Robert CHOPARD + 1h 36' 00"
19 194 Maurice PARDON + 1h 36' 00"
20 103 Augustinn RINGEVAL + 1h 37' 00"
21 030 Maurice LOIT + 1h 38' 00"
22 011 Lucien MAZAN DIT PETIT-BRETON + 1h 47' 00"
23 019 Luigi AZZINI + 2h 03' 00"
24 112 Lucien LEMAN + 2h 10' 00"
25 018 Ernesto AZZINI + 2h 11' 00"
26 129 Georges FLEURY + 2h 20' 00"
27 183 Auguste GUYON + 2h 26' 00"
28 125 Joseph HABIERRE + 2h 26' 00"
29 015 Emile GEORGET + 2h 32' 00"
30 013 Jean-Baptiste DORTIGNACQ + 2h 32' 00"
31 029 Charles CRUPELANDT + 2h 32' 00"
32 023 Georges PAULMIER + 2h 32' 00"
33 009 Edouard LEONARD + 2h 44' 00"
34 123 Gabriel MATHONAT + 2h 53' 00"
35 196 Lucien POTHIER + 2h 53' 00"
36 102 Joseph LEBLANC + 3h 13' 00"
37 157 Charles CLODI + 3h 18' 00"
38 150 Pietro GHISLOTTI + 3h 19' 00"
39 179 Célestin GUILLERMOZ + 3h 21' 00"
40 027 Jules DELOFFRE + 3h 25' 00"
41 021 Omer BEAUGENDRE + 3h 28' 00"
42 026 Léon LANNOY + 3h 29' 00"
43 134 Paul BOILLAT + 3h 34' 00"
44 177 Jean BOUILLET + 3h 43' 00"
45 119 Pierre PRIVAT + 3h 43' 00"
46 188 Camille BIERE + 3h 44' 00"
47 201 Charles DUMONT + 4h 35' 00"
48 151 Albert COGNAT + 4h 36' 00"
49 133 Raphaël GALIERO + 4h 46' 00"
50 139 Emile ABBEG + 4h 46' 00"
51 203 Jean-Baptiste CAMDESSOUCENS + 4h 55' 00"
52 161 Josef WAGNER + 5h 00' 00"
53 105 Noël COMBELLES + 5h 01' 00"
54 014 Maurice DECAUP + 5h 10' 00"
55 012 Maurice BROCCO + 5h 10' 00"
56 198 René BARTHOLET + 5h 31' 00"
57 115 Emile LAMBOEUF + 5h 50' 00"
58 159 Amédée DUTIRON + 5h 53' 00"
59 174 A. HELOIN + 5h 53' 00"
60 114 Louis FAUDON + 5h 56' 00"
61 164 Jean PERRUCA + 6h 00' 00"
62 145 Auguste DUFOUR + 6h 00' 00"
63 128 Jean RIOU + 6h 00' 00"
64 163 Constant COLLET + 6h 00' 00"
65 167 François PICOLOT + 6h 00' 00"
66 126 Louis PICARD + 6h 00' 00"
67 153 Emile GODARD + 6h 00' 00"
68 141 Louis JOUIN + 6h 00' 00"
69 160 Henri ALAVOINE + 6h 00' 00"
70 147 René CHAUDE + 6h 00' 00"
71 109 Lucien ROQUEBERT + 6h 00' 00"
72 158 Albert BAUDET + 6h 00' 00"
73 166 Louis PENNEQUIN + 6h 00' 00"
74 142 Frédéric VAILLANT + 6h 00' 00"
75 127 Robert CHARPENTIER + 6h 00' 00"
76 186 Joseph WIRINGER + 6h 00' 00"
77 024 Alphonse CHARPIOT + 6h 00' 00"
78 206 Antoine WATTELIER + 6h 00' 00"
79 184 Georges CAUVRY + 6h 00' 00"
80 110 Charles PAVESE + 6h 00' 00"
81 190 Adolphe HELIERE + 6h 00' 00"
82 131 Emile LAMY + 6h 00' 00"
83 116 Eugène LEROY + 6h 00' 00"
84 176 Georges PASQUIER + 6h 00' 00"
85 122 Pierre BORDIGONI + 6h 00' 00"
86 104 Paul AMIOT + 6h 00' 00"
87 143 Henri ORY + 6h 00' 00"
88 149 Pierre DESVAGES + 6h 00' 00"
89 192 Alexandre RAMBAUDI + 6h 00' 00"
90 162 Adrien MELAYE + 6h 00' 00"
91 144 Georges DEVILLY + 6h 00' 00"
92 169 Emile BESNIER + 6h 00' 00"
93 202 Octave DOURY + 6h 00' 00"
94 175 HELIOT + 6h 00' 00"
95 138 Achille VIOLLET + 6h 00' 00"
96 197 Pierino FIORE + 6h 00' 00"
97 200 André HERBELIN + 6h 00' 00"
98 146 Eugène MOURA + 6h 00' 00"
120 Paul COPPENS withdrawls
172 Jules DEFRANCE withdrawls
Individuel Temps Général On top
1 001 François FABER 00' 00"
2 004 Octave LAPIZE + 00' 00"
3 006 Cyrille VAN HAUWAERT + 00' 00"
On top
illustration
© A.S.O. / Amaury Sport Organisation - All rights reserved. aso